Laker Nation News

Lake Land College Announces Summer Graduates

Posted on September 12, 2016

One hundred eighty-seven candidates received their degrees and certificates after the completion of the summer 2016 term at Lake Land College. The graduates are:

Name City Degree Major
Shane Hout Arcola Certificate Information Technology-Network Administration
Brittney Pourchot Arthur Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Education
Hannah Coffey Ashmore Certificate Esthetics
Trevor Justice Ashmore Associate in Applied Science Civil Engineering Technology/Advanced Technical Studies
Adam Doty Beecher City Associate in Science Business Administration
Shelby Booth Brocton Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Nicole Brenneman Camargo Certificate Practical Nursing
Colin Carver Casey Associate in Applied Science Mechanical-Electrical Technology
Macie Collins Casey Certificate Accounting
Macie Collins Casey Associate in Applied Science Accounting
Macie Collins Casey Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Cheyanna Davidson Casey Certificate Cosmetology
Tracy Francois Centralia Certificate Esthetics
Sara Heumann Champaign Certificate Esthetics
Sharhonda Tribett Champaign Certificate Esthetics
Lacee Beabout Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Kaleb Brown Charleston Associate in Science Pre-Chiropractic
Samantha Buell Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Carley Coffey Charleston Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Jennifer Cole Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Matthew Doty Charleston Certificate Agriculture Business
Matthew Doty Charleston Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business and Supply
Amanda Elliott Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Erica Grant Charleston Associate in Applied Science Office Assistant-Executive
Erica Grant Charleston Certificate Office Receptionist
Erica Grant Charleston Certificate Office Support Specialist
Erica Grant Charleston Certificate Office Support Specialist-Microsoft Office
Nicole Heddins Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Jared King Charleston Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Sydney Morgan Charleston Associate in Science Pre-Physical Therapy
Jessica Nailing Charleston Certificate Cosmetology
Jonathan Oleko Charleston Associate in Applied Science Renewable Energy
Jonathan Oleko Charleston Certificate Sustainable Energy
Shelby Pearcy Charleston Certificate Agriculture Business
Shelby Pearcy Charleston Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business and Supply
Sierra Pendergast-White Charleston Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Presten South Charleston Certificate Cosmetology
Christina Swango Charleston Certificate Practical Nursing
Joyce Lewis Christopher Associate in Science Business Administration
Gregory Isaacs Clay City Certificate Sustainable Energy
Gabriel Osborn Coffeen Certificate Agriculture Business
Gabriel Osborn Coffeen Associate in Applied Science Agriculture Business and Supply
Whitley Brummer Dieterich Associate in Science Business Administration
Calvin Kreke Dieterich Associate in Science Clinical Laboratory Science
Christopher Lewis Dieterich Associate in Applied Science Alternative Agriculture Production
Jennifer Soltwedel Dieterich Associate in Science Elementary Education
Urvish Amin Effingham Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
Freddie Babrick Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
Thomas Dison Effingham Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Makenzi Duncan Effingham Associate in Arts English
Chelsea Greuel Effingham Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Rachel Habbe Effingham Certificate Esthetics
David Heshmatpour Effingham Associate in Applied Science Welding
David Heshmatpour Effingham Certificate Welding Technology
Chance Molt Effingham Certificate Practical Nursing
Hope Moore Effingham Associate in Science Pre-Nursing
Chelsea Munoz Effingham Associate in Applied Science Office Assistant-Medical
Chelsea Munoz Effingham Certificate Office Support Specialist
Chelsea Munoz Effingham Certificate Office Support Specialist-Medical
Mitchell Niebrugge Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
Shirley Osborne Effingham Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Criminal Justice
Landon Rhodes Effingham Associate in Science Business Administration
Jessica Rothrock Effingham Certificate Practical Nursing
Shana Shafer Effingham Certificate Management
Shana Shafer Effingham Associate in Applied Science Management
Shana Shafer Effingham Certificate Professional Sales
Dylan Wolff Effingham Associate in Arts Undecided
Lauran Huntington Effngham Certificate Practical Nursing
Crystal Williams Findlay Certificate Esthetics
Travis Pearl Greencastle Certificate Ag Power Technology
Jami Devall Greenup Certificate Practical Nursing
Sheila King Greenup Certificate Office Support Specialist
Sheila King Greenup Certificate Office Support Specialist-Microsoft Office
Bradley Risley Greenup Associate in Science Agriculture
Amber Scales Greenup Associate in Applied Science Office Assistant-Medical
Amber Scales Greenup Certificate Office Support Specialist-Medical
Zachary Thomas Greenup Associate in Science Mathematics
Brittany Wallace Greenup Associate in Science Business Administration
Paul Crutcher Greenwood Certificate Radio Broadcasting
Paul Crutcher Greenwood Associate in Applied Science Radio-TV Broadcasting
Rachel Dettling Hammond Certificate Cosmetology
Lindsey Ward Hanover Park Associate in Science Pre-Engineering
Jennifer Warner Hazel Dell Certificate Practical Nursing
Alicia Hadley Herrick Associate in Science Business Administration
Rebecca Alexander Humboldt Certificate Practical Nursing
Shaun Vester Kansas Associate in Science Environmental Science
Jessica Foster Lakewood Certificate Cosmetology
Melissa Myers Lerna Associate in Science Business Administration
Celia Pacheco Mahomet Associate in Applied Science Human Services – Psychology
Constance Durflinger Marshall Certificate Esthetics
Elizabeth Koehler Marshall Associate in Applied Science Desktop Publishing Graphic Design
Nichole Wright Marshall Associate in Science Business Administration
Kirsten Cramsey Mason Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Lester Adams Mattoon Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Lester Adams Mattoon Certificate Programmable Logic Controllers
Zachary Armstrong Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
Dustin Birch Mattoon Certificate Auto Mechanic
Larry Butler Mattoon Associate in Applied Science Welding
Chad Clough Mattoon Certificate Ag Business
Kory Culp Mattoon Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Kendel Doty Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Lane Elliott Mattoon Certificate Computer Technician
Melody Gallaher Mattoon Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Phillip Goben Mattoon Certificate Computer Technician
Merideth Goodwin Mattoon Certificate Practical Nursing
Sara Graham Mattoon Certificate Cosmetology
Gerard Hadidian Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
Jessica Hahney Mattoon Certificate Office Support Specialist-Medical
Jason Heuerman Mattoon Associate in Science Business Administration
Teena Musson Mattoon Certificate Practical Nursing
Adilson Newcomb Mattoon Certificate Practical Nursing
Riley Phipps Mattoon Associate in Science Pre-Engineering
Evalena Pullen Mattoon Certificate Practical Nursing
Derek Sorensen Mattoon Certificate Ag Power Technology
Dwight Tell Mattoon Certificate Programmable Logic Controllers
Bianca Baez Miami Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Baron Guenther Montrose Certificate Computer Technician
Molly Baker Neoga Associate in Science Business Administration
Kaleb Brown Neoga Certificate Programmable Logic Controllers
Michael Guyer Neoga Certificate Practical Nursing
Harley Harris Neoga Certificate Entrepreneurship
Harley Harris Neoga Certificate Marketing
Harley Harris Neoga Certificate Professional Sales
Kevin Hellman Neoga Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Douglas Jackson Neoga Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
Anthony Lindsay Neoga Certificate Marketing
Robert Meek Neoga Certificate Industrial Maintenance
Tyler Romack Neoga Associate in Arts Criminal Justice
Megan Schabbing Neoga Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Melissa Bartels Oakland Certificate Practical Nursing
David Rose Oakland Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Tifenee Knapp Pana Certificate Practical Nursing
Michelle McDowell Pana Associate in Applied Science Office Assistant-Legal
Devyn Chapman Paris Associate in Science Business Administration
Terry Koppler Paris Certificate Entrepreneurship
Terry Koppler Paris Certificate Management
Terry Koppler Paris Certificate Marketing
Terry Koppler Paris Certificate Professional Sales
Kiesha Reed Paris Certificate Practical Nursing
Lisa Rigdon Paris Associate in Applied Science Management
Lisa Rigdon Paris Certificate Marketing
Lisa Rigdon Paris Certificate Professional Sales
Brittany Smith Paris Certificate Cosmetology
Jeffry Smith Paris Certificate Management
Jeffry Smith Paris Associate in Applied Science Management
Jeffry Smith Paris Certificate Marketing
Jeffry Smith Paris Certificate Professional Sales
Serena Wells Paris Certificate Practical Nursing
Adrianne Faulkner Peoria Certificate Esthetics
Enrique Perez Plainfield Associate in Science Business Administration
Jarod Maske Ramsey Associate in Applied Science Ag Power Technology
Cindy Scribner Ramsey Certificate Practical Nursing
Samantha Strobel Ramsey Associate in Arts Psychology
Eric Harkins Shelbyville Associate in Arts Sociology/Social Work
Justin Lamb Shelbyville Associate in Applied Science Automotive Technology
Hannah Schutzbach Shelbyville Certificate Practical Nursing
Taylor Wilcox Shelbyville Certificate Practical Nursing
Richard Zientara Shelbyville Associate in Science Physics
Destony Bell Shumway Certificate Practical Nursing
Nicole Thies Shumway Certificate Practical Nursing
Becca Ludwig Sigel Certificate Practical Nursing
Bryse Bugger Stewardson Associate in Science Pre-Medicine
Courtney Schultz Stewardson Certificate Practical Nursing
Shelbi Clay Sullivan Certificate Practical Nursing
Alexandra Davison Sullivan Associate in Science Bioscience Non-Teaching
Kenneth Farley Sullivan Certificate Ag Power Technology
Pamela Lawyer Sullivan Certificate Practical Nursing
Julie Parrish Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Early Childhood Care and Education
Lauren Sesko Sullivan Associate in Science Earth Science
Patrick Taylor Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Information Technology-Computer Applications
Patrick Taylor Sullivan Certificate Information Technology-Digital Media Specialist
Andrew Wallace Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Mechanical-Electrical Technology
Zachary Williams Sullivan Certificate Computer Numerical Control Operator
Zachary Williams Sullivan Associate in Applied Science Computer Integrated Manufacturing Technology
Sarah Poncar Terre Haute Associate in Arts Psychology
Kristina Holman Teutopolis Certificate Management
Nicole Pals Teutopolis Certificate Practical Nursing
McKennzie Reisner Teutopolis Associate in Applied Science Management
McKennzie Reisner Teutopolis Certificate Professional Sales
Morgan Rhodes Teutopolis Associate in Arts Undecided
Austin Landreth Toledo Associate in Applied Science Fire Science Technology
James Layton Toledo Associate in Liberal Studies Associate In Liberal Studies
James Layton Toledo Associate in Arts Liberal Arts
Timothy Titus Toledo Certificate Geospatial Technology
Alex Will Wheeler Associate in Applied Science Building Construction Technology
Barbara Blackburn Windsor Certificate Practical Nursing
Evan Huber Witt Associate in Science Agriculture

 

Read More Laker Nation News

Join Laker Nation

Take the next step.