header image

Laker Nation News

Broadcast Students Receive Annual Illinois Broadcasters Association Student Awards

Posted on February 1, 2024

Several Lake Land College broadcast students earned awards at the annual Illinois Broadcasters Association Student Silver Dome Awards.

Anthony Vonderheide, Stewardson, earned First Place Best Sales Presentation for “Sayers Brothers Cards.”

Stephanie Sample, Sullivan, earned First Place Radio Recorded Promotion for “Steph Free Bird Promo.” Sample also earned Second Place Best Radio PSA for “Mental Health PSA LLC.”

Sample and Emma Theriault, Charleston, earned Second Place Best Radio Recorded Promotion for “Reasons to be Thankful Promo.”

Madison Hunter, Assumption, earned Third Place Radio Longform Programming for “Madison Old Time Radio 2023.”

“We are so proud of the incredible work our students produce in the Broadcast Communication department at Lake Land College,” Broadcast Communication Instructor Greg Powers said. “These awards are a testament to their dedication, and it’s great to see their hard work be recognized.”

For more information about Lake Land College’s Broadcast Communication program, contact Powers at 217-234-5335. More information is also available online by visiting the college’s Broadcast Communication page at lakelandcollege.edu/high-demand-programs/radio-tv-broadcasting or the 89.9 The Max Alternative page at 899themax.com.

The Broadcast Communication department will also be hosting an open house on March 22 from noon to 2 p.m. Lunch will be provided at noon. Attendees will then have the opportunity to tour the college’s student-run FM radio station WLKL 89.9 The Max Alternative, explore the TV studio and production control room, and experiment with state-of-the-art camera and video equipment.

For more information about the Broadcast Communication open house, visit the Lake Land College visit page at lakelandcollege.edu/visit.

 

Two Lake Land broadcasting students posing with their first-place awards at the Illinois Broadcasters Association award event.
At left, Stephanie Sample, Sullivan, and Anthony Vonderheide, Stewardson, at the Illinois Broadcasters Association Student Silver Dome Awards ceremony. Sample earned First Place Radio Recorded Promotion and Vonderheide earned First Place Best Sales Presentation during the event.

-30-

Part-Time Fall Semester Honors List Announced

Posted on January 30, 2024

Lake Land College is proud to announce that nearly 600 part-time students earned academic honors for the 2023 Fall semester.

To qualify for the president’s list, a student must have completed six to 11 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.8 – 4.0.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have completed six to 11 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.65 – 3.79.

To qualify for the honor’s list, a student must have completed six to 11 hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.5 – 3.64.

A grade “A” is four points, a “B” is three points, a “C” is two points, etc.

The following part-time students have achieved these academic honors:

Elizabeth Simmons Altamont President’s List
Kayla Sain Altamont President’s List
Derek Moschenrose Altamont President’s List
Alexis Harpster Altamont President’s List
Michela Conner Altamont President’s List
Shania Patton Altamont President’s List
Adria Denton Altamont President’s List
Charles Miller Altamont President’s List
Kade Herschberger Arcola President’s List
Jean Taylor Arthur President’s List
Daisy Taylor Arthur President’s List
Claire Seal Arthur President’s List
Brooklyn Matheny Arthur President’s List
Makayla Yoder Arthur President’s List
Emily Stern Ashley Dean’s List
Brenda Coffey Ashmore Honor’s List
Ethan Sloan Assumption President’s List
James Coleman Assumption President’s List
Silas Buzzard Beecher City President’s List
Bayli Ashley Beecher City President’s List
Dacotah Waters Beecher City President’s List
Caressa Dillow Bement President’s List
Letitia Martin Bethany President’s List
Andrea Doty Bethany President’s List
Maureen Blakey Bethany President’s List
Megan Harshbarger Bethany President’s List
Jennifer Lang Casey President’s List
Naomi Comer Casey President’s List
Grant Cochonour Casey Honor’s List
Todd Walker Casey Honor’s List
Elizabeth Gramly Champaign President’s List
Kenneth Keefer Charleston President’s List
Katie Dallas Charleston President’s List
Aimee Gooden Charleston President’s List
Brigitte Robinson Charleston President’s List
Rebecca Daniels Charleston President’s List
Amber Booe Charleston President’s List
Kaytlin French Charleston President’s List
Presleigh Furry Charleston President’s List
Madison Green Charleston President’s List
Lindsey Ball Charleston President’s List
Jack Young Charleston President’s List
Karen Garcia Orozco Charleston President’s List
Kelly Richardson Charleston President’s List
Melody Merritt Charleston President’s List
Rebecca Ennis Charleston President’s List
Madison Foor Charleston President’s List
Ashley Albright Charleston President’s List
Frank Slaughter Charleston Dean’s List
Amanda Mercer Charleston Dean’s List
Emily Skinner Charleston Dean’s List
Angela Caulk Charleston Honor’s List
Christian Ryder Charleston Honor’s List
Isaac Schout Charleston Honor’s List
Braeden Griffin Charleston Honor’s List
Laura Volk Charleston Honor’s List
Chase Runyon Charleston Honor’s List
Robert Humes Charleston Honor’s List
Danny Isaacs Clay City President’s List
Misty Curl Cowden President’s List
John Holste Dieterich President’s List
Brooklyn Wendte Dieterich President’s List
Maci Tonn Edgewood President’s List
Jaclyn O’Guinn Edgewood President’s List
Allison Bowen Edgewood Dean’s List
Deborah Plummer Effingham President’s List
Heidi Mose Effingham President’s List
Nicole Slifer Effingham President’s List
Megan Winka Effingham President’s List
Julie Ruholl Effingham President’s List
Shelby Cundiff-Stodden Effingham President’s List
Payton Sehy Effingham President’s List
Taylor Torres Effingham President’s List
Isaiah Rubin Effingham President’s List
Joseph Matteson Effingham President’s List
Rachael Koterba Effingham President’s List
Kevin Nguyen Effingham President’s List
Victoria Bates Effingham President’s List
Haven Lorton Effingham Dean’s List
Sierra Tucker Effingham Dean’s List
Angelo Brown Effingham Dean’s List
Edgar Castillo Effingham Dean’s List
David Higgs Effingham Honor’s List
Matthew Devall Effingham Honor’s List
Alex Baughman Effingham Honor’s List
Stacey Weeden Effingham Honor’s List
Elizabeth VanSchoyck Effingham Honor’s List
Ryker Schneider Effingham Honor’s List
Natalie Lohman Effingham Honor’s List
Taylor Quandt Effingham Honor’s List
Grace Brown Findlay Honor’s List
Quinn Kuhns Fisher Dean’s List
Sierra Toner Flat Rock President’s List
Brody Hendrickson Gays President’s List
Jessica Scott Gays Honor’s List
Christopher Denbow Georgetown President’s List
Jordan Cowger Greenup President’s List
Mandy Pfeiffer Greenup President’s List
Tiffany Altmeyer Greenup President’s List
Brittany Whitaker Greenup President’s List
Angela Shaw Greenup President’s List
Kaylee Thompson Hammond Honor’s List
Cassidy Rhoades Herrick President’s List
Kaidyn Calame Herrick President’s List
Olivia Durbin Herrick Honor’s List
Catherine McConnell Hindsboro President’s List
Kieran Dawson Humboldt President’s List
Evan Chupp Humboldt Honor’s List
Aydonne Sutton Kansas President’s List
Trenton York Kansas Dean’s List
Sophia Schumacher Lerna President’s List
Teresa Harlin Lovington President’s List
Clayton Stanley Lovington Dean’s List
Amy Bright Marion Honor’s List
William Connerton Marshall President’s List
Kiernen Dardeen Marshall President’s List
Benjamin Savage Marshall President’s List
Charles Crunk Marshall President’s List
Jackson Green Marshall President’s List
Seaver Kessler Marshall President’s List
Chloe Sutfin Marshall President’s List
Mason McKillop Marshall President’s List
Cody Conine Marshall Honor’s List
Megan Cochran Marshall Honor’s List
Lucas Skinner Martinsville President’s List
Bradley Beck Martinsville President’s List
Konnie Heiden Mason President’s List
Thomas Denton Mason President’s List
Cassie Fancher Mason President’s List
Darrell Beck Mattoon President’s List
Julie Easton Mattoon President’s List
Cari Shepherd Mattoon President’s List
Stephanie Hurt Mattoon President’s List
Lacey Splittorff Mattoon President’s List
Jennifer White Mattoon President’s List
David Pauley Mattoon President’s List
Kelsey Barger Mattoon President’s List
Jessica Pike Mattoon President’s List
Brittany Brown Mattoon President’s List
Andrew Vieth Mattoon President’s List
James Pugh Mattoon President’s List
Madelyn Tucker Mattoon President’s List
Claire Wheeler Mattoon President’s List
Evie Cordes Mattoon President’s List
Tristan Holdren Mattoon President’s List
Jennifer Landreth Mattoon President’s List
Miles Clapp Mattoon President’s List
Elizabeth Longcor Mattoon President’s List
Ella Bahney Mattoon President’s List
Sheila Williams Mattoon President’s List
Alexis Donner Mattoon President’s List
Shiori Hisaoka Mattoon President’s List
Kaitlyn Smith Mattoon President’s List
Wade Burton Mattoon President’s List
Minnie Gadison Mattoon President’s List
Nevaeh Crothers Mattoon President’s List
Helene Shriver Mattoon President’s List
Aiden Hudson Mattoon President’s List
Janean Karpus Mattoon President’s List
Sarah Creel Mattoon President’s List
Piper Sanders Mattoon President’s List
Daniel Warren Mattoon President’s List
Layne Jones Mattoon President’s List
Shakia Middleton Mattoon President’s List
Rebekah Sharp Mattoon Dean’s List
Anyssa Petak Mattoon Dean’s List
Owen Hawkins Mattoon Dean’s List
Alexus Dibartolomeo Mattoon Dean’s List
Isabel Carter Mattoon Dean’s List
Ella Farris Mattoon Dean’s List
Daniel Henderson Mattoon Dean’s List
Samuel Fox Mattoon Dean’s List
Jennifer May Mattoon Honor’s List
Wendy Fuqua Mattoon Honor’s List
Amanda Cavazos Mattoon Honor’s List
Lucas Grzelak Mattoon Honor’s List
Avery Gill Mattoon Honor’s List
Ryleigh Grayson Mattoon Honor’s List
Lily Gregory Mattoon Honor’s List
Vanessa Silva Mattoon Honor’s List
Andrew Wetzel Mattoon Honor’s List
Avery Hall Mattoon Honor’s List
Paige Meadows Mattoon Honor’s List
Marlana Van Hoveln Mattoon Honor’s List
Jose Gallegos Mattoon Honor’s List
Evelyn Bell Mattoon Honor’s List
Chloe Fuller Mattoon Honor’s List
Peyton Daniels Moana President’s List
Ashley Daniels Moana Honor’s List
Samantha Goebel Montrose President’s List
Tyler Worthey Neoga President’s List
Wyatt Gentry Neoga President’s List
Charity Morris Neoga President’s List
Allison Sampson Neoga President’s List
Trey Sheehan Neoga President’s List
Jubilee Blazich Neoga President’s List
Laney Brandenburg Neoga President’s List
Ryley Cline Neoga President’s List
Alexandra Fletcher Neoga President’s List
Riley Durdel Neoga President’s List
Gracie Eaton Neoga President’s List
Kristin Partlow Neoga President’s List
Audra Brown Nokomis Honor’s List
Tiffany Taylor Oakland President’s List
Isabel Houk Oakland President’s List
James Haddox Olney President’s List
Jessica Clark Olney President’s List
Haley Chitwood Owaneco Honor’s List
Katie Mathis Pana President’s List
Logan Welburn Pana President’s List
Cynthia Heiman Pana President’s List
Whitney Thompson Pana Dean’s List
Kathy Dilley Pana Honor’s List
Scott Powell Paris President’s List
Benjamin Wilson Paris President’s List
Alexa Newhart Paris President’s List
Jacob Dyer Paris President’s List
Andrea Wilson Paris Honor’s List
Lauryn Marley Ramsey Dean’s List
Erin Donley Saint Elmo President’s List
Edy Forbus Saint Elmo President’s List
Caitlin McDowell Saint Elmo Honor’s List
Buffy Foster Shelbyville President’s List
Brian Beck Shelbyville President’s List
Catherine Schoonover Shelbyville President’s List
John Davis Shelbyville President’s List
Tiffany Haws Shelbyville President’s List
Shane Ramsey Shelbyville President’s List
Courtney Young Shelbyville President’s List
Joshua Dodd Shelbyville President’s List
Bailey Allsop Shelbyville President’s List
Jackalynn Edwards Shelbyville President’s List
Logan Stiner Shelbyville President’s List
Anna Macari Shelbyville President’s List
Rowdy King Shelbyville President’s List
Jadyn Adams Shelbyville President’s List
Morgan Holmes Shelbyville President’s List
Sidney Florea Shelbyville Dean’s List
Jeremia Dixon Shelbyville Dean’s List
Tucker Foil Shelbyville Honor’s List
Christa Nichols Shelbyville Honor’s List
Alexziah Hagler Shumway President’s List
Payton Koester Shumway President’s List
Laura Greuel Sigel President’s List
Torrance Stephens Sigel President’s List
Sophia Jansen Sigel President’s List
Mariah Caudill Stewardson President’s List
Samuel Vonderheide Stewardson Dean’s List
Paige Stremming Strasburg President’s List
Jason Renfro Sullivan President’s List
Sabrenia Luy Sullivan President’s List
Zoe Walton Sullivan President’s List
Alexis Atchison Sullivan President’s List
Adelina O’Connell Sullivan President’s List
Ethan Berger Sullivan President’s List
Faith Gardner-Schmitt Sullivan President’s List
Echo Street-Heywood Sullivan President’s List
Lincoln Dickens Sullivan President’s List
Christine Nichols Sullivan President’s List
Jordyn Emerson Sullivan Dean’s List
Melissa Krieger Sullivan Honor’s List
Megan Page Sullivan Honor’s List
Charles Peterson Jr. Taylorville President’s List
Mary-Kate Doffin Terre Haute President’s List
Max Ruholl Teutopolis President’s List
Khye Webb Teutopolis Dean’s List
Emily Parker Teutopolis Honor’s List
Lucinda Adamson Toledo President’s List
Shalena Houser Toledo President’s List
Natalie O’Dell Toledo President’s List
Andrew Henderson Trilla President’s List
Megan Baker Trilla President’s List
Chelsea Williams Villa Grove President’s List
Wyatt Flowers West Union President’s List
Lindsay Myers Westfield President’s List
Lacey Boswell Westfield President’s List
Olivia Fox Windsor President’s List
Clayton Carey Windsor President’s List
Tomi Tracy Windsor Honor’s List
Zackery Schwerman Windsor Honor’s List
Parker Stevens Windsor Honor’s List
James Lawrence   President’s List
Christopher Gibbons   President’s List
Thomas Gregory   President’s List
Christopher Hargis   President’s List
Verne Yearian   President’s List
James Steele   President’s List
Christopher Clingingsmith   President’s List
Anthony Coleman   President’s List
Joseph Morris   President’s List
William Bouton   President’s List
Michael Tenllado   President’s List
Cody Cordes   President’s List
Shirley Miedema   President’s List
Byron Sharp   President’s List
Samuel Levitan   President’s List
Joshua Kindred   President’s List
George Chance   President’s List
Karen McCarron   President’s List
Anthony Osing   President’s List
Melvin Rhodes   President’s List
Keith Newton   President’s List
Timothy Akers   President’s List
Rodney Owens   President’s List
Charles Newman   President’s List
Joseph Holycross   President’s List
Jordan Reiss   President’s List
Michael Bradley   President’s List
Cory Day   President’s List
Maurice Ellis   President’s List
Antonio Carter   President’s List
Michael Jennings   President’s List
Kenneth Morris   President’s List
Bules Turner   President’s List
David Miranda   President’s List
James Williams   President’s List
Reuben Miller   President’s List
Darrell Jones   President’s List
Lance Sims   President’s List
Ryan Wehrle   President’s List
Toreon Jones   President’s List
Dwayne Stevenson   President’s List
Roberto Hernandez   President’s List
Melvin King   President’s List
Jason Castro   President’s List
Delandis Adams   President’s List
Keiondale Latham   President’s List
Dontae Bell   President’s List
Benjamin Priest   President’s List
James Stock   President’s List
Jay Tournear   President’s List
Timothy Simmons   President’s List
Holly Scott-Arnold   President’s List
Fernando Brito   President’s List
Eric Ivy   President’s List
Joanna Burton   President’s List
Jesus Vargas   President’s List
Gregory Reno   President’s List
Sean Mills   President’s List
Anthony White   President’s List
Randall Keys   President’s List
Asheem Afutu   President’s List
Edward Richmond   President’s List
Edham Salkic   President’s List
Taylor Steele   President’s List
Arley Sellers   President’s List
Ryan McCarty   President’s List
Richard Rodrick   President’s List
Dameion Booker   President’s List
Kara Stewart   President’s List
John Gilbert   President’s List
James Wheeler   President’s List
William Martin   President’s List
Drashun Wilson   President’s List
Brian Davis   President’s List
Dushawn Nelson   President’s List
John Martineau   President’s List
James Shimchick   President’s List
Joseph Krol   President’s List
Adam Gideon   President’s List
Haven Houston   President’s List
James Haubrich   President’s List
Jeffrey Levin   President’s List
Isabella Atkinson   President’s List
Neil McCray   President’s List
Isaach Peppers   President’s List
Roger Mendiola   President’s List
Mitchell Watkins   President’s List
James Humphrey   President’s List
Aaron Stephens   President’s List
Orlando Adkins   President’s List
David Harrison   President’s List
Robert Hall   President’s List
Georgio Hall   President’s List
Robert Poole   President’s List
David Vogt   President’s List
Bryant Locke   President’s List
Curtis Williams   President’s List
Isaac Plummer   President’s List
Adam Passoni   President’s List
Samiria Williams   President’s List
Mary Ryan   President’s List
Timothy Graesslin   President’s List
Waldemar Montalvo   President’s List
Marcus Mann   President’s List
Richard Williams   President’s List
Cameron Cudney   President’s List
Rodolfo Cerritos   President’s List
Kelly Hawkinson   President’s List
Steven Murphy   President’s List
Ricardo Carreno   President’s List
Michael Filippone   President’s List
John Matthews   President’s List
Robert O’Malley   President’s List
Mark Frandle   President’s List
Sammy Gordon   President’s List
Eric McCormick   President’s List
Taylor Robinson   President’s List
Jian Feng   President’s List
Trytton Jarvis   President’s List
Trent Keegan   President’s List
Matthew Tumbarello   President’s List
Hashim Waite   President’s List
Alexandra White   President’s List
Cody Thompson   President’s List
Donterrius McCreary   President’s List
Richard Robinson   President’s List
Damien Johnson   President’s List
Adrian Thomas   President’s List
Colin West   President’s List
Kenneth Armstrong   President’s List
Jaden Doman   President’s List
Terry Dobbs   President’s List
Tariq Pinnick   President’s List
Zachery Harcar   President’s List
Christine White   President’s List
Jonathan Kloeppel   President’s List
Troy Stewart   President’s List
Jason Yates   President’s List
Darnell Jones   President’s List
Joseph Silliman   President’s List
Brandon Spaccapaniccia   President’s List
Myranda Rozell   President’s List
Edmund Kavanaugh   President’s List
John Bowman   President’s List
Joshua Declerck   President’s List
Michael Murphy   President’s List
Michael Gaynor   President’s List
Lokomis Stephenson   President’s List
Lewis Colegrove   President’s List
Edward Whittington   President’s List
Randy Patino   President’s List
Pierre Sherrod   President’s List
Austen Jackson   President’s List
William Merritt   President’s List
Caine Ingram   President’s List
Cedric Chambers   President’s List
Dillan Stovall-Wells   President’s List
Conan McArthur   President’s List
Richard Winters   President’s List
Jamie Holland   President’s List
Christopher Moody   President’s List
Christopher Smith   President’s List
Michael Dippel-Arndt   President’s List
Esteban Garibay   President’s List
Jordan Warrren   President’s List
Kevin Liszka   President’s List
Omar Valdez   President’s List
Samuel Pollard   President’s List
Huson Ellison   President’s List
Matthew Estes   President’s List
Avanta Gardner   President’s List
Victor Hall   President’s List
Michael Giacomino   President’s List
Shawn Honorable   President’s List
Alejandro Junco   President’s List
Juetaivise Atkins   President’s List
Brian Guthrie   President’s List
Brett Miller   President’s List
Manuel Martinez   President’s List
Marlin Plank   President’s List
Brenda Rangel   President’s List
Enrique Rosa   President’s List
Myca Pittman   President’s List
Janessa Phillips   President’s List
Matthew Johnson   President’s List
Tyler Cain   President’s List
Rodger Burke   President’s List
Nicholas Lojek   President’s List
Ronnie Harper   President’s List
Norbert Caillouet   President’s List
Gladheidy Gamero   President’s List
Moses Spears   President’s List
Kyan O’Bannon   President’s List
Ashley Fritsche   President’s List
Julie Davis   President’s List
Michelle Owens   President’s List
Dimitreis McCarty   President’s List
Kasie Saunders   Dean’s List
Michael Howser   Dean’s List
Raymond McCampbell   Dean’s List
Michaela Herpstreith   Dean’s List
Nathaniel Larose   Dean’s List
Rontez Robinson   Dean’s List
Brandon Tennyson   Dean’s List
Christian Velazquez   Dean’s List
Joshua Clingingsmith   Dean’s List
Jerry Hicks   Dean’s List
Darien Harvill   Dean’s List
Joshua Hicks   Dean’s List
Malcolm Johnson   Dean’s List
Steven Loftis   Dean’s List
Ashton Kunski   Dean’s List
Deon Hoskin   Dean’s List
Justin Reinier   Dean’s List
Derek Baustian   Dean’s List
Raymond Buck   Dean’s List
Mark French   Dean’s List
Eric Bramwell   Dean’s List
Edwin Velez   Dean’s List
Timothy Lane   Dean’s List
Joshua Rayburn   Honor’s List
Thomas Slaughter III   Honor’s List
Jason Dalton   Honor’s List
Jeffery Murry   Honor’s List
Joanna McManigal   Honor’s List
Marcus Edwards   Honor’s List
Gilbert Simmons   Honor’s List
Michael Howlett   Honor’s List
Stephen Turvey   Honor’s List
Tarius Washington   Honor’s List
Joshua Cassidy   Honor’s List
Derek Johnson   Honor’s List
Antoine Adams   Honor’s List
Charles McCanse   Honor’s List
Chevon Godfrey   Honor’s List
Korbin Smith   Honor’s List
Alejandro DelReal   Honor’s List
Lamarcus Spillers   Honor’s List
Tyrell Sumling   Honor’s List
Gavin Steele   Honor’s List
Cameron Herre   Honor’s List
Andre White   Honor’s List
Miquel Deleon   Honor’s List
Paul Meyers   Honor’s List
Marventi Palmer   Honor’s List
Brett Dimick   Honor’s List
Dedrick Williams   Honor’s List
Garrett Cardwell   Honor’s List
Traeshonne Blythe   Honor’s List
Thomas Williams   Honor’s List
Braden Mallery   Honor’s List
Terrence Anderson   Honor’s List
Steven Cohenour   Honor’s List
Jason Starr   Honor’s List
John Pierce   Honor’s List
Traci Jackson   Honor’s List
Brandon Crosby   Honor’s List
Chamarr Pennywell   Honor’s List
Charles Bradshaw   Honor’s List
Oshen Wells   Honor’s List
Erin Bone   Honor’s List
Thomas Jones   Honor’s List
Talon Ashby   Honor’s List
Shannon Shaughnessy   Honor’s List
Cher Swadinsky   Honor’s List
Kara Haase   Honor’s List
Michael Salgado   Honor’s List
Erik Cheek   Honor’s List
Kevin Anderson   Honor’s List
Drew Blevens   Honor’s List

 

-30-

 

Full-Time Fall Semester Honors List Announced

Posted on

Lake Land College is proud to announce that more than 700 full-time students earned academic honors for the 2023 Fall semester.

To qualify for the president’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.8 – 4.0.

To qualify for the dean’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 credit hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.65 – 3.79.

To qualify for the honor’s list, a student must have completed at least 12 hours in courses numbered 040 or higher per semester, excluding summer term, with a GPA of 3.5 – 3.64.

A grade “A” is four points, a “B” is three points, a “C” is two points, etc.

The following full-time students have achieved these academic honors:

Bradley Miller Altamont President’s List
Makenzee Hall Altamont President’s List
Audrey Wilhour Altamont President’s List
Ada Tappendorf Altamont President’s List
Kaitlyn Parker Altamont President’s List
Jared Hammer Altamont President’s List
Ethan Lemke Altamont President’s List
Lisa Wishtischin Altamont Dean’s List
Makara Hunsaker Altamont Dean’s List
Nicole Gotter Altamont Dean’s List
Simon Shepard Altamont Dean’s List
Trina Kauffman Arcola President’s List
Abby Goad Arcola President’s List
Wanda Miller Arcola Honor’s List
Ryli Kauffman Arthur President’s List
Karah Moore Ashmore President’s List
Elliott Winkleblack Ashmore Honor’s List
Annakate Coffey Ashmore Honor’s List
Isabel Colvin Ashmore Honor’s List
Madison Hunter Assumption Honor’s List
Andrew Jablonski Batchtown Honor’s List
Timothy Richards Beardstown President’s List
Danielle Gullett Beecher City President’s List
Brittany Rhodes Beecher City President’s List
Aaron Courtland Belleville President’s List
Deanna Clark Bethany President’s List
Alyssa Hart Bethany Honor’s List
Alyssa Trexler Bingham Dean’s List
Xavier Franklin Bloomington Honor’s List
Dwayne Allgood Blue Mound President’s List
Hayden Smith Brazil President’s List
Natelly Beall Brownstown President’s List
Alexa Miller Cadwell President’s List
Reese Brunken Cambria President’s List
Josh Dubree Carbondale President’s List
Nathanael McMillan Carbondale President’s List
Kelsey Martin Carbondale Honor’s List
Kenneth Bristow Carrier Mills President’s List
Stephanie Baker Casey President’s List
Brayson Chrysler Casey President’s List
Devon Patrick Casey President’s List
Lucas Roberts Casey President’s List
Jud Richards Casey President’s List
Caden Henderson Casey President’s List
Aden Brenton Casey President’s List
Savannah Short Casey Dean’s List
Courtney Sanders Casey Dean’s List
Keyton Gordon Casey Dean’s List
Nathan Repp Casey Honor’s List
Shae Matthews Centralia President’s List
Samantha Segura Champaign President’s List
Rachell Evans Charleston President’s List
Kennedy Burns Charleston President’s List
Natalie McMullen Charleston President’s List
Elizabeth Nation Charleston President’s List
LeAndra Webb Charleston President’s List
Caleb Peck Charleston President’s List
Tyler Green Charleston President’s List
Celestia Strode Charleston President’s List
Allison Powell Charleston President’s List
Nellie Schout Charleston President’s List
Talianna Rubin Charleston President’s List
Thaylee Barry Charleston President’s List
Carmon Stairwalt Charleston President’s List
Logan Beals Charleston President’s List
Sarah Stewart Charleston President’s List
Samuel Barnard Charleston President’s List
Adriana Gonzalez Charleston President’s List
Sarah Wright Charleston President’s List
Riley Bess Charleston President’s List
Taylor Stewart Charleston President’s List
Willow Koontz Charleston President’s List
Lindsay Day Charleston President’s List
Abigail Gunther Charleston President’s List
Eliana Stewart Charleston President’s List
Miranda Vineyard Charleston President’s List
Chris Swinkunas Charleston President’s List
Christina Spence Charleston President’s List
Jeffrey Craig Charleston President’s List
Jean Rincon Rojas Charleston President’s List
Aubrey Youakim Charleston Dean’s List
Svitlana Tsysar Charleston Dean’s List
Andrew Metzger Charleston Dean’s List
Nate Shrader Charleston Dean’s List
Dylan Ealy Charleston Dean’s List
Morgan Hutchins Charleston Dean’s List
Andrew Carlin Charleston Dean’s List
Alexys Drake Charleston Dean’s List
Ashton Caughran Charleston Dean’s List
Jordyn Kieffer Charleston Dean’s List
Emily Davidson Charleston Dean’s List
Alyssa Loveall Charleston Dean’s List
Charlene Nees Charleston Honor’s List
Hannah Sanabria Charleston Honor’s List
Sam Kaurin Charleston Honor’s List
Bryce Johnson Charleston Honor’s List
Wyatt Kennedy Charleston Honor’s List
Kyler Sweeney Charleston Honor’s List
Shelby Herrington Charleston Honor’s List
Jaydence Wilson Charleston Honor’s List
Caleb Oakley Charleston Honor’s List
Emily Kaurin Charleston Honor’s List
Sarah Waldrop Charleston Honor’s List
Tracey Welge Chester President’s List
Grace Britton Chicago President’s List
LaVita Franklin Chicago Dean’s List
Hana Gillaspie Chrisman Dean’s List
Shannon Robertson Cowden President’s List
Ralph Thompson Cowden President’s List
Sydney Lorton Cowden Honor’s List
Breanna Shull Dieterich President’s List
Noah Dill Dieterich President’s List
Emily Bloemer Dieterich President’s List
Madilyn Brummer Dieterich President’s List
Paul Niemerg Dieterich President’s List
Austin Ruholl Dieterich President’s List
Laurie Brummer Dieterich President’s List
George Scheidemantel Dieterich President’s List
Hayden Hardiek Dieterich Honor’s List
Katie Winterrowd Dieterich Honor’s List
Trenton Brown Du Quoin President’s List
Joseph Balas Earlville President’s List
Kaydee Borton Edgewood President’s List
Samantha Pearcy Effingham President’s List
Felisha Kuhn Effingham President’s List
Veronika Mumma Effingham President’s List
Selena Flach Effingham President’s List
Alexis Miller Effingham President’s List
Hazel Norris Effingham President’s List
Jessica Hite Effingham President’s List
Elijah Wilson Effingham President’s List
Sauda Freeman Effingham President’s List
Sam Bell Effingham President’s List
Tristen Elkin Effingham President’s List
Morgan Schuette Effingham President’s List
Melaney Gentry Effingham President’s List
Hallie Wallace Effingham President’s List
Megan Ballman Effingham President’s List
Chloe Bushue Effingham President’s List
Chloe Koester Effingham President’s List
Ariel Rubin Effingham President’s List
Sean Bailey Effingham President’s List
Lucy Dorman Effingham President’s List
Kaci Jackson Effingham President’s List
Jared Kelly Effingham President’s List
Grace Kroenlein Effingham President’s List
Hallee Lewis Effingham President’s List
Cloe Stoneburner Effingham President’s List
Aila-Jai Woomer Effingham President’s List
Caroline Hoene Effingham President’s List
Michelle Hoyos Effingham President’s List
Will Flach Effingham President’s List
Douglas Slater Effingham President’s List
Griffin Sehy Effingham Dean’s List
Noah Jones Effingham Dean’s List
Haley Lovins Effingham Dean’s List
Emma Ross Effingham Dean’s List
Kiara Westergard Effingham Dean’s List
Grace Hoene Effingham Dean’s List
Zane Bailey Effingham Dean’s List
Emma Thompson Effingham Dean’s List
Nina Hakman Effingham Dean’s List
Tristan Rhodes Effingham Dean’s List
Brooklyn Sarchet Effingham Dean’s List
Derek Lemna Effingham Honor’s List
Anna Carrell Effingham Honor’s List
Carter Long Effingham Honor’s List
Madalyn Rhodes Effingham Honor’s List
Carter Meyer Effingham Honor’s List
Andrew Donaldson Effingham Honor’s List
Logan Heil Effingham Honor’s List
Seth Williams Effingham Honor’s List
Grace Karolewicz Effingham Honor’s List
Madison Chambers Effingham Honor’s List
Elijah Link Effingham Honor’s List
Alexander Waggoner Effingham Honor’s List
Sydney Miller Effingham Honor’s List
Jessica Rhodes Farina President’s List
Fatima Viramontes Farina President’s List
Teresa Viramontes Farina President’s List
Marissa Jones Farina Honor’s List
Cameron Phillips Farmer City President’s List
Brieanna Williams Findlay President’s List
Justine Warnick Fisher President’s List
Jencie Behnke Flora Honor’s List
Mya Morganthaler Forsyth Honor’s List
Taylor McGuire Gays President’s List
Jamie Rust Gilman President’s List
Maddison Cowger Greenup President’s List
Dannielle Catt Greenup President’s List
Skylar Moore Greenup President’s List
Alexis Kramer Greenup President’s List
Kendra Carlen Greenup Dean’s List
Audrey Ray Greenup Dean’s List
Trevor Warfel Greenup Honor’s List
Mackenzie Taylor Greenup Honor’s List
Lauren Finn Greenup Honor’s List
Angela Crouse Greenup Honor’s List
Bennett Green Herrick President’s List
Bailey Carter Herrick Dean’s List
Hunter Thompson Herrick Honor’s List
Madison Wojcik Herrick Honor’s List
Mabry Mitchell Hidalgo President’s List
Taylor Slough Hidalgo Dean’s List
Gracie Blake Hidalgo Dean’s List
Trevonte Pratt Hillsboro Honor’s List
Jackson Hoel Hindsboro President’s List
Joleigh Cougill Humboldt Dean’s List
Shyla Smith Humboldt Dean’s List
Jacob Smith Hume Honor’s List
Morgan Buerster Ingraham President’s List
Isaac Kocher Ingraham Dean’s List
Avery Pepple Iola Dean’s List
Myles Homann Jacksonville Honor’s List
McLain Levine Jewett Dean’s List
Matthew Norton Kankakee President’s List
John Clore Kansas Dean’s List
Parker Sidwell Kinmundy President’s List
Jenna Frederick Lakewood Honor’s List
Gabriel Freeman Lerna President’s List
Ila Richter Lerna President’s List
Chaney Thornton Lerna President’s List
Austin Babb Lerna Honor’s List
Collyn Ballard Louisville President’s List
Jenna Hoyt Louisville Dean’s List
Logan Griffy Louisville Honor’s List
Tera Newberry Lovington President’s List
Florence Hallford Lovington President’s List
Delaney Gillis Lovington President’s List
Jacob Bettinger Lovington President’s List
Elizabeth Tighe Lovington President’s List
Iris Thaller Marquette Heightûs President’s List
Taylor Daugherty Marshall President’s List
Alexander Gosnell Marshall President’s List
Jessica Goldsberry Marshall President’s List
Benjamin Layton Martinsville President’s List
Sebastian Herrera Martinsville President’s List
Kennedy Phillips Martinsville President’s List
Joshua Coleman Martinsville President’s List
Jana Spires Martinsville Dean’s List
Joshua Pontious Mason President’s List
Kolton Hardiek Mason President’s List
Joyce Donsbach Mason Dean’s List
Natashia Carter Mattoon President’s List
Zachary Goetz Mattoon President’s List
Cortney Connour Mattoon President’s List
Larry Goetz Mattoon President’s List
Asher Prater Mattoon President’s List
Chloe Earp Mattoon President’s List
Mitchell Gergeni Mattoon President’s List
Jessica Jordan Mattoon President’s List
Ephraim Annis Mattoon President’s List
Maximilian Kersten Mattoon President’s List
Joseph Upton Mattoon President’s List
Matthew Rich Mattoon President’s List
Heather Golding Mattoon President’s List
Trevor Smyser Mattoon President’s List
Lee White Mattoon President’s List
Paige Farmer Mattoon President’s List
Chloe Pruitt Mattoon President’s List
Lauryn Samuelson Mattoon President’s List
Isabella Sanders Mattoon President’s List
Katie Rebollo Mattoon President’s List
Olivia Welch Mattoon President’s List
Brockton Goonan Mattoon President’s List
Berit Haldorsen Mattoon President’s List
Gage Hoene Mattoon President’s List
Clay Seal Mattoon President’s List
Andrew Karpus Mattoon President’s List
Shayla Wilder Mattoon President’s List
Divine Songo Mattoon President’s List
Grace Bok Mattoon President’s List
Skyler Ward Mattoon President’s List
Sam Montgomery Mattoon President’s List
Hannah Buse Mattoon President’s List
Jada Cobb Mattoon President’s List
Paige Lemenager Mattoon President’s List
Nathan Morgan Mattoon President’s List
Maya Cook Mattoon President’s List
Lillian Ghere Mattoon President’s List
Kenton Freesmeyer Mattoon President’s List
Owen Vickrey Mattoon President’s List
Conner Sage Mattoon President’s List
Alexsys Hammond Mattoon President’s List
Anthony Laubscher Mattoon President’s List
Tinley Beecham Mattoon President’s List
Owen Anderson Mattoon President’s List
Jacob Miller Mattoon President’s List
Kaleb Ginter Mattoon President’s List
Moises Rosario Mattoon President’s List
Noella Kasera Mattoon President’s List
Gabriel Abello Mattoon President’s List
James Housley Mattoon President’s List
Joseph Robinson Mattoon President’s List
Anna Webel Mattoon President’s List
Sydney Sanders Mattoon President’s List
Jesse Shanks Mattoon President’s List
Ryder Johnson Mattoon President’s List
Austin Gabrielson Mattoon President’s List
Brandon Lutes Mattoon President’s List
Austin Wagoner Mattoon President’s List
Caralyn Farnam Mattoon President’s List
Connor Garofano Mattoon President’s List
Drew Dupont Mattoon President’s List
Ashley Pacheco Mattoon President’s List
Kaylee Blackford Mattoon President’s List
Nia Campbell Mattoon President’s List
Denym Leslie Mattoon President’s List
Steven Polk Mattoon Dean’s List
Tasha Johnston Mattoon Dean’s List
Estiven Estacio Mattoon Dean’s List
Devin Perry Mattoon Dean’s List
Juanita Barker Mattoon Dean’s List
Emma Cook Mattoon Dean’s List
Susie Holley Mattoon Dean’s List
Dylan Sledge Mattoon Dean’s List
Courtney Jackman Mattoon Dean’s List
Jacqueline Schertz Mattoon Dean’s List
Teresa Magana-Phillips Mattoon Dean’s List
Aaron Davis II Mattoon Dean’s List
Taeriek Grace Mattoon Dean’s List
Elfrieda Iheasi Mattoon Dean’s List
Ethan Conaty Mattoon Dean’s List
Hannah Parlier Mattoon Dean’s List
Garrett Crowder Mattoon Dean’s List
Thomas Cosgray Mattoon Dean’s List
Sean de Kovachich Mattoon Dean’s List
Salah Halawani Mattoon Dean’s List
Christina Bedsole Mattoon Honor’s List
Katie Douglas Mattoon Honor’s List
Abbey Roley Mattoon Honor’s List
Malea Niemerg Mattoon Honor’s List
Sophia Rhine Mattoon Honor’s List
Matthew Carpenter Mattoon Honor’s List
Blaine Powers Mattoon Honor’s List
Taylor Starwalt Mattoon Honor’s List
Kyrah Oakley Mattoon Honor’s List
Samuel Ferrar Mattoon Honor’s List
Zachary Andersen Mattoon Honor’s List
Gabrielle Ray Mattoon Honor’s List
Ryan Fred Mattoon Honor’s List
Malik Carter-Smith Mattoon Honor’s List
Ashtyn Harvey Mattoon Honor’s List
Reese Brock Mattoon Honor’s List
Sophia Wagner Mattoon Honor’s List
Ben Schmidt Mattoon Honor’s List
Karlee Funneman Mattoon Honor’s List
Olivia Carroll Mattoon Honor’s List
Tyler Chapman Mattoon Honor’s List
Brandtly Cooper Mattoon Honor’s List
Jack Tobin Mattoon Honor’s List
Caitlin Howell Mattoon Honor’s List
Shayden Hogg Mattoon Honor’s List
Rylan Dorsey Mattoon Honor’s List
Hailey Wells Mattoon Honor’s List
Faith Beck Mattoon Honor’s List
Tia Durst Mattoon Honor’s List
Brooklyn Moore Mattoon Honor’s List
William Knapp Mattoon Honor’s List
Kendall Lawhorn Mattoon Honor’s List
Kynlee Griffith Mattoon Honor’s List
John Morris Metcalf President’s List
Tevon Longest Milford Honor’s List
Brianna Hewing Mode President’s List
Dane Durbin Mode President’s List
Colin Kinkelaar Mode Dean’s List
Trinity Wade Mode Honor’s List
Connor Flach Montrose President’s List
Kaylie Miller Montrose Dean’s List
Marina Wilson Mount Vernon Honor’s List
Blake Williamson Murphysboro President’s List
Gracie Gresens Neoga President’s List
Trista Moore Neoga President’s List
Carter Cox Neoga President’s List
Treyton Cross Neoga President’s List
Gwendolyn Fain Neoga President’s List
Lucas Romack Neoga President’s List
Kaden Young Neoga President’s List
Myah Wright Neoga President’s List
Isaac Brown Neoga President’s List
Brandon Nichols Neoga President’s List
Alex Kaufmann Neoga President’s List
Megan Morrison Neoga Dean’s List
Sydney Hakman Neoga Dean’s List
Brooke Kenworthy Neoga Honor’s List
Madison Barrow Newman President’s List
Heidi Lindemann Newton President’s List
Trevor Haarman Newton President’s List
Brayden Line Newton Dean’s List
Dakota Steber Newton Honor’s List
Cierrah Utley Newton Honor’s List
Devalyn Casey Nokomis President’s List
Krayten Willison Oakland Honor’s List
Bobbi Ginder Olney President’s List
Danae Ochs Olney President’s List
Alex Edmondson Orion Dean’s List
Amber Pender Ottawa President’s List
Jacob Horn Ozark President’s List
Jason Cook Pana President’s List
Gabriel Wafford Pana President’s List
Alexander Rodgers Pana President’s List
Avery Wafford Pana President’s List
Samantha Stone Pana President’s List
Emily Bock Pana President’s List
Kaylee Zahradka Pana Dean’s List
Beth Johnson Pana Dean’s List
Austin Karbach Pana Dean’s List
Owen Spracklen Pana Dean’s List
Sierra Hocq Pana Dean’s List
Twyla Goff Pana Honor’s List
Breanna Houseman Pana Honor’s List
Josie Bishop Paris President’s List
Holden Kile Paris President’s List
Abigail Grubb Paris President’s List
Kendall Mathews Paris President’s List
Marisol Torres Paris President’s List
Abigail Mood Paris President’s List
Silas Mood Paris President’s List
Brandy Tucker Paris Dean’s List
Marissa Lawson Paris Dean’s List
Mackenzie Hutchings Paris Dean’s List
Nicholas Mohler Paris Dean’s List
Lekella Johnson Paris Honor’s List
Mason Stuck Paris Honor’s List
Kendra Young Paris Honor’s List
Lillian Baldwin Paris Honor’s List
Aubrey Hebenstreit Ramsey President’s List
Kate McAllister Rinard President’s List
Kyle Buchanan Rinard President’s List
James Robinson Robinson President’s List
Gabriella Baron Saint Elmo President’s List
Darin Julius Saint Elmo President’s List
Wyatt Forbes Saint Elmo Honor’s List
Mason McLain Saint Joseph Honor’s List
Mitchell Brauer Saint Peter President’s List
Chelsey Maske Saint Peter Honor’s List
Ryan Jenne Saint Peter Honor’s List
Katalyn Dragovan Shelbyville President’s List
Justice McDonald Shelbyville President’s List
Alivia Young Shelbyville President’s List
Ava Hedderich Shelbyville President’s List
Abigail Kaiser Shelbyville President’s List
Kalli Mathis Shelbyville President’s List
Alexander Fisher Shelbyville President’s List
Gaige Pesch Shelbyville President’s List
Natalie Frederick Shelbyville Dean’s List
Isaac Smithson Shelbyville Dean’s List
Jersey Binnion Shelbyville Dean’s List
Michael Tomlin Shelbyville Dean’s List
Ryann Wood Shelbyville Dean’s List
Carli Canada Shelbyville Dean’s List
Blake Hammond Shelbyville Dean’s List
Elizabeth Endsley Shelbyville Dean’s List
Darin Miller Shelbyville Honor’s List
Teri Tucker Shelbyville Honor’s List
Chloe Frederick Shelbyville Honor’s List
Camryn Durbin Shelbyville Honor’s List
Drake McDonald Shelbyville Honor’s List
Alexa Alling Shumway President’s List
Hadley Hagler Shumway Dean’s List
Michael Klepzig Shumway Dean’s List
Trevor Thies Shumway Honor’s List
Kadence Crowley Sibley President’s List
Avery Fearday Sigel President’s List
Taylor Hoene Sigel President’s List
Marie Flach Sigel President’s List
Joleen Deters Sigel President’s List
Allison Worman Sigel President’s List
Sydney Richards Sigel President’s List
Dylan Will Sigel Dean’s List
Danielle Deters Sigel Honor’s List
Shelby Williams Sigel Honor’s List
Ethan Kempfer Sparta President’s List
Ricky Jenkins Springfield President’s List
Gavin Koontz St.Elmo President’s List
Eric Ebersole Sterling President’s List
Alan Logsdon Stewardson President’s List
Craig Greuel Stewardson President’s List
Lance Lankow Stewardson President’s List
Grace Vonderheide Stewardson Dean’s List
Raeann Smith Stewardson Dean’s List
Natalie Hayes Stewardson Honor’s List
Amber Goen Stewardson Honor’s List
Kiefer Reel Strasburg President’s List
Isabella Braden Strasburg President’s List
Taylor Dasenbrock Strasburg President’s List
Madilyn Rincker Strasburg President’s List
Jade Easter Sullivan President’s List
Joseph Helmuth Sullivan President’s List
Beau Fleming Sullivan President’s List
Caprice Smith Sullivan President’s List
Faeryn Davison Sullivan President’s List
Alexis Rosine Sullivan President’s List
Haylee Faulkner Sullivan President’s List
Jerralee Goad Sullivan President’s List
Shyanne Harding Sullivan President’s List
Ruth Taylor Sullivan President’s List
Aaron Stutzman Sullivan President’s List
Raegan Sims Sullivan President’s List
Mason Luck Sullivan President’s List
Joann Mathias Sullivan President’s List
Ethan Smith Sullivan President’s List
Emma Skowronski Sullivan President’s List
Gary Herschberger Sullivan Dean’s List
Katie Honchell Sullivan Dean’s List
Kamryn Spence Sullivan Dean’s List
Hali Mirocha Sullivan Dean’s List
Jessica Davis Sullivan Dean’s List
Devon Winings Sullivan Honor’s List
Loren Harner Sullivan Honor’s List
Connor Golden Sullivan Honor’s List
Peyton Isaacs Sullivan Honor’s List
Wyatt Miller Sullivan Honor’s List
Lara Herschberger Sullivan Honor’s List
Sofia Nuzzo Sullivan Honor’s List
Molly Dendy Sullivan Honor’s List
Zachary Kursell Sullivan Honor’s List
Molly Niemerg Teutopolis President’s List
Macy Probst Teutopolis President’s List
Macy Swingler Teutopolis President’s List
Dylan Pruemer Teutopolis President’s List
Isabella Hardiek Teutopolis President’s List
Bailey Niccum Teutopolis President’s List
Jennifer Uthell Teutopolis President’s List
Courtney Gibson Teutopolis President’s List
Hunter Thompson Teutopolis President’s List
Katie Kremer Teutopolis President’s List
Denis Tari Teutopolis President’s List
Macie Weichman Teutopolis Dean’s List
Jacie Feldhake Teutopolis Dean’s List
Lauren Heuerman Teutopolis Dean’s List
Bennet Thompson Teutopolis Dean’s List
Donna Kistner Teutopolis Honor’s List
Gabriella Mette Teutopolis Honor’s List
Grace Tegeler Teutopolis Honor’s List
Kayden Althoff Teutopolis Honor’s List
Adam Lustig Teutopolis Honor’s List
Collin Probst Teutopolis Honor’s List
Ethan Mette Teutopolis Honor’s List
Amber Roan Toledo President’s List
Dagon Smith Toledo President’s List
Katelynn Shirley Toledo President’s List
Ivy Ayers Toledo President’s List
Jaxon Boldt Toledo President’s List
Logan Morgan Toledo President’s List
Fayth Geuin Toledo President’s List
Macie Matteson Toledo Dean’s List
Claire Jackson Toledo Dean’s List
William O’Dell Toledo Dean’s List
Ashton Coleman Toledo Honor’s List
Jasey Shanholtzer Tower Hill President’s List
Cheyenne Reed Tower Hill President’s List
Chase Sewell Tower Hill President’s List
Delaney Nation Tower Hill President’s List
Charnyl McFarland Tower Hill President’s List
Bailey Farris Trilla President’s List
Nia Fuller Trilla President’s List
Talitha Weber Trilla President’s List
Parker Norman Tuscola President’s List
Emmalee Phillips Tuscola President’s List
Pam Reese Tuscola President’s List
Morgan Hall Vandalia President’s List
Brandon Kelly Villa Grove Honor’s List
Rhett Dust Watson President’s List
Mattie Angel Watson President’s List
Adelyn Hagy Watson President’s List
Kaiden Kohnert Watson President’s List
Ashley Roedl Watson President’s List
Colin Fielitz Watson Dean’s List
Mary Workman Watson Dean’s List
Lauren Beck West Lafayette President’s List
Matthias Hacker Westfield President’s List
Emily Probst Wheeler President’s List
Connor Thomas Wheeler President’s List
Brandon Einhorn Wheeler President’s List
McKenna Sanders Wheeler Dean’s List
Anna Probst Wheeler Honor’s List
Sydney Dobbins Wheeler Honor’s List
Marc Jansen Wheeler Honor’s List
Mick Hallock White Hall President’s List
Alexanndria Osborne Willow Hill Dean’s List
Jordan Akins Windsor President’s List
Brandon Mayer Windsor President’s List
Dawson Ard Windsor President’s List
Abbie Kelly Windsor Dean’s List
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Honor’s List
Nevaeh Culp Windsor Honor’s List
Rhett Rincker Windsor Honor’s List
Emily Carr Yale Dean’s List
Brandy Jackson President’s List
Kevin Johnson President’s List
Misty Tincher President’s List
Robert Kintner President’s List
Jeremy Stucker President’s List
Bradley Baranowski President’s List
James Hunt President’s List
Pierre Morgan President’s List
Kevin Black President’s List
Matthew Phelps President’s List
Robert Murbach President’s List
Connie Vantlin President’s List
Nathan Richeson President’s List
Wesley Swaggirt President’s List
Dustin Woltman President’s List
Nathaniel Eden President’s List
Michael Consiglio President’s List
Nicholas Decker President’s List
Marcell Norris President’s List
Andrew Jackson President’s List
Curtis Marcum President’s List
Trebiel Smith President’s List
Norman Trimble President’s List
Shannon Prest President’s List
Alexander McIntosh President’s List
Michael Magana President’s List
Zachary Stolz President’s List
Kory Hilliard President’s List
Michael Mejia President’s List
Joseph Wojdyla President’s List
Pierre McKelvin President’s List
Emma Fraser President’s List
Michael White President’s List
Alphonse Leyva President’s List
Deonta Harding President’s List
Donald Jacobs President’s List
Omari Muhammad President’s List
Cameron Medley President’s List
Michael Weaver President’s List
Bryan Back President’s List
Micah Anderson President’s List
Nathaniel Weitz President’s List
Raul DeLuna President’s List
Tracy Cunningham President’s List
DeMario Gordon President’s List
Michael Thomas President’s List
Shawn Frye President’s List
James Watson President’s List
Kent Stafford President’s List
Adam Bushman President’s List
Jose Mondragon President’s List
Jeffrey Haugen President’s List
Dewayne Goodman President’s List
Kristine Phillippe President’s List
David Staley President’s List
Tony Garcia President’s List
Jason Leifheit President’s List
Nathan Yarnell President’s List
Christopher Einecker President’s List
Nathanial Davis President’s List
Mark Tucker President’s List
James Stoecklin President’s List
Kristopher Cook President’s List
Aaron Sidock President’s List
Remington Turner President’s List
Edward Floyd President’s List
Katie Manning President’s List
Elliot Howard President’s List
Joseph Bell President’s List
Todd Brewick President’s List
Isaac Echols President’s List
Christopher Paulus President’s List
Brandon Clanin President’s List
Andrew Waller President’s List
Nicholas Stockert President’s List
Joseph Garcia President’s List
Craig Huhman President’s List
Richard Miller President’s List
Justin Burns President’s List
Jermaine Preseley President’s List
Adetokunbo Fayemi President’s List
Melinda Warfel President’s List
Shaniece Owens-Arrayo President’s List
Joseph Cardenas President’s List
Ryan Mulvaney President’s List
Ernest Douglas President’s List
Aranda Callen President’s List
Daniel Richardson President’s List
Terrez Whitehead President’s List
Edgar Torres President’s List
Timothy Ramirez President’s List
Richard Wood President’s List
Travis Currens President’s List
Thomas Wallace President’s List
Kenneth Woodson President’s List
Robert Pope President’s List
David Zerban President’s List
Edward Stewart President’s List
Ryan Murphy President’s List
Jeremy Horton President’s List
John Shimchick President’s List
Andrew Myers President’s List
Christopher Wright-El President’s List
Michael Guarino-Moulton President’s List
Lexis Groth President’s List
Katrina Giles President’s List
Aries Williams President’s List
Teirza Tosi President’s List
Tracie Towbridge President’s List
Addasyn Wallbaum President’s List
Jacob Kemp President’s List
Lewis Jackson Dean’s List
Lorenzo Thomas Dean’s List
Lemuel Edwards Dean’s List
Deangelo Willis Dean’s List
Andrew Thomas Dean’s List
Chris Hosman Dean’s List
James Sharp Dean’s List
Dustin Murphy Dean’s List
Richard Savage Dean’s List
Henry Mack Dean’s List
Joshua Marksberry Dean’s List
Weston Tharp Dean’s List
Dakota Hill Dean’s List
Michael Nelson Dean’s List
Lionel Charleston Dean’s List
Antwan Jackson Dean’s List
Benjamin Murdock Dean’s List
Frank Ryan Dean’s List
Mary Garner Dean’s List
Kevin O’Neill Dean’s List
Randall Legg Dean’s List
Ashly Bonner Dean’s List
D’Angelo Dunlap Dean’s List
Crystal Holland Dean’s List
Casey Wiley Dean’s List
James Anthony Dean’s List
William Heintz Dean’s List
Christina Thomason Dean’s List
Brandon Saul Dean’s List
Ronald Radford Dean’s List
Ciera Hazlett Dean’s List
Evan Orr Dean’s List
Matthew Nolan Dean’s List
Samantha Alexander Dean’s List
Brandon Waters Honor’s List
Emmanuel Perez Honor’s List
William Runyon Honor’s List
Willie Van Honor’s List
John McBrady Honor’s List
Ryan Aumann Honor’s List
Joseph Harris Honor’s List
Angel Schoeberl Honor’s List
Chelsey Anderson Honor’s List
Anthony Enos Honor’s List
Justino Correa Honor’s List
Marco Marx Honor’s List
Drumaine McKinley Honor’s List
Daniel Solis Honor’s List
Jason Moore Honor’s List
Jermaine Byrd Honor’s List
Christopher Aguilar Honor’s List
Kolten Choate Honor’s List
Bryan Watkins Honor’s List
Tiffany Daniels Honor’s List
Brian Taylor Honor’s List

 

-30-

 

Announcing Fall 2023 Graduates

Posted on January 23, 2024

Lake Land College is pleased to announce the students who graduated following completion of the fall 2023 semester. The Fall 2023 graduates are:

Full Name City Degree Academic Program Title
Wesley Bell Altamont Associate in Applied Science IT-Web Design
Wesley Bell Altamont Associate in Applied Science IT-Computer Applications
Wesley Bell Altamont Certificate IT-Computer Applications
Wesley Bell Altamont Certificate IT-Network Administration
Wesley Bell Altamont Certificate IT-Web Design
Bradley Miller Altamont Associate in Applied Science Management
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Entrepreneurship
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Management
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Business Development
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Accounting
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Marketing
Bradley Miller Altamont Certificate Professional Sales
Sarah Stock Altamont Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Kade Herschberger Arcola Associate in Applied Science Management
Kade Herschberger Arcola Certificate Management
Gretchen Dare Arthur Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Mackenzie Wright Arthur Certificate Cosmetology
Annakate Coffey Ashmore Associate in Arts Agriculture Transfer
James Coleman Assumption Certificate Basic Welding
Curtis Lewis Belleville Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
William Brown Calumet City Associate in Liberal Studies
Dylon Craig Casey Associate in Arts Business
Aden Garver Casey Associate in Applied Science IT-Network Administration
Natasha Hickox Casey Associate in Arts Psychology
Kennedy Repp Casey Associate in Arts Business
Jakob Self Casey Associate in Arts Business
Nichole Bassemier Charleston Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Amber Booe Charleston Certificate Basic Welding
Hayden Carter Charleston Associate in Arts Business
Kennedy Cox Charleston Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
Peyton Daugherty Charleston Associate in Applied Science Building Construction Technology
Peyton Daugherty Charleston Certificate Building Construction
Bennu Foxberries Charleston Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Kaytlin French Charleston Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Hailey Gaston Charleston Certificate Cosmetology
Bryce Johnson Charleston Associate in Liberal Studies
Charles Keeton Charleston Certificate Basic Welding
Derek Kelmel Charleston Associate in Arts Psychology
Andrew Metzger Charleston Associate in Arts Economics
Morgan Pinkerton Charleston Associate in Applied Science Management
Morgan Pinkerton Charleston Certificate Management
Morgan Pinkerton Charleston Certificate Business Development
Morgan Pinkerton Charleston Certificate Marketing
Morgan Pinkerton Charleston Certificate Professional Sales
Talianna Rubin Charleston Associate in Arts English
Hannah Yamamoto Charleston Certificate Cosmetology
Michaila Montz Charleston Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Christian Ryder Charleston Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Hannah Evans Chrisman Certificate Cosmetology
Danny Isaacs Clay City Associate in Applied Science Robotic & CIM Automation
Shannon Robertson Cowden Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Madison Stoldt Cowden Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Alexis Lowe Decatur Associate in Arts Psychology
Reagan Dettrey Dieterich Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Megan Ballman Effingham Associate in Arts Early Childhood Education
Chloe Bushue Effingham Associate in Arts Business
Edgar Castillo Effingham Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
Edgar Castillo Effingham Certificate Auto Mechanic I
Rushida Clarke-Miller Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Danielle Gregory Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
David Levitt Effingham Certificate IT-Programming
Joseph Matteson Effingham Associate in Arts Business
Rebecca Neu Effingham Certificate Management
Ryker Schneider Effingham Certificate Basic Welding
Ryker Schneider Effingham Certificate Entrepreneurship
Caleb Schwing Effingham Associate in Arts Business
Lucas Swingler Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Hallie Wallace Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Heather Watkins Effingham Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Kiara Westergard Effingham Associate in Arts Psychology
Megan Winka Effingham Certificate Massage Therapy
Grace Brown Findlay Associate in Applied Science IT-Computer Applications
Grace Brown Findlay Certificate IT-Computer Applications
Cale Roley Findlay Associate in Arts Business
Keygun Mitchell Flora Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Jessica Scott Gays Associate in Applied Science Medical Assistant
Jessica Scott Gays Certificate Medical Assistant
Mackenzie Taylor Greenup Associate in Arts Business
Trevor Warfel Greenup Associate in Applied Science IT-Network Administration
Martin Jett Herrick Certificate Basic Welding
Mabry Mitchell Hidalgo Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
Madison Jones Lolo Associate in Arts Business
Nova Gregurich Lovington Certificate Basic Welding
Quentin Morgan Lovington Associate in Applied Science Mechanical-Electrical Technology
Quentin Morgan Lovington Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Amy Bright Marion Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Cody Conine Marshall Certificate Basic Welding
Bradley Beck Martinsville Certificate Basic Welding
Jocelyn Hammond Martinsville Certificate Cosmetology
Rhandi Banks Mattoon Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Kelsey Barger Mattoon Associate in Arts Business
Darrell Beck Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Darrell Beck Mattoon Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Ashley Clark Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Ashley Clark Mattoon Certificate Accounting
Kloe Dearnbarger Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Julie Easton Mattoon Certificate Massage Therapy
Wendy Fuqua Mattoon Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Jose Gallegos Mattoon Certificate Basic Welding
Zachary Goetz Mattoon Associate in Arts Psychology
Kathryn Hampton Mattoon Associate in Arts Communication Studies
Daniel Henderson Mattoon Certificate Basic Welding
Shiori Hisaoka Mattoon Associate in Arts Psychology
David Jenkins Mattoon Certificate Basic Welding
Kayvonna Lavaly Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Elizabeth Longcor Mattoon Certificate Massage Therapy
Kayley Longwell Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Christopher Markham Mattoon Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Emma Miller Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Ivy Nichols Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Logan Niemeyer Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
Logan Niemeyer Mattoon Certificate Auto Mechanic I
Gunnar Parker Mattoon Certificate Welding Technology
Noelle Parkerson Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Jessica Pike Mattoon Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Abbey Roley Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Marketing
Abbey Roley Mattoon Certificate Entrepreneurship
Abbey Roley Mattoon Certificate Marketing
Abbey Roley Mattoon Certificate Business Development
Abbey Roley Mattoon Certificate Professional Sales
Joyce Shinholster Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Kaitlyn Smith Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Kaitlyn Smith Mattoon Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Tricia Waite Mattoon Certificate Accounting
Amanda Williams Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Amanda Williams Mattoon Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Leanna Hunter-Nault Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
David McLearin Monticello Associate in Applied Science Computer Aided Design Technology
David McLearin Monticello Certificate Computer-Aided Drafting
Parker Foreman Mount Zion Associate in Applied Science Building Construction Technology
Parker Foreman Mount Zion Certificate Building Construction
Patricia Baldwin Neoga Certificate IT-Computer Applications
Sydney Fearday Neoga Associate in Arts Other Major
Brian Fraser Neoga Associate in Liberal Studies
Christopher Strong Neoga Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Audra Brown Nokomis Certificate Basic Nursing Assistant
Hannah Abry Odell Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Amanda Duduit Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Zoe Duduit Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Christen Evrley Pana Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Austin Karbach Pana Associate in Arts Business
Whitney Thompson Pana Associate in Applied Science Medical Coding & Health Information
Whitney Thompson Pana Certificate Medical Coding Specialist
Gabriel Wafford Pana Certificate Residential Wiring
Christie Bowman Paris Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Lekella Johnson Paris Certificate Cosmetology
Caleb Mullenix Paris Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Scott Powell Paris Certificate Basic Welding
Emily Slaven Paris Certificate Cosmetology
Samantha Litton Ramsey Associate in Science Business Administration
Maureen Bruns Rosamond Associate in Applied Science Management
Maureen Bruns Rosamond Associate in Applied Science Marketing
Maureen Bruns Rosamond Certificate Entrepreneurship
Caitlin McDowell Saint Elmo Certificate Medical Assistant Bridge
Megan Agney Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science Associate Degree Nurse
Emma Cook Shelbyville Associate in Arts Business
Alison Davis Shelbyville Associate in Arts Business
Coty Drake Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Coty Drake Shelbyville Certificate IT-Programming
Chloe Frederick Shelbyville Associate in Arts Business
Lilith Lopez Shelbyville Associate in Arts Psychology
Braiden Sackett Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
Braiden Sackett Shelbyville Certificate Auto Mechanic I
Kiefer Reel Strasburg Associate in Applied Science IT-Programming
Kiefer Reel Strasburg Certificate IT-Programming
Cody Crowe Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Computer Aided Design Technology
Cody Crowe Sullivan Certificate Computer-Aided Drafting
Lara Herschberger Sullivan Certificate Cosmetology
Skyla Palmer Sullivan Certificate Cosmetology
Andrew Pollock Sullivan Associate in Arts Communication Studies
Trenton Tarr Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Building Construction Technology
Trenton Tarr Sullivan Certificate Building Construction
Sydney Williamson Sullivan Certificate Cosmetology
Joel Deters Teutopolis Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Jonathan Kemme Teutopolis Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Macy Swingler Teutopolis Associate in Arts Business
Abigail Peyton Toledo Associate in Applied Science Management
Abigail Peyton Toledo Certificate Management
Abigail Peyton Toledo Certificate Entrepreneurship
Abigail Peyton Toledo Certificate Business Development
Abigail Peyton Toledo Certificate Professional Sales
Abigail Peyton Toledo Certificate Marketing
Kylee Ragan Villa Park Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Brittany Bender West Union Associate in Applied Science Management
Brittany Bender West Union Certificate Electronic Marketing
Brittany Bender West Union Certificate Marketing
Brittany Bender West Union Certificate Professional Sales
Janice Parkhill Westervelt Associate in Applied Science Medical Assistant
Georgeanna Ring Westfield Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Georgeanna Ring Westfield Certificate Accounting
Sydney Dobbins Wheeler Associate in Arts Business
Tristan Harris Willow Hill Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Production & Management
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Associate in Applied Science Management
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Certificate Entrepreneurship
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Certificate Management
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Certificate Marketing
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Certificate Professional Sales
Jasmine Bennett Windsor Certificate Business Development

 

-30-

College Closed due to weather 1/22/24

Posted on January 22, 2024

All Lake Land College locations will be closed due to weather on Monday, January 22, 2024.

Lake Land College to Host Love a Laker Giving Event

Posted on January 18, 2024

The Lake Land College Foundation & Alumni Association is hosting Love a Laker Giving Day on Feb. 14. Love a Laker is a one-day event that unites alumni, students, families, faculty, staff and friends to celebrate love and support Lake Land College students.

As a part of the Love a Laker event, the Foundation is asking couples to share their love stories that began at Lake Land College. All stories and corresponding photos will be shared on the Lake Land College website. Submissions can be made now until Feb. 9 by emailing alumni@lakelandcollege.edu with a story and photos.

On Feb. 14, all are welcome to visit the Lake Land College website to vote for their favorite of the submitted love stories. Individuals will receive an additional vote by donating any amount to the college through the Love a Laker donation form during the Giving Day event on Feb. 14.

The story that receives the most votes will be announced at the event’s conclusion. To view the submitted stories, vote for a favorite and make a donation through the Love a Laker donation form, visit lakelandcollege.edu/foundation/love-a-laker/.

“It’s been wonderful to see so many incredible love stories that started right here at Lake Land College, and we’re excited to receive even more entries,” Director of Annual Giving & Alumni Relations Amanda Allen said. “This event is such a fun way to bring the community together to celebrate these special stories and change the lives of our students through donations.”

All donations will go toward helping provide students with the resources they need. The form also allows all donors to select the specific fund they would like to support through their contributions. The initial $3,000 of donations received for the Giving Day will be matched, thanks to the generosity of SC3F Wealth Management.

In addition to the Love a Laker donation form, the Foundation offers many different ways to donate and support students year-round, including online giving, gift planning, endowed gifts, matched gifts, gifts via text message or check and others. To learn about the many ways to safely and securely donate, call 217-234-5363 or visit lakelandcollege.edu/foundation/giving/.

-30-

Lake Land College Library to Hold Used Book Sale

Posted on January 11, 2024

The Lake Land College Library will hold a used book sale on Monday, March 11 to Friday, March 15 from 9 a.m. to 4 p.m. each day.

Members of the public are welcome at the sale, which will include a large selection of nonfiction books in most subject areas in addition to many fiction titles. All books will cost $0.50 and must be paid for in cash only. All proceeds will be used to help support and expand the library’s collection.

Community members attending the book sale are also encouraged to obtain a free Lake Land College Community Borrower Card. Cardholders can check out all Lake Land College library materials and access its ebook and e-audiobook apps. Those interested in obtaining a Lake Land College Community Borrower Card must bring a photo ID and a piece of mail proving district residency.

For more information on the Lake Land College Library book sale, contact Director of Library Services Sarah Hill at shill@lakelandcollege.edu or 217-234-5440.

To learn more about the Lake Land College Library, visit LakeLandCollege.edu/Library/.

-30-

Lake Land Hosting 8th Grade Career Conference

Posted on January 3, 2024

Lake Land College will host an 8th grade career conference on April 11 and 12, 2024 at the Lake Land College Field House.

The conference introduces 8th grade students to various career possibilities by connecting them with local professionals representing a wide range of employment fields. The event is an exciting opportunity for career exploration and guidance for the students, and participating business partners benefit by investing in the workforce of the future.

Business partners interested in participating can register for the event at https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/CGC772T.

For more information, contact Perkins Specialist Joy Kaurin at 217-234-5032 or jkaurin@lakelandcollege.edu.

The event is sponsored by Lake Land College and Eastern Illinois Education for Employment System.

-30-

Alumni Award Nominations Now Open

Posted on January 2, 2024

Lake Land College is accepting nominations for the Distinguished Service Award, Pacesetter Award, Retiree Wall of Fame, Distinguished Alumnus Award/Alumnus Achievement Award and Distinguished Alumni Society. All nominations for these listed awards will be accepted until February 1, 2024.

The following awards will be presented to their respective recipients at the annual Foundation & Alumni Awards Ceremony in October.

The Distinguished Service Award is presented to an individual whose exemplary service and contributions have benefited Lake Land College or its affiliated organizations. Current paid members of the faculty and staff and current members of the board of trustees are not eligible for this award.

The Pacesetter Award is an Illinois Community College Trustees Association (ICCTA) award that recognizes the accomplishments of Illinois’ more recent community college graduates. Nominees must have completed a recognized program of instruction (including dual credit courses) or attended at least 30 semester hours at an Illinois public community college.

The Retiree Wall of Fame Award goes to retired faculty and staff who have made significant contributions to the College and/or who have made contributions through their profession or community at the local, state, regional or national level that reflect positively on Lake Land College.

Recipients of the Wall of Fame status must have been employed at Lake Land for a minimum of 15 years and must have been separated from his or her position for a minimum of 5 years.

A candidate for consideration may be nominated by another person, or may submit his or her credentials directly to College Advancement.

The Board of Trustees presents the Alumnus Achievement Award annually to an individual who has attained outstanding success and distinction in his or her field of endeavor; has gained favorable statewide or national recognition; or has performed service, which has proven beneficial to society.

The recipient must hold a certificate and/or a degree from Lake Land College and be active in the endeavor in which he or she has achieved distinction.

The recipient of the Alumnus Achievement Award will be nominated for the Distinguished Alumnus Award with the ICCTA. The Distinguished Alumnus Award recognizes the many success stories of Illinois’ community college graduates.

Nominees must have completed a recognized program of instruction or attended at least 30 semester hours at an ICCTA member college. Currently serving trustees and presidents are not eligible for nomination. Posthumous nominations are not eligible for submission.

The Distinguished Alumni Society recognizes alumni who have utilized the Lake Land experience to make an imprint on their profession or community. An alumnus is anyone who has graduated from Lake Land College or has taken classes.

Nomination forms for all awards are available on the college’s website at https://www.lakelandcollege.edu/alumni/award-nominations/. Physical copies of each form are available by calling the Foundation at 217-234-5376.

 

-30-

Celebrating Fall 2023 Medical Assistant Graduates

Posted on December 14, 2023

Lake Land College honored the Fall 2023 Medical Assistant program graduates at an annual pinning ceremony.

The Overall Most Improved Student award was presented to Nichole Bassemier. Wendy Fuqua received the Outstanding Achievement award.

The following graduates received pins at the ceremony:

Graduate Hometown
Nichole Bassemier Charleston
Kaytlin French Charleston
Wendy Fuqua Mattoon
Christopher Markham Mattoon
Caitlin McDowell Saint Elmo
Michaila Montz Charleston
Jessica Pike Mattoon
Christian Ryder Charleston

 

Medical Assistant Instructor presents an award to a graduating student during a ceremony.
At left, Medical Assistant Program Instructor/Director Medical Assistant Program Molly Yeske presents the Outstanding Achievement award to Wendy Fuqua during the 2023 Lake Land College Medical Assistant pinning ceremony.
Medical Assistant Instructor presents an award to a graduating student during a ceremony.
At left, Medical Assistant Program Instructor/Director Medical Assistant Program Molly Yeske presents the Overall Most Improved Student award to Nichole Bassemier during the 2023 Lake Land College Medical Assistant pinning ceremony.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-30-