LLC Home
Scores:
Volleyball 10/13/17 - LLC vs. Rend Lake at MAC Invite
Volleyball 10/13/17 - LLC vs. Butler CC at MAC Invite
Softball 10/14/17 - LLC vs. Southern Illinois University (DH)
Volleyball 10/14/17 - LLC vs. Mineral Area C at MAC Invite
Womens Basketball 10/14/17 - LLC vs. Jamboree
Volleyball 10/14/17 - LLC vs. McHenry College at MAC Invite
Softball 10/15/17 - LLC vs. Intrasquad Scrimmage
Mens Basketball 10/15/17 - LLC vs. Vincennes Jamboree
Baseball 10/18/17 - LLC vs. Lincoln Land
Womens Basketball 10/18/17 - LLC vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
Volleyball 10/18/17 - LLC vs. Lincoln Trail College
Baseball 10/20/17 - LLC vs. University of St. Francis
Mens Basketball 10/22/17 - LLC vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
Volleyball 10/25/17 - LLC vs. Southwestern IL College
Volleyball 10/27/17 - LLC vs. Region 24 Tournament
Volleyball 10/28/17 - LLC vs. Region 24 Championship
Mens Basketball 10/28/17 - LLC vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
Mens Basketball 11/1/17 - LLC vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
Womens Basketball 11/3/17 - LLC vs. MacMurray College
Volleyball 11/4/17 - LLC vs. District Championship
Mens Basketball 11/4/17 - LLC vs. Tennessee Prep
Womens Basketball 11/7/17 - LLC vs. Kaskaskia College
Mens Basketball 11/8/17 - LLC vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
Womens Basketball 11/10/17 - LLC vs. Triton College
Womens Basketball 11/11/17 - LLC vs. Moraine Valley
Womens Basketball 11/15/17 - LLC vs. Rend Lake College
Mens Basketball 11/15/17 - LLC vs. Rend Lake College
Womens Basketball 11/18/17 - LLC vs. Danville Area CC
Mens Basketball 11/18/17 - LLC vs. Parkland College

LAKE LAND COLLEGE ATHLETICS DEPARTMENT HONORS 2016-2017

2016-2017 Lake Land College Athletics Report

2017 NJCAA All-Academic Team (must have a team GPA of 3.00 or higher):

            Baseball, Men’s Basketball, Softball, Volleyball, Women’s Basketball

 

2017 NJCAA All-Academic First Team (athlete with 24 credit hours with 4.00 GPA):

            Holly Davis – Softball   

            Courtney Flach – Women’s Basketball

            Kendra Gengenbacher – Softball

            Tyler Schuring – Men’s Basketball

            Dallas Wilson – Baseball 

 

2017 NJCAA All-Academic Second Team (athlete with 24 credit hours with 3.80-3.99 GPA):

            Kassidy Bonebrake – Women’s Basketball

            Abigail Bush – Women’s Basketball

            Audrey Casey – Softball 

            Adora Gowin – Volleyball

            Kendall Hastings – Softball

            Britt Remmers – Softball

            Kelly Sager – Softball

            Rachel Schultz – Volleyball

            Jordan Thoele – Baseball

            Daria Voronina – Volleyball

            Tristan Warner – Men’s Basketball

            Callie Williams – Women’s Basketball

 

2017 NJCAA All-Academic Third Team (athlete with 24 credit hours with 3.60-3.79 GPA):

            Madison Boone – Softball

            Hope Collier – Softball

            Kelcie Darnell – Volleyball

            Katelyn Fisher – Softball

            Peyton Hagerman – Baseball

            Jeffery Martin – Men’s Basketball

            Emily Neuhauser – Women’s Basketball

            Samantha Valentine – Softball 

            Randall Winger – Baseball       

 

Accumulative GPA of all of our athletes (89) for the 2016-2017 academic year:  3.24

      By sport:           Women’s Basketball – 3.19

                                Softball – 3.50

                                Volleyball – 3.26

                                Men’s Basketball – 3.00

                                Baseball – 3.15

 

Total number of athletes achieving a 3.0 or higher GPA for the 2016-2017 academic year: 57 of 89

      By sport:           Softball (18 of 21)

                                Baseball (16 of 24)

                                Women’s Basketball (10 of 15)

                                Volleyball (7 of 13)

                                Men’s Basketball (6 of 15)

 

Athletic Sports Honors

Season Records:     Softball – 57/14

                                Women’s Basketball – 19/12

                                Men’s Basketball – 14/18

                                Volleyball – 18/13

                                Baseball – 22/30



 

Lake Land College Twitter link
Listen Live on 89.9 The Max!


Watch Laker Live
GRAC
NCAA
NJCAA Region 24
JG-TC link

Upcoming Games

Volleyball
10/18/17 4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Land
at Springfield, IL
10/18/17 6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
at Terre Haute, IN
10/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
at Home
10/20/17 12:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis
at Fort Wayne, IN
10/22/17
vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
at Home
10/25/17 6:30 PM
vs. Southwestern IL College
at Belleville, IL
10/27/17
vs. Region 24 Tournament
at Home
10/28/17
vs. Region 24 Championship
at Home
10/28/17 4:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
at Home
11/1/17 7:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
at Home
11/3/17 6:00 PM
vs. MacMurray College
at Home
11/4/17
vs. District Championship
at Home
11/4/17 5:00 PM
vs. Tennessee Prep
at Home
11/7/17 5:30 PM
vs. Kaskaskia College
at Centralia, IL
11/8/17 7:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
at Home
11/10/17 7:30 PM
vs. Triton College
at River Forest, IL
11/11/17 1:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley
at River Forest, IL
11/15/17 5:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/15/17 7:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/18/17 1:00 PM
vs. Danville Area CC
at Danville, IL
11/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Parkland College
at Champaign, IL
Men's Basketball
10/18/17 4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Land
at Springfield, IL
10/18/17 6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
at Terre Haute, IN
10/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
at Home
10/20/17 12:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis
at Fort Wayne, IN
10/22/17
vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
at Home
10/25/17 6:30 PM
vs. Southwestern IL College
at Belleville, IL
10/27/17
vs. Region 24 Tournament
at Home
10/28/17
vs. Region 24 Championship
at Home
10/28/17 4:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
at Home
11/1/17 7:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
at Home
11/3/17 6:00 PM
vs. MacMurray College
at Home
11/4/17
vs. District Championship
at Home
11/4/17 5:00 PM
vs. Tennessee Prep
at Home
11/7/17 5:30 PM
vs. Kaskaskia College
at Centralia, IL
11/8/17 7:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
at Home
11/10/17 7:30 PM
vs. Triton College
at River Forest, IL
11/11/17 1:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley
at River Forest, IL
11/15/17 5:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/15/17 7:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/18/17 1:00 PM
vs. Danville Area CC
at Danville, IL
11/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Parkland College
at Champaign, IL
Women's Basketball
10/18/17 4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Land
at Springfield, IL
10/18/17 6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
at Terre Haute, IN
10/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
at Home
10/20/17 12:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis
at Fort Wayne, IN
10/22/17
vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
at Home
10/25/17 6:30 PM
vs. Southwestern IL College
at Belleville, IL
10/27/17
vs. Region 24 Tournament
at Home
10/28/17
vs. Region 24 Championship
at Home
10/28/17 4:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
at Home
11/1/17 7:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
at Home
11/3/17 6:00 PM
vs. MacMurray College
at Home
11/4/17
vs. District Championship
at Home
11/4/17 5:00 PM
vs. Tennessee Prep
at Home
11/7/17 5:30 PM
vs. Kaskaskia College
at Centralia, IL
11/8/17 7:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
at Home
11/10/17 7:30 PM
vs. Triton College
at River Forest, IL
11/11/17 1:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley
at River Forest, IL
11/15/17 5:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/15/17 7:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/18/17 1:00 PM
vs. Danville Area CC
at Danville, IL
11/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Parkland College
at Champaign, IL
Baseball
10/18/17 4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Land
at Springfield, IL
10/18/17 6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
at Terre Haute, IN
10/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
at Home
10/20/17 12:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis
at Fort Wayne, IN
10/22/17
vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
at Home
10/25/17 6:30 PM
vs. Southwestern IL College
at Belleville, IL
10/27/17
vs. Region 24 Tournament
at Home
10/28/17
vs. Region 24 Championship
at Home
10/28/17 4:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
at Home
11/1/17 7:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
at Home
11/3/17 6:00 PM
vs. MacMurray College
at Home
11/4/17
vs. District Championship
at Home
11/4/17 5:00 PM
vs. Tennessee Prep
at Home
11/7/17 5:30 PM
vs. Kaskaskia College
at Centralia, IL
11/8/17 7:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
at Home
11/10/17 7:30 PM
vs. Triton College
at River Forest, IL
11/11/17 1:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley
at River Forest, IL
11/15/17 5:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/15/17 7:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/18/17 1:00 PM
vs. Danville Area CC
at Danville, IL
11/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Parkland College
at Champaign, IL
Softball
10/18/17 4:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Land
at Springfield, IL
10/18/17 6:00 PM
vs. St. Mary's of the Woods
at Terre Haute, IN
10/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Lincoln Trail College
at Home
10/20/17 12:00 PM
vs. University of St. Francis
at Fort Wayne, IN
10/22/17
vs. John A. Logan Jamboree
at Home
10/25/17 6:30 PM
vs. Southwestern IL College
at Belleville, IL
10/27/17
vs. Region 24 Tournament
at Home
10/28/17
vs. Region 24 Championship
at Home
10/28/17 4:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood - Belleville
at Home
11/1/17 7:00 PM
vs. Robert Morris - Peoria
at Home
11/3/17 6:00 PM
vs. MacMurray College
at Home
11/4/17
vs. District Championship
at Home
11/4/17 5:00 PM
vs. Tennessee Prep
at Home
11/7/17 5:30 PM
vs. Kaskaskia College
at Centralia, IL
11/8/17 7:00 PM
vs. Lindenwood-Belleville JV
at Home
11/10/17 7:30 PM
vs. Triton College
at River Forest, IL
11/11/17 1:00 PM
vs. Moraine Valley
at River Forest, IL
11/15/17 5:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/15/17 7:30 PM
vs. Rend Lake College
at Ina, IL
11/18/17 1:00 PM
vs. Danville Area CC
at Danville, IL
11/18/17 6:30 PM
vs. Parkland College
at Champaign, IL
Spacer
Spacer
Spacer