All Courses - Lake Land College

Section Title Schedule
Type
Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
ADN-051-53118 Transition to ADN (2024SU) R EK Day/INTR Katelyn Bloemer 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class will meet in Kluthe 116 on 6/10 12-4. 7/1 12-4. 7/8 12-4. 7/15 12-2.
ADN-060-54608 Nursing Seminar (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ADN-060-54609 Nursing Seminar (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ADN-060-55715 Nursing Seminar (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture , Internet, Room NET
AED-007-55852 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 01:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-007-55854 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 102
AED-007-55856 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Teresa Plummer 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-007-55857 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Kendra Myers 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-007-55862 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Spanhook 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AED-007-55863 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Spanhook 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AED-007-55868 ABE Intermediate Level (2024SU) R EK Day/ Kendra Myers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
AED-008-55864 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 01:30PM, Shelbyville, Room FG
AED-008-55865 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R OFF Day/ Diana Hammond 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 102
AED-008-55866 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Teresa Plummer 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-008-55867 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Kendra Myers 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 104
AED-008-55869 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R EK Day/ Kendra Myers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
AED-008-55870 Gen Educ Devel I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Spanhook 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AGR-041-51898 Supervised Occupational Exp I (2024SU) E ONC Day/WBL Samuel Orrick 05/13/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets from May 13 -July 29
AGR-042-12102 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SU) E ONC Day/WBL Hayden Wilder 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 through June 28
AGR-042-12103 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SU) E ONC Day/WBL Samuel Orrick 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 through June 28
AGR-042-25922 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SU) E ONC Day/WBL Anthony Reinhart 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Class meets June 3 through June 28
AGR-042-55321 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SU) E ONC Day/WBL Ryan Wildman 05/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Reserved for GAST students
AGR-053-52605 Integrated Pest Management (2024SU) E ONC Day/INTR Dyke Barkley 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136

07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET *Required campus meeting dates: July 1 8-9 15-16 22-23 29; Class meets Mondays & Tuesdays
AGR-053-52606 Integrated Pest Management (2024SU) E ONC Day/INTR Christian Kessler 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 12:30PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136

07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET *Required campus meeting dates: July 1 8-9 15-16 22-23 29; Class meets Mondays & Tuesdays
AGR-086-51463 Adjusting New and Used Mach (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 11:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets from July 1-July 29
AGR-094-51464 Ag Machinery Air Conditioning (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 103 Class meets from July 1-July 29
AGR-120-51465 Agriculture Economics (2024SU) E WEBF Day/ Ryan Wildman 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135

07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET *Required campus meeting dates: July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29; Class meets Mondays in July
AGR-120-51466 Agriculture Economics (2024SU) E WEBF Day/ Ryan Wildman 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday 12:30PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135

07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET *Required campus meeting dates: July 1, 8, 15, 22, 29; Class meets Mondays in July
AHE-040-33632 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SU) R EK Day/ Constance Rickey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 07:30AM - 04:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Thursday 07:30AM - 04:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201 Registration ends at 11:59pm on May 19th. Please contact Beulah Uphoff (Instructor/Coordinator) 217-234-5568, buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu or Hilary Donley (Allied Health Specialist/Administrative Assistant) 217-234-5447 ; hcox@lakelandcollege.edu regarding mandatory meeting before classes begin. Ilinois Department of Public Health mandates that background check/ fingerprints are obtained PRIOR to class start. Student cannot participate in the BNA Program if requirements not met. Please note that students enrolled in the BNA Program are required (IDPH mandate) to have a recent/valid CPR card. CPR from American Heart Association or Red Cross are accepted. The certification needs to stem from a face-to-face class; not online. CPR will be due within the first month after class starts.
AHE-040-33633 Basic Nurse Assisting (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Beulah Uphoff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Thursday 07:30AM - 04:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102 Registration ends at 11:59pm on May 19th. Please contact Beulah Uphoff (Instructor/Coordinator) 217-234-5568, buphoff12042@lakelandcollege.edu or Hilary Donley (Allied Health Specialist/Administrative Assistant) 217-234-5447 ; hcox@lakelandcollege.edu regarding mandatory meeting before classes begin. Ilinois Department of Public Health mandates that background check/ fingerprints are obtained PRIOR to class start. Student cannot participate in the BNA Program if requirements not met. Please note that students enrolled in the BNA Program are required (IDPH mandate) to have a recent/valid CPR card. CPR from American Heart Association or Red Cross are accepted. The certification needs to stem from a face-to-face class; not online. CPR will be due within the first month after class starts.
AHE-041-10823 Medical Terminology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AHE-055-15 Math for Meds (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AHE-058-55737 Central Serv Tech Exam Review (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
AHE-059-55738 Central Service Tech Practicum (2024SU) R OFF Day/WBL Cassandra Porter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/SOE , Clinical Sites, Room VAR
ANT-200-111 General Anthropology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Carolyn Stephens 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ANT-200-46385 General Anthropology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Carolyn Stephens 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
APT-041-55633 Applied Mathematics I (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Kevin Miller 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 08:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
ART-240-1497 Art and Gender (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ART-250-37 Understanding Art (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ART-250-55313 Understanding Art (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Jodi Birdwell 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
AUT-054-55300 Vehicle Heating & AC Systems (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
AUT-082-55533 Manual Dr Train and Axles (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
BCT-078-340 Architectural S.O.E. (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Kurt Hoene 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
BIO-050-1994 Basic Anatomy & Physiology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ David Turnbull 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BIO-061-54449 Human Cadaver & Anatomy Review (2024SU) R ONC Evening/INTR Laurie Davis Rincker 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web , Internet, Room NET
BIO-100-135 Bio Science I (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Jeffrey White 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus three days a week
BIO-100-54755 Bio Science I (2024SU) R ONC Weekend/INTR Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Saturday 07:30AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class meets Saturdays on campus for lab 6/8, 6/22, 7/13, 7/20
BIO-100-57 Bio Science I (2024SU) R EK Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets face to face on Kluthe campus two days a week
BIO-100-61 Bio Science I (2024SU) R WEBF Evening/ Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Lab meets every Tuesday on campus 6/4, 6/11, 6/18, 6/25, 7/2, 7/9, 7/16, 7/23
BIO-130-151 Environmental Science (2024SU) R WEBF Day/ Jeffrey White 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Lab meets every Wednesday on campus 06/5, 06/12, 6/19, 6/26, 07/3, 07/10, 07/17, 07/24, 7/31 (Final Exam)
BIO-150-55304 Biotechnology in Society (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Brenda Hunzinger 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
BIO-160-171 Introduction to Genetics (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Brenda Hunzinger 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BIO-225-16185 Human Ana/Phys I (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:10AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus three days a week
BIO-226-183 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR David Turnbull 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:10AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus three days a week
BIO-226-52025 Human Ana/Phys II (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:15AM - 12:25PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BIO-235-46397 Microbiology (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Suzett Doty 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:15AM - 12:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus three days a week Meets face to face TWR
BUS-087-48779 Accounting Internship (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
BUS-090-258 Prin of Retailing (2024SU) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-091-259 Prin of Advertising (2024SU) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-092-260 Principles of Selling (2024SU) R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-094-32970 Business Math (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-095-12511 Fundamentals of Accounting (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Tynia Kessler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-113-262 Keyboarding (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-115-55481 Processing Info (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-120-29976 Business Career Development (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-141-267 Business Communications (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-142-271 Introduction to Business (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-151-277 Financial Accounting (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-152-280 Managerial Accounting (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-200-283 Legal Environ/Business (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
BUS-281-289 Business Statistics (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CAD-056-55647 CAD I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CAD-057-45830 CAD II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CAD-059-54651 Special Applications of CAD (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CAD-062-29985 Introduction to Solidworks (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CAD-075-342 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
CDL-011-55840 Class B CDL Driver Training (2024SU) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 06/10/2024-07/11/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-011-55899 Class B CDL Driver Training (2024SU) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 05/13/2024-06/06/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-030-55837 HazMat Endorsement Training (2024SU) E WEB Web/CBI Justin Onigkeit 04/10/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
CDL-040-55796 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SU) E ONC Evening/CBI Justin Onigkeit 04/01/2024-06/21/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-040-55880 Class A CDL Driver Training (2024SU) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 04/29/2024-06/07/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CDL-042-55898 Class A CDL BTW (2024SU) E ONC Day/CBI Justin Onigkeit 05/13/2024-06/06/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 103
CET-030-55234 Level I Port Cement Concrete (2024SU) E OFF Day/ Lori Walk 05/13/2024-05/15/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, IDOT Courses, Room UCT class meets May 13-15
CET-076-55646 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Joshua Fulk 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
CHM-111-193 Concepts of Chemistry (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
CHM-150-199 General Chemistry I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 10:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
CHM-151-202 General Chemistry II (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
CIM-044-55673 Industrial Robotics (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIM-060-21990 CNC Machining (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-069-50297 Cross Platform Game Dev (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Brett Sawyer 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
CIS-071-55847 Introduction to Networking (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-093-305 Access (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-094-307 Excel (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-099-45393 Introduction to Web Technology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-160-319 Practical Software Application (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CIS-160-320 Practical Software Application (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CJS-080-45771 Introduction to Policing (2024SU) R WEB Web/ David Chambers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CJS-081-55322 Police Report Writing (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession David Chambers 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
CJS-104-48966 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL David Chambers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Instructor consent required to enroll
CJS-104-52215 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL David Chambers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Instructor consent required to enroll
CJS-150-112 Intro/Criminal Just (2024SU) R WEB Web/ David Chambers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
COM-111-52665 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
COM-111-52666 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SU) R WEBF Day/ Gregory Powers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class meets on campus: 6/10 6/17 7/1 7/22
COM-111-52667 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SU) R EK Day/ Timothy Stolz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
COM-111-52669 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SU) R EK Day/INTR Edward Thomas 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class meets on Kluthe campus: 6/20 6/27 7/11 7/25
COM-111-54748 Intro to Speech Communication (2024SU) R WEBF Day/ Gregory Powers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class meets on campus: 6/10 6/24 7/8 7/22
COM-200-52671 Interpersonal Communication (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
COS-054-324 Cosmetology III (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 134
COS-058-325 Cosmetology V (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Samantha Webster 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 134
COS-060-326 Salon Management (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
COS-078-52603 Cosmetology Teacher III (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
CRT-040-53033 Speedbuilding I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-045-54722 Speedbuilding II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CRT-050-54756 Speedbuilding III (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CRT-055-54731 Speedbuilding IV (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CRT-060-53067 Speedbuilding V (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-065-53068 Speedbuilding VI (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Zoom Meetings on Mondays at 6:30pm
CRT-075-54734 Speedbuilding VIII (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CRT-083-54667 Court Reporting Internship (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL Lisa Earp 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
CRT-090-54666 CSR Exam Preparation (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
DHY-081-28 Periodontology (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 06/04/2024-07/23/2024 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
DHY-083-30 Clinic I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
DHY-097-55490 Head & Neck Anatomy (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Lacy Huddleston 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 112

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECE-100-45823 Intro to Early Childhood Educ (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET 20 hour practicum required with TB test, physical, and BC
ECE-102-12543 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-130-52805 The American Economy (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-130-55797 The American Economy (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-123 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-231-55732 Principles of Econ I (Macro) (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-232-126 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ECO-232-55305 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Katie Lotz 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
ECO-232-55798 Prin Economics II (Micro) (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
EDU-190-12544 Introduction/Special Education (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
EDU-200-41433 Educational Psychology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
EDU-210-12545 Diversity/Schools & Societies (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
EET-072-55845 Relays and Control Circuits (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Kris Kersey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
EET-074-360 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL Gary Lindley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
EMS-020-55897 Heartsaver 1st Aid Instructor (2024SU) E OFF Day/ Katherine Johnson 05/20/2024-05/22/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 04:30PM, Health Related Seminars, Room PCC
EMS-050-43927 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Jeremy Gracey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 01:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
EMS-071-48295 Fundamentals Paramedicine II (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Kristina Mayes 06/05/2024-07/24/2024 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
EMS-074-48296 Paramedical Care Skills II (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Kristina Mayes 06/05/2024-07/24/2024 Lecture Wednesday 03:30PM - 06:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
EMS-078-48297 Clinical Experience II (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Jasmine Ballard 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , NORTHWEST, Room 101
ENG-007-27234 Composition Skills (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ENG-110-47 Manual Comm-Deaf (2024SU) R ONC Day/ June Kriesel 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
ENG-111-51 Advanced Signing (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
ENG-119-48139 Composition I Pathway (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Jenny Beliz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 02:20PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-120-18297 Composition I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Jenny Beliz 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
ENG-120-25552 Composition I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ENG-120-55314 Composition I (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Tara Watson 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-120-63 Composition I (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Watson 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-35436 Composition II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-38974 Composition II (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Watson 07/01/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
ENG-121-71 Composition II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Salisa Olmsted 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET APA Section- Reserved for Allied Health, Communication, and Social Science majors
ESC-102-6896 Weather and Climate (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Mike Rudibaugh 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ESL-014-55871 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SU) R EK Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 06/04/2024-07/24/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-014-55874 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SU) R OFF Day/ John Bickford 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
ESL-014-55877 ESL-Entry Level I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Maria Skidmore 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
ESL-017-55872 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SU) R EK Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 06/04/2024-07/24/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-017-55875 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SU) R OFF Day/ John Bickford 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
ESL-017-55878 ESL-Intermediate Level I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Maria Skidmore 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
ESL-020-55873 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SU) R EK Evening/ Aleyda Munoz 06/04/2024-07/24/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
ESL-020-55876 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SU) R OFF Day/ John Bickford 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
ESL-020-55879 ESL- Advanced Level I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Maria Skidmore 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 105
EST-045-6844 Esthetics V (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Samantha Webster 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 134
FLG-140-83 Elem Spanish I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
FLG-141-41750 Elem Spanish II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
FLG-240-30628 2nd Year Spanish I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
GEO-140-26457 World Geography (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Brooke Ferguson 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
GIS-095-22842 Geospatial Tech Internship (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Mike Rudibaugh 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
HED-046-38596 Food Service Sanitation (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Powers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HED-102-37311 Nutrition (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Marc Dal Ponte 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HED-200-140 Principles of Health (2024SU) R WEB Web/ David Johnson 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HED-290-18821 Disease Processes (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HIS-153-142 History/Culture of Third World (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HIS-250-48557 Western Civil to 1660 (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HIS-252-54629 West Civil/1660-Present (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HRT-092-38993 Supervised Occupational Exp II (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Dyke Barkley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
HSP-053-156 Work Experience Seminar I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
HSP-054-157 Field Experience I (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
HSP-055-158 Work Experience Seminar II (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HSP-056-161 Field Experience II (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
HSP-103-55683 Foundations of Human Services (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture , Internet, Room NET
HUM-150-1501 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HUM-150-41948 Humanities Through the Arts (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
HUM-181-38587 Intro to Film Appreciation (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
IEL-021-494 Int English Non-Native Speaker (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
INS-299-55851 INSTDY Radio Show Production (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Gregory Powers 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
ITT-042-41041 IT Net Admin Cert Internship (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-043-22286 IT Net Admin Degree Int (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Tynia Kessler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-044-22288 IT Programming Cert Int (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-045-22289 IT Programming Degree Int (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-046-41229 IT Web Technology Cert Int (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-047-22291 IT Web Technology Degree Int (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Tynia Kessler 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-048-46381 IT Digital Media Cert Intern (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-050-44347 IT Game Dev Cert Internship (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL Brett Sawyer 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
ITT-076-55482 Intro to OS and Security (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
JDA-041-15319 John Deere SOE I (2024SU) R OFF Day/WBL Russell Neu 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
JDA-041-41489 John Deere SOE I (2024SU) R OFF Day/WBL Brent Curry 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion ,
JDA-072-12127 JD Advanced Power Trains (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Allen Drake 06/03/2024-06/13/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 04:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
JDA-072-12129 JD Advanced Power Trains (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Allen Drake 06/17/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 04:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
JDA-094-12130 John Deere Air Cond Systems (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Russell Neu 06/03/2024-06/13/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 01:50PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
JDA-094-12131 John Deere Air Cond Systems (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Russell Neu 06/17/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 01:50PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
JDA-113-41046 John Deere Apex Software (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Brent Curry 06/03/2024-06/13/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 05:15PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
JDA-113-41047 John Deere Apex Software (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Brent Curry 06/17/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 05:15PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
LIT-130-91 Intro to Literature (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
LIT-147-13246 Introduction to Fiction (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MAP-090-55593 Med Assist Externship (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL Molly Yeske 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Student must complete 196 clinical hours
MAP-091-55595 Med Assist Externship Seminar (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MAP-092-54785 Clinical Skills (2024SU) R ONC Evening/INTR Molly Yeske 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture , Internet, Room NET Sarah Bush employees only.
MAP-096-55594 Capstone (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Sarah Bush employees only.
MAS-075-55597 Massage Therapy III (2024SU) R EK Day/ Penny Campbell-Henry 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 02:20PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
MAS-077-18271 Massage Clinic I (2024SU) R EK Day/ Martha Mioux 06/04/2024-07/23/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 01:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 109
MAT-115-52194 General Education Pathway (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, Virtual, Room SYN

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on ZOOM 1 day per week. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location.
MAT-116-18300 General Education Math (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-124-48167 Statistics Pathway (2024SU) R WEBF Day/ Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, Virtual, Room SYN

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on ZOOM 1 day per week. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location.
MAT-125-245 Statistics (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-125-55311 Statistics (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Bambi Jones 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
MAT-129-55493 College Algebra Pathway (2024SU) R WEBF Day/INTR Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Virtual, Room SYN

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Web , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on ZOOM 1 day per week Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-130-55491 College Algebra (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor
MAT-132-249 Trigonometry (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-140-55502 Algebra With Trigonometry (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Cody Marlar 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor
MAT-210-1995 Finite Mathematics (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-211-43701 Math Analysis (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MAT-241-12533 Analytical Geom-Calc I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
MCS-041-47826 Medical Office Terminology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MCS-056-55483 Credentialing/Emerging Coding (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MCS-065-55484 Adv CPT Coding and Modifiers (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MCS-080-30988 Clinic-Med Coding Internship (2024SU) R WEB Web/WBL Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MCS-085-48690 Hospital Coding Cert Prep (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MCS-090-48691 Clinic Coding Cert Prep (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
MET-076-12523 Supervised Occupational Exp (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL James Crowder 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
MUS-150-94 Music in Amer History/Culture (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Nancy Caldwell 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PED-183-45825 Intro to Physical Education (2024SU) R ONC Day/ David Johnson 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:45AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
PED-209-175 Aerobic Fitness (2024SU) R ONC Day/ David Johnson 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
PED-210-177 P/F Aerobic Fitness (2024SU) R ONC Day/ David Johnson 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 116
PHI-232-2381 World Religions (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
PHI-280-55551 Health Care Ethics (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET HEALTH CARE ETHICS
PHI-290-52091 Intro to Logic (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
PHI-290-9933 Intro to Logic (2024SU) E WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
PHY-115-256 Astronomy (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Daniel Allen 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PNC-054-23 Practical Nursing III (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Clinical Hours Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 06:30AM - 11:30AM,
PNC-054-24 Practical Nursing III (2024SU) R EK Day/ Tisha Goad 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Clinical Hours Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday 06:30AM - 11:30AM,
PNC-055-18852 Basic Pharmacology II (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 06/05/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture/Web Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
PNC-055-18853 Basic Pharmacology II (2024SU) R EK Day/ Tisha Goad 06/05/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture/Web Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
POS-160-18502 American National Government (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Osaore Aideyan 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
POS-162-9914 State/Local Govern (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Aaron Walk 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-271-192 Intr/Psychology (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
PSY-271-194 Intr/Psychology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-271-203 Intr/Psychology (2024SU) R ONC Evening/ Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
PSY-271-51793 Intr/Psychology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-273-48604 Abnormal Psychology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-274-205 Child Development (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-274-44112 Child Development (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
PSY-275-207 Psych of Maturity and Old Age (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-279-214 Human Dev/Life Span (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PSY-279-215 Human Dev/Life Span (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
PSY-279-52136 Human Dev/Life Span (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
PTA-085-50076 PTA Practicum III (2024SU) E EK Day/WBL Jessie Palmer 06/03/2024-06/27/2024 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
PTA-086-50305 Neurology for the PTA (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Virtual, Room SYN
RDG-007-55741 Fundamentals of Reading (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
RDG-009-27401 Essentials in Reading (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
RDG-050-2707 Reading and Study Skills I (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
RDG-050-48832 Reading and Study Skills I (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Staff 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
SFS-101-15878 Strategies for Success (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Andrea Bright 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
SFS-101-45777 Strategies for Success (2024SU) R ONC Day/INTR Jennifer Melton 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
SOC-280-12601 Introduction to Sociology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
SOC-280-34048 Introduction to Sociology (2024SU) R WEBF Day/ Jesse Horton 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
SOC-280-55312 Introduction to Sociology (2024SU) E WEB Web/Intersession Katie Parrish 05/13/2024-05/29/2024 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , Internet, Room NET
SOC-282-55632 Social Problems (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
SOC-286-55507 Racial and Ethnic Groups (2024SU) R ONC Day/ Jesse Horton 06/04/2024-07/25/2024 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
SOS-052-54642 Workplace Communication/Safety (2024SU) R WEBF Weekend/ Madison Dailey 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101

06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET Class will meet in person June 7 and 8; June 21 and 22.
TEC-039-55219 Technology Seminar (2024SU) E ONC Day/ Lori Walk 05/22/2024-05/23/2024 Lecture Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 118 class meets May 22
TEC-055-55755 Special Topics in Technology (2024SU) R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lecture/Web , Internet, Room NET
WEL-074-54779 Welding S.O.E. (2024SU) R ONC Day/WBL James Crowder 06/03/2024-07/29/2024 Lab/SOE Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,