All Courses - Lake Land College

Section Title Schedule
Type
Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
ABB-001-55425 Evidence Based Reading I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Holly Godden 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ABB-001-55454 Evidence Based Reading I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
ABB-004-55443 Evidence Based Reading II (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Holly Godden 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ABB-004-55445 Evidence Based Reading II (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Holly Godden 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ABB-004-55455 Evidence Based Reading II (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
ADN-042-49254 Nursing II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Clinical Hours Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
ADN-042-49255 Nursing II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Clinical Hours Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
ADN-042-49256 Nursing II (2024SP) R EK Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Clinical Hours Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
ADN-053-49257 Pharmacology I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
ADN-053-49258 Pharmacology I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
ADN-053-49259 Pharmacology I (2024SP) R EK Day/ Lara Lash 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
ADN-074-49070 Pharmacology II (2024SP) R EK Day/ Tarah Haskenherm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
ADN-075-49366 Pharmacology III (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jessica Byers 01/12/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Friday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
ADN-075-49368 Pharmacology III (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jessica Byers 01/12/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Friday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
ADN-075-49371 Pharmacology III (2024SP) R EK Day/ Jessica Byers 01/12/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Friday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
ADN-076-42881 Nursing III (2024SP) R EK Day/ Tarah Haskenherm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
ADN-078-4674 Nursing IV (2024SP) R EK Day/ Jessica Byers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
ADN-078-4675 Nursing IV (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jessica Byers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
ADN-078-9141 Nursing IV (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jessica Byers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
AED-006-55444 ABE Skills Dev VI (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Holly Godden 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-006-55446 ABE Skills Dev VI (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Holly Godden 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-006-55456 ABE Skills Dev VI (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-007-55379 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Kimberly Spanhook 01/18/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
AED-007-55407 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Kendra Myers 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
AED-007-55410 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Kendra Myers 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
AED-007-55412 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Janet Hasten 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Marshall Eastern Educ. Center, Room 101
AED-007-55423 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Kendra Myers 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
AED-007-55447 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Teresa Plummer 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
AED-007-55449 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 101
AED-007-55457 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-007-55459 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Lindsay Shriver 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:00PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-007-55461 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Ruby Huston 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 04:30AM - 08:30PM, Paris, Room HS
AED-007-55463 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Teresa Metzger 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Sullivan, Room HS
AED-007-55466 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SP) E OFF Web/ Kimberly Spanhook 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AED-008-55388 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Kimberly Spanhook 01/18/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
AED-008-55409 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Kendra Myers 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
AED-008-55411 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Kendra Myers 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
AED-008-55413 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Janet Hasten 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Marshall Eastern Educ. Center, Room 101
AED-008-55424 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Kendra Myers 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
AED-008-55448 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Teresa Plummer 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
AED-008-55450 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 101
AED-008-55458 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-008-55460 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Lindsay Shriver 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:00PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-008-55462 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Ruby Huston 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 04:30PM - 08:30PM, Paris, Room HS
AED-008-55465 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Teresa Metzger 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Sullivan, Room HS
AED-008-55467 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SP) E OFF Web/ Kimberly Spanhook 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AED-027-8277 Pathways Comm Skills I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:45AM - 11:30AM, Workforce Development Center, Room 102 ****DOES NOT QUALIFY FOR FINANCIAL AID****
AED-028-8281 Pathways Comm Skills II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:45AM - 11:30AM, Workforce Development Center, Room 102
AED-029-8284 Pathways Lit and Comp I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:45AM - 11:30AM, Workforce Development Center, Room 102
AGR-041-3977 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Ryan Wildman 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-041-9151 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Christian Kessler 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-041-9152 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Hayden Wilder 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-041-9153 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Samuel Orrick 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-041-9155 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Anthony Reinhart 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-044-3981 Supv Occup Exp IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Samuel Orrick 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-044-9156 Supv Occup Exp IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Hayden Wilder 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-044-9157 Supv Occup Exp IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Ryan Wildman 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-044-9159 Supv Occup Exp IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Christian Kessler 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-044-9161 Supv Occup Exp IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Anthony Reinhart 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
AGR-049-3983 OSHA/Ag Mach Safety (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Virtual, Room SYN
AGR-049-54299 OSHA/Ag Mach Safety (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Virtual, Room SYN
AGR-051-3987 Soil Fertility (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Christian Kessler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
AGR-051-3991 Soil Fertility (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Christian Kessler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:59PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
AGR-059-54994 Ag Writing for Industry (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Brent Curry 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday 07:50AM - 08:40AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AGR-059-55155 Ag Writing for Industry (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Brent Curry 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday 08:45AM - 09:35AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AGR-063-14989 Animal Nutrition (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
AGR-063-3992 Animal Nutrition (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
AGR-064-3993 Beef/Dairy Production Skills (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/11/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Thursday 03:00PM - 06:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
AGR-065-54498 A.I. Management-Cattle (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 03/21/2024-03/22/2024 Lecture Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
AGR-066-3997 Meat Science (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
AGR-067-43425 Livestock Merchandising I (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 01/09/2024-02/27/2024 Lecture Tuesday 03:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
AGR-082-17103 Advanced Electrical Systems (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 07:40AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
AGR-089-4001 Tractor Overhaul (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:35PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:35PM, WEST BLDG, Room 122
AGR-092-4003 Advanced Hydraulics (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
AGR-097-17104 Planting and Tillage Equipment (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Friday 10:30AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 122
AGR-111-16921 Intro to Agriculture Software (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
AGR-111-4008 Intro to Agriculture Software (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
AGR-112-14177 Computer Applic/Agriculture (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 07:35AM - 08:49AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
AGR-121-4009 Farm Business Records (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
AGR-123-4010 Marketing of Ag Products (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 01:59PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
AGR-123-4011 Marketing of Ag Products (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 09:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
AGR-124-4012 Farm Credit and Finance (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
AGR-132-36381 Retailing/Agri Supplies (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 10:55AM - 11:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
AGR-133-36211 Agriculture Salesmanship (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
AGR-133-52378 Agriculture Salesmanship (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:20PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
AGR-201-11487 Intro/Agriculture Education (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-04/04/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 12:59PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127 CLASS MEETS JAN. 8 - APRIL 5
AGR-204-11489 Prin/Field Crop Science (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Christian Kessler 01/08/2024-04/05/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:50AM - 09:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124

01/08/2024-04/05/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 07:40AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 CLASS MEETS JAN. 8 - APRIL 5
AGR-205-11491 Intro/Soil Science (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Christian Kessler 01/08/2024-04/05/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:40AM - 08:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124

01/08/2024-04/05/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 07:40AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 CLASS MEETS JAN. 8 - APRIL 5
AGR-206-14193 Intro/Animal Science (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Samuel Orrick 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
AGR-207-4648 Intro/Ag Economics (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Ryan Wildman 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Proctoring of Exams is Required throughout the course. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved locations.
AHE-040-11483 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SP) R EK Day/ Beulah Uphoff 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201 Students cannot participate in the BNA Program until background/fingerprint PRIOR to the first day of class...Registration ends 1/2/24 to be able to receive documentation back prior to the first day of class. Please contact Beulah Uphoff 218-234-5568 buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu or Hilary Donley 217-234-5447 hcox@lakelandcollege.edu
AHE-040-14459 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Beulah Uphoff 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:30PM - 09:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102 Students cannot participate in the BNA Program until background/fingerprint PRIOR to the first day of class...Registration ends 1/2/24 to be able to receive documentation back prior to the first day of class. Please contact Beulah Uphoff 218-234-5568 buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu or Hilary Donley 217-234-5447 hcox@lakelandcollege.edu
AHE-040-36336 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Beulah Uphoff 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102 Students cannot participate in the BNA Program until background/fingerprint PRIOR to the first day of class...Registration ends 1/2/24 to be able to receive documentation back prior to the first day of class. Please contact Beulah Uphoff 218-234-5568 buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu or Hilary Donley 217-234-5447 hcox@lakelandcollege.edu
AHE-040-55682 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Staff 09/04/2024-09/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 01:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102 Registration ends 8/12 at 11:59pm. (Must enroll in 'opposite course' concurrently) Please contact Beulah Uphoff RN (Coordinator) in regards to mandatory meeting/ orientation that will meet before class start. Student is to complete a fingerprint-based background check PRIOR to the first day of class or cannot participate in BNA Program. Beulah Uphoff 217-234-5568 buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu OR Hilary Donley 217-234-5447 hcox@lakelandcollege.edu.
AHE-040C-55670 Basic Nurse Assisting-Clinical (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Staff 09/03/2024-09/10/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Registration ends 8/12 at 11:59pm. (Must enroll in 'opposite course' concurrently) Please contact Beulah Uphoff RN (Coordinator) in regards to mandatory meeting/ orientation that will meet before class start. Student is to complete a fingerprint-based background check PRIOR to the first day of class or cannot participate in BNA Program. Beulah Uphoff 217-234-5568 buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu OR Hilary Donley 217-234-5447 hcox@lakelandcollege.edu.
AHE-041-11923 Medical Terminology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
AHE-041-4640 Medical Terminology (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AHE-042-4644 Advanced Medical Terminology (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AHE-044-14107 Pathophysiology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
AHE-045-45070 Professionalism in Health Care (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tarah Haskenherm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
AHE-047-4647 Phlebotomy Techniques (2024SP) M1 ONC Evening/ Erin Swingler 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 04:30PM - 08:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
AHE-048-36350 Phlebotomy Practicum (2024SP) M2 OFF Day/SOE Erin Swingler 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Clinical Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Background check, CPR, proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
AHE-055-25287 Math for Meds (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AHE-055-49843 Math for Meds (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
AHE-057-42878 Pharmacology for Coders (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ANT-200-32977 General Anthropology (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Carolyn Stephens 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ANT-200-4316 General Anthropology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Carolyn Stephens 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
APT-041-55401 Applied Mathematics I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
APT-042-52427 Applied Mathematics II (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-02/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:15AM - 12:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
APT-042-52591 Applied Mathematics II (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
APT-043-52429 Applied Mathematics III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:15AM - 12:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
APT-043-52590 Applied Mathematics III (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Michael Beavers 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
APT-043-55113 Applied Mathematics III (2024SP) M2 ONC Evening/ Dion Buzzard 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
APT-051-52431 Solid State Devices & Apps (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gary Lindley 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
ART-110-16892 2-D Design (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Jodi Birdwell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 111

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 2 days a week.
ART-161-55131 Printmaking I (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Jodi Birdwell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 1 day a week.
ART-200-4068 Drawing II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
ART-206-29001 Painting II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Michael Cohan 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NEAL HALL, Room 110

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class meets on campus 1 day a week
ART-250-16896 Understanding Art (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
ART-250-4073 Understanding Art (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ART-250-4074 Understanding Art (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ART-250-55124 Understanding Art (2024SP) E WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 04/01/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ART-261-4078 Art History II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
AUT-050-55142 Automotive Engine Repair (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 01/08/2024-02/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
AUT-052-55120 Engine Computer System/Sensor (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 01/08/2024-02/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
AUT-071-55143 Automotive Lab I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 103

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets 8am-4:50pm 12-1 lunch
AUT-073-55144 Automotive Lab III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 103

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets 8am-4:50pm 12-1 lunch
AUT-076-54833 Auto Transmissions/Transaxles (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
AUT-082-55140 Manual Dr Train and Axles (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101 Class meets 8am-4:50pm 12-1 lunch
AUT-083-55266 Vehicle Emission Systems (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
AWE-039-55537 Adult & Workforce Transitions (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kyle Sims 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture , , Workforce Development Center, Room 104
BCT-055-52221 Basic Carpentry II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kurt Hoene 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
BCT-062-5024 Architectural Drafting II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kurt Hoene 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:50AM - 11:10AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
BCT-070-52222 Construction Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Kurt Hoene 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BCT-076-43081 Architectural Design (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kurt Hoene 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
BIO-050-3838 Basic Anatomy & Physiology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ David Turnbull 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BIO-100-24881 Bio Science I (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class meets on campus Tuesday and Thursdays
BIO-100-32491 Bio Science I (2024SP) R EK Day/ Holly Dust 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
BIO-100-36770 Bio Science I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jacob Murphy 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
BIO-100-3845 Bio Science I (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class meets on campus Tuesdays & Thursdays
BIO-100-52245 Bio Science I (2024SP) R WEBF Evening/INTR Brenda Hunzinger 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Class meets the following Wednesdays on campus for lab 1/17 1/24 2/21 2/28 3/13 3/20 4/17 4/24
BIO-100-55488 Bio Science I (2024SP) R OFF Day/DUAL Lynsey Thoele 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 02:01PM - 02:50PM, Dual Credit, Room RAMS Academic Program of NDP.DUAL required to enroll. This section is for current High School students only.
BIO-111-3859 General Botany (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
BIO-116-3860 General Zoology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
BIO-116-3861 General Zoology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
BIO-130-3863 Environmental Science (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
BIO-130-3864 Environmental Science (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
BIO-130-52246 Environmental Science (2024SP) R WEBF Day/INTR Jeffrey White 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Class meets: 1/10, 1/24, 2/7, 2/21, 3/13, 3/27, 4/10, 4/24, and 5/8(Final Exam)
BIO-160-3869 Introduction to Genetics (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brenda Hunzinger 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BIO-212-3870 Vertebrate Zoology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
BIO-225-14269 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
BIO-225-20248 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Marc Dal Ponte 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
BIO-225-3871 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Marc Dal Ponte 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
BIO-225-3872 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
BIO-225-3875 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Michael Gosnell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102 Hybrid class that meets on campus 2 days a week
BIO-226-16872 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ David Turnbull 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
BIO-226-20247 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Marc Dal Ponte 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
BIO-226-3877 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Anthony Oluoch 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
BIO-226-3880 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ David Turnbull 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
BIO-235-21167 Microbiology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Suzett Doty 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
BIO-235-3884 Microbiology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Suzett Doty 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
BIO-235-40073 Microbiology (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Suzett Doty 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 2 days a week
BIO-245-52401 Biology Seminar (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/09/2024-04/30/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
BUS-059-17636 Medical Insurance and Coding (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Bluhm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-060-4774 Automated Office Procedures (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-061-49261 Office Transcription (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-063-14056 Medical Transcription (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
BUS-074-4785 Management Seminar (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-076-4786 Management Internship (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
BUS-078-4787 Management/Marketing Capstone (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ John Carpenter 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
BUS-079-4788 Profess Development (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-081-48687 Office Assistant Internship (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
BUS-083-48688 Office Asst Internship-Med (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Sarah Wright 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
BUS-084-17627 Adv Medical Transcription (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
BUS-085-4798 Accounting Process (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Amanda Arena 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
BUS-089-4802 Small Business Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-089-55351 Small Business Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-094-17676 Business Math (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
BUS-095-17602 Fundamentals of Accounting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Tynia Kessler 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
BUS-095-4810 Fundamentals of Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tynia Kessler 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-098-28199 Intermediate Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-099-4814 Computerized Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tynia Kessler 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-113-4818 Keyboarding (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-114-17615 Advanced Formatting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-120-42857 Business Career Development (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lisa Earp 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
BUS-141-4827 Business Communications (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-141-49832 Business Communications (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-142-4834 Introduction to Business (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-142-4835 Introduction to Business (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
BUS-142-55078 Introduction to Business (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
BUS-151-15027 Financial Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-151-4840 Financial Accounting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
BUS-151-4843 Financial Accounting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
BUS-152-33075 Managerial Accounting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
BUS-152-4848 Managerial Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-152-4850 Managerial Accounting (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
BUS-152-55343 Managerial Accounting (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-200-4858 Legal Environ/Business (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-200-4859 Legal Environ/Business (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-200-4860 Legal Environ/Business (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
BUS-200-52588 Legal Environ/Business (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-247-4863 Principles of Marketing (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
BUS-247-4864 Principles of Marketing (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-251-4866 Principles of Management (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
BUS-251-4868 Principles of Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-281-4870 Business Statistics (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
BUS-281-4874 Business Statistics (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-285-4876 Labor Relations (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
BUS-290-21090 Human Resource Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-056-42860 CAD I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:30AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
CAD-056-43083 CAD I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-056-55560 CAD I (2024SP) R OFF Day/DUAL Chris Brown 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 01:47PM - 02:29PM, Dual Credit, Room LIFT Academic Program of NDP.DUAL required to enroll. This section is current High School students only.
CAD-057-5038 CAD II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-057-55485 CAD II (2024SP) R OFF Day/DUAL 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, Dual Credit, Room TTPL Academic program of NDP.DUAL required to enroll. This section is current High School Students only
CAD-058-55154 CAD Drafting Systems (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-059-5040 Special Applications of CAD (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-061-5043 3D Parametric Design (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CAD-062-45155 Introduction to Solidworks (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CAD-075-5045 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
CDL-010-55555 CDL Recertification (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/08/2024-01/08/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-010-55671 CDL Recertification (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/19/2024-02/23/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Commercial Drivers Liscense, Room LOTF
CDL-011-55556 Class B CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/08/2024-01/26/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-011-55612 Class B CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/05/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-013-55648 Class B CDL BTW (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/12/2024-02/23/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Commercial Drivers Liscense, Room LOTF
CDL-040-55553 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/08/2024-02/16/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-040-55554 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Evening/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/08/2024-03/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-040-55610 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/22/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-040-55642 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/05/2024-03/15/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-040-55672 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SP) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/19/2024-03/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-042-55611 Class A CDL BTW (2024SP) E ONC Evening/CBI Justin Onigkeit 01/29/2024-03/28/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-042-55645 Class A CDL BTW (2024SP) E ONC Evening/CBI Justin Onigkeit 02/05/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Commercial Drivers Liscense, Room LOTF
CET-056-47139 PCC Theory and Design (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:45AM - 11:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
CET-056-5661 PCC Theory and Design (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CET-057-9183 Asphalt Theory and Design (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-02/28/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:45AM - 11:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 137 Course will meet 3/4/24-3/8/24 from 8-5 for the certification
CET-064-5053 Surveying III (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:15PM - 03:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 03:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 032 Meets in West138 M1 only; meets in Field M2 only
CET-065-26925 Data Collection GIS Mapping (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
CET-078-5059 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Joshua Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
CET-081-5060 CAD for Civil Engineering (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
CET-087-5061 Hydraulics/Drainage (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:45AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
CHM-101-52648 Physical Science II (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Claire Miller 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class with lectures online and lab offered one day/week Ag majors only. Non-Ag majors contact Mike Rudibaugh 234-5309, mrudibaugh@lakelandcollege.edu for permission to register
CHM-111-14616 Concepts of Chemistry (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
CHM-111-43053 Concepts of Chemistry (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Claire Miller 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
CHM-120-28984 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Claire Miller 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class with lectures online & lab offered one day/week.
CHM-120-45081 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102 Ag majors only. Non-Ag majors contact Mike Rudibaugh 234-5309 mrudibaugh@lakelandcollege.edu for permission to register
CHM-121-3892 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Claire Miller 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class with lectures online & lab offered one day/week.
CHM-150-24402 General Chemistry I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
CHM-150-3893 General Chemistry I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
CHM-151-18404 General Chemistry II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
CHM-151-3896 General Chemistry II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
CHM-244-24403 Organic Chemistry II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must also enroll in CHM-254-24404 during the same term
CHM-254-24404 Organic Chemistry Lab II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture/Lab Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must also enroll in CHM-244-24403 during the same term
CIM-044-49361 Industrial Robotics (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIM-060-20302 CNC Machining (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
CIS-047-24825 Graphic Design Capstone (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
CIS-049-20260 Content Management Systems (2024SP) R WEB Web/ James Sines 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-051-4890 Designing for the Web (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-053-24440 Wireless Networking (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-055-4895 Word (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-056-47862 Advanced Software Applications (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Proctored exams required by advanced appointment through remote testing company or in-person at Mattoon campus.
CIS-060-24443 Project Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ David Stewart 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-063-9358 3-D Computer Animation (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-071-55293 Introduction to Networking (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CIS-074-20574 IT Seminar (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/12/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-079-4907 Client Operating System (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-081-4909 Networking Essentials (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-085-4912 Adv Server Operating System (2024SP) R ONC Day/ James Westendorf 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-088-32759 Adobe Photoshop (2024SP) R WEBF Evening/ Jennifer DeWeese 01/09/2024-04/30/2024 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN
CIS-089-4916 Advanced Routing (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Scott Rhine 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
CIS-090-36012 Adobe InDesign (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Jennifer DeWeese 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-092-36013 Adobe Illustrator (2024SP) R WEBF Evening/ Jennifer DeWeese 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN
CIS-093-4920 Access (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-094-4925 Excel (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-095-47067 Database Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Dustin Mason 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-099-44744 Introduction to Web Technology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Dustin Mason 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-099-44745 Introduction to Web Technology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Dustin Mason 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
CIS-101-20273 Internet Systems/Applications (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Jerad Zimmerle 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CIS-156-4943 Computer Logic (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Michael Beavers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-160-16894 Practical Software Application (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
CIS-160-4949 Practical Software Application (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
CIS-160-4951 Practical Software Application (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-160-4953 Practical Software Application (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
CIS-160-4954 Practical Software Application (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CIS-160-55079 Practical Software Application (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Angela Davison 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CJS-054-55624 Correction Officer/Cycle Trng (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Tanishia Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
CJS-064-55625 Spec Prob in Law Enforcement (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Tanishia Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
CJS-071-55626 Orientation to Corrections (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Tanishia Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
CJS-081-39864 Police Report Writing (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Brandon Murray 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CJS-091-42978 Ethics in Criminal Justice (2024SP) R WEB Web/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-092-45152 Police Management & Supervisio (2024SP) R ONC Day/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
CJS-094-55286 Adv Crime Scene Investigation (2024SP) M1 ONC Evening/ John McCain 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
CJS-095-55284 Crime Scene Reconstruction (2024SP) M2 ONC Evening/ John McCain 03/12/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
CJS-104-24410 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internship, must be approved by Criminal Justice Coordinator to enter class
CJS-104-48086 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internship must be approved by Criminal Justice Coordinator to enter class
CJS-104-48087 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internship must be approved by Criminal Justice Coordinator to enter class.
CJS-104-52802 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SP) R WEB Web/SOE David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Internship must be approved by Criminal Justice Coordinator to enter class
CJS-150-4319 Intro/Criminal Just (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brandon Murray 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-152-4322 Criminal Investigation I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brandon Murray 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-152-9176 Criminal Investigation I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
CJS-156-17238 Criminal Law (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jodi Swann 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-158-4326 Juvenile Justice (2024SP) R WEB Web/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-160-20310 Criminal Evidence & Procedure (2024SP) R WEB Web/ James Jarrett 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-166-29049 Corrections (2024SP) R ONC Day/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
CJS-200-54249 Liability in Criminal Justice (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jodi Swann 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CJS-250-49560 Criminology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ David Chambers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
COM-083-54795 Spring Athletic Announcing (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
COM-111-51973 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
COM-111-51975 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Only AAS.AGBUS, AAS.AGPRO, AAS.HRT AAS.AGPWR and AAS.JDTECH can register for this class
COM-111-51978 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COM-111-51979 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R EK Day/ Timothy Stolz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
COM-111-51988 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COM-111-51989 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
COM-111-51990 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COM-111-51991 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
COM-111-51993 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
COM-111-52371 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Edward Thomas 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
COM-111-55246 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, Virtual, Room SYN

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
COM-111-55247 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
COM-111-55487 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R OFF Day/DUAL Shawna Bloemer 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 01:46PM - 02:31PM, Dual Credit, Room BRWN Academic Program of NDP.DUAL required to enroll. This section is for current High School students only.
COM-111-55550 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Eva Ritchey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
COM-111-55552 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) R OFF Evening/ Mark Highland 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Shelbyville, Room HS
COM-111-55563 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Stacia Ozier 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
COM-160-51966 Radio Station Operation (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
COM-165-51967 Broadcast Writing (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:20AM - 10:59AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
COM-175-51968 Broadcast Sales (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:40AM - 09:55AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
COM-185-51970 Advanced Radio Production (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , On Air Time Required. Will be Scheduled
COM-198-55149 Broadcast Seminar (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 01/12/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131 COM-198-55149 and COM-199-55150 must be taken together. For an internship experience where students will be out on SOE.
COM-200-52004 Interpersonal Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COM-200-52005 Interpersonal Communication (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COS-050-4974 Cosmetology I (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
COS-052-4975 Cosmetology II (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Samantha Webster 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
COS-054-4976 Cosmetology III (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 134
COS-056-4978 Cosmetology IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Samantha Webster 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 134
COS-059-4979 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-059-4983 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-059-55546 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-059-55547 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-059-55548 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-059-55676 Cosmetology Clinic (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
COS-060-4988 Salon Management (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jerad Zimmerle 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
COS-061-4989 Computer Appl for Cosmetology (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Jerad Zimmerle 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 07:30AM - 08:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
COS-077-52464 Cosmetology Teacher II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
CRT-040-52472 Speedbuilding I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-043-52473 Intro to Court Reporting/CART (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Courtney Goodner 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Tuesdays at 6:00pm
CRT-045-52474 Speedbuilding II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 8:00pm
CRT-047-52475 Machine Shorthand Theory (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Courtney Goodner 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Tuesdays at 6:00pm
CRT-050-52476 Speedbuilding III (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-055-52477 Speedbuilding IV (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 8:00pm
CRT-060-54636 Speedbuilding V (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CRT-065-54335 Speedbuilding VI (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CRT-070-54451 Speedbuilding VII (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-072-54405 Courtroom Procedures & Tech (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CRT-084-52478 Medical & Legal Terminology I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
CRT-085-54339 Medical & Legal Terminology II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
DHY-043-55338 Dental Hygiene Board Review (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 01/12/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
DHY-045-55111 Radiology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lacy Huddleston 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 121

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 112 students will attend lab one day a week
DHY-071-54068 Dental Hygiene II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Logan Smith 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
DHY-072-44768 Preclinical Hygiene II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
DHY-072-52385 Preclinical Hygiene II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kara Molzen 01/10/2024-05/03/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
DHY-080-39644 Pathology (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kara Molzen 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
DHY-086-39645 Pharmacology (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
DHY-092-4685 Dent Public Health (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kara Molzen 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
DHY-093-4686 Ethics and Jurisprudence (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kara Molzen 01/09/2024-04/30/2024 Lecture Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
DHY-094-55241 Clinic III (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Clinical Hours Tuesday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116 Specific clinic schedule to be announced
DHY-095-54659 Dietary Analysis DHSeminarIII (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
ECE-081-4335 Early Childhood Clinical (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Labs will be determined per individual student
ECE-083-14047 Instructional Methods (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
ECE-086-47215 Nanny/Family Relations (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECE-087-4338 Organization/Mgt of Preschools (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ECE-087-4345 Organization/Mgt of Preschools (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
ECE-100-43103 Intro to Early Childhood Educ (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECE-102-39569 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECE-120-4341 Field Experience Seminar (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
ECE-125-43249 Field Experience (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Students must contact instructor to enroll.
ECE-125-4342 Field Experience (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Students must contact instructor to enroll.
ECE-125-4343 Field Experience (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Students must contact instructor to enroll.
ECE-125-47684 Field Experience (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Contact Tanille Ulm to register. tulm@lakelandcollege.edu 217-234-5488
ECE-125-5918 Field Experience (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Students must contact instructor to enroll.
ECO-130-32292 The American Economy (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-14661 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
ECO-231-24860 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
ECO-231-40217 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-4364 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Katie Lotz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
ECO-231-4365 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-52386 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-9208 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
ECO-232-24943 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ECO-232-4370 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Katie Lotz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
ECO-232-4372 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
ECO-232-45139 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
EDU-100-4375 Introduction to Education (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , Clinical Sites, Room VAR
EDU-100-4377 Introduction to Education (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , Clinical Sites, Room VAR
EDU-103-4381 Teaching/Learning W/Technology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EDU-190-4385 Introduction/Special Education (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
EDU-190-4386 Introduction/Special Education (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EDU-200-4391 Educational Psychology (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EDU-210-36259 Diversity/Schools & Societies (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
EDU-210-4389 Diversity/Schools & Societies (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EDU-210-55504 Diversity/Schools & Societies (2024SP) R OFF Day/DUAL Laurna Knebel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Dual Credit, Room OAVC

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture , , Dual Credit, Room RAMS

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture , , Dual Credit, Room STEL Academic program of NDP.DUAL required to enroll. This section is current High School students only
EET-066-5084 Network Pro (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EET-075-5077 HMI-Human Machine Interface (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Randall Strohl 03/12/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
EET-076-55340 Digital Logic (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EET-081-55145 Physical Computing W/ Rasp Pi (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Michael Beavers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EET-085-49563 STEM Projects (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
EET-087-5083 Prog Logic Controllers II (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Randall Strohl 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
EMS-050-45073 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 09:30PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL "Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment"
EMS-050-45074 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101 "Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment"
EMS-061-49064 Fundamentals of Paramedicine I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101 "Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment"
EMS-064-49063 Paramedic Care Skills I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 12:30PM - 06:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110 "Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment"
EMS-068-49065 Clinical Experience I (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , NORTHWEST, Room 110 "Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment"
EMS-092-54797 Fundamentals Paramedicine IV (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101 Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment
EMS-094-54798 Paramedical Care Skills IV (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110 Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment
EMS-098-54802 Paramedic Capstone Internship (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Jasmine Ballard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , NORTHWEST, Room 110 Lab Available Per Instructor Appointment
ENG-005-24462 Foundations in Composition (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Bethany Craig 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
ENG-007-24463 Composition Skills (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Proctored Final Exam
ENG-050-4085 Writing for Industry (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-095-54216 Business English (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-098-55290 Communications I (2024SP) M1 WEBF Day/ Lisa Shumard-Shelton 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112

01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-110-4091 Manual Comm-Deaf (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 04:15PM - 06:55PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
ENG-111-20284 Advanced Signing (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 07:00PM - 09:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
ENG-119-47049 Composition I Pathway (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
ENG-119-49820 Composition I Pathway (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Casey Reynolds 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-119-55345 Composition I Pathway (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Lydia Craig 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-119-55501 Composition I Pathway (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
ENG-120-14274 Composition I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-120-39743 Composition I (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Tara Watson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-120-39744 Composition I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
ENG-120-4097 Composition I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-120-4106 Composition I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
ENG-120-54245 Composition I (2024SP) E WEB Web/ Tara Watson 02/05/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Pilot - 12 week online course
ENG-120-55350 Composition I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Lydia Craig 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-17622 Composition II (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-25596 Composition II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Jenny Beliz 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-121-4119 Composition II (2024SP) R EK Evening/ Sharon Brown 01/11/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
ENG-121-4123 Composition II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-121-4125 Composition II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-4127 Composition II (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Tara Watson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Hybric class that meets on campus 2 days a week.
ENG-121-4132 Composition II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Matthew Landrus 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-121-4136 Composition II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Matthew Landrus 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-121-48076 Composition II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tara Watson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-50860 Composition II (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-55334 Composition II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ESC-100-45788 Physical Geology (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Debbie Watson 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET This is an ACCELERATED 8 WEEK MOD 2 COURSE
ESC-102-21261 Weather and Climate (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Mike Rudibaugh 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ESC-102-3899 Weather and Climate (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Mike Rudibaugh 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
ESC-102-3901 Weather and Climate (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Mike Rudibaugh 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:35PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
ESC-102-51170 Weather and Climate (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Daniel Allen 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ESC-114-55614 Adv Geographic Info Systems (2024SP) R WEBF Day/ Mike Rudibaugh 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Web , , Internet, Room NET This is a web-enhanced course. Class meets on campus for several hours each week Students are also expected to complete computer lab work in an online setting.
ESL-014-55370 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:30PM - 08:30PM, Arthur, Room APL
ESL-014-55373 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 01/17/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:30PM - 08:30PM, Arthur, Room EZ
ESL-014-55376 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ John Bickford 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Newman Catholic Center, Room NCC1
ESL-014-55381 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-014-55393 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Maria Bushur 01/18/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-014-55404 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-014-55414 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-014-55417 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-014-55420 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Maria Skidmore 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-014-55451 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Cecelia Hicks 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 06:15PM - 07:45PM, Shelbyville, Room GP
ESL-014-55516 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 05:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
ESL-014-55519 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
ESL-017-55371 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:30PM - 08:30PM, Arthur, Room APL
ESL-017-55374 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 01/17/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:30PM - 08:30PM, Arthur, Room EZ
ESL-017-55377 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ John Bickford 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Newman Catholic Center, Room NCC1
ESL-017-55382 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-017-55399 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Maria Bushur 01/18/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-017-55405 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-017-55415 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-017-55418 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-017-55421 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Maria Skidmore 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-017-55452 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Cecelia Hicks 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 06:15PM - 07:45PM, Shelbyville, Room GP
ESL-017-55517 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 05:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
ESL-017-55521 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
ESL-020-55375 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 01/17/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:30PM - 08:30PM, Arthur, Room EZ
ESL-020-55384 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-020-55385 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Day/ John Bickford 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Newman Catholic Center, Room NCC1
ESL-020-55400 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Maria Bushur 01/18/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-020-55406 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 01/16/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-020-55416 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-020-55419 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Patricia Butler 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-020-55422 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Maria Skidmore 01/17/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
ESL-020-55453 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Cecelia Hicks 01/16/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 06:15PM - 07:45PM, Shelbyville, Room GP
ESL-020-55518 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 05:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
ESL-020-55522 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SP) E OFF Evening/ Deborah Flavin 02/12/2024-05/09/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:00PM, Arthur, Room CHI
EST-043-5000 Esthetics III (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
EST-044-5002 Esthetics IV (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Samantha Webster 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
FLG-141-4146 Elem Spanish II (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Casey Reynolds 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
GEO-140-29190 World Geography (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brooke Ferguson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
GEO-140-55472 World Geography (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Brooke Ferguson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HED-046-47700 Food Service Sanitation (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Sarah Powers 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HED-046-47701 Food Service Sanitation (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Sarah Powers 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HED-102-32794 Nutrition (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Marc Dal Ponte 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HED-178-4405 Responding to Emergencies (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ David Johnson 01/09/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:10PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
HED-178-4408 Responding to Emergencies (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ David Johnson 03/12/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:10PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
HED-200-24858 Principles of Health (2024SP) R WEB Web/ David Johnson 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HED-270-4421 Community Health (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HED-290-4422 Disease Processes (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HED-290-54380 Disease Processes (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-153-4428 History/Culture of Third World (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-155-40013 History of the U.S. I (2024SP) R EK Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
HIS-155-4432 History of the U.S. I (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-155-52489 History of the U.S. I (2024SP) R ONC Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
HIS-156-4438 History of the U.S. II (2024SP) R ONC Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a hybrid distance learning class. Class meets in person on Tuesday. Class meets via Zoom on Thursday.
HIS-156-4441 History of the U.S. II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-156-45558 History of the U.S. II (2024SP) R EK Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a Distance Learning Class. The class meets in person on Tuesday. The class meets via Zoom on Thursday.
HIS-250-4456 Western Civil to 1660 (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-252-32488 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) R ONC Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a Distance Learning Class.
HIS-252-33069 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HIS-252-4466 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HIS-252-52447 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) R EK Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a Distance Learning Class.
HIS-252-55275 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) R ONC Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a Distance Learning Class.
HIS-252-55276 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SP) R EK Day/Distance Learning Alex Gillespie 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a Distance Learning Class.
HRT-062-45373 Vegetable Crop Production (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-03/22/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136

01/08/2024-03/22/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets Jan 8- Mar 22
HRT-081-40218 Landscape Design (2024SP) E ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 01/08/2024-03/22/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets Jan 8- Mar 22
HRT-091-16922 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Dyke Barkley 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HRT-092-24492 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Dyke Barkley 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HRT-093-16923 Sup Occupational Exp III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Dyke Barkley 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HSP-053-4472 Work Experience Seminar I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
HSP-054-4473 Field Experience I (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HSP-055-4474 Work Experience Seminar II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HSP-056-4475 Field Experience II (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HSP-065-4478 Intro to Substance Abuse (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Patricia Diel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HSP-065-55627 Intro to Substance Abuse (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Tanishia Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HSP-102-55262 Behavior Management (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HSP-103-24430 Foundations of Human Services (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
HSP-120-4482 Introduction to Social Work (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Patricia Diel 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HSP-120-55628 Introduction to Social Work (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Tanishia Fulk 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
HSP-122-4483 Social Welfare (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HUM-120-4154 Myths and Legends (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Marvel, Star Wars, Harry Potter
HUM-120-55337 (H) Myths and Legends (2024SP) R WEB Web/HNR Casey Reynolds 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET MARVEL, STAR WARS, HARRY POTTER Also: HONORS SECTION. MUST HAVE 12 CREDITS WITH 3.25GPA, BE A PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLAR OR HAVE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TO APPLY VISIT YOUR HONORS EXPERIENCE IN THE HUB UNDER REGISTRATION. QUESTIONS? CALL HONORS AT 217-234-5044.
HUM-150-36753 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HUM-150-40225 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SP) M1 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 01/08/2024-03/01/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HUM-150-4156 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
HUM-150-52549 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HUM-181-39560 Intro to Film Appreciation (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
HUM-181-52550 Intro to Film Appreciation (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
HVC-068-45085 Air Conditioning I (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Joseph Hoenes 03/11/2024-03/27/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 05:00PM - 09:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
HVC-070-54613 Air Conditioning II (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Joseph Hoenes 04/01/2024-05/03/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 05:00PM - 09:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
HVC-072-55151 Heat Generating Systems (2024SP) E ONC Evening/ Joseph Hoenes 01/08/2024-02/13/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 05:00PM - 09:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
IEL-001-4016 Beg Reading/Vocabulary I (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Nermine Tawdros 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:30PM - 05:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
IEL-003-4017 Beg Grammar/Writing I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Hunter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:00AM - 08:30AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , WEBB HALL, Room 130
IEL-005-4018 Beg Speaking/Listening I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Crystal Watkins 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
IEL-007-4019 Int Reading/Vocabulary I (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Nermine Tawdros 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:30PM - 05:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
IEL-009-4020 Int Grammar/Writing I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Kimberly Hunter 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:00AM - 08:30AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , WEBB HALL, Room 130
IEL-011-4021 Int Speaking/Listening I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Crystal Watkins 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
IEL-013-4022 Adv Reading/Vocabulary I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Mercury Bowen 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
IEL-017-4024 Adv Speaking/Listening I (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Juliana Marino Lopez 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109

01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
IND-044-37061 Fluid Power (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Dion Buzzard 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
IND-052-17111 Electrical Installation Proc (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:50AM - 10:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
IND-054-54428 Trouble Shooting & Prev Maint (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 03/12/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
IND-062-54413 Rigging and Hoisting (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 105
INS-200-55587 Internship Experience (2024SP) R OFF Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
INS-299-55486 INSTDY Creative Play (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55559 INSTDY Novels 21st Century (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55565 INSTDY Teach/Lead a CHM Class (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Gregory Capitosti 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55580 INSTDY Coll Succ Intl Student (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Denver Daniels 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55620 INSTDY Advanced TV Production (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Edward Thomas 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55621 Instdy Radio Station Program (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Gregory Powers 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55657 INSTDY Advanced TV Production (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Edward Thomas 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
INS-299-55660 INSTDY Broadcast Writing (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Edward Thomas 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ITT-042-24454 IT Net Admin Cert Internship (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-043-24455 IT Net Admin Degree Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-045-24457 IT Programming Degree Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-047-24459 IT Web Technology Degree Int (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-048-17706 IT Digital Media Cert Intern (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-050-17707 IT Game Dev Cert Internship (2024SP) R ONC Day/SOE Brett Sawyer 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
ITT-053-54196 Digital Media Arts (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Brett Sawyer 01/09/2024-05/02/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
ITT-063-46418 Innovation I (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Scott Rhine 01/10/2024-05/01/2024 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
ITT-066-24452 Indie Game Development Lab (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Brett Sawyer 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
ITT-068-21267 Digital Video Effects (2024SP) R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
ITT-070-54197 Python (2024SP) R ONC Evening/ Christopher Strong 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
ITT-072-55328 Web Scripting II (2024SP) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 01/08/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
ITT-076-55294 Intro to OS and Security (2024SP) M2 WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
JDA-043-17106 John Deere SOE III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Brent Curry 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
JDA-043-17574 John Deere SOE III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
JDA-043-43465 John Deere SOE III (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/SOE Russell Neu 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
JDA-054-14194 JD Turf and Utility Equipment (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:45AM - 10:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
JDA-054-14195 JD Turf and Utility Equipment (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:05AM - 12:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
JDA-071-4752 John Deere Power Trains (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
JDA-071-9149 John Deere Power Trains (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 10:05AM - 11:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:05AM - 11:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
JDA-082-14271 JD Adv Elect/Electronic Sys (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:15PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
JDA-082-4753 JD Adv Elect/Electronic Sys (2024SP) M1 ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 01/08/2024-02/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
JDA-086-14157 John Deere Combine Production (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
JDA-086-14158 John Deere Combine Production (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 11:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
JDA-092-18733 John Deere Hydraulics II (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:40PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
JDA-092-18734 John Deere Hydraulics II (2024SP) M2 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lecture Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:59AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101

03/11/2024-05/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 02:45PM - 04:55PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
JDA-095-11650 John Deere Equip Diagnostics (2024SP) M1