All Courses - Lake Land College

Term Section Title Schedule Type Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
2019SP ADN-042-4671 Nursing II R ONC Day Shannon Hood 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
2019SP ADN-042-4673 Nursing II R ONC Day Kimberly Smithenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP ADN-042-9139 Nursing II R EK Day Maria Nohren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP ADN-053-39636 Pharmacology I R ONC Day Kimberly Smithenry 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP ADN-053-39637 Pharmacology I R ONC Day Kimberly Smithenry 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2019SP ADN-053-39638 Pharmacology I R EK Day Maria Nohren 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP ADN-060-36742 Nursing Seminar M1 WEB Web Cheryl Beam 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ADN-060-4688 Nursing Seminar M1 WEB Web Cheryl Beam 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ADN-060-4689 Nursing Seminar M1 WEB Web Cheryl Beam 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ADN-061-47133 Health Assessment R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SP ADN-074-47268 Pharmacology II R EK Day Janet Waymoth 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP ADN-075-42883 Pharmacology III R ONC Day Tisha Goad 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP ADN-075-42884 Pharmacology III R ONC Day Cassandra Porter 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2019SP ADN-075-42885 Pharmacology III R EK Day Erin Swingler 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP ADN-076-42881 Nursing III R EK Day Janet Waymoth 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201
2019SP ADN-078-4674 Nursing IV R EK Day Tisha Goad 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
2019SP ADN-078-4675 Nursing IV R ONC Day Erin Swingler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2019SP ADN-078-9141 Nursing IV R ONC Day Erin Swingler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP AGR-041-3977 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-041-9151 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-041-9152 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-041-9153 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Samuel Orrick 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-041-9155 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-044-3981 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day Samuel Orrick 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-044-9156 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-044-9157 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-044-9159 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-044-9161 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP AGR-049-3983 OSHA/Ag Mach Safety M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/08/2019-02/26/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2019SP AGR-049-3984 OSHA/Ag Mach Safety M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/10/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2019SP AGR-051-3987 Soil Fertility M1 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2019SP AGR-051-3991 Soil Fertility M1 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2019SP AGR-063-14989 Animal Nutrition M1 ONC Day Samuel Orrick 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
2019SP AGR-063-3992 Animal Nutrition M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2019SP AGR-064-3993 Beef/Dairy Production Skills M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/10/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Thursday 03:00PM - 06:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2019SP AGR-065-44185 A.I. Management-Cattle E ONC Day Samuel Orrick 03/19/2019-03/20/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets March 19, 20
2019SP AGR-066-3997 Meat Science R ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2019SP AGR-067-43425 Livestock Merchandising I M1 ONC Day Samuel Orrick 01/08/2019-02/26/2019 Lecture Tuesday 03:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2019SP AGR-071-11649 Swine Reproduction and A.I. E ONC Day Samuel Orrick 03/25/2019-03/26/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets March 25, 26
2019SP AGR-082-17103 Advanced Electrical Systems M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 07:40AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2019SP AGR-089-4001 Tractor Overhaul M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:35PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:35PM, WEST BLDG, Room 122
2019SP AGR-092-4003 Advanced Hydraulics M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2019SP AGR-097-17104 Planting and Tillage Equipment M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Friday 10:30AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 122
2019SP AGR-111-16921 Intro to Agriculture Software M1 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2019SP AGR-111-4008 Intro to Agriculture Software M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2019SP AGR-112-14177 Computer Applic/Agriculture M1 ONC Day Ellen Trainor 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 07:50AM - 09:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2019SP AGR-121-4009 Farm Business Records M1 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2019SP AGR-123-4010 Marketing of Ag Products M1 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2019SP AGR-123-4011 Marketing of Ag Products M1 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2019SP AGR-124-4012 Farm Credit and Finance M1 ONC Day Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2019SP AGR-132-36381 Retailing/Agri Supplies M1 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
2019SP AGR-133-36211 Agriculture Salesmanship M1 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2019SP AGR-152-4631 Intensive Crop Scouting M1 WEB Web Mark Niemerg 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AGR-201-11487 Intro/Agriculture Education E ONC Day Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-04/04/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127 Class meets Jan 7 -April 5
2019SP AGR-204-11489 Prin/Field Crop Science E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 01/07/2019-04/05/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:50AM - 09:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124; 01/07/2019-04/05/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 07:40AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets Jan 7- April 5
2019SP AGR-205-11491 Intro/Soil Science E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 01/07/2019-04/05/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:40AM - 08:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124; 01/07/2019-04/05/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 07:40AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets Jan 7- April 5
2019SP AGR-206-14193 Intro/Animal Science R WEB Web Samuel Orrick 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AGR-207-4648 Intro/Ag Economics R WEB Web Ryan Wildman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-040-11483 Basic Nurse Assisting R EK Day Laura Deters 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2019SP AHE-040-14459 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Evening Beulah Uphoff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 09:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2019SP AHE-040-36336 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Day Laura Deters 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2019SP AHE-040-36338 Basic Nurse Assisting R OFF Day Beulah Uphoff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, Workforce Development, Room 103
2019SP AHE-041-11923 Medical Terminology R WEB Web Martha Mioux 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-041-43035 Medical Terminology M2 WEB Web Kay Foreman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-041-4640 Medical Terminology M1 WEB Web Kay Foreman 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-042-4644 Advanced Medical Terminology M2 WEB Web Cassandra Porter 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-044-14107 Pathophysiology R WEB Web Nicole Zeller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-045-45070 Professionalism in Health Care R WEB Web Karla Hardiek 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-047-36349 Phlebotomy Techniques M1 OFF Day Amy Followell 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 05:30PM, Workforce Development, Room 103 Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
2019SP AHE-047-4647 Phlebotomy Techniques M1 ONC Evening Sarah Hortenstine-Kirk 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 05:00PM - 08:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
2019SP AHE-048-36350 Phlebotomy Practicum M2 OFF Day Amy Followell 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Clinical Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
2019SP AHE-048-4649 Phlebotomy Practicum M2 OFF Day Sarah Hortenstine-Kirk 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
2019SP AHE-055-25287 Math for Meds R WEB Web Erin Swingler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP AHE-055-4651 Math for Meds R EK Day Cheryl Beam 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2019SP AHE-055-47134 Math for Meds R ONC Day Cheryl Beam 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP AHE-057-42878 Pharmacology for Coders R WEB Web Cheryl Beam 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ANT-200-32977 General Anthropology M2 WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ANT-200-4316 General Anthropology R WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ART-110-16892 2-D Design R ONC Day Jodi Birdwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 12:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111
2019SP ART-200-4068 Drawing II R ONC Day Michael Cohan 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 08:20AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2019SP ART-206-29001 Painting II R ONC Day Michael Cohan 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2019SP ART-225-4070 Ceramics I R ONC Day Jodi Birdwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111
2019SP ART-240-4071 Art and Gender R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ART-250-16896 Understanding Art R ONC Day Natalie Boyer 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP ART-250-4073 Understanding Art R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ART-250-4074 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ART-250-4076 Understanding Art R EK Day Natalie Boyer 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2019SP ART-250-47616 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ART-261-4078 Art History II R ONC Day Michael Cohan 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP AUT-052-5006 Engine Performance I R ONC Day Brian Madlem 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP AUT-053-5010 Brake Systems R ONC Day Brian Madlem 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP AUT-076-5012 Auto Transmissions/Transaxles M1 ONC Day Kevin Miller 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP AUT-082-5016 Manual Dr Train and Axles M2 ONC Day Kevin Miller 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP AUT-083-5022 Engine Performance III R ONC Day Kevin Miller 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP AUT-089-5023 ASE Test Review R ONC Day Staff 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2019SP BCT-055-45083 Basic Carpentry II R ONC Day Zachary Whitley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2019SP BCT-062-5024 Architectural Drafting II R ONC Day Neal Haarman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP BCT-076-43081 Architectural Design R ONC Day Neal Haarman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP BCT-089-47137 Construction Estimating R ONC Day Neal Haarman 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP BIO-050-3838 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R WEB Web David Turnbull 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BIO-100-24881 Bio Science I R WEBF Day Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This class meets on campus Tuesday and Thursdays
2019SP BIO-100-32491 Bio Science I R EK Day Sterling Walden 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2019SP BIO-100-36770 Bio Science I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:35PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-100-3841 Bio Science I R ONC Day Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-100-3845 Bio Science I R WEBF Day Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week.
2019SP BIO-100-3846 Bio Science I R ONC Day Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2019SP BIO-100-3847 Bio Science I R WEBF Web Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Online class that meets on campus 1/15, 1/22, 2/12, 2/19, 3/12, 3/26, 4/9, 4/16 NE Room 106 1pm-2:40pm
2019SP BIO-100-3848 Bio Science I R ONC Evening Justin Pals 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 05:30PM - 07:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 05:30PM - 07:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-100-3851 Bio Science I R EK Day Holly Dust 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2019SP BIO-100-3852 Bio Science I R WEBF Web Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This is an online class that meets on campus for labs 1/16, 1/23, 2/13, 2/20, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/17 NE room 106 from 6pm-7:40pm
2019SP BIO-100-3856 Bio Science I R ONC Day Scott Gradle 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-111-3859 General Botany R ONC Day Jeffrey White 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2019SP BIO-116-3860 General Zoology R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-116-3861 General Zoology R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP BIO-130-3863 Environmental Science R ONC Day Jeffrey White 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2019SP BIO-130-3864 Environmental Science R ONC Day Jeffrey White 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2019SP BIO-130-3866 Environmental Science R WEBF Web Jeffrey White 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This is an online class that meets on campus for labs 1/9, 1/23, 2/6, 2/20, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24 5/8
2019SP BIO-160-3869 Introduction to Genetics R WEB Web Brenda Hunzinger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BIO-212-3870 Vertebrate Zoology R ONC Day Jeffrey White 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2019SP BIO-225-14269 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SP BIO-225-20248 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Marc Dal Ponte 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 12:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SP BIO-225-3871 Human Ana/Phys I R WEBF Day David Turnbull 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
2019SP BIO-225-3872 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SP BIO-225-3875 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Evening Michael Gosnell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SP BIO-225-45137 Human Ana/Phys I M1 WEBF Day Marc Dal Ponte 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web (hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This is an ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. Consider enrolling for BIO-226-3879
2019SP BIO-226-16872 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day James Filipiak 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SP BIO-226-20247 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SP BIO-226-3877 Human Ana/Phys II R WEBF Day Marc Dal Ponte 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
2019SP BIO-226-3879 Human Ana/Phys II M2 WEBF Day Marc Dal Ponte 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web (hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This is an ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. Consider enrolling for BIO-225-45137
2019SP BIO-226-3880 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day David Turnbull 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SP BIO-226-3881 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Evening James Filipiak 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SP BIO-226-47141 Human Ana/Phys II R EK Day Michael Gosnell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102 Lab meets on Mattoon campus for 10 Wednesdays 1/9 1/16 1/30 2/13 2/27 3/13 3/20 4/3 4/17 5/1
2019SP BIO-235-21167 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SP BIO-235-3883 Microbiology R ONC Day Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SP BIO-235-3884 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SP BIO-235-40073 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SP BUS-056-4763 Marketing Seminar R WEB Web John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-057-4765 Marketing Internship R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-059-17636 Medical Insurance and Coding R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-060-4770 Automated Office Procedures R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP BUS-060-4774 Automated Office Procedures R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP BUS-063-14056 Medical Transcription M1 WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-074-4785 Management Seminar R WEB Web John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-076-4786 Management Internship R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-078-4787 Management/Marketing Capstone M2 WEB Web John Carpenter 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-079-4788 Profess Development R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP BUS-080-42962 Office Professional Seminar R WEB Web Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-081-42963 Office Assistant Internship R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-082-4794 Medical Transcript Internship R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-083-42964 Office Asst Internship-Med R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-084-17627 Adv Medical Transcription M2 WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-085-4796 Accounting Process M1 ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2019SP BUS-085-4797 Accounting Process M2 ONC Day Tynia Kessler 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-085-4798 Accounting Process M2 WEB Web Tynia Kessler 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-087-5401 Accounting Internship R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP BUS-089-4802 Small Business Management R ONC Evening Andrew Fearn 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-094-17676 Business Math R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2019SP BUS-094-4807 Business Math R ONC Evening Carrie Bridges 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-095-17602 Fundamentals of Accounting R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-095-4809 Fundamentals of Accounting R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-095-4810 Fundamentals of Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-096-4811 Federal Tax Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP BUS-097-4813 Principles of Cost Accounting R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-098-28199 Intermediate Accounting R ONC Evening Leigh Moon 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-099-4814 Computerized Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-113-4818 Keyboarding R WEB Web Kathy Black 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 3 proctored exams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing locations nearer their residence.
2019SP BUS-114-17615 Advanced Formatting R WEB Web Kathy Black 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-114-47690 Advanced Formatting R WEB Web Kathy Black 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This class is reserved for MAP and MAP-track majors.
2019SP BUS-115-4824 Processing Info R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2019SP BUS-120-42857 Business Career Development R ONC Day Kathy Black 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2019SP BUS-141-4827 Business Communications R WEB Web Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Students have to deliver an oral presentation. They have 3 options to present: 1. Come to campus to present in person to instructor. 2. Ask ISS to record presentation. 3. Record and upload their own presentation.
2019SP BUS-141-4829 Business Communications R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP BUS-142-4831 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-142-4832 Introduction to Business R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-142-4833 Introduction to Business R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-142-4834 Introduction to Business R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-142-4835 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2019SP BUS-151-15027 Financial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 4 proctored exams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing locations nearer their residence.
2019SP BUS-151-4840 Financial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-151-4843 Financial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-151-4846 Financial Accounting R ONC Evening Melissa Gordon 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-152-33075 Managerial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112
2019SP BUS-152-47183 Managerial Accounting R EK Day/Distance Learning Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture/Distance Learning Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP BUS-152-4848 Managerial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 4 proctored exams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing locations nearer their residence.
2019SP BUS-152-4850 Managerial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2019SP BUS-200-4858 Legal Environ/Business R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 4 proctored exams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing locations nearer their residence.
2019SP BUS-200-4859 Legal Environ/Business R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-200-4860 Legal Environ/Business R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104 This is a distance learning class
2019SP BUS-247-4863 Principles of Marketing R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-247-4864 Principles of Marketing R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-251-4866 Principles of Management R ONC Day John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2019SP BUS-251-4868 Principles of Management R WEB Web John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-281-4870 Business Statistics R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP BUS-281-4873 Business Statistics R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2019SP BUS-281-4874 Business Statistics R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 5 proctored exams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing locations nearer their residence.
2019SP BUS-285-4876 Labor Relations R WEB Web John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP BUS-290-21090 Human Resource Management R WEB Web John Carpenter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CAD-056-43083 CAD I R WEB Web Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CAD-056-45084 CAD I M1 ONC Day Ryan Satterfield 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2019SP CAD-056-5034 CAD I M2 ONC Day Alan Clodfelter 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2019SP CAD-057-5039 CAD II R WEB Web Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Jan12,14,19,21,26 in West 112
2019SP CAD-059-5040 Special Applications of CAD R ONC Day Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:30AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2019SP CAD-061-5043 3D Parametric Design R ONC Day Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2019SP CAD-062-45155 Introduction to Solidworks M1 WEB Web Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CAD-075-5045 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP CET-056-47139 PCC Theory and Design M2 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2019SP CET-057-45159 Asphalt Theory and Design E ONC Day Lori Walk 03/04/2019-03/07/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2019SP CET-060-42991 Surveying I M2 ONC Day Galen Altman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2019SP CET-064-5053 Surveying III R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:30AM - 09:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Friday 07:30AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 032 Meets in West138 M1 only; meets in Field M2 only
2019SP CET-065-26925 Data Collection GIS Mapping R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2019SP CET-078-5059 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP CET-081-5060 CAD for Civil Engineering R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP CET-087-5061 Hydraulics/Drainage R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2019SP CHM-101-3885 Physical Science II M1 ONC Day Gishanthi Marasinghe 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:25PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:25PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 Ag majors only. Non-Ag majors contact Ike Nwosu 234-5309, inwosu@lakelandcollege.edu) for permission to register
2019SP CHM-101-39865 Physical Science II M1 ONC Day Gishanthi Marasinghe 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:25PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:25PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 Ag majors only. Non-Ag majors contact Ike Nwosu (2345309, inwosu@lakelandcollege.edu) for permission to register.
2019SP CHM-111-14616 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Iffat Ali 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SP CHM-111-14617 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Evening Gishanthi Marasinghe 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SP CHM-111-32492 Concepts of Chemistry R EK Day Amelia Thomas 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 01:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2019SP CHM-111-3889 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Iffat Ali 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SP CHM-111-43053 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Claire Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2019SP CHM-120-28984 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day Claire Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2019SP CHM-120-45081 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I M1 ONC Day Claire Miller 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE
2019SP CHM-121-3892 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry II R ONC Day Claire Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2019SP CHM-121-39656 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry II R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2019SP CHM-150-24402 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2019SP CHM-150-3893 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Iffat Ali 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SP CHM-151-18404 General Chemistry II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2019SP CHM-151-3894 General Chemistry II R ONC Day Iffat Ali 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SP CHM-151-3896 General Chemistry II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2019SP CHM-244-24403 Organic Chemistry II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must also enroll in CHM-254-24404 during the same term
2019SP CHM-254-24404 Organic Chemistry Lab II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must also enroll in CHM-244-24403 during the same term
2019SP CIM-060-20302 CNC Machining R ONC Day Leo Kitten 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2019SP CIM-094-20291 Computer Integrated Manf R WEBF Day Leo Kitten 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This class meets in class on Wednesdays
2019SP CIS-040-46506 Introduction to Computers E ONC Day James Munger 01/02/2019-01/03/2019 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 Course meets January 2 & 3
2019SP CIS-047-24825 Graphic Design Capstone R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP CIS-049-20260 Content Management Systems R WEB Web James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-051-4890 Designing for the Web R ONC Evening Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP CIS-053-24440 Wireless Networking R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-055-4895 Word R WEB Web Jerad Zimmerle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-060-24443 Project Management R WEB Web James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-060-47062 Project Management E WEB Web James Munger 01/28/2019-04/12/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This course is reserved for LaunchCode certificate students
2019SP CIS-063-9358 3-D Computer Animation R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-071-47061 Introduction to Networking E WEB Web James Munger 01/28/2019-04/12/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This course is reserved for LaunchCode certificate students.
2019SP CIS-074-20574 IT Seminar R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-079-4907 Client Operating System R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-081-4909 Networking Essentials R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-083-14079 Systems Design R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP CIS-085-4912 Adv Server Operating System R ONC Evening James Westendorf 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-088-32759 Adobe Photoshop R ONC Evening Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP CIS-089-4916 Advanced Routing R ONC Evening William Warfel 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP CIS-090-36012 Adobe InDesign R ONC Day Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP CIS-092-36013 Adobe Illustrator R ONC Evening Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP CIS-093-4920 Access R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-094-4925 Excel R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-095-47067 Database Management R WEB Web James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-099-44744 Introduction to Web Technology R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP CIS-099-44745 Introduction to Web Technology R WEB Web James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-101-20273 Internet Systems/Applications M2 WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-156-4942 Computer Logic R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP CIS-156-4943 Computer Logic R WEB Web Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-160-16894 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2019SP CIS-160-17046 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2019SP CIS-160-20576 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-160-40483 Practical Software Application M2 ONC Day Cheryl Staley 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2019SP CIS-160-43639 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This section is reserved for IT majors
2019SP CIS-160-4947 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2019SP CIS-160-4948 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Carla Huddlestun 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP CIS-160-4949 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Carla Huddlestun 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2019SP CIS-160-4951 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-160-4953 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2019SP CIS-160-4954 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CIS-160-4959 Practical Software Application R EK Day Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2019SP CIS-160-4961 Practical Software Application R ONC Evening Staff 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP CIS-162-14094 Object-Oriented Programming I R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP CJS-081-39864 Police Report Writing R WEB Web David Chambers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-091-42978 Ethics in Criminal Justice R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-092-45152 Police Management & Supervisio R WEBF Web 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Meets in person on the following dates: 1/18, 3/26,4/23
2019SP CJS-150-17237 Intro/Criminal Just R ONC Day David Chambers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP CJS-150-4319 Intro/Criminal Just R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-152-4322 Criminal Investigation I R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-152-4324 Criminal Investigation I R EK Day John Maguire 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SP CJS-152-45141 Criminal Investigation I R ONC Day David Chambers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM,
2019SP CJS-152-9176 Criminal Investigation I R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP CJS-156-17238 Criminal Law R WEB Web Jodi Swann 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-156-24900 Criminal Law R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP CJS-156-33002 Criminal Law R EK Day John Maguire 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2019SP CJS-158-4325 Juvenile Justice R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP CJS-158-4326 Juvenile Justice R WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-158-4327 Juvenile Justice R EK Day John Maguire 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SP CJS-158-45142 Juvenile Justice R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP CJS-160-20310 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R WEB Web Jodi Swann 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-166-29049 Corrections R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP CJS-250-42973 Criminology R ONC Day David Chambers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP COS-050-4974 Cosmetology I M1 ONC Day Amy Duckett 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2019SP COS-052-4975 Cosmetology II M2 ONC Day Amy Duckett 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2019SP COS-054-4976 Cosmetology III M1 ONC Day Peggy Strange 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
2019SP COS-056-4978 Cosmetology IV M2 ONC Day Peggy Strange 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
2019SP COS-059-4979 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 01/08/2019-05/03/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2019SP COS-059-4983 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 01/08/2019-05/03/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2019SP COS-059-4985 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 01/08/2019-05/03/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2019SP COS-060-4988 Salon Management R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2019SP COS-061-4989 Computer Appl for Cosmetology R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 08:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 08:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets M1 in Webb 109, M2 in West Bldg 135
2019SP COS-076-4992 Cosmetology Teacher I R ONC Day Peggy Strange 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2019SP DHY-043-4679 Dental Hygiene Board Review M1 ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 01/09/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SP DHY-045-44769 Radiology R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SP DHY-071-4682 Dental Hygiene II R ONC Day Deborah Thomason 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SP DHY-072-44768 Preclinical Hygiene II R ONC Day Deborah Thomason 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2019SP DHY-080-39644 Pathology R ONC Day Margaret Merry-Niebrugge 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SP DHY-086-39645 Pharmacology M1 ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2019SP DHY-092-4685 Dent Public Health R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM,
2019SP DHY-093-4686 Ethics and Jurisprudence R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2019SP DHY-094-39859 Clinic III R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 08:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2019SP DHY-095-46288 Dietary Analysis DHSeminarIII R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SP ECE-081-4335 Early Childhood Clinical R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2019SP ECE-083-14047 Instructional Methods M1 ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2019SP ECE-086-47215 Nanny/Family Relations R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM,
2019SP ECE-087-4338 Organization/Mgt of Preschools M1 WEB Web Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECE-087-4345 Organization/Mgt of Preschools M1 ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2019SP ECE-100-43103 Intro to Early Childhood Educ R WEB Web Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECE-102-39569 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child R WEB Web Charles Jarrell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECE-120-4341 Field Experience Seminar M1 ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2019SP ECE-125-47480 Field Experience R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Students must contact instructor to enroll.
2019SP ECE-125-47684 Field Experience R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Contact Tanille Ulm to register. tulm@lakelandcollege.edu 217-234-5488
2019SP ECO-130-32292 The American Economy R WEB Web Brian Lynch 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECO-130-4353 The American Economy M1 ONC Day Brian Lynch 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP ECO-231-14661 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP ECO-231-24860 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP ECO-231-40217 Principles of Econ I (Macro) M2 WEB Web Brian Lynch 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECO-231-4361 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R EK Day Katie Lotz 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP ECO-231-4364 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Katie Lotz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SP ECO-231-4365 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEB Web Katie Lotz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECO-231-9208 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP ECO-232-24943 Prin Economics II (Micro) R WEB Web Katie Lotz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ECO-232-4370 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day Katie Lotz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SP ECO-232-4372 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP ECO-232-45138 Prin Economics II (Micro) R EK Day Katie Lotz 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP ECO-232-45139 Prin Economics II (Micro) M2 WEB Web Katie Lotz 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP EDU-100-4375 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EDU-100-4377 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EDU-100-4378 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Charles Jarrell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EDU-103-4381 Teaching/Learning W/Technology R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2019SP EDU-103-4382 Teaching/Learning W/Technology R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP EDU-190-4385 Introduction/Special Education R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EDU-190-4386 Introduction/Special Education R WEB Web Charles Jarrell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP EDU-200-4391 Educational Psychology R WEB Web Kimberly Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP EDU-210-36259 Diversity/Schools & Societies R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EDU-210-4389 Diversity/Schools & Societies R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2019SP EET-040-44412 Applied D.C. Circuits M1 ONC Day Gary Lindley 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2019SP EET-050-44413 Applied A.C. Circuits M2 ONC Day Gary Lindley 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2019SP EET-052-44414 Solid State Circuits R ONC Day Gary Lindley 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2019SP EET-060-5073 Computer Hardware R ONC Day Candace Miller 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
2019SP EET-066-5084 Network Pro R WEB Web Gary Lindley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP EET-068-20644 Photovoltaic Systems E ONC Day Gary Lindley 01/08/2019-04/09/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2019SP EET-069-21397 Residential Wiring I E ONC Evening Larry Gossett 02/18/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:15PM - 07:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP EET-069-42992 Residential Wiring I R ONC Day Gary Lindley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP EET-072-47617 Relays and Control Circuits M1 ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-03/07/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP EET-075-17109 HMI-Human Machine Interface M2 ONC Day Michael Beavers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EET-075-5077 HMI-Human Machine Interface M2 ONC Day Michael Beavers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110 This course is part of the e-textbook pilot
2019SP EET-076-17339 Digital Logic R ONC Day Michael Beavers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EET-085-5081 Electronic Projects R ONC Day Gary Lindley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EET-086-45161 Prog Logic Controllers I M2 ONC Day Ryan Satterfield 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EET-087-17340 Prog Logic Controllers II M1 ONC Day Michael Beavers 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EET-087-5083 Prog Logic Controllers II M1 ONC Day Michael Beavers 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2019SP EMS-050-45073 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R OFF Evening Jasmine Ballard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:30PM - 09:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-050-45074 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R ONC Day Jason Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2019SP EMS-061-47228 Fundamentals of Paramedicine I R OFF Day Dawn Thies 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 02:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-064-47266 Paramedic Care Skills I R OFF Day Dawn Thies 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 06:00PM, Mattoon, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-068-47267 Clinical Experience I R OFF Day Jasmine Ballard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-093-46509 Paramedic IV R OFF Day Shirley Sherwood 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 02:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-095-47045 Paramedic Internship III R OFF Day Jasmine Ballard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP EMS-097-46500 Paramedicskills IV R OFF Day Shirley Sherwood 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 06:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SP ENG-005-24462 Foundations in Composition R ONC Day Tara Watson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP ENG-007-24463 Composition Skills R WEB Web Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Final Exam
2019SP ENG-007-25521 Composition Skills R ONC Day Judy Bennett 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP ENG-007-25746 Composition Skills R ONC Day Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP ENG-050-4085 Writing for Industry R WEB Web Tara Watson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-050-9098 Writing for Industry M1 ONC Day John McDaniel 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-095-28573 Business English R WEB Web Glen Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-095-4086 Business English R ONC Day Glen Davis 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2019SP ENG-110-4091 Manual Comm-Deaf R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 04:15PM - 07:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP ENG-111-20284 Advanced Signing R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 07:00PM - 09:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP ENG-111-4095 Advanced Signing R ONC Evening Venita Romack 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 04:30PM - 07:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP ENG-119-47049 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-119-47050 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP ENG-119-47051 Composition I Pathway R EK Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 203; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP ENG-120-14274 Composition I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-120-16904 Composition I M1 ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-120-32238 Composition I R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-120-39743 Composition I R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SP ENG-120-39744 Composition I R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SP ENG-120-4100 Composition I R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-120-4103 Composition I R EK Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP ENG-120-4109 Composition I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-120-4110 Composition I R ONC Evening Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SP ENG-120-42910 Composition I R WEBF Day Casey Reynolds 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 1 day a week
2019SP ENG-120-47179 Composition I R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP ENG-120-47682 Composition I R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-120-6882 Composition I R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-121-14178 Composition II R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-121-17622 Composition II R WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-121-25596 Composition II R ONC Day Tara Watson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-121-36762 Composition II R WEB Web Salisa Olmsted 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Reserved for Social Science and Allied Health Majors
2019SP ENG-121-36773 Composition II R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-121-4119 Composition II R EK Evening Sharon Brown 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP ENG-121-4121 Composition II R ONC Evening Staff 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SP ENG-121-4122 Composition II R EK Day Sharon Brown 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP ENG-121-4123 Composition II R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-121-4125 Composition II R WEB Web Tara Watson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ENG-121-4127 Composition II R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2019SP ENG-121-4132 (H) Composition II R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 Visit lakelandcollege.edu, then search Honors. Application must be submitted (under FORMS) and processed for registration. 3.25 GPA is required. 217-234-5044 for assistance.
2019SP ENG-121-4134 Composition II R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2019SP ENG-121-4136 Composition II R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SP ENG-121-4141 Composition II R EK Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP ESC-100-3994 Physical Geology R WEB Web Debbie Watson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ESC-100-45788 Physical Geology M2 WEB Web Debbie Watson 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ESC-102-21261 Weather and Climate R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ESC-102-3899 Weather and Climate R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2019SP ESC-102-3901 Weather and Climate R ONC Day Daniel Allen 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2019SP ESC-102-5437 Weather and Climate R EK Day Mike Rudibaugh 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP ESC-104-24835 Physical Geography R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP ESC-106-24836 Intro Geographic Info Systems R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:35PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 This is a web-enhanced course. The class meets on campus for several hours each week, but students are also expected to complete computer laboratory work in an online setting.
2019SP EST-043-5000 Esthetics III M1 ONC Day Amy Duckett 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131
2019SP EST-044-5002 Esthetics IV M2 ONC Day Peggy Strange 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131
2019SP FLG-140-4145 Elem Spanish I M1 ONC Day Casey Reynolds 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SP FLG-141-4146 Elem Spanish II M2 ONC Day Casey Reynolds 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SP FLG-141-45146 Elem Spanish II R EK Evening Justin Stortzum 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP FLG-240-4151 2nd Year Spanish I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP FST-043-47618 Building Structure R WEB Web Robert Plummer 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP GEO-140-17951 World Geography R ONC Day Brooke Ferguson 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SP GEO-140-29190 World Geography R WEB Web Brooke Ferguson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP GIS-090-20578 Intro to Geospatial Technology R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:35PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 This is a web-enhanced course. The class meets on campus for several hours each week, but students are also expected to complete computer laboratory work in an online setting.
2019SP GIS-091-20579 Advanced GIS R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:55PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2019SP HED-046-47700 Food Service Sanitation M2 WEB Web Sarah Powers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-046-47701 Food Service Sanitation M1 WEB Web Sarah Powers 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-102-18080 Nutrition R WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-102-32794 Nutrition R WEB Web Adrienne Jarrell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-102-32954 Nutrition R ONC Day Cassandra Porter 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP HED-102-4399 Nutrition R WEB Web Susan Murphy 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-102-4403 Nutrition R EK Evening Bonnie Kruse 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 05:00PM - 07:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SP HED-177-45153 First Aid Review R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Enrollment by consent of instructor. Times worked out between instructor and student.
2019SP HED-178-14375 Responding to Emergencies E ONC Weekend Madison Dailey 02/15/2019-03/02/2019 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107; 02/15/2019-03/02/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 Class meets Feb 15, 16; Mar 1, 2
2019SP HED-178-34321 Responding to Emergencies M2 ONC Day Robert Orr 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP HED-178-36340 Responding to Emergencies M1 WEBF Web David Johnson 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lab/Clinical Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Class meets on campus January 9,16,23,30 February 6,13,20,27
2019SP HED-178-43104 Responding to Emergencies E EK Weekend David Johnson 03/22/2019-04/13/2019 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104; 03/22/2019-04/13/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104 Class meets Mar 22 ,23 Apr 12, 13
2019SP HED-178-4405 Responding to Emergencies M2 ONC Day Robert Orr 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-178-4408 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-178-45140 Responding to Emergencies M1 EK Day Kay Foreman 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP HED-178-47093 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-178-47094 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-179-4413 Advanced 1st Aid and CPR R ONC Day Madison Dailey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-200-24858 Principles of Health R WEB Web David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-200-4415 Principles of Health M2 WEB Web Madison Dailey 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-200-4416 Principles of Health R ONC Day Madison Dailey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP HED-270-4421 Community Health R WEB Web Madison Dailey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-290-4422 Disease Processes R WEB Web Erin Swingler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HED-290-4423 Disease Processes R ONC Day Shannon Hood 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 12:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SP HIS-150-47097 History of Illinois R ONC Evening David Seiler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP HIS-153-4425 History/Culture of Third World R ONC Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-153-4427 History/Culture of Third World R EK Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-153-4428 History/Culture of Third World R WEB Web Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HIS-155-40012 History of the U.S. I R ONC Day/Distance Learning Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-155-40013 History of the U.S. I R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-155-4431 History of the U.S. I R ONC Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-155-4432 History of the U.S. I R WEB Web Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HIS-155-4435 History of the U.S. I R EK Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-156-4438 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class.
2019SP HIS-156-4439 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day Justin Thomas 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP HIS-156-4441 History of the U.S. II R WEB Web David Seiler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HIS-156-4452 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day Bruce Walker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SP HIS-156-45558 History of the U.S. II R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129
2019SP HIS-250-32484 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Day/Distance Learning Justin Thomas 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class.
2019SP HIS-250-32485 Western Civil to 1660 R EK Day/Distance Learning Justin Thomas 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP HIS-250-4456 Western Civil to 1660 R WEB Web Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HIS-250-4463 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Day Justin Thomas 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP HIS-250-47098 Western Civil to 1660 E ONC Weekend David Seiler 03/01/2019-03/30/2019 Lecture Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107; 03/01/2019-03/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP HIS-252-14889 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day Richard Webster 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP HIS-252-25155 West Civil/1660-Present R EK Evening Ryan Ervin 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP HIS-252-32488 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day Bruce Walker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2019SP HIS-252-33069 West Civil/1660-Present M2 WEB Web David Seiler 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HIS-252-4466 West Civil/1660-Present R WEB Web Matthew Greider 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HRT-063-46496 Evergreen/Vines & Ground Cover E ONC Day Dyke Barkley 01/07/2019-03/22/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136; 01/07/2019-03/22/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 02:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets January 7-March 22
2019SP HRT-072-46495 Herbaceous Annual Plants E ONC Day Dyke Barkley 01/07/2019-03/22/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets January 7-March 22
2019SP HRT-091-16922 Supervised Occupational Exp I M2 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP HRT-092-24492 Supervised Occupational Exp II M2 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP HRT-093-16923 Sup Occupational Exp III M2 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP HSP-053-4472 Work Experience Seminar I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP HSP-054-4473 Field Experience I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP HSP-055-4474 Work Experience Seminar II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP HSP-056-4475 Field Experience II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP HSP-065-4478 Intro to Substance Abuse R WEB Web Amy Clarey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HSP-101-28938 Dynamics of Domestic Violence R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP HSP-103-24430 Foundations of Human Services R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP HSP-103-24431 Foundations of Human Services R WEB Web Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HSP-120-4482 Introduction to Social Work R WEB Web Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HSP-122-4483 Social Welfare R WEB Web Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HSP-122-9179 Social Welfare R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP HUM-120-4154 Myths and Legends R WEB Web Jenny Beliz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HUM-150-36753 Humanities Through the Arts M2 WEB Web Robert Newell 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HUM-150-40225 Humanities Through the Arts M1 WEB Web Robert Newell 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HUM-150-4156 Humanities Through the Arts R ONC Day Robert Newell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SP HUM-150-9205 Humanities Through the Arts R EK Day Natalie Boyer 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2019SP HUM-181-39559 Intro to Film Appreciation R ONC Day Robert Newell 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP HUM-181-39560 Intro to Film Appreciation R WEB Web Robert Newell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP HVC-068-45085 Air Conditioning I E ONC Evening Kris Kersey 01/07/2019-02/15/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:00PM - 09:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP HVC-070-47286 Air Conditioning II E ONC Evening Kris Kersey 02/18/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:30PM - 10:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP HVC-072-45087 Heat Generating Systems E ONC Evening Kris Kersey 02/07/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP IEL-001-4016 Beg Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2019SP IEL-003-4017 Beg Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2019SP IEL-005-4018 Beg Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SP IEL-007-4019 Int Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SP IEL-009-4020 Int Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SP IEL-011-4021 Int Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SP IEL-013-4022 Adv Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SP IEL-015-4023 Adv Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2019SP IEL-017-4024 Adv Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2019SP IND-042-47318 Pipefitting Procedures M2 ONC Day Kris Kersey 03/15/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 01:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP IND-043-47319 Refrigeration Fundamentals E ONC Day Kris Kersey 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP IND-044-37061 Fluid Power R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP IND-052-17111 Electrical Installation Proc M2 ONC Evening Joseph Tillman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:50AM - 10:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP IND-054-5095 Trouble Shooting & Prev Maint M2 ONC Day Joseph Tillman 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP IND-062-17114 Rigging and Hoisting M2 ONC Day Damian Donberger 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 118
2019SP INS-200-44416 Internship Experience R ONC Day Tina Moore 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Luther Student Center, Room 018
2019SP INS-200-44417 Internship Experience R ONC Day Tina Moore 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Luther Student Center, Room 018
2019SP INS-200-44419 Internship Experience R ONC Day Tina Moore 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP INS-200-47605 INT EXP Rec/Tourism R OFF Day Krista Burrell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SP ITT-040-28759 IT Computer Apps Cert Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-041-24453 IT Computer Apps Degree Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-042-24454 IT Net Admin Cert Internship R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-043-24455 IT Net Admin Degree Int R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-044-24456 IT Programming Cert Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-045-24457 IT Programming Degree Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-046-24458 IT Web Technology Cert Int R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-047-24459 IT Web Technology Degree Int R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-048-17706 IT Digital Media Cert Intern R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-050-17707 IT Game Dev Cert Internship R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP ITT-053-28328 Digital Media Arts R ONC Day Paula Rosine 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP ITT-054-32123 Mobile Application Development R ONC Day Angela Davison 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP ITT-063-46418 Innovation I R ONC Evening Scott Rhine 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP ITT-066-24452 Indie Game Development Lab R ONC Evening Brett Sawyer 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP ITT-068-21267 Digital Video Effects R ONC Day Scott Rhine 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SP ITT-070-47063 Python E WEB Web James Munger 01/28/2019-04/12/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This course is reserved for LaunchCode certificate students.
2019SP ITT-070-47068 Python R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 04:00PM - 04:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP ITT-071-44746 Web Scripting I R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP ITT-073-44742 Web Scripting III R ONC Day James Munger 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2019SP ITT-074-47064 Web Systems I E WEB Web James Munger 04/15/2019-05/17/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This course is reserved for LaunchCode certificate sudents.
2019SP JDA-043-17106 John Deere SOE III M2 ONC Day Robert Miller 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP JDA-043-17574 John Deere SOE III M2 ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP JDA-043-43465 John Deere SOE III M2 ONC Day Russell Neu 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP JDA-054-14194 JD Turf and Utility Equipment M1 ONC Day Robert Miller 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:45AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2019SP JDA-054-14195 JD Turf and Utility Equipment M1 ONC Day Robert Miller 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:05AM - 12:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2019SP JDA-071-4752 John Deere Power Trains M2 ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP JDA-071-9149 John Deere Power Trains M2 ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 10:05AM - 11:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:05AM - 11:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP JDA-082-14271 JD Adv Elect/Electronic Sys M1 ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:15PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP JDA-082-4753 JD Adv Elect/Electronic Sys M1 ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2019SP JDA-086-14157 John Deere Combine Production M2 ONC Day Robert Miller 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2019SP JDA-086-14158 John Deere Combine Production M2 ONC Day Robert Miller 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2019SP JDA-092-18733 John Deere Hydraulics II M2 ONC Day Russell Neu 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:40PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP JDA-092-18734 John Deere Hydraulics II M2 ONC Day Russell Neu 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101; 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 02:45PM - 04:55PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP JDA-095-11650 John Deere Equip Diagnostics M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP JDA-095-4758 John Deere Equip Diagnostics M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP JDA-114-42852 John Deere Hay Equipment M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:10PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP JDA-114-42853 John Deere Hay Equipment M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 04:10PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SP LIT-130-4160 Intro to Literature R WEB Web Robert Newell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP LIT-130-4163 Intro to Literature R ONC Day Robert Newell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP LIT-130-9238 Intro to Literature R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP LIT-147-17250 Introduction to Fiction R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAP-080-45075 Med Assist Pathophysiology II R ONC Day Karla Hardiek 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:30AM, NEAL HALL, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 09:30AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2019SP MAP-080-46510 Med Assist Pathophysiology II R WEB Evening Karla Hardiek 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAP-082-45076 Med Assist Skills II R ONC Day Molly Yeske 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2019SP MAP-082-46511 Med Assist Skills II R WEBF Evening Molly Yeske 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 05:00PM - 08:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET CLASS MEETS EVERY MONDAY FROM 5:00-8:00PM IN NH 115
2019SP MAP-084-45465 Med Assist Pharmacology R ONC Day Molly Yeske 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 01:30PM,
2019SP MAP-084-46512 Med Assist Pharmacology R WEBF Day Molly Yeske 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00PM - 10:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET NET CLASS MEETS EVERY MONDAY 8:00-10:00PM IN NH 115
2019SP MAP-086-45078 Med Assist Seminar R ONC Day Molly Yeske 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
2019SP MAP-086-46513 Med Assist Seminar R WEB Web Molly Yeske 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This class will meet on campus one day this semester. Date and time TBA.
2019SP MAS-060-4656 A & P for Massage Therapist II R EK Day Martha Mioux 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:30AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP MAS-065-45157 Massage Therapy II R EK Day Barbara Kilzer 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 12:30PM - 06:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP MAS-067-4659 Pathology/Massage Therapist R EK Day Martha Mioux 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP MAT-005-21713 Beginning Algebra R WEBF Web Shelle Hartzel 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-005-21715 Beginning Algebra R EK Day Lynn Semple 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP MAT-005-24837 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2019SP MAT-005-28887 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day David Turnbull 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2019SP MAT-005-29462 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-006-21714 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MAT-006-21717 Intermediate Algebra R EK Day Lynn Semple 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP MAT-006-21728 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Brianna Lytle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:10PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-006-32393 Intermediate Algebra R WEBF Web Shelle Hartzel 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-006-36948 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 11:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MAT-008-32664 Math Literacy R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2019SP MAT-090-3937 Math for Computer Applications R ONC Day Karla Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-115-47083 General Education Pathway R ONC Day Sarah Harley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP MAT-115-47084 General Education Pathway R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2019SP MAT-116-3938 General Education Math R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2019SP MAT-116-3939 General Education Math R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-116-44747 General Education Math R ONC Day Sarah Harley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SP MAT-116-45132 General Education Math R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-116-47079 General Education Math R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2019SP MAT-124-47080 Statistics Pathway R ONC Day Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-124-47081 Statistics Pathway R EK Day Debra Denton 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP MAT-125-11651 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-125-3942 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-125-3943 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-125-3944 Statistics R WEB Web Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-125-3945 Statistics R EK Day Debra Denton 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP MAT-125-3947 Statistics R ONC Evening Adam Due 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-125-47082 Statistics R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-130-36696 College Algebra R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-130-3951 College Algebra R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MAT-130-3957 College Algebra M1 WEB Web Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE Consider enrolling for MAT-132-32764
2019SP MAT-132-32764 Trigonometry M2 WEB Web Bambi Jones 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE Consider enrolling for MAT-130-3957
2019SP MAT-140-3952 Algebra With Trigonometry R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-210-3958 Finite Mathematics R ONC Day Brianna Lytle 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-210-3959 Finite Mathematics R WEB Web Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-211-43058 Math Analysis R ONC Day Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2019SP MAT-211-43484 Math Analysis R WEB Web Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MAT-211-47142 Math Analysis R EK Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:10AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220 Business Cohort only. Non-Business Cohort students contact Ike Nwosu (234-5309, inwosu@lakelandcollege.edu) for permission to register
2019SP MAT-218-3963 Math for Elem Teachers II R ONC Day Sarah Harley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MAT-241-3967 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day Bambi Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP MAT-241-3968 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SP MAT-242-3969 Analytical Geom-Calc II R ONC Day Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MAT-243-3970 Analytical Geom-Calc III R ONC Day Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2019SP MAT-245-3971 Differential Equations R ONC Day Walter McHenry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SP MCS-040-14180 Health Info for Professionals R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-041-47069 Medical Office Terminology R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-050-11411 Principles of CPT Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-055-11412 Principles of ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-056-47688 Credentialing/Emerging Coding R WEB Web Sarah Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-060-16898 Medical Ins Reimbursement R WEB Web Sarah Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-065-32857 Adv CPT Coding and Modifiers R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-068-47687 Medical Management and Ethics R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-070-32860 Advanced ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-075-14460 Hospital-Med Coding Internship R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP MCS-080-14461 Clinic-Med Coding Internship R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP MCS-085-16901 Hospital Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Sarah Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-090-16902 Clinic Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Sarah Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-091-24460 Healthcare Statistics R WEB Web Angela Geisler 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-092-24461 Medical Records and the Law R WEB Web Sarah Wright 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MCS-095-46504 Medical Office Procedures R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2019SP MCS-095-46505 Medical Office Procedures R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP MET-040-40886 D.C. Circuits M1 ONC Evening Craig Martin 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP MET-042-40896 A.C. Circuits M2 ONC Evening Craig Martin 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP MET-043-5096 Motors and Generators M1 ONC Day Joseph Tillman 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:50AM - 10:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP MET-045-17728 Mechanical Drive Systems R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2019SP MET-076-43726 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP MET-080-9232 Solid State Devices & Apps R ONC Day Kris Kersey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP MET-084-36864 Technical Mechanisms R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2019SP MET-084-5100 Technical Mechanisms R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2019SP MMP-042-47447 Manufacturing Maintenance II R OFF Evening Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:15PM - 10:25PM, Paris, Room TBA
2019SP MSL-102-47185 ROTC-Intro to Tactical Ldshp R OFF Day Emily Hartke 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, Charleston, Room EIU; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 03:30PM - 05:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
2019SP MSL-102-47186 ROTC-Intro to Tactical Ldshp R OFF Day Emily Hartke 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Charleston, Room EIU; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 03:50PM - 05:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
2019SP MSL-102-47187 ROTC-Intro to Tactical Ldshp R OFF Day Emily Hartke 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Charleston, Room EIU; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 03:30PM - 05:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
2019SP MTT-050-32835 Intro to Machining Procedures M1 ONC Day Emil Wolfshoefer 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 103
2019SP MTT-050-40396 Intro to Machining Procedures M2 ONC Evening Emil Wolfshoefer 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 103
2019SP MUS-104-11565 Lake Land Community Choir R ONC Evening Nancy Caldwell 01/22/2019-03/12/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 07:00PM - 09:30PM, Luther Student Center, Room 101 Rehearsals: 1/29,2/5,2/12,2/19,2/26,3/5,3/12,3/19 3/21 Concert: 3/24
2019SP MUS-150-4175 Music in Amer History/Culture R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP MUS-150-4177 Music in Amer History/Culture R WEB Web Nancy Caldwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SP MUS-150-4178 Music in Amer History/Culture R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP MUS-229-4183 Understanding Music R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP MUS-229-4184 Understanding Music R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2019SP PED-116-33171 Golf M2 ONC Evening David Johnson 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2019SP PED-116-4484 Golf M2 ONC Day David Johnson 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2019SP PED-117-4486 Advanced Golf M2 ONC Day David Johnson 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2019SP PED-141-4495 Weight Training R ONC Day David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2019SP PED-141-4496 Weight Training R ONC Day Ashli Wicker 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2019SP PED-141-4497 Weight Training R ONC Day Brandon Colvin 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2019SP PED-141-4498 Weight Training R ONC Day William Jackson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2019SP PED-141-4499 Weight Training R ONC Day Gregory Nelson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2019SP PED-143-6437 Aerobics R ONC Day Lisa Shumard-Shelton 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117
2019SP PED-152-4504 Theory of Motor Learning R ONC Day David Johnson 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101
2019SP PED-172-4508 Bsc Act Elem/Sec Child R ONC Day David Johnson 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101
2019SP PED-185-4509 B-Ball/V-Ball Sports Officiate R ONC Day David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2019SP PED-209-4510 Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
2019SP PED-210-12441 P/F Aerobic Fitness M2 ONC Day David Johnson 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
2019SP PED-210-4512 P/F Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
2019SP PED-227-14290 Theory of Basketball R ONC Day Brandon Colvin 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2019SP PED-244-4535 Kinesiology R EK Day Martha Mioux 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SP PED-285-14289 Fitness for Life R ONC Day David Johnson 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 12:30PM - 02:10PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SP PHI-232-4187 World Religions M2 WEB Web Tara Blaser 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-232-43369 World Religions M2 WEB Web Tara Blaser 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-270-21278 Introduction to Philosophy R WEB Web Thomas Caldwell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-280-4189 Ethics R WEB Web Tara Blaser 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-280-4192 Ethics M1 WEB Web Tara Blaser 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Health Care Ethics Reserved for Nursing/Pre-Med students
2019SP PHI-280-4193 Ethics R WEBF Day Tara Blaser 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET South Park
2019SP PHI-280-47052 Ethics M2 WEB Web Tara Blaser 03/01/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET HEALTH CARE ETHICS RESERVED FOR NURSING/PRE-MED STUDENTS
2019SP PHI-280-9107 Ethics R WEB Web Tara Blaser 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-290-24472 Intro to Logic M1 WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-290-36755 Intro to Logic R WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PHI-290-42913 Intro to Logic R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SP PHY-110-29469 Concepts of Physics R ONC Day Daniel Allen 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-115-39657 Astronomy R ONC Day Daniel Allen 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-115-39658 Astronomy R ONC Day Daniel Allen 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2019SP PHY-131-23001 College Physics II R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-131-23003 College Physics II R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-140-29470 University Physics I R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-140-3986 University Physics I R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-142-3989 University Physics III R ONC Day Daniel Allen 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SP PHY-240-3990 Mechanics II R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SP PLC-040-40145 Fund of Instrumentation R WEB Web Michael Beavers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PLM-040-47449 Introduction to Plastics R OFF Evening Toni Arndt 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 07:00PM, Paris, Room TBA
2019SP PNC-052-4676 Practical Nursing II R ONC Day Nichole Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104
2019SP PNC-052-4677 Practical Nursing II R EK Day Nichole Jones 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
2019SP PNC-053-16903 Basic Pharmacology I R ONC Day Nichole Jones 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2019SP PNC-053-4678 Basic Pharmacology I R EK Day Nichole Jones 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2019SP POS-160-29832 American National Government M2 WEB Web Michael Rogers 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP POS-160-36345 American National Government R ONC Day Michael Rogers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SP POS-160-43807 American National Government M1 WEB Web Michael Rogers 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP POS-160-4541 American National Government R WEB Web Michael Rogers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP POS-160-4542 American National Government R ONC Day Michael Rogers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP POS-160-47683 American National Government M1 WEB Web Staff 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP POS-160-47685 American National Government M1 ONC Day Aaron Walk 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP POS-162-24868 State/Local Govern R WEB Web Michael Rogers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP POS-162-4545 State/Local Govern R ONC Day Michael Rogers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP POS-264-4549 Intro/Interntnl Rel R ONC Day Michael Rogers 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP PSY-271-14368 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP PSY-271-17578 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-17579 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-4550 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Mary Snow 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2019SP PSY-271-4552 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Damon McNeill 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-4553 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SP PSY-271-4554 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-4558 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-4560 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SP PSY-271-4561 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SP PSY-271-4562 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-271-4564 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SP PSY-271-4566 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP PSY-271-47099 Intr/Psychology R ONC Evening Andrew Gaines 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2019SP PSY-271-6280 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-271-9234 Intr/Psychology R EK Evening Lisa Light 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP PSY-271-9327 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lisa Light 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP PSY-272-46521 Intimate & Family Relationship R WEB Web Linda Gates 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-272-46523 Intimate & Family Relationship R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP PSY-272-46524 Intimate & Family Relationship R ONC Day Helen Hendren 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SP PSY-273-32489 Abnormal Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SP PSY-273-4571 Abnormal Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-274-4573 Child Development R ONC Day Damon McNeill 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP PSY-274-4574 Child Development R ONC Day Damon McNeill 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP PSY-274-4575 Child Development R WEB Web Kathryn O'Dell 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-275-4581 Psych of Maturity and Old Age R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-277-29195 Social Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SP PSY-277-4582 Social Psychology R WEB Web Terry Salem 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-279-29460 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day Damon McNeill 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SP PSY-279-32861 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day Terry Salem 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2019SP PSY-279-43424 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Terri Fields 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-279-4587 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Terri Fields 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP PSY-279-4588 Human Dev/Life Span R EK Day Lisa Light 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP PSY-279-4590 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day Terry Salem 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2019SP PSY-279-5392 Human Dev/Life Span E EK Weekend Kimberley Fouty 01/25/2019-03/23/2019 Lecture Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221; 01/25/2019-03/23/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221 Class meets Jan 25,26 Feb 22,23 Mar 22,23
2019SP PTA-082-4663 Fundamentals of PTA II R EK Day Kay Foreman 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SP PTA-093-4668 Pathology for PTA M1 EK Day Kay Foreman 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SP PTA-096-4665 Fundamentals of PTA IV M1 EK Day Martha Mioux 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:15AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SP PTA-098-4666 PTA Seminar M1 EK Day Kay Foreman 01/08/2019-02/26/2019 Lecture Tuesday 12:15PM - 04:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2019SP PTA-099-11488 PTA Clinical Practicum V M2 EK Day Kay Foreman 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SP RDG-007-16910 Fundamentals of Reading R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP RDG-007-21118 Fundamentals of Reading R OFF Evening Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 102
2019SP RDG-007-28621 Fundamentals of Reading R EK Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SP RDG-009-24476 Essentials in Reading R WEB Web Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SP RDG-009-4026 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP RDG-013-33804 Preparation for ACT/SAT E ONC Evening Karla Miller 02/18/2019-03/25/2019 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:30PM, WEBB HALL, Room 120 Class meets on campus 6 Mondays: 2/18,2/25,3/4,3/11,3/18,3/25
2019SP RDG-050-32968 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SP RDG-050-4027 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP RDG-050-4029 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP RDG-050-4030 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SP RDG-050-4031 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Judy Bennett 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SP RDG-050-4033 Reading and Study Skills I R EK Day John Shanks 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 02:30PM - 05:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SP RTV-073-9778 Spring Sportscasting R ONC Day Gregory Powers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP RTV-160-4199 Radio Station Operation R ONC Day Gregory Powers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , 6 lab hours required - TBA
2019SP RTV-165-4200 Broadcast Writing R ONC Day Edward Thomas 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:20AM - 11:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP RTV-175-4201 Broadcast Sales R ONC Day Gregory Powers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:40AM - 09:55AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP RTV-185-4202 Advanced Radio Production R ONC Day Gregory Powers 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , 6 lab hours required - TBA
2019SP SFS-101-14814 Strategies for Success R WEB Web Jennifer Melton 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SFS-101-17243 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Lisa Earp 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP SFS-101-18474 Strategies for Success M2 WEB Web Andrea Bright 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SFS-101-28838 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SP SFS-101-36347 Strategies for Success E ONC Weekend Valerie Lynch 03/22/2019-04/13/2019 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 10:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102; 03/22/2019-04/13/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 Class meets 3/22,3/23,4/12,4/13
2019SP SFS-101-43108 Strategies for Success R ONC Evening Andrea Bright 01/11/2019-05/03/2019 Lecture Friday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2019SP SFS-101-43825 Strategies for Success R EK Day Staff 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SP SFS-101-4599 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-04/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SP SFS-101-4603 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Andrea Bright 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SP SFS-101-47277 Strategies for Success M1 WEB Web Heather Nohren 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SFS-103-17247 Life Strategies R WEB Web Cindy Lanman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOC-280-36548 Introduction to Sociology M2 WEB Web Katie Parrish 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOC-280-43106 Introduction to Sociology R WEBF Day Katie Parrish 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Class will meet online between Jan 7-Mar 1 and IN Person between March 11-May 6
2019SP SOC-280-47095 Introduction to Sociology M1 WEB Web Katie Parrish 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOC-280-47348 Introduction to Sociology R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2019SP SOC-282-43105 Social Problems M2 WEB Web Katie Parrish 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOC-282-47599 Social Problems R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2019SP SOC-290-47096 Sociology of Family R WEBF Day Katie Parrish 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Class will meet online Jan 7-Mar 1 and IN PERSON Mar 11-May 6
2019SP SOC-290-47214 Sociology of Family R WEB Web Katie Parrish 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOS-050-14293 Human Relations M2 WEB Web Jesse Horton 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SOS-050-17580 Human Relations M2 ONC Day Marjane Vaught 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SP SOS-050-17581 Human Relations M1 ONC Day Marjane Vaught 01/07/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SP SOS-050-4629 Human Relations M1 WEB Web Jesse Horton 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP SPE-111-16920 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Evening Pamela Siddens 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SP SPE-111-17576 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP SPE-111-24823 Intro to Speech Communication M1 ONC Day Gregory Powers 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2019SP SPE-111-25044 Intro to Speech Communication M1 ONC Day Timothy Stolz 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2019SP SPE-111-29588 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP SPE-111-32240 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day Timothy Stolz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SP SPE-111-32802 Intro to Speech Communication M1 WEBF Web Eva Ritchey 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday 03:00PM - 07:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Online Speech: 1/21 Class meets on campus 1/14, 2/4, 2/18, 2/25
2019SP SPE-111-4204 Intro to Speech Communication R OFF Evening Mark Highland 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Shelbyville, Room HS
2019SP SPE-111-4208 Intro to Speech Communication M1 WEBF Web Edward Thomas 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Tuesday 04:30PM - 08:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Online Speech 1/22 Class meets Kluthe campus 1/15, 2/5, 2/19, 2/26
2019SP SPE-111-4209 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP SPE-111-4278 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day Timothy Stolz 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SP SPE-111-4279 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Evening Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP SPE-111-4282 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP SPE-111-4283 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP SPE-111-4285 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP SPE-111-4290 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP SPE-111-4296 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2019SP SPE-200-24824 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 01/08/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SP SPE-200-4304 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 Reserved for cosmotology students
2019SP SPE-220-4306 Persuasive Speaking R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SP STA-200-47296 Short Term Study Abroad E WEB Web Dyke Barkley 11/26/2018-03/01/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Closed Section Trip to Belize, Jan. 2-8, 2019. Contact Dyke Barkley at 217-234-5569 or dbarkley@lakelandcollege.edu
2019SP TEC-040-43444 Blueprint Reading/Industry I M1 ONC Day Emil Wolfshoefer 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 108; 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
2019SP TEC-043-24878 Industrial Safety M2 ONC Day Dion Buzzard 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2019SP TEC-043-39928 Industrial Safety M2 ONC Day Joseph Tillman 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SP TEC-043-47450 Industrial Safety R OFF Evening Jody Smith 01/10/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Thursday 07:05PM - 07:55PM, Paris, Room TBA
2019SP TEC-043-47608 Industrial Safety E OFF Day Randall Strohl 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-045-43356 Introduction to Drafting M1 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP TEC-045-45088 Introduction to Drafting M1 ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2019SP TEC-045-5108 Introduction to Drafting M1 ONC Day Staff 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 06:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2019SP TEC-046-47609 Manufacturing Skills I E OFF Day Richard Hunt 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-047-47610 Manufacturing Skills II E OFF Day Richard Hunt 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-048-47613 Applied Shop Computations E OFF Day Richard Hunt 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-048-5110 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-049-47611 Manufacturing Skills III E OFF Day Richard Hunt 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-050-47448 Technical Math I R OFF Evening Jody Smith 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PM, Paris, Room TBA
2019SP TEC-050-5111 Technical Math I M1 ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-050-5112 Technical Math I M1 ONC Evening/Distance Learning Staff 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:15PM - 07:05PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2019SP TEC-050-5171 Technical Math I M1 EK Evening/Distance Learning Staff 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:15PM - 07:05PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP TEC-051-47612 Manufacturing Skills IV E OFF Day Richard Hunt 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-052-5113 Technical Math II M2 ONC Day Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-052-5114 Technical Math II M2 ONC Evening/Distance Learning Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2019SP TEC-052-5172 Technical Math II M2 EK Evening/Distance Learning Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2019SP TEC-054-5115 Technical Math III M1 ONC Day Joseph Tillman 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-054-5117 Technical Math III M1 ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2019SP TEC-054-5118 Technical Math III M1 ONC Day Staff 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2019SP TEC-054-5119 Technical Math III M1 ONC Evening Staff 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 118
2019SP TEC-055-47614 Special Topics in Technology E OFF Day Randall Strohl 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-056-17619 Technical Math IV M2 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-056-41500 Technical Math IV M2 ONC Day Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-056-5121 Technical Math IV M2 ONC Day Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2019SP TEC-058-43438 Alternative Energy R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 2 days a week
2019SP TEC-059-47287 Energy Management E ONC Evening John Olmsted 01/08/2019-02/05/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP TEC-060-45597 Analytical Mechanic R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 04:00PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2019SP TEC-063-46514 Electric Power Distribution R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2019SP TEC-066-28662 Resource Sustainability R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2019SP TEC-080-5125 Strength/Materials R ONC Day Zachary Whitley 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2019SP TEC-090-47915 Education-To-Careers E OFF Day Ronald Sanderson 01/07/2019-03/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2019SP TEC-103-14044 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2019SP TUT-013-4052 Basic Memory Dynamics R ONC Day Karla Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SP TUT-023-4053 Test Taking Strategies R ONC Day Karla Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SP TUT-026-4055 Relieving Computer Anxiety R ONC Day Karla Miller 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SP WEL-047-17116 Shielded Metal Arc Welding I M1 ONC Day Damian Donberger 01/07/2019-02/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-047-40156 Shielded Metal Arc Welding I E ONC Evening Damian Donberger 01/07/2019-02/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 09:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-048-17120 Shielded Metal Arc Welding II M2 ONC Day Andrew Fitzgerald 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:00PM - 05:25PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-048-33013 Shielded Metal Arc Welding II E ONC Evening Andrew Fitzgerald 02/11/2019-04/10/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 10:20PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-053-32383 Gas Tung Arc Welding/Alum R ONC Day John Gentry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-054-32386 Gas Tung Arc/Ss R ONC Day John Gentry 01/09/2019-05/01/2019 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-055-20565 Pipefitting & Welding M2 ONC Day Andrew Fitzgerald 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:00AM - 09:35AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-055-43565 Pipefitting & Welding M2 OFF Evening Staff 03/11/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 09:30PM, Effingham, Room HS
2019SP WEL-056-17113 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M1 ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Friday 07:00AM - 09:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-056-17617 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M2 ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 03/12/2019-05/02/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-057-45448 Welding Fundamentals M1 ONC Weekend Ronald Sanderson 01/12/2019-02/23/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 03:40PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-057-45449 Welding Fundamentals M2 ONC Weekend Ronald Sanderson 03/16/2019-05/04/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 03:40PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-057-5135 Welding Fundamentals M1 ONC Day John Gentry 01/08/2019-02/28/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-058-33014 Gas Metal Arc Welding I E ONC Evening Steven Klingler 01/08/2019-02/07/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-059-33015 Gas Metal Arc Welding II E ONC Evening Steven Klingler 02/14/2019-04/11/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-060-32378 Gas Metal Arc Welding III R ONC Day John Gentry 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 12:00PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106; 01/07/2019-05/06/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 12:30PM - 03:55PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-061-20564 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding M1 ONC Day John Gentry 01/07/2019-03/01/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:00AM - 09:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SP WEL-061-21121 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding E ONC Evening Scott Rawlings 04/15/2019-05/06/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 10:20PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106