fbpx
Group of students

Laker Nation News

Lake Land College Announces Fall 2019 Graduates

Posted on January 27, 2020

Lake Land College is proud to announce that more than 180 students graduated with degrees and certificates after completion of the 2019 fall semester. The graduates are organized by home town.

Haileigh Verdeyen Altamont Associate in Arts Psychology
John Nacke Arcola Certificate Manufacturing Skills I
Cheyanne Wahl Arcola Certificate Cosmetology
Alana Bernardi Arthur Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Andrea Bernardi Arthur Associate in Applied Science Marketing
Andrea Bernardi Arthur Certificate Professional Sales
Madison Corum Arthur Certificate Cosmetology
Tanner Wilson Ashmore Certificate Auto Mechanic
Peyton Kelso Assumption Certificate Cosmetology
Matthew Buennemeyer Beecher City Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Matthew Smith Beecher City Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Brian Butt Bethany Associate in Applied Science IT-Network Administration
Eric Beilfuss Bloomington Certificate Basic Welding
Jesse Fisher Brownstown Associate in Liberal Studies
Maisie Howard Brownstown Associate in Arts Communication Studies
Taylor Dunckel Casey Associate in Arts Elementary Education
Ashley Peterson Casey Associate in Arts English
Amanda Rincker Cerro Gordo Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Jamie Beck Charleston Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Jamie Beck Charleston Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Krystine Blackwell Charleston Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Jason Duhamell Charleston Associate in Arts Business
Amy Eggers Charleston Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Ashley Fisher Charleston Associate in Applied Science Management
Jessica Fuqua Charleston Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Jessica Fuqua Charleston Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Emily Galbreath Charleston Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Ramie Jenkins Charleston Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Schawana Joseph Charleston Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
Mercedes Kirby Charleston Associate in Arts Psychology
Makiah Koonce Charleston Associate in Arts Elementary Education
Presley Martin Charleston Associate in Arts Pre-Nursing
Yesica Martinez Montes de Oca Charleston Certificate IT-Programming
Kathryn McKee Charleston Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Education
Kathryn McKee Charleston Associate in Arts Special Education
Chrystal Parsley Charleston Associate in Science Business Administration
Cameron Redden Charleston Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Emily Reid Charleston Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Sociology
Patrick Simonton Charleston Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Andrea Spears Charleston Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Brandon Stevens Charleston Associate in Liberal Studies
Katy Stokes Charleston Associate in Arts Undecided
Chantel Switzer Chrisman Certificate Cosmetology
Taylor Shaw Columbia Associate in Arts Special Education
Brittany Snyder Decatur Certificate Cosmetology
Matthew Clark Effingham Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Jessica Hackman Effingham Certificate Accounting
Cody Hennigh Effingham Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Olga Hernandez Effingham Associate in Applied Science Law Enforcement
Olga Hernandez Effingham Certificate Law Enforcement Operations
Levi Jones Effingham Certificate Management
Jody Kollmann Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Nicholas Miller Effingham Associate in Applied Science IT-Web Technology
Jordan Miller Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
Brooke Rueter Effingham Associate in Arts English
Clare Shamhart Effingham Certificate Accounting
Chelsi Shoemaker Effingham Associate in Liberal Studies
Holly Simons Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Michael Stephens Effingham Associate in Arts Business
Nermine Wassef Effingham Associate in Applied Science IT-Computer Applications
Trent Yocum Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
Tyler Null Findlay Associate in Applied Science Welding
Tyler Null Findlay Certificate Welding Technology
Logan Hawker Hazel Dell Associate in Arts Business
Dylan Jeffries Humboldt Certificate Basic Welding
Keanna Doss Joliet Associate in Arts Recreation
Nathaniel Shick Kansas Associate in Arts Pre-Nursing
Emily Wilson Kansas Associate in Arts Business
Nadine Schnell Lakewood Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Nadine Schnell Lakewood Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Jessica Bonner Lerna Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Jessica Bonner Lerna Certificate Accounting
Jordan Philpott Lerna Associate in Applied Science Paramedical Services
Jordan Philpott Lerna Certificate Paramedical Services
Samantha Forrest Lostant Associate in Liberal Studies
Chase Trinkle Louisville Associate in Science Pre-Medicine
Desiree Powell Lovington Associate in Liberal Studies
William Eggers Marshall Certificate Basic Welding
Haley Birdsong Mattoon Associate in Liberal Studies
Caleb Borntrager Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Robotic & Automated Manufacturing
Joshua Bragg Mattoon Certificate Basic Welding
William Drennan Mattoon Certificate Management
Toni Enloe Mattoon Certificate Law Enforcement Operations
David Gonzalez Mattoon Certificate Manufacturing Skills I
Scott Graham Mattoon Associate in Liberal Studies
Laura Harmon Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
Laura Harmon Mattoon Certificate Radio Broadcasting
Laura Harmon Mattoon Certificate Broadcast Announcing
Nathanael Harper Mattoon Associate in Arts Psychology
Cole Kidwell Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Management
Chelsea Kline Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Chelsea Kline Mattoon Certificate Accounting
Owen Livingston Mattoon Associate in Arts Undecided
Melissa Minor Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Office Manager
Melissa Minor Mattoon Certificate Office Receptionist
Michael Mriscin Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
Michael Mriscin Mattoon Certificate Radio Broadcasting
Caleb Myers Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Mechanical-Electrical Technology
Andrew Nevius Mattoon Associate in Applied Science IT-Network Administration
Nicholas Poorman Mattoon Certificate Manufacturing Skills I
Allison Posten Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Lyndsey Reedy Mattoon Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Denise Sinclair Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Horticulture Production & Landscape
Denise Sinclair Mattoon Certificate Horticulture
Tyler Smith Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Computer Aided Design Technology
Tyler Smith Mattoon Associate in Science Pre-Engineering
Tyler Smith Mattoon Certificate Computer-Aided Drafting
Amanda Snowden Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Management
Amanda Snowden Mattoon Certificate Professional Sales
Megan Stewart Mattoon Associate in Liberal Studies
Brandy Verdin Mattoon Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Trevor Watkins Mattoon Certificate Welding Technology
Lisa Weber Mattoon Associate in Liberal Studies
Candice TRUE Mattoon Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Natalie Hall Montrose Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Psychology
Thomas Jewell Montrose Associate in Applied Science Civil Engineering Technology – Coop
Alexis McKee Montrose Associate in Applied Science Medical Assistant
Alexis McKee Montrose Certificate Medical Assistant
Ryan Dailey Moweaqua Certificate Basic Welding
Courtney Arnold Neoga Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Psychology
Zachary Buidens Neoga Associate in Applied Science Renewable Energy
Zachary Buidens Neoga Certificate Sustainable Energy
Madeline Morrison Neoga Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Kristen Hunt Niantic Associate in Applied Science Management
Kristen Hunt Niantic Certificate Management
Kimberly Blount Oakland Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
Shelton Cash Oakland Associate in Applied Science Electronics Engineering Technology
Dylan Lee Oakland Associate in Applied Science IT-Network Administration
Boyd Turnbow Oakland Certificate Basic Welding
Leah West Oakland Associate in Liberal Studies
Laura Perry Olney Associate in Liberal Studies
Tonya Claxon Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Courtney Endsley Pana Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
Amy Fulk Pana Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Taylor Inman Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Zachary Kulinski Pana Associate in Science Pre-Medicine
Kristi Peters Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Karla Price Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Shayna Stremming Pana Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
Martha Vargas Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Kirstin Whitlatch Pana Associate in Arts Elementary Education
Torrey Wilbur Pana Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
Trenton Daugherty Paris Certificate Basic Welding
Carson Myers Paris Associate in Arts Early Childhood Education
Ethan Hanabarger Ramsey Associate in Liberal Studies
Drew Morris Robinson Associate in Arts Business
Jonathan Bialeschki Sadorus Associate in Arts Business
Jordan Noll Saint Elmo Certificate Cosmetology
Belinda Agney Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Psychology
Gerdeley Baptiste Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science Medical Assistant
Gerdeley Baptiste Shelbyville Certificate Medical Assistant
Claire Brickey Shelbyville Associate in Arts Business
Mason Cameron Shelbyville Associate in Arts Undecided
Dillon Carsell Shelbyville Certificate Basic Welding
Jenna Helton Shelbyville Associate in Arts Pre-Nursing
Trevor Hendryx Shelbyville Associate in Science Secondary Education-Physics
Micah Black Shirley Associate in Arts Agriculture
Eric Tarter Sigel Associate in Arts History
David Thompson Springfield Associate in Arts History
Gary Clark Springfield Associate in Liberal Studies
Kristin Hardesty Staunton Associate in Liberal Studies
Tatum Ellis Sullivan Associate in Arts Communication Studies
Shawna Hatten Sullivan Certificate Manufacturing Skills I
Taylor Selby Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Criminal Justice
Paige Sieberns Sullivan Certificate Cosmetology
April Vandeventer Sullivan Associate in Arts Psychology
Kaylee Newkirk Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Office Assistant-Legal
Kaylee Newkirk Teutopolis Certificate Office Support Specialist-Microsoft Office
Kaylee Newkirk Teutopolis Certificate Office Support Specialist
Jacob Schmidt Teutopolis Associate in Arts Undecided
Alison Finn Thomasboro Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Alison Finn Thomasboro Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Claire Guyon Toledo Associate in Arts Pre-Nursing
Kodie Martin Toledo Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Sarah White Toledo Associate in Arts Communication Studies
Bailey Wafford Tower Hill Associate in Arts Psychology
Jenna Slaughter Tuscola Associate in Applied Science Law Enforcement
Jenna Slaughter Tuscola Certificate Law Enforcement Operations
Brenden Teak Tuscola Associate in Arts Business
Kaleb Blake Watson Associate in Arts Psychology
Carly Geltz Watson Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Kady Wilkins Watson Certificate Entrepreneurship
Lara Owens Windsor Associate in Arts Business
Robbie Stiner Windsor Associate in Arts Business

Read More Laker Nation News