header image

Laker Nation News

Lake Land College approved as an entitled institution for Gateways to Opportunity Credentials

Posted on August 19, 2019

Lake Land College has been approved as an entitled institution for the Gateways to Opportunity ECE Credential – Levels two, three and four. As an entitled institution, students at Lake Land College have the opportunity to qualify for state recognized credentials as they take courses or complete a degree through the Social Science and Education Division.

Lake Land College is among a select group of institutions in Illinois to be entitled for the Gateways to Opportunity Credentials. All Gateways to Opportunity Credentials have competencies that reflect multiple professional standards, including National Association for the Education of Young Children (NAEYC) and the Illinois Professional Teaching Standards. Lake Land faculty have worked diligently to align their courses with the Gateways to Opportunity competencies.

In a time when Early Childhood Education is defining itself as a field that promotes professional development, Lake Land College has become entitled to help further this goal by preparing graduates who are ready to provide quality care and education to young children in Illinois.

Gateways to Opportunity, Illinois Professional Development System, is designed to provide guidance, support and the recognition to practitioners who serve children and families in Illinois. Gateways to Opportunity is administered by the Illinois Network of Child Care Resource and Referral Agencies (INCCRRA) on behalf of the Illinois Department of Human Services (IDHA).

Visit the Gateways to Opportunity website at ilgateways.com to learn more.

To learn more about education programs at Lake Land College, go to www.lakelandcollege.edu/high-demand-programs/teacher-education/ or contact Division Chair Social Science/Education/Psychology Instructor Charles Jarrell at 217-234-5331 or cjarrell@lakelandcollege.edu.

Lake Land College Athletes Achieve Academic Honors

Posted on August 8, 2019

Lake Land College student athletes excelled in the classroom and in competition during the 2018-2019 academic year.

Four teams achieved NJCAA Academic Team status by having a team GPA of 3.00 or higher. Volleyball’s GPA was as high as 3.44.

Volleyball player Maria Gentry, Stewardson, baseball player Mitchell Shaw, Colorado Springs, CO, and women’s basketball player, Liberty Jamison, Paxton, each received the 2018 NJCAA All-Academic First Team status for a GPA of 4.0. Baseball players Sam Gubbins, Charleston, and Wes Harrell, Charleston, and softball players Natalie Gordon, Charleston; Frankie Izard, St. Joseph; Sophie Cooper, Lenzburg; and Delaine Johnson, Streator, received the 2018 NJCAA All-Academic Second Team status for a GPA of 3.80-3.99.

Of the Athletic Honors, softball player Frankie Izard achieved NJCAA Division One Region 24 Player of the Year, NJCAA Division One All-Region 24, Great Rivers Athletic Conference All-Conference, NFCA All-Region 24 Teams 1st Team, and NFCA All-American 1st Team status. Women’s basketball players Avery Jackson, Mattoon, and Jamie Sandschafer, Teutopolis, both received NJCAA Division Two All-Region 24 and Great Rivers Athletic Conference All-Conferences.

The NJCAA is the National Junior College Athletic Association dedicated to promoting and fostering two-year college athletics and ensuring equality among sports practices. The Great Rivers Athletic Conference is the section of the NJCAA that primarily encompasses Southern Illinois and contains nine colleges. Learn more about the association at ncjaa.org and the conference at gracsports.com.

This year the following Laker student athletes and teams were honored:

Lake Land College

ATHELETIC DEPARTMENT HONORS 2018-2019

Academic Report

2018 NJCAA Academic Team (must have a team GPA of 3.00 or higher):

Softball, Volleyball, Women’s Basketball, Baseball

 

2018 NJCAA All-Academic First Team (athlete with 24 credit hours with 4.00 GPA):

Maria Gentry, Stewardson, Volleyball

Mitchell Shaw, Colorado Springs, CO, Baseball

Liberty Jamison, Paxton, Women’s Basketball

 

2018 NJCAA All-Academic Second Team (athletes with 24 credit hours with 3.80-3.99 GPA):

Sam Gubbins, Charleston, Baseball

Wes Harrell, Charleston, Baseball

Natalie Gordon, Charleston, Softball

Frankie Izard, St. Joseph, Softball

Sophie Cooper, Lenzburg, Softball

Delaine Johnson, Streator, Softball

 

2018 NJCAA All-Academic Third Team (athletes with 24 credit hours with 3.60-3.79 GPA):

Ashlyn Clem, Danville, Volleyball

Mikayla Fultz, Mattoon, Volleyball

Ashlyn MacDonald, Mattoon, Volleyball

Katie Tarkington, Vandalia, Volleyball

Bryce Lohman, Effingham, Baseball

Quinton Helmuth, Arthur, Baseball

Jamie Young, Point Cook, Victoria, Australia, Baseball

Drew Yazzie, Farmington, NM, Baseball

Sophie Cooper, Lenzburg, Softball

Delaine Johnson, Streator, Softball

Avery Jackson, Mattoon, Women’s Basketball

Aislinn Parish, Charleston, Women’s Basketball

Jamie Sandschafer, Teutopolis, Women’s Basketball

Darrell Phillips, Charleston, Basketball

 

Accumulative GPA of all of our athletes (102) for the 2018-2019 academic year: 3.12

By Sport:                     Volleyball – 3.44

Softball – 3.28

Women’s Basketball – 3.25

Baseball – 3.02

Men’s Basketball – 2.7

Cheer – 3.04

 

Total number of athletes achieving a 3.0 or higher GPA for the 2018-2019 academic year: 60 of 102

By Sport:                     Softball (11 of 17)

Baseball (17 of 30)

Women’s Basketball (9 of 11)

Volleyball (14 of 15)

Men’s Basketball (3 of 14)

Cheer (9 of 15)

 

Athletic Sports Honors

 

Season Records

By Sport:               Softball – 52/19

Women’s Basketball – 24/8

Men’s Basketball – 11/20

Volleyball – 27/14

Baseball – 11/34

 

Volleyball

 

Team Honors

NJCAA Academic Team

 

Individual Honors and Awards

NJCAA Division One All-Region 24: Alexandra Beckers, Mount Pulaski; Jannah Mullen, St. Joseph; and Ashlyn Macdonald, Mattoon

Great Rivers Athletic Conference Freshman of the Year: Ashlyn Macdonald, Mattoon

Great Rivers Athletic Conference Sportsmanship Award: Kristy Burford, Bethany

 

Women’s Basketball

 

Team Honors

NJCAA Academic Team

Finished 2nd in the GRAC

Region 24 Runner Up

 

Individual Honors and Awards

NJCAA 2nd Team All American: Avery Jackson, Mattoon

NJCAA Division Two All-Region 24: Avery Jackson, Mattoon; Jamie Sandschafer, Teutopolis

Great Rivers Athletic Conference All-Conference: Avery Jackson, Mattoon, Jamie Sandschafer, Teutopolis

 

Softball

 

Team Honors

NJCAA Academic Team

Region 24 Champion

2nd place in the GRAC

 

Individual Honors and Awards

NJCAA Division One Region 24 Player of the Year: Frankie Izard, St. Joseph

NJCAA Division One All-Region 24: Delaine Johnson, Streator; Frankie Izard, St. Joseph; Abe Lee, Mattoon

NJCAA Division One All-Region 24 Tournament: Delaine Johnson, Streator, Allison Helton, Colorado Springs, CO; Amaya Eubanks, Gardena, CA; Abe Lee, Mattoon

Great Rivers Athletic Conference All-Conference: Delanie Johnson, Streator; Frankie Izard, St. Joseph; Abe Lee, Mattoon

NFCA All-Region 24 Teams 1st Team: Frankie Izard, St. Joseph

NFCA All-Region 24 Teams 2nd Team: Abe Lee, Mattoon; Delanie Johnson, Streator; Amaya Eubanks, Gardena, CA

NFCA All-American 1st Team: Frankie Izard, St. Joseph

 

Baseball

 

Team Honors

NJCAA Academic All American Team

Lake Land College offers a Painting with Oils or Acrylics Class

Posted on August 6, 2019

Lake Land College is offering a Painting with Oils or Acrylics class at the Kluthe Center in Effingham. The eight-session class is available to register and will be on Wednesdays beginning Sept. 18 through Nov. 6 and will meet from 10 a.m. to 12 p.m.

The class will be taught by Vera Keplar, who has a master’s degree in art from Eastern Illinois University and has taught art at K-12 and adult level for many years. In addition, Vera has been a judge for several art competitions.

Beginner and experienced artists are all welcome to attend. Students will paint on canvas using oil or acrylic paints and will be able to choose their own subject matter. Students will need to bring their own paint supplies. The supply list includes: basic colors of oil or acrylic tubes of paint, variety of sizes of oil or acrylic paint brushes and 16” x 20” minimum size canvas panels or stretch panels. The cost is $52 for the class.

To register, go to lakelandcollege.edu/learn. Drop date for a refund is five business days prior to the class.

For more information, contact Jackie Wake at 217-234-5087 or email jwake@lakelandcollege.edu.

Get ready for fall semester at Lake Land College

Posted on August 5, 2019

Fall classes begin Monday, Aug. 19, but there is still time to register at Lake Land College!

Lake Land College courses are offered throughout east central Illinois at convenient times and locations. Take a class online, in your community or on campus in Mattoon. For a list of fall classes throughout the Lake Land College district, visit lakelandcollege.edu and click on the Schedules link under the Academics tab.

Students can contact Counseling Services at 217-234-5232 or counsel@lakelandcollege.edu for additional information regarding the enrollment process or to schedule an appointment to meet with a counselor. Counselors are available to meet 9 a.m. – 4 p.m. Monday through Thursday during summer hours.

Lake Land will be holding extended registration hours on Friday, Aug. 16 from 10 a.m. to 7 p.m. in the Luther Student Center on campus in Mattoon. This is the last day to register for fall semester before classes begin; late registration will continue through Tuesday, Aug. 20.

Please note that on Friday, Aug. 16, all college offices will be closed from 8 – 10 a.m. Services will resume at 10 a.m. All students are invited to attend Welcome Day on Wednesday, Aug. 21 from 10 a.m. – 1 p.m. in the Field House to learn more about clubs, opportunities and college services.

To stay up-to-date with activities, deadlines and information, be sure to follow the Lake Land College Facebook page.

Godinez returns to Lake Land College as new head baseball coach

Posted on

After two successful years at Eastern Illinois University as the pitching coach and recruiting coordinator, Julio Godinez will return to the Lake Land College baseball diamond as the new head coach beginning in the fall semester 2019.

After two successful years at Eastern Illinois University as the pitching coach and recruiting coordinator, Julio Godinez will return to the Lake Land College baseball diamond as the new head coach beginning in the fall semester 2019.

“I’m ready to get to know the players and build a trusting relationship between the team and myself,” Godinez said. “Having coached for Lake Land before, I know the potential is there to build the program back into a national championship level program.”

Godinez attended St. Rita of Cascia High School in South Chicago where he grew up cheering on the Cubs, playing catch with his parents and watching his father coach local baseball teams. He followed his passion for the sport through school and went on to attend Kishwaukee College in Malta, Illinois and later transferred to Graceland University in Iowa.

Godinez returns to Lake Land with several coaching experiences. After college, he coached at Murray Community Schools for two years. Following his time in Murray, Godinez coached at Lake Land College under Athletic Director and Baseball Coach Bill Jackson. From fall of 2012 through spring of 2013, Godinez worked as the pitching coach and recruiting coordinator.

After the 2013 season at Lake Land College, Godinez made his way to Eastern Illinois University to take a job as a volunteer assistant coach where he gained experience working with all positions. For the past two years, Godinez has been Eastern’s pitching coach, and more recently, for the 2018-2019 season, he worked as the recruiting coordinator for the team.

Godinez is very excited to return to Lake Land College; the family atmosphere and small campus environment had always appealed to him.

“When a full time head coaching opportunity opened up at Lake Land College, I was very excited to finally have a chance to run my own show!” Godinez said.

Godinez plans to focus on the fine details and fundamentals of baseball with his team in order to be successful. He intends to build the Lakers into a national contender and win several championships along the way.

Godinez said he feels fortunate for the support he has received from the community and his family, as well as grateful for the opportunities that have allowed him to grow in his career and take Lake Land College baseball to the next level.

Lake Land College offers revised HVAC-R program with help from local businesses

Posted on July 29, 2019

The Lake Land College Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration (HVAC-R) program recently underwent curriculum revisions in order to better prepare students for employment following graduation from the program.

In the summer of 2018 HVAC-R technicians from area businesses gathered at Lake Land College to form an advisory panel through a DACUM or Developing a Curriculum workshop. This workshop sought out to create a concise job analysis that includes a profile of important duties, tasks and skills required of successful HVAC-R technicians. Once the advisory panel had completed the skill outcomes required for a qualified technician, the advisory panel began making recommendations on necessary training equipment and exercises.

Connor Company, a heating and plumbing supplier in the area and one of the participating businesses in the advisory panel, recognized the need for training equipment and donated approximately $37,000 in equipment to Lake Land College.

During the spring of 2019, the curriculum was modified to align with the skills recommendations from the advisory panel and the new equipment was installed for the recommended training exercises.

Lake Land College now has an HVAC-R program designed specifically to teach and train aspiring HVAC-R technicians with the necessary skills to find employment in the local community or anywhere an HVAC-R technician is needed.

The Department of Labor published HVAC-R employment outlook from 2016 to 2026 as having a 15% increase in employment opportunities, much faster than the average growth of all occupations.

For more information about HVAC-R opportunities at Lake Land College, contact Kris Kersey, industrial maintenance instructor/coordinator, at 217-234-5304 or kkersey@lakelancollege.edu.

Lake Land College opens scholarship blitz opportunity for students

Posted on July 25, 2019

The Lake Land College Foundation will reopen its scholarship application period to allow incoming students to apply for a scholarship for the 2019-2020 academic year. Applications will be accepted Aug. 1 through Aug. 31, midnight.

The complete application must be submitted by 11:59 p.m. on Saturday, Aug. 31 to be considered for a Lake Land College Foundation scholarship.

All incoming students, including non-traditional students, recent high school graduates and current students, are encouraged to apply. If a student previously applied for a Foundation scholarship for fall 2019 and did not receive one, they should review their previous application and make changes as necessary. If no changes are made, those applications will automatically be reviewed again during this period.

“The scholarship blitz period is a great opportunity for students who are undecided during the traditional scholarship period and non-traditional students who find themselves making a last minute decision to attend,” Jackie Joines, executive director of college advancement, said.

Scholarship applications are available through the Laker Hub. Students must first submit an intent to enroll and be accepted to Lake Land College in order to apply for a Foundation scholarship.

Applicants will be considered for all Foundation scholarships for which they qualify. Applications will not be accepted after the deadline.

For additional information, contact Lake Land College Foundation at 217-234-5354 or jjoines@lakelandcollege.edu.

Lake Land College Announces GED Class Schedule

Posted on July 23, 2019

Lake Land College’s Adult Education is offering GED classes throughout the Lake Land College district beginning the second week of August. Classes are 100 percent federally funded thanks to the U.S. Department of Education.

The class orientation locations and dates are as follows:

  • Arthur – Arthur Public Library, 225 S. Walnut St., Tuesday, August 13, 4 p.m.
  • Charleston – Coles County Health Department, 825 18th St., Tuesday, August 13, 4 p.m.
  • Effingham – Lake Land College Kluthe Center for Higher Education and Technology, 1204 Network Centre Blvd., Tuesday, August 13, 9 a.m. and 4 p.m.
  • Marshall – Lake Land College Eastern Region Center, 224 S. 6th St., Monday, August 12, 9 a.m. and 4 p.m.
  • Mattoon – Lake Land College Workforce Development Center, 305 Richmond Ave. E, Wednesday, August 14, 9 a.m. and 4 p.m.
  • Pana – Lake Land College Western Region Center, 600 E. 1st St., Thursday, August 15, 9 a.m. or 4 p.m.
  • Paris – First United Methodist Church, 324 W. Court St., Thursday, August 15, 4 p.m.
  • Shelbyville – Shelbyville High School, Pathways Classroom, 1001 W North 6th St., Monday, August 12, 4 p.m.

For these GED classes, students’ tuition will be waived and all class materials will be provided, thanks to the U.S. Department of Education. To find a GED class near you, to find more information or to register call 217-238-8292 or email adulteducation@lakelandcollege.edu. Like and follow the Lake Land College Adult Education Facebook page for an up to date look at what classes are available.

Lake Land student receives statewide lifelong learning award

Posted on July 18, 2019

Lake Land College alumna and current Lake Land student, Annette Lynch, Charleston, recently received the 2019 Lifelong Learning Award from the Illinois Community College Trustees Association (ICCTA). Lynch was the only recipient throughout the state of Illinois to receive the award. The award recognizes Illinois community college students over the age of 50 that have utilized their community college as a resource on multiple occasions.

“Annette has been an inspiration to countless Lake Land students and staff for her voracious thirst for knowledge and her willingness to help others benefit from her community college experience,” ICCTA President Fritz Larsen said.

Lynch, age 75, continuously demonstrates her commitment to developing her professional and personal skills to positively impact her peers, family and friends. Lynch, who retired from teaching science at Charleston Middle School in 2001 after 35 years, returned to school in June 2006, enrolling at Lake Land College as a part-time student in order to keep herself up-to-date with the world around her. Since enrolling at Lake Land College, Lynch has completed 135.5 credits with the college, earning a cumulative GPA of 3.96.

Her involvement and dedication to education has allowed her to accumulate a wide variety of certificates including: a certificate in esthetics in 2007, a massage therapy certificate in 2008 and a digital media specialist certificate. She also takes classes in the Radio/TV program where she has written step-by-step tutorials for the program and DJs for 89.9 FM The Max Alternative radio station on campus.

Lynch spends countless hours volunteering her time to the college by working with fellow students, participating in Club IT and working with the Business Division on projects related to the Information Technology (IT) programs. She was instrumental in the creation and planting of the Club IT Garden and regularly organizes campus clean up days.

Lynch’s contributions don’t stop at Lake Land though. She has used film editing and Photoshop skills learned at Lake Land to create a documentary showcasing her hometown, as well as over 100 embroidered throws that she donated to a local nursing home.

Josh Bullock, Lake Land College president, also had high praise for the contributions that Lynch has made since enrolling in Lake Land.

“Annette defines what it means to be a lifelong learner. She brings an unquenchable thirst for knowledge to the classroom, and willingly shares her talents with peers. At every opportunity, Annette promotes Lake Land’s vision to engage minds and change lives through the power of learning,” Bullock said.

This award is one of many for Lynch who received the 2011 Outstanding Student Award from the Lake Land College Business Division and was honored by Lake Land with the 2013 Distinguished Service Award for her outstanding service and dedication to the college.

Lake Land College announces full-time spring semester honors list

Posted on July 17, 2019

Lake Land College is proud to announce that more than 1,200 full-time and part-time students earned academic honors for the 2019 spring semester.

To qualify for the president’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.8 – 4.0.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.65 – 3.79.

To qualify for the honor’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.5 – 3.64.

A grade “A” is four points, a “B” is three points, a “C” is two points, etc.

The following full-time students have achieved these academic honors:

 

Name Name   Honors Code  
Matthew Burrow Altamont   President’s List
Grace Camp Altamont   President’s List
Nichole Denton Altamont   President’s List
Seth Elder Altamont   President’s List
Miranda Fox Altamont   President’s List
Caitlin Klingenberg Altamont   President’s List
Jason Mislich Altamont   President’s List
Corey Vail Altamont   President’s List
Haileigh Verdeyen Altamont   President’s List
Austin Wendling Altamont   President’s List
Abigail Hall Altamont   Dean’s List
Dylan Marble Altamont   Dean’s List
Caleb Moody Altamont   Dean’s List
Ailyn Spring Altamont   Dean’s List
Chase Austin Altamont   Honor’s List
Joshua Miller Altamont   Honor’s List
Paige Miller Altamont   Honor’s List
Kerigan Phillips Altamont   Honor’s List
Shelbi Stone Altamont   Honor’s List
Quinten Helmuth Arthur   Dean’s List
Davis Coffey Ashmore   President’s List
Gretchen Gough Ashmore   President’s List
Curtis Hudson Ashmore   President’s List
Lorelei Switzer Ashmore   President’s List
Waylon Schlabach Atwood   President’s List
Tyler Schuring Atwood   President’s List
Benson Buzzard Beecher City   President’s List
Bryce Buzzard Beecher City   President’s List
Katelyn Hoene Beecher City   President’s List
James Morris Beecher City   President’s List
Matthew Smith Beecher City   President’s List
Matthew Buennemeyer Beecher City   Dean’s List
Alisha Waugh Beecher City   Honor’s List
Brian Butt Bethany   President’s List
Bailey Clark Bethany   President’s List
Timothy Goodhue Bethany   President’s List
Skyler Birch Bethany   Dean’s List
Caeleb McKee Bethany   Dean’s List
Faith Williams Bingham   President’s List
Emma Heath Bridgeport   Honor’s List
Kristen Barnick Brownstown   President’s List
David Hughes Brownstown   President’s List
Colton Payne Brownstown   President’s List
Dakota White Brownstown   President’s List
Samantha Cass Brownstown   Dean’s List
Lane Chandler Brownstown   Honor’s List
Luke Lauzon Carbondale   President’s List
Cynthia Kampwerth Carlyle   President’s List
William Carr Casey   President’s List
Thomas Eichinger Casey   President’s List
Mackinzie Fouty Casey   President’s List
Logan Hunt Casey   President’s List
Boston Roberts Casey   President’s List
Emma Ross Casey   President’s List
Rachel Weger Casey   President’s List
Elleigh Gardner Casey   Dean’s List
Ashlyn Jones Casey   Dean’s List
Olivia Marcum Casey   Dean’s List
Rebecca Flesner Champaign   President’s List
Stephanie McCullough Champaign   Honor’s List
Olivia Bommelje Charleston   President’s List
Keagan Brady Charleston   President’s List
Luke Buesher Charleston   President’s List
Maya Caltry Charleston   President’s List
Jake Dennison Charleston   President’s List
Megan Fisher Charleston   President’s List
Dean Gjerde Charleston   President’s List
Natalie Gordon Charleston   President’s List
Samuel Gubbins Charleston   President’s List
Aaron Harrell Charleston   President’s List
Abigail Held Charleston   President’s List
Holly Higgins Charleston   President’s List
Aedrea Hogal Charleston   President’s List
Avery Jackson Charleston   President’s List
Mikayla Kuznicki Charleston   President’s List
Ella Lanman Charleston   President’s List
Anna Lawless Charleston   President’s List
Sarah Lilly Charleston   President’s List
Yesica Martinez Montes de Oca Charleston   President’s List
Lauren McKone Charleston   President’s List
Matthew Mueller Charleston   President’s List
Brandon Nelson Charleston   President’s List
Christopher Nowak Charleston   President’s List
Kayla Parrott Charleston   President’s List
Chloe Pierson Charleston   President’s List
Shawn Schaeffer Charleston   President’s List
Isabella Sibenaller Charleston   President’s List
Katy Stokes Charleston   President’s List
Benjamin Vanatta Charleston   President’s List
Ashtyn Wilhelm Charleston   President’s List
Jamie Beck Charleston   Dean’s List
Veronica Bridgefort Charleston   Dean’s List
Tamar Brookins Charleston   Dean’s List
Emma Bruce Charleston   Dean’s List
Rachel Cutright Charleston   Dean’s List
Hanna Drake-Paul Charleston   Dean’s List
Benjamin Geisler Charleston   Dean’s List
Amanda Hackett Charleston   Dean’s List
Samantha Hasen Charleston   Dean’s List
Dilen Jenkins Charleston   Dean’s List
Olivia Osborne Charleston   Dean’s List
Larry Parke Charleston   Dean’s List
Ellianna Schuester Charleston   Dean’s List
Payton Smith Charleston   Dean’s List
Jessica Ulloa Charleston   Dean’s List
Miranda Veach Charleston   Dean’s List
Gabriel Weiss Charleston   Dean’s List
Gregory Bower Charleston   Honor’s List
Vincent Craig Charleston   Honor’s List
Bailey Crites Charleston   Honor’s List
Christopher Delarosa Charleston   Honor’s List
Nicholas Dillon Charleston   Honor’s List
Luke Freehill Charleston   Honor’s List
Brenda Jones Charleston   Honor’s List
Cody Madlem Charleston   Honor’s List
Ravin Matheson Charleston   Honor’s List
Colleen Miller Charleston   Honor’s List
Brandon Montz Charleston   Honor’s List
Whitney Montz Charleston   Honor’s List
Darrell Phillips Charleston   Honor’s List
Krisbel Renteria Charleston   Honor’s List
Ethan Robison Charleston   Honor’s List
Josephine Sylvester Charleston   Honor’s List
Paul Witto Charleston   Honor’s List
Trevor Pracht Coatsburg   President’s List
Ashley Bartels Cowden   President’s List
William Carlock Cowden   President’s List
Taylor Earles Cowden   President’s List
Taylor Oldham Cowden   President’s List
Katie Brown Crawfordsville, IN   President’s List
Konnar Haworth Darlington, IN   Dean’s List
Paula Barry Decatur   Dean’s List
Hailey Depoister Dieterich   President’s List
Jessica Drees Dieterich   President’s List
Jacob Esker Dieterich   President’s List
Teresa Esker Dieterich   President’s List
Rachel Higgs Dieterich   President’s List
Hannah Hunzinger Dieterich   President’s List
Katelyn Jasen Dieterich   President’s List
Rachel Niemerg Dieterich   President’s List
Rachel Schmidt Dieterich   President’s List
Grace Walker Dieterich   President’s List
Aaron Worman Dieterich   President’s List
Nicole Flood Dieterich   Dean’s List
Austin Heuerman Dieterich   Dean’s List
Kiyah Kuhlman Dieterich   Dean’s List
Lindsey Mills Dieterich   Dean’s List
Jennifer Robards Dieterich   Dean’s List
Anna Shadle Dieterich   Dean’s List
Briar Schmidt Dieterich   Dean’s List
Jacob Beckman Dieterich   Honor’s List
Taylor Jones Edgewood   President’s List
Heather Caldwell Edgewood   Dean’s List
Holly Bloemker Effingham   President’s List
Logan Borries Effingham   Dean’s List
Shelby Borries Effingham   President’s List
Erin Browne Effingham   President’s List
Abigail Buenker Effingham   President’s List
Zoe Buhnerkempe Effingham   President’s List
Brian Campbell Effingham   President’s List
Natalie Carrie Effingham   President’s List
Jeremiah Crowell Effingham   President’s List
Allie Dasenbrock Effingham   President’s List
Bayleigh Flynn Effingham   President’s List
Olivia Fritcher Effingham   President’s List
Chloe Funneman Effingham   President’s List
Denton Guy Effingham   President’s List
Jessica Hackman Effingham   President’s List
Blaze Hartke Effingham   President’s List
Cody Hennigh Effingham   President’s List
Cole Hoene Effingham   President’s List
Madeline Hoene Effingham   President’s List
Kristy Hom Effingham   President’s List
Heidi Hutchison Effingham   President’s List
Cooper Jackson Effingham   President’s List
Dylan Jackson Effingham   President’s List
Kaitlyn Kabbes Effingham   President’s List
Annika Koester Effingham   President’s List
Matthew Koester Effingham   President’s List
Jessica Kreke Effingham   President’s List
Haidyn Lewis Effingham   President’s List
Ethan Matson Effingham   President’s List
Abbey Meinhart Effingham   President’s List
Quinton Packer Effingham   President’s List
Sarah Schmidt Effingham   President’s List
Thomas Schottman Effingham   President’s List
Adam Slifer Effingham   President’s List
Kellie Siebert Effingham   President’s List
Rachel Teeter Effingham   President’s List
Elizabeth Tinker Effingham   President’s List
Le Phuong Vy Tran Effingham   President’s List
Cassie Vahling Effingham   President’s List
Nicole Waldorf Effingham   President’s List
Megan Webb Effingham   President’s List
Gina Westendorf Effingham   President’s List
Storey Woodruff Effingham   President’s List
Ashley Wright Effingham   President’s List
Madison Doetman Effingham   Dean’s List
Amber Dust Effingham   Dean’s List
Nicholas Dust Effingham   Dean’s List
Celia Hayes Effingham   Dean’s List
Clayton Helmink Effingham   Dean’s List
Christopher Heuerman Effingham   Dean’s List
Regan Koester Effingham   Dean’s List
Emily Kelly Effingham   Dean’s List
Abby Lueken Effingham   Dean’s List
Nhu Quynh Luong Effingham   Dean’s List
Madison McDaniel Effingham   Dean’s List
Ashlyn Paige Effingham   Dean’s List
Clare Shamhart Effingham   Dean’s List
Christopher Ungrund Effingham   Dean’s List
Jacob Zimmerman Effingham   Dean’s List
Abigail Baez-Patino Effingham   Honor’s List
Kyra Bannister Effingham   Honor’s List
Kaylee Bridges Effingham   Honor’s List
Kourtney Cordes Effingham   Honor’s List
Sara Deibel Effingham   Honor’s List
Christopher Golden Effingham   Honor’s List
Alexander Hall Effingham   Honor’s List
Koby Henkelman Effingham   Honor’s List
Olga Hernandez Effingham   Honor’s List
Tristen Jones Effingham   Honor’s List
Jamie Kessler Effingham   Honor’s List
Jayde Lake Effingham   Honor’s List
Chloe Larimore Effingham   Honor’s List
Bryce Lohman Effingham   Honor’s List
Devin Mette Effingham   Honor’s List
Brian Roedl Effingham   Honor’s List
Brianna Schmidt Effingham   Honor’s List
Olivia Schuler Effingham   Honor’s List
Lori Shoemaker Effingham   Honor’s List
Ty Spratkies Effingham   Honor’s List
Arco Verhoeven Effingham   Honor’s List
Ashley Young Effingham   Honor’s List
Beth-Anne Graham Farina   President’s List
Fatima Viramontes Farina   President’s List
Tyler Null Findlay   Dean’s List
Mercedes Tolliver Findlay   Dean’s List
Kristina Burford Fort Bragg, NC   Honor’s List
Jillian Oberholtzer Freeburg   President’s List
Christopher Fink Gilman   Honor’s List
Brady Haschemeyer Golden   Dean’s List
Bryson Cutts Greenup   President’s List
Rachel Due Greenup   President’s List
Creed Hudson Greenup   Honor’s List
Shelby Napier Greenup   Honor’s List
Logan Hawker Hazel Dell   President’s List
Luke Senteney Herrick   President’s List
Britney Bolyard Herrick   Dean’s List
Macie Heiserman Herrick   Honor’s List
Lucian Chandler Herrin   President’s List
Colvin Alwardt Hidalgo   Dean’s List
Aaliyah Persson Hindsboro   President’s List
Carey Hendrix Hindsboro   Honor’s List
Taylor Dallas Humboldt   President’s List
Chyna Edwards Humboldt   President’s List
Dylan Fuller Humboldt   President’s List
Layne Kauffman Humboldt   President’s List
India Fulk Humboldt   Honor’s List
Micah Smock Jackson Center, OH   President’s List
Ryley Bown Jewett   Dean’s List
Kacee Smith Jewett   Dean’s List
Olivia Allison Kansas   President’s List
Carrick Batson Kansas   President’s List
Grace Burnside Kansas   President’s List
Madison Fulk Kansas   President’s List
Cameron Noel Kansas   President’s List
Missy Simons Kansas   President’s List
Emily Wilson Kansas   President’s List
Triston Cline Kansas   Dean’s List
Ashtyn Cottle Kansas   Dean’s List
Brock Lewis Kansas   Dean’s List
Nathaniel Shick Kansas   Dean’s List
Karen Blomberg-Baylis Kinmundy   Dean’s List
Harley Lumley Lafayette, IN   President’s List
Nadine Schnell Lakewood   Honor’s List
Emmalee Storm Lakewood   Honor’s List
Lynae Padrick Lerna   President’s List
Mykayla Schrock Lerna   President’s List
Wyatt Ferguson Lerna   Dean’s List
Morgan Otto Lerna   Dean’s List
Wesley Otto Lerna   Dean’s List
Matthew Thompson Lerna   Honor’s List
Kyle McKnelly Louisville   President’s List
Bryce Gullidge Louisville   Honor’s List
Brilee Kessler Louisville   Honor’s List
Logan Emel Lovington   President’s List
Tamara McRill Chambers Lovington   President’s List
Christina Menna Lovington   President’s List
Jason Schrock Lovington   President’s List
Abigail Wallace Lovington   President’s List
Kaylee Conder Lovington   Honor’s List
Aulden Boyd Marshall   President’s List
Jacob Davidson Marshall   President’s List
Emily Gower Marshall   President’s List
Sarah Larson Marshall   Dean’s List
Mason Roger Marshall   Honor’s List
Gunnar Scott Marshall   President’s List
Joshua Simon Marshall   President’s List
Ashley Wernz Marshall   President’s List
Haley Elliot Martinsville   President’s List
Brayden Vangilder Martinsville   President’s List
Garrett Branson Martinsville   Dean’s List
Kaitlyn Bober Mason   President’s List
Allyssa Boerngen Mason   President’s List
Mikenzi Bushue Mason   President’s List
Cassie Fancher Mason   President’s List
Madison Healy Mason   President’s List
Bryce Kollman Mason   President’s List
Dalton Higgs Mason   Dean’s List
Rebecca Kuhns Mason   Dean’s List
Cody Smith Mason   Dean’s List
Clayton Sims Mason   Honor’s List
Charles Burris Mason City   Honor’s List
Kaylee Abitz Mattoon   President’s List
Blayne Bayles Mattoon   President’s List
Jillian Beck Mattoon   President’s List
Rachel Bradbury Mattoon   President’s List
Katie Brock Mattoon   President’s List
Jacqueline Boyd Mattoon   President’s List
Orlando Campuzano Mattoon   President’s List
Tilda Carlelycke Mattoon   President’s List
Jeffrey Claire Mattoon   President’s List
Charles Clinard Mattoon   President’s List
Kameron Cole Mattoon   President’s List
Megan Drummond Mattoon   President’s List
Brittaney Douglas Mattoon   President’s List
Steve Elam Mattoon   President’s List
Tanner Ellison Mattoon   President’s List
Gerald Elmendorf Mattoon   President’s List
Jacob Evans Mattoon   President’s List
Kristien Evans Mattoon   President’s List
Nicholas Eveland Mattoon   President’s List
Vincent Fanelli Mattoon   President’s List
Sova Fox Mattoon   President’s List
Ashlyn Gilpin Mattoon   President’s List
Kalie Hyder Mattoon   President’s List
Frankie Izard Mattoon   President’s List
Delanie Johnson Mattoon   President’s List
Cheyenne Jones Mattoon   President’s List
Kelly Kress Mattoon   President’s List
Katherine Mahlmeister Mattoon   President’s List
Nikita Mellor Mattoon   President’s List
Rachel Miller Mattoon   President’s List
Carmen Murphy Mattoon   President’s List
Munia Mustafa Mattoon   President’s List
Mark Neibrugge Mattoon   President’s List
Taylor Niles Mattoon   President’s List
Garrett Pearce Mattoon   President’s List
Kristin Pearcy Mattoon   President’s List
Murray Perkins Mattoon   President’s List
Kiera Ptomey Mattoon   President’s List
Morgan Rankins Mattoon   President’s List
Adrian Rodriguez Mattoon   President’s List
Gunner Runyon Mattoon   President’s List
Flannery Sanders Mattoon   President’s List
Ellie Sennett Mattoon   President’s List
Nicole Scott Mattoon   President’s List
Mitchell Shaw Mattoon   President’s List
Jennifer Shull Mattoon   President’s List
Dylan Smith Mattoon   President’s List
Hannah Spain Mattoon   President’s List
Grace Stamps Mattoon   President’s List
Sarah Thomas Mattoon   President’s List
Keila Thornhill Mattoon   President’s List
Reann Thornton Mattoon   President’s List
Nash Turner Mattoon   President’s List
Nathaniel Vasko Mattoon   President’s List
Abbey Vieth Mattoon   President’s List
Joe Wade Mattoon   President’s List
Genna Warnick Mattoon   President’s List
Kyle Webster Mattoon   President’s List
Claire Wheeler Mattoon   President’s List
Kendall Wilford Mattoon   President’s List
Cortnee Wilson Mattoon   President’s List
Dalton Winn Mattoon   President’s List
Andrew Yazzie Mattoon   President’s List
Haley Armstrong Mattoon   Honor’s List
Jenna Butler Mattoon   Honor’s List
Maxwell Carter Mattoon   Honor’s List
Grace Conyers Mattoon   Honor’s List
Karina Davis Mattoon   Honor’s List
Ryan Drayer Mattoon   Honor’s List
Deanna Eveland Mattoon   Honor’s List
Brooklyn Edwards Mattoon   Honor’s List
Destiny Hale Mattoon   Honor’s List
Lucas Haut Mattoon   Honor’s List
Cody Homann Mattoon   Honor’s List
Olivia Hortenstine Mattoon   Honor’s List
Alyson Houchins Mattoon   Honor’s List
Hailey Hunter Mattoon   Honor’s List
Chelsea Kline Mattoon   Honor’s List
Ashlyn Macdonald Mattoon   Honor’s List
Ashley Miller Mattoon   Honor’s List
Laura Perry Mattoon   Honor’s List
Sydney Rawlings Mattoon   Honor’s List
Elvin Schrock Mattoon   Honor’s List
Marissa Stapleton Mattoon   Honor’s List
Sheree Stone Mattoon   Honor’s List
Brennan Tomer Mattoon   Honor’s List
Abby Walker Mattoon   Honor’s List
Jenna Wheeler Mattoon   Honor’s List
Jason Wolfe Mattoon   Honor’s List
Mattisen Boswell Mattoon   Dean’s List
Michael Conlin Mattoon   Dean’s List
Alex Crum Mattoon   Dean’s List
Emily Davis Mattoon   Dean’s List
Ashley Diebel Mattoon   Dean’s List
Allison Dragstrem Mattoon   Dean’s List
Cameron Eggersman Mattoon   Dean’s List
Madeline Fugate Mattoon   Dean’s List
Mikayla Fultz Mattoon   Dean’s List
Benjamin Geselbracht Mattoon   Dean’s List
Payton Hines Mattoon   Dean’s List
Madeline Horath Mattoon   Dean’s List
Jakeb Jordan Mattoon   Dean’s List
Keith Kinder Mattoon   Dean’s List
Chloe Landrus Mattoon   Dean’s List
Lacey Lynn Mattoon   Dean’s List
Ella McConkey Mattoon   Dean’s List
Breanna Moore Mattoon   Dean’s List
Julana Morgan Mattoon   Dean’s List
Katherine Shamdin Mattoon   Dean’s List
Katie Tarkington Mattoon   Dean’s List
Larry Warren Mattoon   Dean’s List
Jacob Watson Mattoon   Dean’s List
Zoe West Mattoon   Dean’s List
Alexandra Young Mattoon   Dean’s List
Philip Zike Mattoon   Dean’s List
Drew Sledge Miami, FL   Dean’s List
Mallory Scharf Millstadt   Dean’s List
Maggie Britton Montrose   President’s List
Devin Flach Montrose   President’s List
Penny Flood Montrose   President’s List
Andrew Hout Montrose   President’s List
Travis Will Montrose   President’s List
Natalie Hall Montrose   Dean’s List
Elise Hemmen Montrose   Dean’s List
Madison Meinhart Montrose   Dean’s List
Tyler Meinhart Montrose   Dean’s List
Cole Dusablon Montrose   Honor’s List
Andrew Merris Mount Zion   Dean’s List
Leah Brown Neoga   President’s List
Brittany Herring Neoga   President’s List
Chase Lanham Neoga   President’s List
Chloe Padgett Neoga   President’s List
Cheyenne Howald Neoga   Dean’s List
Madelyn Kidd Neoga   Dean’s List
Kyla Potter Neoga   Dean’s List
Nicole Miah Neoga   Honor’s List
Emily Benefiel Newton   President’s List
Jackie Judy Newton   President’s List
Bridget Kaufmann Newton   President’s List
Mitchell Stark Newton   President’s List
Eilish Swisher Newton   Dean’s List
Taylor Francis Newton   Honor’s List
Shelby Adkins Oakland   President’s List
Rebecca Royer Oakland   President’s List
Cody Borntreger Oakland   Honor’s List
Jacob Beeson Oconee   President’s List
Josie Pauley Oconee   President’s List
Linsaie Gatons Oconee   Dean’s List
Seth Mitchell Olney   President’s List
Brent Christian Pana   President’s List
Danielle Epley Pana   President’s List
Erin Harkins Pana   President’s List
Jacob McCombe Pana   President’s List
Mallory Miller Pana   President’s List
Nathaniel Moss Pana   President’s List
Lauren Stalets Pana   President’s List
Rachael Welburn Pana   President’s List
Michele Anderson Pana   Dean’s List
Aubrey Beyers Pana   Dean’s List
Daylee Denton Pana   Dean’s List
Courtney Endsley Pana   Dean’s List
Harley Hedderman Pana   Dean’s List
Shayna Stremming Pana   Dean’s List
Brayden Henschen Pana   Honor’s List
Joshua Lenover Pana   Honor’s List
Tess Miller Pana   Honor’s List
Korey Balch Paris   President’s List
Scott Beeson Paris   President’s List
Kaitlyn Cary Paris   President’s List
Mariah Garrard Paris   President’s List
Samuel Gardner Paris   President’s List
Alexandria Gerberding Paris   President’s List
Susannah Hall Paris   President’s List
Ivan Hires Paris   President’s List
Bethanny Lawson Paris   President’s List
Alexis Moran Paris   President’s List
Kirsten Reynolds Paris   President’s List
Emilee Roush Paris   President’s List
Cody Starr Paris   President’s List
Brianna Torres Paris   President’s List
Carley Wilson Paris   President’s List
Christina Duke Paris   Dean’s List
Chelsea Maschino Paris   Dean’s List
Adrian Brinkerhoff Paris   Honor’s List
Cameron Daughtery Paris   Honor’s List
Lacie Johnson Paris   Honor’s List
Tyler Knight Paris   Honor’s List
Katelyn Malone Paris   Honor’s List
Kaitlyn Maurer Paris   Honor’s List
Benjamin Randolph Paris   Honor’s List
Benjamin Roush Paris   Honor’s List
Johnna Sanchez Paris   Honor’s List
Jacob Step Paris   Honor’s List
Brady Stone Paris   Honor’s List
Liberty Jamison Paxton   President’s List
Julia Dubois Princeville   President’s List
Brooki Hebenstreit Ramsey   President’s List
Joseph Smith Red Bud   President’s List
Jamie Stoke Ramsey   President’s List
Hannah Wellbaum Ramsey   President’s List
Jordan Areseneau Ramsey   Dean’s List
Faith Wellbaum Ramsey   Dean’s List
Micah Pfiester Robinson   President’s List
Michelle Tipsord Rosamond   President’s List
Marissa Caraway Saint Elmo   President’s List
Jordan Fedrigon Saint Elmo   President’s List
Rhyta Hooks Saint Elmo   President’s List
Tessa Philpot Saint Elmo   President’s List
Michael Crawford Saint Elmo   Dean’s List
Morgan Walker Saint Elmo   Dean’s List
Ashlyn Mitchell Saint Elmo   Dean’s List
Cole Logsdon Saint Elmo   Honor’s List
Emily Graver Saint Joseph   Honor’s List
Alexia Burnett Shelbyville   President’s List
Mason Cameron Shelbyville   President’s List
Kendyll Dunaway Shelbyville   President’s List
Mindy Goodwin Shelbyville   President’s List
Morgan Parsons Shelbyville   President’s List
Destiony Phillips Shelbyville   President’s List
Emily Smith Shelbyville   President’s List
Whitney Thompson Shelbyville   President’s List
Bayleigh Townsend Shelbyville   President’s List
Caylee Wheeler Shelbyville   President’s List
Gerdeley Baptiste Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Rheannah Donald Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Gabrielle Guiot Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Samantha Hatfield Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Michelle Largent Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Courtney Lee Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Lisa McCann Shelbyville   Dean’s List
Marti Edwards Shelbyville   Honor’s List
Danelle Helton Shelbyville   Honor’s List
Shelby Hendrix Shelbyville   Honor’s List
Grant Sims Shelbyville   Honor’s List
Cailin Wilson Shelbyville   Honor’s List
Jordan Bowler Shumway   President’s List
Kaleb Doty Shumway   President’s List
Sarah Kirchhofer Shumway   President’s List
Payton Koester Shumway   President’s List
Shea Kinkelaar Shumway   Dean’s List
Sadie Bueker Sigel   President’s List
Abagail Flach Sigel   President’s List
Shanna Niebrugge Sigel   President’s List
Keleigh Schaefer Sigel   President’s List
Paul Sudkamp Sigel   President’s List
Jake Wente Sigel   President’s List
Kyle Ordner Sigel   Dean’s List
Andrea Schaefer Sigel   Dean’s List
Christine Hoene Sigel   Honor’s List
Jordan Schumacher Sigel   Honor’s List
Shelby Cuffle Spaulding   Honor’s List
James Martens Springfield   President’s List
Maria Gentry Stewardson   President’s List
Luke Porter Stewardson   President’s List
Madison Quast Stewardson   President’s List
Shyann Schultz Stewardson   President’s List
Joshua Overbeck Stewardson   Dean’s List
Courtney Probst Stewardson   Dean’s List
Tanner Clark Strasburg   President’s List
Stephanie Jack Strasburg   President’s List
Christian Kessler Strasburg   President’s List
Theodore Kessler Strasburg   President’s List
Sydney Price Strasburg   President’s List
Courtney Reel Strasburg   President’s List
Calla Roney Strasburg   President’s List
Megan Schlechte Strasburg   President’s List
Olivia Telgmann Strasburg   President’s List
Brett Berger Sullivan   President’s List
Trevor Elder Sullivan   President’s List
Anne Hogan Sullivan   President’s List
Caitlin Howard Sullivan   President’s List
Hsin Hui Huang Sullivan   President’s List
Kaitlynn McClue Sullivan   President’s List
Kimberly McDonald Sullivan   President’s List
Logan Pedigo Sullivan   President’s List
Taylor Shelby Sullivan   President’s List
Joshua Stutzman Sullivan   President’s List
April Vandeventer Sullivan   President’s List
Nicole Buff Sullivan   Dean’s List
William Nolen Sullivan   Dean’s List
Isaiah Plank Sullivan   Dean’s List
Jacob White Sullivan   Dean’s List
Hannah Binnion Sullivan   Honor’s List
Deanna Braden Sullivan   Honor’s List
Bretton Crouse Sullivan   Honor’s List
Colin Ernst Sullivan   Honor’s List
Brendon Lane Sullivan   Honor’s List
Jarod Merryman Sullivan   Honor’s List
Blake Pisorious Sullivan   Honor’s List
Madison Wall Sullivan   Honor’s List
Kaleigh Wilson Sullivan   Honor’s List
Erin Brentlinger Terre Haute, IN   President’s List
Emma Beckman Teutopolis   President’s List
Logan Blankenship Teutopolis   President’s List
Jamie Bloemer Teutopolis   President’s List
Lucas Deters Teutopolis   President’s List
Alexander Hartke Teutopolis   President’s List
Julia Hardiek Teutopolis   President’s List
Claire Hemmen Teutopolis   President’s List
Brandon Hybarger Teutopolis   President’s List
Katie Lustig Teutopolis   President’s List
Joseph Runde Teutopolis   President’s List
Abby Schmidt Teutopolis   President’s List
Jacob Schmidt Teutopolis   President’s List
Colton Starwalt Teutopolis   President’s List
Macy Vogt Teutopolis   President’s List
Julia Frey Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Garrett Hartke Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Mitchell Hoedebecke Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Samantha McCumsey Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Madison Niebrugge Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Tessa Pruemer Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Jamie Sandschafer Teutopolis   Dean’s List
Carter Jansen Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Lanae Koester Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Audrey Kreke Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Alex Meinhart Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Hanna Nieberg Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Nicole Wellbaum Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Kennedey Wendt Teutopolis   Honor’s List
Alison Finn Thomasboro   President’s List
Allison Kingery Toledo   President’s List
Logan Smith Toledo   President’s List
Megan Zytka Toledo   President’s List
Leeanna Gank Toledo   Dean’s List
Matthew Kingery Toledo   Honor’s List
Austin Kline Toledo   Honor’s List
Michele Reeder Toledo   Honor’s List
Jay Stierwalt Toledo   Honor’s List
Charles Trainor Tower Hill   President’s List
Sydney Trainor Tower Hill   Dean’s List
Haley Beals Trilla   President’s List
Whitney Beals Trilla   President’s List
Andrew Tolen Trilla   President’s List
Alexis Beals Trilla   Dean’s List
Bridgett Trail Trilla   Honor’s List
Karissa Rocke Tuscola   Honor’s List
Erin Gahimer Vermilion   President’s List
Adam Cornell Watson   President’s List
Carsyn Fearday Watson   President’s List
Lynzee Hagen Watson   President’s List
Elizabeth Vogt Watson   President’s List
Sophia Foster Watson   Dean’s List
Jacob Murphy West York   President’s List
Mitchell Starwalt Westfield   President’s List
Katelyn Schultz Westfield   Honor’s List
Ryan Radloff Wheeler   President’s List
Bailey Fleshner Windsor   President’s List
Mikayla Haddock Windsor   President’s List
Ethan Smith Windsor   President’s List
Zoe Donovan Windsor   Dean’s List
Lara Owens Windsor   Dean’s List
Joel Beck Windsor   Honor’s List
Tristan Boehm Windsor   Honor’s List
Nicholas Hutchinson Windsor   Honor’s List
Jonathan Trussell Windsor   Honor’s List

Join Laker Nation

Take the next step.