All Courses - Lake Land College

Term Section Title Schedule Type Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
2019SU ADN-051-3 Transition to ADN R WEBF Day Cassandra Porter 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 03:00PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 104 Class meets on campus 6/12, 6/26, 7/10 Neal Hall Room 104 from 12pm-3pm.
2019SU AGR-014-44359 Agriculture Update E ONC Day Samuel Orrick 07/17/2019-07/17/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 Class meets July 17 Reserved for K-12 teachers
2019SU AGR-041-48644 Supervised Occupational Exp I R OFF Day Anthony Reinhart 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU AGR-042-12102 Supervised Ocupational Exp II E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 through June 28
2019SU AGR-042-12103 Supervised Ocupational Exp II E ONC Day Samuel Orrick 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 - June 28
2019SU AGR-042-25922 Supervised Ocupational Exp II E ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 through June 28
2019SU AGR-053-25923 Integrated Pest Management E ONC Day Dyke Barkley 07/01/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119 Required Campus Meeting Dates for Exams: July 1 8 15 22 29
2019SU AGR-053-25924 Integrated Pest Management E WEBF Day Mark Niemerg 07/01/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 07/01/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, , WEST BLDG, Room 120 Required Campus Meeting Dates: July 1 8 15 22 29
2019SU AGR-086-25925 Adjusting New and Used Mach E ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 07/01/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 11:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets from July 2-26
2019SU AGR-094-25926 Ag Machinery Air Conditioning E ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 07/01/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets July 2-26
2019SU AGR-120-25927 Agriculture Economics E WEBF Day Ryan Wildman 07/01/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 07/01/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, , WEST BLDG, Room 135 Required campus meeting dates: July 1,8,15,22,29
2019SU AGR-120-25928 Agriculture Economics E WEBF Day Ryan Wildman 07/01/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 07/01/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:30PM - 03:00PM, , WEST BLDG, Room 135 Required campus meeting dates: July 1,8,15,22,29
2019SU AHE-040-33632 Basic Nurse Assisting R EK Day Laura Deters 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SU AHE-040-33633 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Day Beulah Uphoff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2019SU AHE-040-38316 Basic Nurse Assisting R OFF Day Carol Cline 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Marshall, Room TBA
2019SU AHE-041-10823 Medical Terminology R WEB Web Kay Foreman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU AHE-055-15 Math for Meds R WEB Web Nicole Zeller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ANT-200-111 General Anthropology R WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ANT-200-46385 General Anthropology R WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ART-240-1497 Art and Gender R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ART-250-37 Understanding Art R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ART-250-47832 Understanding Art E WEB Web/Intersession Jodi Birdwell 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU AUT-054-335 Heating and Air Conditioning I E ONC Evening Brian Madlem 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 10:10PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2019SU AUT-075-337 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Kevin Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU AUT-075-338 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Kevin Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU AUT-075-339 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Kevin Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU BCT-078-340 Architectural S.O.E. R ONC Day Neal Haarman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU BIO-050-1994 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R WEB Web Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BIO-100-135 Bio Science I R ONC Day Jeffrey White 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2019SU BIO-100-143 Bio Science I R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 06:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SU BIO-100-44 Bio Science I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2019SU BIO-100-57 Bio Science I R EK Day Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:55AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2019SU BIO-100-61 Bio Science I R WEBF Evening Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106 Lab meets every Monday night on campus. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU BIO-130-151 Environmental Science R WEB Web Jeffrey White 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 105 Lab meets every Wednesday night on campus 06/05, 06/12, 06/19, 06/26 ,07/03, 07/10, 07/17, 07/24, 07/31
2019SU BIO-150-47601 Biotechnology in Society E WEB Web/Intersession Brenda Hunzinger 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BIO-160-171 Introduction to Genetics R WEB Web Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU BIO-225-16185 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 01:10PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SU BIO-225-173 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2019SU BIO-226-180 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Evening Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 06:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2019SU BIO-226-183 Human Ana/Phys II R WEBF Day David Turnbull 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 07:30AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus three days a week
2019SU BIO-235-34294 Microbiology R ONC Evening Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 08:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SU BIO-235-34295 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SU BIO-235-46397 Microbiology R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2019SU BUS-081-43590 Office Assistant Internship R ONC Day Lisa Earp 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU BUS-083-43592 Office Asst Internship-Med R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU BUS-085-248 Accounting Process R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-090-258 Prin of Retailing R WEB Web John Carpenter 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-091-259 Prin of Advertising R WEB Web John Carpenter 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-092-260 Principles of Selling R WEB Web John Carpenter 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-094-32970 Business Math R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-095-12511 Fundamentals of Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-099-43947 Computerized Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-113-262 Keyboarding R WEB Web Kathy Black 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-120-29976 Business Career Development R WEB Web Lisa Earp 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-141-267 Business Communications R WEB Web Lisa Earp 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-142-271 Introduction to Business R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-151-277 Financial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-152-280 Managerial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-200-283 Legal Environ/Business R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU BUS-281-289 Business Statistics R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CAD-056-341 CAD I R WEB Web Leo Kitten 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CAD-057-45830 CAD II R WEB Web Leo Kitten 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CAD-062-29985 Introduction to Solidworks R WEB Web Leo Kitten 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CAD-063-48578 Wind Energy Design R WEB Web Leo Kitten 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CAD-075-342 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Leo Kitten 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU CET-075-345 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU CET-076-346 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU CET-079-347 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU CHM-111-193 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Iffat Ali 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 09:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SU CHM-120-6895 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2019SU CHM-150-199 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Iffat Ali 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 01:10PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2019SU CHM-151-202 General Chemistry II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 01:10PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2019SU CIS-069-12542 Adv Animation and Modeling R ONC Day Brett Sawyer 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SU CIS-071-22281 Introduction to Networking R WEB Web Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CIS-081-38220 Networking Essentials R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SU CIS-093-305 Access R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CIS-094-307 Excel R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CIS-099-45393 Introduction to Web Technology R WEB Web James Munger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CIS-160-318 Practical Software Application R ONC Day James Munger 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 01:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2019SU CIS-160-319 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CIS-160-320 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CJS-080-45771 Introduction to Policing R WEB Web David Chambers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CJS-104-46291 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int R WEB Web David Chambers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Must have permission from instructor to enroll.
2019SU CJS-150-112 Intro/Criminal Just R WEB Web David Chambers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CJS-160-41236 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CJS-166-115 Corrections R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU CJS-250-45772 Criminology R WEB Web David Chambers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU COS-054-324 Cosmetology III R ONC Day Amy Duckett 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2019SU COS-058-325 Cosmetology V R ONC Day Peggy Strange 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
2019SU COS-060-326 Salon Management R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU DHY-081-28 Periodontology R ONC Day Margaret Merry-Niebrugge 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SU DHY-082-45600 Dietary Analysis DH/Seminar I R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 06/05/2019-07/24/2019 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2019SU DHY-083-30 Clinic I R ONC Day Deborah Thomason 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 12:00PM - 08:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2019SU ECE-083-46152 Instructional Methods R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2019SU ECE-095-48643 Creative Activities/Children R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SU ECE-102-12543 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child R WEB Web Charles Jarrell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ECO-130-45776 The American Economy E WEB Web Brian Lynch 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ECO-231-123 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEB Web Brian Lynch 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ECO-231-48558 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEBF Day/Distance Learning Brian Lynch 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET This is a distance learning/hybrid course
2019SU ECO-231-48559 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEBF Day/Distance Learning Brian Lynch 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET This is a distance learning/hybrid course
2019SU ECO-231-48713 Principles of Econ I (Macro) E WEB Web/Intersession Katie Lotz 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ECO-232-126 Prin Economics II (Micro) R WEB Web Brian Lynch 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ECO-232-45826 Prin Economics II (Micro) E WEB Web/Intersession Brian Lynch 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EDU-190-12544 Introduction/Special Education R WEB Web Kimberly Davis 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EDU-200-41433 Educational Psychology R WEB Web Kimberly Davis 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EDU-210-12545 Diversity/Schools & Societies R WEB Web Charles Jarrell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EET-040-48730 Applied D.C. Circuits E WEBF Day Gary Lindley 04/15/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture , , WEST BLDG, Room 109; 04/15/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EET-053-19727 A+ Technician Preparation R WEB Web Gary Lindley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EET-056-48696 Electronic Circuit Design/Fab E ONC Day Gary Lindley 04/15/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , WEST BLDG, Room 109
2019SU EET-064-16007 A+ Computer Essentials R WEB Web Gary Lindley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU EMS-050-43927 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R ONC Day Shirley Sherwood 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2019SU EMS-071-48295 Fundamentals Paramedicine II R OFF Day Dawn Thies 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 02:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SU EMS-074-48296 Paramedical Care Skills II R OFF Day Dawn Thies 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 06:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SU EMS-078-48297 Clinical Experience II R OFF Day Jasmine Ballard 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SU ENG-007-27234 Composition Skills R WEB Web Judy Bennett 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Final Exam on campus
2019SU ENG-050-46211 Writing for Industry R WEB Web Tara Watson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ENG-110-47 Manual Comm-Deaf R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SU ENG-111-51 Advanced Signing R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:00PM - 09:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2019SU ENG-119-48139 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SU ENG-120-18297 Composition I R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SU ENG-120-25552 Composition I R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ENG-121-35436 Composition II R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ENG-121-71 Composition II R WEB Web Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU ENG-121-73 Composition II R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SU ENG-121-79 Composition II R EK Day Staff 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2019SU ESC-102-6896 Weather and Climate R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU ESC-104-48630 Physical Geography E WEB Web/Intersession Mike Rudibaugh 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET This DOES NOT require proctored exams on campus.
2019SU EST-045-6844 Esthetics V R ONC Day Peggy Strange 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 09:00AM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131
2019SU FLG-140-83 Elem Spanish I R ONC Day Justin Stortzum 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2019SU FLG-240-30628 2nd Year Spanish I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU GEO-140-15154 World Geography R ONC Day Brooke Ferguson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2019SU GEO-140-26457 World Geography R WEB Web Brooke Ferguson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU GIS-095-22842 Geospatial Tech Internship R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2019SU HED-046-38596 Food Service Sanitation R WEB Web Sarah Powers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-102-37311 Nutrition R WEB Web Susan Murphy 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-178-37963 Responding to Emergencies R WEBF Day Madison Dailey 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:20AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Class meets in the Fitness Center June 4,11,18,25,July 2,9,16,23
2019SU HED-178-37964 Responding to Emergencies E WEBF Weekend Madison Dailey 06/14/2019-06/14/2019 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117; 06/15/2019-06/15/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117; 06/28/2019-06/28/2019 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117; 06/29/2019-06/29/2019 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 117; 06/14/2019-06/29/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) , , Internet, Room NET Class meets Jun 14, 15, 28, 29
2019SU HED-179-45824 Advanced 1st Aid and CPR R ONC Day David Johnson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SU HED-200-140 Principles of Health R WEB Web David Johnson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-200-19061 Principles of Health R WEB Web Madison Dailey 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-200-48555 Principles of Health E WEB Web/Intersession Madison Dailey 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-290-18821 Disease Processes R WEB Web Erin Swingler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HED-290-34869 Disease Processes R ONC Day Shannon Hood 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2019SU HIS-153-142 History/Culture of Third World R WEB Web Matthew Greider 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HIS-153-48272 History/Culture of Third World E WEB Web/Intersession Matthew Greider 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HIS-155-154 History of the U.S. I R WEB Web Matthew Greider 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HIS-156-16047 History of the U.S. II R WEB Web David Seiler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HIS-250-150 Western Civil to 1660 R EK Evening Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:00PM - 07:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SU HIS-250-48557 Western Civil to 1660 R WEB Web David Seiler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HIS-252-44111 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day Justin Thomas 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2019SU HIS-252-9912 West Civil/1660-Present R WEB Web David Seiler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HRT-091-25930 Supervised Occupational Exp I E ONC Day Dyke Barkley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU HRT-092-38993 Supervised Occupational Exp II E ONC Day Dyke Barkley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU HRT-093-31507 Sup Occupational Exp III R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU HSP-053-156 Work Experience Seminar I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SU HSP-054-157 Field Experience I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU HSP-055-158 Work Experience Seminar II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2019SU HSP-056-161 Field Experience II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU HSP-065-10393 Intro to Substance Abuse R WEB Web Pamela Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HSP-103-26854 Foundations of Human Services R WEB Web Helen Hendren 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HSP-122-163 Social Welfare R WEB Web Helen Hendren 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HUM-150-1501 Humanities Through the Arts R WEB Web Robert Newell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HUM-150-48706 Humanities Through the Arts R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HUM-181-38587 Intro to Film Appreciation R WEB Web Robert Newell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU HUM-181-47833 Intro to Film Appreciation E WEB Web/Intersession Robert Newell 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU IEL-019-493 Beg English Non-Native Speaker R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:45AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2019SU IEL-021-494 Int English Non-Native Speaker R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SU IEL-023-495 Adv English Non-Native Speaker R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:45PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2019SU IND-042-48645 Pipefitting Procedures E ONC Day Kris Kersey 05/13/2019-05/23/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2019SU ITT-040-41039 IT Computer Apps Cert Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-041-41228 IT Computer Apps Degree Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-042-41041 IT Net Admin Cert Internship R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-043-22286 IT Net Admin Degree Int R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-044-22288 IT Programming Cert Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-045-22289 IT Programming Degree Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-046-41229 IT Web Technology Cert Int R ONC Day James Munger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-047-22291 IT Web Technology Degree Int R ONC Day James Munger 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-048-46381 IT Digital Media Cert Intern R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2019SU ITT-050-44347 IT Game Dev Cert Internship R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU ITT-063-48726 Innovation I R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SU ITT-064-43597 Innovation II R ONC Day Scott Rhine 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:45PM - 05:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2019SU JDA-041-15319 John Deere SOE I R OFF Day Russell Neu 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU JDA-041-15320 John Deere SOE I R OFF Day Matthew Rodgers 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU JDA-041-41489 John Deere SOE I R OFF Day Robert Miller 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU JDA-072-12127 JD Advanced Power Trains R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 07:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:35AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103
2019SU JDA-072-12129 JD Advanced Power Trains R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 10:25AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101; 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:35PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103
2019SU JDA-094-12130 John Deere Air Cond Systems R ONC Day Russell Neu 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:35AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SU JDA-094-12131 John Deere Air Cond Systems R ONC Day Russell Neu 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:35AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2019SU JDA-113-41046 John Deere Apex Software R ONC Day Robert Miller 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 03:15PM,
2019SU JDA-113-41047 John Deere Apex Software R ONC Day Robert Miller 06/04/2019-07/23/2019 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:15PM,
2019SU LIT-130-91 Intro to Literature R WEB Web Robert Newell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU LIT-147-13246 Introduction to Fiction R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MAP-090-45816 Med Assist Externship R ONC Day Molly Yeske 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 160 clinical hours to be completed
2019SU MAP-090-47848 Med Assist Externship R WEB Web Molly Yeske 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET 160 clinical hours to be completed
2019SU MAP-092-47847 Clinical Skills R OFF Evening Molly Yeske 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2019SU MAS-075-43337 Massage Therapy III R EK Day Barbara Kilzer 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SU MAS-077-18271 Massage Clinic I R EK Day Martha Mioux 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 109
2019SU MAT-005-22294 Beginning Algebra R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-005-22295 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day James Kearney 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SU MAT-006-22298 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SU MAT-006-22301 Intermediate Algebra R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-115-48072 General Education Pathway R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SU MAT-116-18300 General Education Math R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-116-236 General Education Math R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SU MAT-124-48167 Statistics Pathway R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SU MAT-125-15798 Statistics R EK Evening Staff 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SU MAT-125-237 Statistics R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2019SU MAT-125-30854 Statistics R WEB Web Bambi Jones 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-125-47604 Statistics E WEBF Day/Intersession Bambi Jones 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:30PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110; 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MAT-130-15816 College Algebra R ONC Evening Shelle Hartzel 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SU MAT-130-241 College Algebra R WEB Web Bambi Jones 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-130-247 College Algebra R EK Day Staff 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:35AM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SU MAT-132-249 Trigonometry R WEB Web Bambi Jones 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-140-6897 Algebra With Trigonometry R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:05AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2019SU MAT-210-1995 Finite Mathematics R WEB Web Walter McHenry 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-211-43701 Math Analysis R WEB Web Walter McHenry 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2019SU MAT-241-12533 Analytical Geom-Calc I R WEB Web Walter McHenry 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MAT-241-253 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:05AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2019SU MCS-040-18290 Health Info for Professionals R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-041-47826 Medical Office Terminology R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-050-41595 Principles of CPT Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-055-33684 Principles of ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-080-30988 Clinic-Med Coding Internship R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-085-48690 Hospital Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-090-48691 Clinic Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MCS-091-48692 Healthcare Statistics R WEB Web Angela Geisler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU MET-076-12523 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU MTT-050-41231 Intro to Machining Procedures R ONC Day Kris Kersey 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:30AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 103; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 103
2019SU MUS-150-94 Music in Amer History/Culture R WEB Web Nancy Caldwell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SU PED-183-45825 Intro to Physical Education R ONC Day David Johnson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2019SU PED-209-175 Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day David Johnson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
2019SU PED-210-177 P/F Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day David Johnson 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
2019SU PHI-232-2381 World Religions E WEB Web Tara Blaser 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PHI-232-44350 World Religions E WEB Web Tara Blaser 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PHI-232-48140 World Religions R ONC Day Staff 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SU PHI-270-15167 Introduction to Philosophy R WEB Web Thomas Caldwell 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PHI-280-1974 Ethics E WEB Web Tara Blaser 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PHI-280-1975 Ethics E WEB Web Tara Blaser 06/03/2019-06/27/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Healthcare Ethics, reserved for Nursing/Pre-Med students
2019SU PHI-280-47834 Ethics E WEB Web/Intersession Tara Blaser 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Healthcare Ethics reserved for Nursing/Pre-Med students
2019SU PHI-280-9932 Ethics R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SU PHI-290-41227 Intro to Logic R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2019SU PHY-115-41396 Astronomy R ONC Day Daniel Allen 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2019SU PHY-140-44321 University Physics I R WEBF Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:15AM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PNC-054-23 Practical Nursing III R ONC Day Tisha Goad 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday 06:30AM - 11:30AM,
2019SU PNC-054-24 Practical Nursing III R EK Day Erin Swingler 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday 06:30AM - 11:30AM,
2019SU PNC-055-18852 Basic Pharmacology II R ONC Day Tisha Goad 06/05/2019-07/25/2019 Lecture/Web Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
2019SU PNC-055-18853 Basic Pharmacology II R EK Day Tisha Goad 06/05/2019-07/25/2019 Lecture/Web Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2019SU POS-160-18502 American National Government R WEB Web Michael Rogers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU POS-160-48270 American National Government E WEB Web/Intersession Michael Rogers 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU POS-162-9914 State/Local Govern R WEB Web Michael Rogers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU POS-264-41256 Intro/Interntnl Rel R WEB Web Michael Rogers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-271-192 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Damon McNeill 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SU PSY-271-194 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-271-201 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2019SU PSY-271-203 Intr/Psychology R ONC Evening Terry Salem 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2019SU PSY-271-48273 Intr/Psychology E WEB Web/Intersession Terri Fields 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-273-48604 Abnormal Psychology R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-273-48728 Abnormal Psychology R ONC Evening Derek Phillips 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SU PSY-274-205 Child Development R WEB Web Terri Fields 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-274-26463 Child Development R EK Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SU PSY-274-44112 Child Development R ONC Day Damon McNeill 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2019SU PSY-275-207 Psych of Maturity and Old Age R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-277-216 Social Psychology R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-279-214 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Terri Fields 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU PSY-279-215 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day Terry Salem 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2019SU PSY-279-44113 Human Dev/Life Span R EK Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2019SU PTA-085-38978 PTA Clinical Practicum III R EK Day Kay Foreman 06/03/2019-07/15/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU RDG-007-496 Fundamentals of Reading R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2019SU RDG-009-27401 Essentials in Reading R WEB Web Judy Bennett 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SU RDG-009-497 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SU RDG-050-498 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Judy Bennett 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2019SU RDG-050-499 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Staff 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2019SU SFS-101-15878 Strategies for Success R WEB Web Heather Nohren 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SFS-101-41260 Strategies for Success R EK Day Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SU SFS-101-45777 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Jennifer Melton 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2019SU SFS-101-48274 Strategies for Success E WEB Web/Intersession Andrea Bright 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SFS-103-46212 Life Strategies R WEB Web Cindy Lanman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SOC-280-12601 Introduction to Sociology R WEB Web Katie Parrish 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SOC-280-34048 Introduction to Sociology R ONC Day Jesse Horton 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SU SOC-280-48271 Introduction to Sociology E WEB Web/Intersession Katie Parrish 05/13/2019-05/29/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SOC-282-48556 Social Problems R WEB Web Katie Parrish 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SOC-286-44114 Racial and Ethnic Groups R ONC Day Jesse Horton 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2019SU SOS-050-254 Human Relations R WEB Web Jesse Horton 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU SPE-111-100 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SU SPE-111-103 Intro to Speech Communication R WEBF Day Gregory Powers 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, , NORTHWEST, Room 131 Class meets on campus 6/10, 6/17, 7/1, 7/15, 7/22
2019SU SPE-111-104 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Evening Staff 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SU SPE-111-107 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day Timothy Stolz 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2019SU SPE-111-26445 Intro to Speech Communication R WEBF Day Edward Thomas 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET; 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, , Kluthe Center, Room 104 Class meets at Kluthe 6/13, 6/20,7/11, 7/18, 7/25
2019SU SPE-200-22662 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2019SU TEC-040-23166 Blueprint Reading/Industry I R ONC Day Kris Kersey 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 03:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2019SU TEC-043-25954 Industrial Safety R ONC Day Neal Haarman 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2019SU TEC-048-369 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Neal Haarman 06/05/2019-07/24/2019 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2019SU TEC-048-45592 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Evening Joseph Tillman 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 08:00PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 105
2019SU TEC-050-33630 Technical Math I R EK Day/Distance Learning Joseph Tillman 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2019SU TEC-050-44131 Technical Math I R ONC Day/Distance Learning Joseph Tillman 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112
2019SU TEC-052-41397 Technical Math II R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2019SU TEC-054-371 Technical Math III E EK Evening/Distance Learning Dion Buzzard 06/03/2019-07/03/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:00PM - 09:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129
2019SU TEC-054-42021 Technical Math III E ONC Evening/Distance Learning Dion Buzzard 06/03/2019-07/03/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:00PM - 09:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112
2019SU TEC-055-48646 Special Topics in Technology E ONC Day Gary Lindley 04/15/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2019SU TEC-056-41398 Technical Math IV R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 06/05/2019-07/25/2019 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:00PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2019SU TEC-066-45400 Resource Sustainability R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU TEC-067-43956 Smart Grid Introduction R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
2019SU TUT-013-520 Basic Memory Dynamics R ONC Day Karla Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SU TUT-023-521 Test Taking Strategies R ONC Day Karla Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SU TUT-026-523 Relieving Computer Anxiety R ONC Day Karla Miller 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , WEBB HALL, Room 130
2019SU WEL-057-43341 Welding Fundamentals R ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 06/04/2019-07/30/2019 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:30AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SU WEL-057-48580 Welding Fundamentals R ONC Evening Andrew Fitzgerald 06/03/2019-07/29/2019 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2019SU WEL-074-34682 Welding S.O.E. R ONC Day John Gentry 06/03/2019-07/30/2019 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,