All Courses - Lake Land College

Term Section Title Schedule Type Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
2018FA ADN-040-27624 Nursing I R ONC Day Shannon Hood 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM, ; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
2018FA ADN-040-27625 Nursing I R ONC Day Maria Nohren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM,
2018FA ADN-040-27626 Nursing I R EK Day Kimberly Smithenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM, Clinical Sites, Room VAR
2018FA ADN-051-42752 Transition to ADN M2 WEB Web Cassandra Porter 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday 12:00PM - 03:00PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 104 Class will meet on Campus in Neal Hall 104 on October 26th 9-1 November 9th 9-1 November 16th 9-1. Check offs as scheduled
2018FA ADN-060-44262 Nursing Seminar M1 WEB Web Cheryl Beam 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ADN-061-44184 Health Assessment R ONC Day Marc Dal Ponte 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 02:45PM - 04:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA ADN-074-41405 Pharmacology II R ONC Day Nicole Zeller 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103
2018FA ADN-074-41406 Pharmacology II R ONC Day Nicole Zeller 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2018FA ADN-074-41407 Pharmacology II R EK Day Nicole Zeller 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2018FA ADN-075-43312 Pharmacology III R EK Day Janet Waymoth 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2018FA ADN-076-20177 Nursing III R ONC Day Cassandra Porter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 07:00AM - 04:00PM,
2018FA ADN-076-986 Nursing III R ONC Day Nicole Zeller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 07:00AM - 04:00PM,
2018FA ADN-076-987 Nursing III R EK Day Tisha Goad 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 07:00AM - 04:00PM, ; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 07:00AM - 04:00PM, ; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
2018FA ADN-078-43311 Nursing IV R EK Day Janet Waymoth 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 07:00AM - 04:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SAH
2018FA AGR-040-586 Agricultural Mathematics R ONC Day Ryan Wildman 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:50AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2018FA AGR-040-588 Agricultural Mathematics R ONC Day Ryan Wildman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:50AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2018FA AGR-043-12639 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day Samuel Orrick 09/24/2018-11/02/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 24 November 2
2018FA AGR-043-12640 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day Jordan Rauch 09/24/2018-11/02/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 24- November 2
2018FA AGR-043-12641 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day Ryan Wildman 09/24/2018-11/02/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 24- November 2
2018FA AGR-043-12643 Supv Occup Exp III M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA AGR-043-14012 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 09/24/2018-11/02/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 24- November 2
2018FA AGR-046-596 Introduction to Ag Occupations M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 08/21/2018-10/09/2018 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2018FA AGR-046-597 Introduction to Ag Occupations M2 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 10/16/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2018FA AGR-050-616 Soils M1 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2018FA AGR-050-617 Soils M2 ONC Day Mark Niemerg 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2018FA AGR-052-12644 Principles of Crop Production E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 08/20/2018-09/21/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119; 08/20/2018-09/21/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:50PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets August 20-- September 21
2018FA AGR-052-12645 Principles of Crop Production E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 08/20/2018-09/20/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120; 08/20/2018-09/20/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:50PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 Class meets Aug 20- Sep 20
2018FA AGR-054-22269 Crop Harvesting/Drying/Storage E ONC Day Mark Niemerg 11/05/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 Class meets November 5-December 7
2018FA AGR-060-621 Animal Husbandry M1 ONC Day Jordan Rauch 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2018FA AGR-060-622 Animal Husbandry M2 ONC Day Samuel Orrick 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2018FA AGR-061-623 Livestock Evaluation R ONC Evening Jordan Rauch 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2018FA AGR-062-624 Advanced Livestock Evaluation R ONC Evening Jordan Rauch 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2018FA AGR-080-625 Ignition & Electrical Systems M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 08/20/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2018FA AGR-083-16386 Small Engines R ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 07:50AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2018FA AGR-087-16387 Diesel Fuel Systems M2 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 10/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 05:10PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2018FA AGR-088-628 Ag Trans & Power Trains M2 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 10/15/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2018FA AGR-090-22270 Principles of Agri Mechanics E ONC Day Robert Miller 08/20/2018-09/20/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets Aug 20 through Sept 20
2018FA AGR-091-38628 Hydraulics M1 ONC Day Anthony Reinhart 08/20/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2018FA AGR-122-12649 Farm Management E ONC Day Ryan Wildman 11/05/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets Nov 5-Dec 7
2018FA AGR-131-20165 Agriculture Business Financing E ONC Day Ryan Wildman 08/20/2018-09/19/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:45PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135; 08/20/2018-09/19/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets August 20 - September 19
2018FA AGR-134-22272 Business Analysis/Records E ONC Day Ryan Wildman 11/05/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets Nov 05-Dec 07
2018FA AGR-151-22273 GPS/Applications in Ag E ONC Day Robert Miller 11/05/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 Class meets Nov. 05-Dec. 07
2018FA AGR-154-44385 CDL Training M2 WEB Web Justin Onigkeit 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AGR-205-18418 Intro/Soil Science R ONC Day Mark Niemerg 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2018FA AGR-206-1792 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day Samuel Orrick 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2018FA AGR-206-1987 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day Jordan Rauch 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 119; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2018FA AGR-206-38588 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day Samuel Orrick 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2018FA AGR-207-1794 Intro/Ag Economics R ONC Day Ryan Wildman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2018FA AGR-208-1795 Intro/Ag Mechanization R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
2018FA AHE-040-27485 Basic Nurse Assisting R EK Day Laura Deters 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2018FA AHE-040-35246 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Evening Beulah Uphoff 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 09:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2018FA AHE-040-35247 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Day Laura Deters 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2018FA AHE-040-45820 Basic Nurse Assisting R OFF Day Beulah Uphoff 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, Workforce Development, Room 103
2018FA AHE-041-35885 Medical Terminology R WEB Web Martha Mioux 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-041-42813 Medical Terminology M2 WEB Web Kay Foreman 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-041-46213 Medical Terminology M1 WEB Web Kay Foreman 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-042-30423 Advanced Medical Terminology R WEB Web Janet Waymoth 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-044-11112 Pathophysiology R WEB Web Nicole Zeller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-045-44260 Professionalism in Health Care R WEB Web Karla Hardiek 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-047-41113 Phlebotomy Techniques M1 EK Evening Amy Followell 08/20/2018-10/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 07:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA AHE-047-995 Phlebotomy Techniques M1 ONC Evening Sarah Hortenstine-Kirk 08/20/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday 05:00PM - 08:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 Must take AHE 048 as well as 047
2018FA AHE-048-16273 Phlebotomy Practicum M2 ONC Evening Sarah Hortenstine-Kirk 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Must take AHE 047 as well as AHE 048 Background check, CPR, Proof of Immunizations, and drug screen required.
2018FA AHE-048-41114 Phlebotomy Practicum M2 EK Evening Amy Followell 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Must take AHE-047 as well as AHE-048 Background check, CPR, Proof of immunizations, and drug screen required.
2018FA AHE-055-2832 Math for Meds R WEB Web Erin Swingler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA AHE-055-44261 Math for Meds R ONC Day Cheryl Beam 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2018FA AHE-057-42681 Pharmacology for Coders R WEB Web Cheryl Beam 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ANT-200-1190 General Anthropology R WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ANT-200-1191 General Anthropology R WEB Web Carolyn Stephens 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ART-100-1029 Drawing I R ONC Day Michael Cohan 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2018FA ART-100-16585 Drawing I R ONC Day Michael Cohan 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 08:20AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2018FA ART-110-15451 2-D Design R ONC Day Jodi Birdwell 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:30PM - 04:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111
2018FA ART-111-1031 3-D Design R ONC Day Jodi Birdwell 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 09:45AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111
2018FA ART-205-33967 Painting R ONC Day Michael Cohan 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2018FA ART-240-1034 Art and Gender R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ART-250-10092 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ART-250-1036 Understanding Art R WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ART-250-1038 Understanding Art R ONC Day Natalie Boyer 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ART-250-28376 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web Jodi Birdwell 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ART-260-1041 Art History I R ONC Day Michael Cohan 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2018FA AUT-048-1865 Intro to Automotive Technology R ONC Day Kevin Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:15AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA AUT-048-44133 Intro to Automotive Technology R ONC Day Kevin Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:30AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA AUT-050-1866 Engine Repair M1 ONC Day Kevin Miller 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA AUT-050-1867 Engine Repair M2 ONC Day Kevin Miller 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA AUT-051-1869 Electrical Systems I R ONC Day Brian Madlem 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA AUT-051-43640 Electrical Systems I R ONC Day Brian Madlem 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA AUT-059-1873 Electrical Systems II R ONC Day Brian Madlem 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA AUT-080-13656 Steering and Suspension R ONC Day Kevin Miller 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA AUT-080-46375 Steering and Suspension R ONC Day Kevin Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA AUT-081-1878 Engine Performance II R ONC Day Brian Madlem 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:25AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA BCT-045-1879 Plans and Specifications R ONC Day Neal Haarman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA BCT-054-42019 Basic Carpentry I R ONC Day Zachary Whitley 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2018FA BCT-064-27833 Construction Surveying Layout M1 ONC Day Neal Haarman 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2018FA BIO-050-10166 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R WEB Web David Turnbull 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BIO-050-19088 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R ONC Day David Turnbull 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 02:10PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-050-539 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R EK Evening Rita Wakefield 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 07:10PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2018FA BIO-100-16630 Bio Science I R ONC Evening Justin Pals 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 07:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-18902 Bio Science I R ONC Day/Hybrid Brenda Hunzinger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Hybrid, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106 Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
2018FA BIO-100-1953 Bio Science I R EK Day Holly Dust 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA BIO-100-1955 Bio Science I R EK Day Sterling Walden 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 09:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA BIO-100-30270 Bio Science I R EK Day Sterling Walden 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 03:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA BIO-100-3500 Bio Science I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-35868 Bio Science I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-39208 Bio Science I R ONC Day Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2018FA BIO-100-44258 Bio Science I M1 ONC Day/Hybrid Marc Dal Ponte 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 12:55PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Hybrid, Room NET Please note this is an ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. Consider enrolling for BIO-225-572
2018FA BIO-100-542 Bio Science I R ONC Day Scott Gradle 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-543 Bio Science I R ONC Day Jeffrey White 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-544 Bio Science I R ONC Day/Hybrid Brenda Hunzinger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106 Hybrid class that meets on campus 2 days per week
2018FA BIO-100-546 Bio Science I R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-100-547 Bio Science I R ONC Day Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2018FA BIO-100-549 Bio Science I R WEB Web Brenda Hunzinger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106 Class meets Thursday on campus for lab 8/30, 9/6, 9/20, 10/11, 10/18, 10/25, 11/8, 11/15
2018FA BIO-100-553 Bio Science I R WEB Web Brenda Hunzinger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, , NORTHEAST, Room 106 Lab dates:8/29, 9/5, 9/19, 10/10, 10/17, 10/24, 11/7, 11/14
2018FA BIO-100-558 Bio Science I R EK Day Scott Gradle 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA BIO-100-559 Bio Science I R ONC Evening Scott Gradle 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 08:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-111-563 General Botany R ONC Day Jeffrey White 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2018FA BIO-116-564 General Zoology R ONC Day Laurie Davis Rincker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2018FA BIO-130-566 Environmental Science R ONC Day Jeffrey White 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2018FA BIO-130-568 Environmental Science R ONC Day Jeffrey White 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2018FA BIO-130-569 Environmental Science R WEB Web Jeffrey White 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 105 Labs meet: August 22 September 5, 19 October 3, 17, 31 November 14, 28 December 12 All labs will meet from 6 to 7:40 p.m. in NH 105
2018FA BIO-130-570 Environmental Science R EK Day Sterling Walden 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA BIO-130-583 Environmental Science R ONC Day Tiffany Maillet-Gibson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2018FA BIO-225-10172 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Kristen Huffman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-225-28109 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-225-34538 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day Marc Dal Ponte 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA BIO-225-41437 Human Ana/Phys I R EK Day Michael Gosnell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102 Class meets at the Kluthe Center. Lab meets on the Mattoon Campus for 10 Wednesdays: 8/22 9/5 9/19 10/3 10/10 10/24 10/31 11/14 11/28 12/5
2018FA BIO-225-46046 Human Ana/Phys I E OFF Evening Connie Heaton Heistand 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 07:45PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 103; 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 103
2018FA BIO-225-571 Human Ana/Phys I R WEB Web/Hybrid David Turnbull 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, , NORTHEAST, Room 102 Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
2018FA BIO-225-572 Human Ana/Phys I M2 ONC Day/Hybrid Marc Dal Ponte 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 01:30PM, , NORTHEAST, Room 104; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, , NORTHEAST, Room 104 This is a hybrid section that meets on campus 3 days each week. Please note this is an ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. Consider Enrolling for BIO-100-44258.
2018FA BIO-225-575 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day David Turnbull 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 11:55AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-225-577 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Evening Kristen Huffman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-225-7634 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day David Turnbull 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2018FA BIO-226-18786 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day James Filipiak 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA BIO-226-37387 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day Ikemefuna Nwosu 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA BIO-226-46047 Human Ana/Phys II E OFF Day Christina Payne 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 103; 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 11:01AM - 11:50AM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 103
2018FA BIO-226-578 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day Marc Dal Ponte 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:30PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA BIO-226-579 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Evening James Filipiak 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2018FA BIO-235-26295 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2018FA BIO-235-580 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2018FA BIO-235-581 Microbiology R ONC Day Suzett Doty 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2018FA BUS-059-15317 Medical Insurance and Coding R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-061-40595 Office Transcription R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-063-1523 Medical Transcription M1 WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-065-1525 Legal Terminology M1 WEB Web Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-074-1528 Management Seminar R WEB Web John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-076-1529 Management Internship R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2018FA BUS-078-1530 Management/Marketing Capstone M2 WEB Web John Carpenter 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-080-40402 Office Professional Seminar R WEB Web Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-081-40400 Office Assistant Internship R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA BUS-084-10993 Adv Medical Transcription M2 WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-085-1536 Accounting Process M2 WEB Web Tynia Kessler 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-085-1537 Accounting Process M1 ONC Day Tynia Kessler 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-085-47091 Accounting Process M2 ONC Day Tynia Kessler 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA BUS-086-1543 Statistics for Business R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-089-1548 Small Business Management R EK Day Tynia Kessler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA BUS-092-43948 Principles of Selling R WEB Web John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-094-1552 Business Math R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-094-1553 Business Math R ONC Evening Carrie Bridges 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-095-1555 Fundamentals of Accounting R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA BUS-095-1560 Fundamentals of Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-095-19750 Fundamentals of Accounting R ONC Evening Kathleen Schmitz 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-096-1558 Federal Tax Accounting R ONC Evening Melissa Gordon 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA BUS-097-1559 Principles of Cost Accounting R ONC Evening Leigh Moon 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2018FA BUS-098-1561 Intermediate Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2018FA BUS-099-15322 Computerized Accounting R WEB Web Tynia Kessler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-113-1565 Keyboarding R WEB Web Kathy Black 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-114-1568 Advanced Formatting R ONC Day Kathy Black 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2018FA BUS-114-45598 Advanced Formatting R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 This course is reserved for MAP majors only.
2018FA BUS-114-45763 Advanced Formatting R WEB Web Kathy Black 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:15PM, , WEBB HALL, Room 102 This course is reserved for MAP majors only. Lecture Wednesday 6pm-9:15pm, WH, Rom 102 Class meets on 9/26,10/17,11/7,12/12
2018FA BUS-114-46296 Advanced Formatting R WEB Web Kathy Black 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Thursday 06:00PM - 09:15PM, , WEBB HALL, Room 102 Lecture/Web Thursday 6:00PM-9:15PM, WEBB HALL 102. Lecture Thursday, 6:00-9:15 pm, WH 102, Class meets on 9/27, 10/18, 11/8, 12/13
2018FA BUS-120-25761 Business Career Development R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA BUS-123-1572 Notetaking R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2018FA BUS-134-43996 Principles of E-Marketing R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-141-13393 Business Communications R WEB Web Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-141-1578 Business Communications R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA BUS-141-38662 Business Communications R WEB Web Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-142-1579 Introduction to Business R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-142-1580 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-142-1581 Introduction to Business R ONC Day Tynia Kessler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-142-1583 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-142-1585 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-142-1586 Introduction to Business R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-142-1587 Introduction to Business R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-142-2289 Introduction to Business R EK Day Tynia Kessler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2018FA BUS-151-1595 Financial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2018FA BUS-151-1596 Financial Accounting R EK Day Tynia Kessler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA BUS-151-1601 Financial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2018FA BUS-151-1602 Financial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-152-1606 Managerial Accounting R WEB Web Cynthia Phipps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-152-1607 Managerial Accounting R ONC Day Cynthia Phipps 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-200-1609 Legal Environ/Business R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-200-1610 Legal Environ/Business R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2018FA BUS-200-1614 Legal Environ/Business R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-247-1616 Principles of Marketing R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-251-1618 Principles of Management R WEB Web John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-251-1619 Principles of Management R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA BUS-281-1622 Business Statistics R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA BUS-281-1623 Business Statistics R ONC Day Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2018FA BUS-290-1626 Human Resource Management R ONC Day John Carpenter 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA CAD-056-1882 CAD I M1 ONC Day Alan Clodfelter 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2018FA CAD-056-1883 CAD I R WEB Web Leo Kitten 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Metting Times: 8/25/15-12/14/15 Lab/Discussion Wednesday 6pm-6:50pm or Fridays 8am-8:50am West BLDG Room 112
2018FA CAD-057-1903 CAD II R ONC Day Leo Kitten 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:05PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2018FA CAD-058-1905 CAD Drafting Systems M2 ONC Day Trevor Hendryx 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2018FA CAD-060-1907 3D Solid Modeling R ONC Day Leo Kitten 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2018FA CAD-075-1908 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Leo Kitten 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA CET-051-1910 Civil Construction I R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 02:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2018FA CET-052-1913 Civil Construction II R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2018FA CET-054-1914 Soils + Aggregates M2 ONC Day Neal Haarman 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2018FA CET-060-1916 Surveying I M1 ONC Day Galen Altman 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2018FA CET-060-42523 Surveying I M1 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2018FA CET-062-1920 Surveying II M1 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2018FA CET-077-1921 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA CET-082-1923 Civil Drafting R ONC Day Joshua Fulk 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA CHM-111-16586 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Amberle Browne 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2018FA CHM-111-28134 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Claire Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2018FA CHM-111-30130 Concepts of Chemistry R EK Day Amelia Thomas 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA CHM-111-39110 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Evening Amberle Browne 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-111-44804 Concepts of Chemistry R EK Evening Amberle Browne 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 06:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2018FA CHM-111-601 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Iffat Ali 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-111-604 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Evening Gishanthi Marasinghe 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 07:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-111-8767 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day Gishanthi Marasinghe 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2018FA CHM-120-13486 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day Claire Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2018FA CHM-120-38552 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day Claire Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-120-605 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day Claire Miller 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2018FA CHM-150-606 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Iffat Ali 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-150-607 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Iffat Ali 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 01:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-150-608 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2018FA CHM-150-609 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Iffat Ali 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2018FA CHM-150-610 General Chemistry I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2018FA CHM-151-18794 General Chemistry II R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2018FA CHM-243-21818 Organic Chemistry I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must enroll in CHM-253 during the same term.
2018FA CHM-253-22783 Organic Chemistry Lab I R ONC Day Gregory Capitosti 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must enroll in CHM-243 during the same term.
2018FA CIM-044-18467 Industrial Robotics M1 WEB Web Leo Kitten 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIM-092-18466 Computer-Aided Manufacturing M2 ONC Day Ryan Satterfield 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2018FA CIS-040-45394 Introduction to Computers E ONC Day James Munger 08/13/2018-08/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 01:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 Meets August 13-16. Free class.
2018FA CIS-049-38170 Content Management Systems R ONC Day James Munger 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-052-18457 Visual Basic R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:45AM - 10:55AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-054-1637 PowerPoint R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-056-1646 Advanced Software Applications R WEB Web Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-056-44771 Advanced Software Applications R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA CIS-058-15325 Spec Software Applications R ONC Day Kathleen Daugherty 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2018FA CIS-060-22243 Project Management R WEB Web James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-062-2426 Computer Game Development R ONC Day Brett Sawyer 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-066-10192 Digital Video Production R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-068-1649 Computer Appl-Special Topics R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2018FA CIS-070-22244 Network Security R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-071-22246 Introduction to Networking R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-073-1655 Survey of Operating Systems R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-074-1657 IT Seminar R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/24/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-079-1659 Client Operating System R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-081-41306 Networking Essentials R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-084-1661 Server Operating Systems R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-087-1663 TCP/IP and Routing R ONC Evening William Warfel 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA CIS-088-33163 Adobe Photoshop R ONC Day Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-088-46526 Adobe Photoshop R ONC Day Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-092-33165 Adobe Illustrator R ONC Day Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-092-46531 Adobe Illustrator R ONC Evening Paula Rosine 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 09:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-093-1673 Access R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-094-1676 Excel R WEB Web Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-095-10195 Database Management R ONC Day James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-095-46956 Database Management R WEB Web James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-098-25522 Advanced Desktop Skills R ONC Day Paula Rosine 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-099-43752 Introduction to Web Technology R ONC Day James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA CIS-099-43754 Introduction to Web Technology R ONC Day James Munger 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2018FA CIS-099-43951 Introduction to Web Technology R WEB Web James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-101-28862 Internet Systems/Applications M2 WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-156-1696 Computer Logic R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-156-1697 Computer Logic R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-156-1698 Computer Logic R WEB Web Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-160-10468 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Carla Huddlestun 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-160-16499 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-160-16500 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-160-16696 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Carla Huddlestun 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-160-1700 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Cheryl Staley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-160-1702 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA CIS-160-1703 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA CIS-160-1705 Practical Software Application M2 ONC Day Angela Davison 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-160-1706 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Carla Huddlestun 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2018FA CIS-160-1709 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Jonathan Lebold 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109 Reserved for all IT majors only
2018FA CIS-160-1710 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-160-1717 Practical Software Application R EK Day Jonathan Lebold 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA CIS-160-19819 Practical Software Application R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA CIS-160-23839 Practical Software Application R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CIS-160-46265 Practical Software Application E EK Evening/Hybrid James Munger 08/15/2018-10/17/2018 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2018FA CIS-164-25920 Object-Oriented Programming II R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CIS-170-33167 Java Programming R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2018FA CJS-080-38652 Introduction to Policing R ONC Day David Chambers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-090-38653 Community Policing R WEB Web David Chambers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-090-45796 Community Policing R ONC Day David Chambers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA CJS-104-34286 Criminal Justice Seminar & Int R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-150-1194 Intro/Criminal Just R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-150-1195 Intro/Criminal Just R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-150-31861 Intro/Criminal Just R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-150-45797 Intro/Criminal Just R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-150-45798 Intro/Criminal Just R EK Day John Maguire 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2018FA CJS-152-18898 Criminal Investigation I R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-153-41326 Police Operations R ONC Day David Chambers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA CJS-156-1199 Criminal Law R WEB Web Jodi Swann 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-158-22212 Juvenile Justice R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-160-1201 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-160-1202 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R WEB Web Jodi Swann 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA CJS-160-45799 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R ONC Day Dustin Heuerman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA CJS-166-1203 Corrections R WEB Web Dustin Heuerman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA COS-050-1721 Cosmetology I M1 ONC Day Amy Duckett 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2018FA COS-052-1722 Cosmetology II M2 ONC Day Amy Duckett 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2018FA COS-056-1723 Cosmetology IV M1 ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
2018FA COS-058-1724 Cosmetology V M2 ONC Day Peggy Strange 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129
2018FA COS-059-1725 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/21/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2018FA COS-059-1726 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/21/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2018FA COS-059-1727 Cosmetology Clinic R ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/21/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 132
2018FA COS-060-1733 Salon Management R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2018FA COS-061-1728 Computer Appl for Cosmetology R ONC Day Dennise Wilson-Kuhn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:30AM - 08:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2018FA COS-078-45766 Cosmetology Teacher III R ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128
2018FA DHY-041-46210 Dental Terminology E ONC Day Melissa Probst 08/16/2018-08/16/2018 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA DHY-066-35377 Dental Histology & Embryology R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA DHY-067-35713 Dental Anatomy R ONC Day Margaret Merry-Niebrugge 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 09:30AM - 12:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2018FA DHY-068-1021 Dental Hygiene I R ONC Day Deborah Thomason 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA DHY-069-43344 Pre-Clinic Hyg I R ONC Day Deborah Thomason 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2018FA DHY-084-45495 Dietary Analysis DHSeminar II R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA DHY-087-36722 Special Needs R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA DHY-088-35232 Clinic II R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2018FA DHY-089-1027 Lab Proced/Dent Hyg R ONC Day Kristen Holsapple 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 09:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2018FA DHY-091-35381 Pain Management Dental Hygiene R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2018FA DHY-096-37384 Community Dental Health R ONC Day Elizabeth Hartrich 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2018FA ECE-051-22841 Infant/Toddler Environment R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2018FA ECE-095-12705 Creative Activities/Children R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2018FA ECE-100-1211 Intro to Early Childhood Educ R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2018FA ECE-102-37363 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child R WEB Web Charles Jarrell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECE-110-1214 Child Behavior Management R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2018FA ECE-110-7942 Child Behavior Management R WEB Web Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECE-125-15747 Field Experience R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ECE-125-41804 Field Experience R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ECO-130-34559 The American Economy R WEB Web Brian Lynch 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECO-231-1219 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEB Web Katie Lotz 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECO-231-1220 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Katie Lotz 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2018FA ECO-231-1223 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2018FA ECO-231-34374 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2018FA ECO-231-37870 Principles of Econ I (Macro) M2 WEB Web Katie Lotz 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECO-231-37970 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA ECO-231-47028 Principles of Econ I (Macro) M2 WEB Web Brian Lynch 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECO-231-7284 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R EK Day Katie Lotz 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA ECO-232-12728 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day Brian Lynch 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2018FA ECO-232-34376 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day Katie Lotz 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2018FA ECO-232-34377 Prin Economics II (Micro) R WEB Web Katie Lotz 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ECO-232-41330 Prin Economics II (Micro) M2 WEB Web Brian Lynch 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA EDU-100-1238 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Charles Jarrell 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2018FA EDU-100-1239 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2018FA EDU-100-1242 Introduction to Education R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2018FA EDU-100-46048 Introduction to Education E OFF Day Erin Landers 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 118
2018FA EDU-103-41304 Teaching/Learning W/Technology R ONC Day Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2018FA EDU-103-46402 Teaching/Learning W/Technology R WEB Web Marcy Satterwhite 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA EDU-190-1246 Introduction/Special Education R WEB Web Kimberly Davis 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA EDU-200-1889 Educational Psychology R WEB Web Kimberly Davis 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA EDU-210-7285 Diversity/Schools & Societies R ONC Day Kimberly Davis 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2018FA EET-040-45779 Applied D.C. Circuits M1 ONC Day Gary Lindley 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA EET-040-45780 Applied D.C. Circuits M1 ONC Day Gary Lindley 08/20/2018-10/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:05PM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA EET-048-13242 Digital Circuits R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2018FA EET-050-45781 Applied A.C. Circuits M2 ONC Day Gary Lindley 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA EET-050-45782 Applied A.C. Circuits M2 ONC Day Gary Lindley 10/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:05PM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA EET-056-46996 Electronic Circuit Design/Fab R ONC Day Gary Lindley 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA EET-060-1936 Computer Hardware R ONC Day Candace Miller 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
2018FA EET-060-1937 Computer Hardware R ONC Day Candace Miller 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
2018FA EET-072-45783 Relays and Control Circuits M1 ONC Day Michael Beavers 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA EET-072-45784 Relays and Control Circuits M1 ONC Day Michael Beavers 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA EET-078-45785 Applied Amplifier Circuits R ONC Day Michael Beavers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2018FA EET-081-45786 Physical Computing W/ Rasp Pi R ONC Day/Hybrid Gary Lindley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web (hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, , WEST BLDG, Room 110
2018FA EET-086-16042 Prog Logic Controllers I M2 ONC Day Michael Beavers 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2018FA EET-086-1946 Prog Logic Controllers I M2 ONC Day Michael Beavers 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2018FA EMS-050-43929 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R ONC Day Dawn Thies 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2018FA EMS-050-43931 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R OFF Evening Jason Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:30PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 07:00PM - 09:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2018FA EMS-062-15577 EMS Pharmacology R OFF Day Shirley Sherwood 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 05:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL Req clinical times are student's responsibility
2018FA EMS-083-45606 Paramedic III R OFF Day Michael Schwenke 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 02:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2018FA EMS-085-45608 Paramedic Internship II R OFF Day Jasmine Ballard 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2018FA EMS-087-45609 Parmedic Skills III R OFF Evening Michael Schwenke 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 05:30PM - 07:30PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2018FA ENG-005-22661 Foundations in Composition R ONC Day Tara Watson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-007-26117 Composition Skills R ONC Day Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-007-26118 Composition Skills R ONC Evening Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-007-26124 Composition Skills R ONC Day Tara Watson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-007-27884 Composition Skills R WEB Web Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-007-31662 Composition Skills R ONC Day Sally Glenn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA ENG-007-42527 Composition Skills R ONC Day Sally Glenn 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-007-42599 Composition Skills R EK Day Cheryl Stolz 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2018FA ENG-007-42602 Composition Skills R ONC Day Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA ENG-007-46050 Composition Skills E OFF Day Donna Ruble 08/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 002
2018FA ENG-050-10093 Writing for Industry R ONC Day John McDaniel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA ENG-050-1049 Writing for Industry R WEB Web Tara Watson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-095-1054 Business English R ONC Day Glen Davis 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2018FA ENG-095-26310 Business English R WEB Web Glen Davis 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Reserved for HIMC Majors
2018FA ENG-098-1056 Communications I R ONC Day Abriana Vesconte 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-098-1057 Communications I R ONC Day Abriana Vesconte 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-110-1060 Manual Comm-Deaf R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 04:15PM - 07:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA ENG-110-8756 Manual Comm-Deaf R ONC Evening Venita Romack 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 04:30PM - 07:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA ENG-111-1062 Advanced Signing R ONC Evening Kelly Keller 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 07:00PM - 09:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA ENG-120-1064 Composition I M1 ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-120-1066 Composition I R EK Evening Sharon Brown 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA ENG-120-1068 Composition I R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-1069 Composition I R ONC Day Megan Martin 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ENG-120-1071 Composition I R EK Day Sharon Brown 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA ENG-120-1074 Composition I R EK Day Amy Graziano 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2018FA ENG-120-1075 Composition I R ONC Evening Dannette Williamson 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-1077 Composition I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-120-1078 Composition I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-120-1082 Composition I R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-1083 Composition I R ONC Day Amy Graziano 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-1084 Composition I R ONC Day Megan Martin 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ENG-120-1086 Composition I R ONC Day Megan Martin 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA ENG-120-1087 Composition I R ONC Day/Hybrid Casey Reynolds 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-1088 Composition I R WEB Web Kathy Ford 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-120-1093 Composition I R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA ENG-120-1095 Composition I R EK Day Amy Graziano 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA ENG-120-1096 Composition I R ONC Day Tara Watson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ENG-120-1098 Composition I R ONC Day Jenny Beliz 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ENG-120-16740 Composition I M2 WEB Web Casey Reynolds 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-120-19330 Composition I R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-19331 Composition I R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-120-44987 Composition I M2 WEB Web Ann Hart 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-120-46051 Composition I E OFF Day Donna Ruble 08/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:45PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 002
2018FA ENG-120-46052 Composition I E OFF Evening Donna Ruble 08/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 002
2018FA ENG-120-46989 Composition I M2 WEB Web Ann Hart 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-121-1103 Composition II R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-121-1105 Composition II R ONC Evening Ciara Shook 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-121-1108 Composition II R WEB Web Kathy Ford 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-121-1109 Composition II R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-121-1111 Composition II R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-121-1112 Composition II R EK Day Cheryl Stolz 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2018FA ENG-121-12634 Composition II R ONC Day Thomas Caldwell 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA ENG-121-15455 Composition II M2 WEB Web Tara Watson 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-121-19332 Composition II R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA ENG-121-30829 Composition II R WEB Web Salisa Olmsted 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Reserved for Allied Health and Criminal Justice Majors
2018FA ENG-121-34845 Composition II M2 WEB Web Emily Patino 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-121-46992 Composition II M2 WEB Web Tara Watson 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-223-46817 Creative Writing - Fiction R WEB Web John Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ENG-224-46816 Creative Writing - Poetry R WEB Web John Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ESC-100-585 Physical Geology R WEB Web Debbie Watson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ESC-102-1954 Weather and Climate R ONC Day Daniel Allen 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2018FA ESC-102-591 Weather and Climate R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ESC-102-594 Weather and Climate R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2018FA ESC-102-7464 Weather and Climate R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ESC-104-598 Physical Geography R WEB Web Mike Rudibaugh 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ESC-106-600 Intro Geographic Info Systems R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 11:55AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:55AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 This class meets on campus for several hours each week, but students are also expected to complete computer laboratory work in an online setting.
2018FA EST-041-1734 Esthetics I M1 ONC Day Peggy Strange 08/21/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131
2018FA EST-042-1735 Esthetics II M2 ONC Day Amy Duckett 10/16/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131
2018FA FLG-140-1114 Elem Spanish I R EK Evening Justin Stortzum 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA FLG-140-18458 Elem Spanish I M1 ONC Day Casey Reynolds 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2018FA FLG-141-1116 Elem Spanish II M2 ONC Day Casey Reynolds 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2018FA FLG-240-2875 2nd Year Spanish I R WEB Web Casey Reynolds 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA FST-043-45817 Building Structure R WEB Web Robert Plummer 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA FST-074-41112 Fire Investigation II R WEB Web Robert Plummer 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA GEO-140-1254 World Geography R ONC Day Brooke Ferguson 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2018FA GEO-140-23369 World Geography R WEB Web Brooke Ferguson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA GIS-090-18796 Intro to Geospatial Technology R ONC Day Mike Rudibaugh 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 11:55AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:55AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 This class meets on campus for several hours each week, but students are also expected to complete computer laboratory work in an online setting.
2018FA HED-046-38594 Food Service Sanitation M2 WEB Web Sarah Powers 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-046-38595 Food Service Sanitation M1 WEB Web Sarah Powers 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-102-1261 Nutrition R WEB Web Adrienne Jarrell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-102-1263 Nutrition R EK Evening Bonnie Kruse 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 05:00PM - 07:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA HED-102-27472 Nutrition R ONC Day Cassandra Porter 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 09:00AM - 11:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2018FA HED-102-41464 Nutrition R WEB Web Susan Murphy 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-178-1266 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-1267 Responding to Emergencies M1 ONC Day Robert Orr 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-1269 Responding to Emergencies M2 ONC Day Robert Orr 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-31933 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day David Johnson 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 02:25PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101 Reserved for AAS.CFS or AAS.ECE only
2018FA HED-178-34744 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-45018 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day Madison Dailey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-46394 Responding to Emergencies M2 ONC Day Madison Dailey 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:20PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-178-46792 Responding to Emergencies E ONC Weekend Madison Dailey 09/28/2018-11/03/2018 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107; 09/28/2018-11/03/2018 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 Class meets September 28, 29 and November 2, 3
2018FA HED-178-46793 Responding to Emergencies M2 ONC Day Madison Dailey 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101
2018FA HED-179-1275 Advanced 1st Aid and CPR R ONC Day Madison Dailey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2018FA HED-200-41466 Principles of Health M2 WEB Web David Johnson 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-200-46551 Principles of Health R WEB Web Madison Dailey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-290-1280 Disease Processes R ONC Day Shannon Hood 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA HED-290-1281 Disease Processes R WEB Web Erin Swingler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HED-290-47029 Disease Processes M2 WEB Web Erin Swingler 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-153-1283 History/Culture of Third World R WEB Web Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-153-1284 History/Culture of Third World R ONC Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-153-1288 History/Culture of Third World R EK Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-1290 History of the U.S. I R WEB Web Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-155-1291 History of the U.S. I R ONC Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-1293 History of the U.S. I R ONC Evening/Distance Learning Justin Thomas 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-1294 History of the U.S. I R EK Evening/Distance Learning Justin Thomas 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 this is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-1296 History of the U.S. I R EK Day/Distance Learning Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-37974 History of the U.S. I R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-155-37981 History of the U.S. I R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-156-1302 History of the U.S. II R WEB Web David Seiler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-156-26267 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day David Seiler 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112
2018FA HIS-156-34291 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day David Seiler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA HIS-156-41360 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-156-41361 History of the U.S. II R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-250-1305 Western Civil to 1660 R WEB Web Matthew Greider 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-250-1309 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Day Richard Webster 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA HIS-250-18783 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Evening Justin Thomas 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA HIS-252-12712 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA HIS-252-1311 West Civil/1660-Present R WEB Web David Seiler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-252-18784 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day Richard Webster 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA HIS-252-41467 West Civil/1660-Present M2 WEB Web Matthew Greider 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HIS-252-45962 West Civil/1660-Present R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 THIS IS A DISTANCE LEARNING CLASS
2018FA HRT-066-1797 Turf Management R ONC Evening Dyke Barkley 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 05:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119
2018FA HRT-076-33943 Greenhouse Mgt and Production R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2018FA HRT-082-45594 Landscape Construction & Maint R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:30AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2018FA HRT-092-16700 Supervised Occupational Exp II R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA HRT-093-47012 Sup Occupational Exp III M2 ONC Day Dyke Barkley 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA HRT-201-1799 Introduction to Horticulture R ONC Day Dyke Barkley 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2018FA HSP-053-1315 Work Experience Seminar I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2018FA HSP-054-1316 Field Experience I R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA HSP-055-1317 Work Experience Seminar II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2018FA HSP-056-1318 Field Experience II R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA HSP-065-1321 Intro to Substance Abuse R WEB Web Amy Clarey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HSP-101-22786 Dynamics of Domestic Violence R ONC Evening Rachel Heicher 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA HSP-103-23371 Foundations of Human Services R WEB Web Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HSP-103-23372 Foundations of Human Services R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2018FA HSP-120-1325 Introduction to Social Work R WEB Web Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HSP-122-1326 Social Welfare R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2018FA HSP-122-41362 Social Welfare R WEB Web Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HUM-120-1121 Myths and Legends R WEB Web Kathy Ford 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HUM-150-1122 Humanities Through the Arts M1 WEB Web Robert Newell 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HUM-150-1123 Humanities Through the Arts R ONC Day Robert Newell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2018FA HUM-150-15457 Humanities Through the Arts R ONC Day/Hybrid Kathy Ford 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Holocaust studies Hybrid class meets on Tuesdays
2018FA HUM-150-1812 Humanities Through the Arts R EK Day Patricia Finks 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2018FA HUM-150-38661 Humanities Through the Arts M2 WEB Web Robert Newell 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HUM-181-37674 Intro to Film Appreciation R ONC Day Robert Newell 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA HUM-181-37675 Intro to Film Appreciation R WEB Web Robert Newell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HUM-181-39180 Intro to Film Appreciation M2 WEB Web Robert Newell 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA HVC-062-18767 Intro to HVACR Electricity R ONC Evening Kris Kersey 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:00PM - 09:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2018FA HVC-066-41431 Refrigeration II M2 ONC Evening Kris Kersey 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2018FA IEL-001-1739 Beg Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2018FA IEL-003-1740 Beg Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2018FA IEL-005-1741 Beg Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2018FA IEL-007-1742 Int Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2018FA IEL-009-1743 Int Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2018FA IEL-011-1744 Int Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2018FA IEL-013-1745 Adv Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105
2018FA IEL-015-1746 Adv Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2018FA IEL-017-1747 Adv Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day Kimberly Hunter-Perkins 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104
2018FA IND-043-41411 Refrigeration Fundamentals M1 ONC Evening Kris Kersey 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA IND-043-41432 Refrigeration Fundamentals M1 ONC Day Kris Kersey 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 04:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2018FA IND-044-1956 Fluid Power R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2018FA IND-044-38342 Fluid Power M1 ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:59AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2018FA IND-046-45586 Concepts of Electricity R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA INS-099-9033 Portfolio Develop R ONC Day Emily Hartke 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-200-47034 INT EXP BUS MGMT R OFF Day John Carpenter 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-46770 INSTDY TCH FIR YR ENG IN CC R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-46771 INSTDY TCH SO ENG IN CC R ONC Day Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-46991 INSTDY CREATIVE PLAY R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47011 INSTDY Adv Radio Announcing R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47017 INSTDY Creative Play R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47025 INSTDY Creative Play R ONC Day Tanille Ulm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47026 INSTDY Help At Risk Students R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47090 INSTDY Political Camp & Elect R ONC Day Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47126 INSTDY Campaigns & Elections R ONC Day Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA INS-299-47324 (H) INSTDY PEDv Case Study R ONC Day Jordan Rauch 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ITT-043-22307 IT Net Admin Degree Int R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ITT-045-22309 IT Programming Degree Int R ONC Day Angela Davison 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ITT-048-15879 IT Digital Media Cert Intern R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ITT-050-15880 IT Game Dev Cert Internship R ONC Day Scott Rhine 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA ITT-063-46417 Innovation I R ONC Evening Scott Rhine 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2018FA ITT-070-46769 Python R WEB Web James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA ITT-072-45599 Web Scripting II R ONC Day James Munger 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2018FA ITT-074-46268 Web Systems I E EK Evening James Munger 08/13/2018-09/13/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2018FA ITT-075-46269 Web Systems II E EK Evening James Munger 09/17/2018-10/18/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2018FA JDA-042-15441 John Deere SOE II M1 ONC Day Robert Miller 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA JDA-042-20166 John Deere SOE II M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA JDA-050-12657 John Deere Engine Systems E ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 10/15/2018-11/08/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 104 Class meet October 15- November 8
2018FA JDA-050-12658 John Deere Engine Systems E ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 11/12/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 104 Class meets November12- December 7
2018FA JDA-051-15442 JD Tillage & Seeding Equipment M2 ONC Day Robert Miller 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:05AM - 10:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:05AM - 09:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2018FA JDA-051-15443 JD Tillage & Seeding Equipment M2 ONC Day Robert Miller 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2018FA JDA-073-10330 JD Shop Skills & Fundamentals M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 08/20/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 03:55PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA JDA-073-13482 JD Shop Skills & Fundamentals M1 ONC Day Russell Neu 08/20/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:25AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA JDA-080-1804 John Deere Electrical Systems R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA JDA-080-8944 John Deere Electrical Systems R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 11:30AM - 01:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Friday 09:35AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA JDA-087-13585 John Deere Fuel Systems E ONC Day Russell Neu 10/15/2018-11/08/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 Class meets October 15-November 8
2018FA JDA-087-18420 John Deere Fuel Systems E ONC Day Russell Neu 11/12/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 Class meets Nov.12-Dec. 7
2018FA JDA-091-11303 John Deere Hydraulics I M2 ONC Day Russell Neu 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:35AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA JDA-091-1806 John Deere Hydraulics I M2 ONC Day Russell Neu 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101; 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2018FA JDA-111-8487 John Deere Ag Software R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA JDA-111-8488 John Deere Ag Software R ONC Day Matthew Rodgers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:45PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2018FA LIT-130-1126 Intro to Literature R WEB Web Robert Newell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA LIT-130-1128 Intro to Literature R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA LIT-130-1130 Intro to Literature R ONC Day Robert Newell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2018FA LIT-147-16205 Introduction to Fiction R WEB Web Matthew Landrus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA LIT-150-46768 Children's Literature R WEB Web Susan Nugent 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAP-070-44825 Med Assist Pathophysiology I R ONC Day Molly Yeske 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2018FA MAP-070-45604 Med Assist Pathophysiology I R WEB Web Molly Yeske 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAP-072-44826 Med Assist Skills I R ONC Day Molly Yeske 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2018FA MAP-072-45605 Med Assist Skills I R ONC Evening/Hybrid Molly Yeske 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 05:30PM - 09:00PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 115
2018FA MAS-055-1010 Massage Therapy I R EK Evening Debora Power 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 04:00PM - 09:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA MAS-070-1013 Ethics for Massage Therapist R EK Evening Martha Mioux 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:20PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA MAS-085-43334 Massage Therapy IV R EK Evening Debora Power 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 03:30PM - 08:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA MAS-087-43335 Massage Clinic II R EK Evening Martha Mioux 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:59PM, Kluthe Center, Room 109
2018FA MAS-087-45756 Massage Clinic II R EK Evening Martha Mioux 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 109
2018FA MAT-005-22316 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day Michelle Skinlo 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-005-22317 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day James Kearney 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2018FA MAT-005-22318 Beginning Algebra R WEB Web David Turnbull 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-005-22319 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day Jeremy Mathenia 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-005-22320 Beginning Algebra R EK Day Michael Ritchie 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA MAT-005-22321 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2018FA MAT-006-22327 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-006-22332 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-006-22333 Intermediate Algebra M1 ONC Day Brianna Lytle 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. First course in sequence, also enroll in MAT-130-1453. See Advisor.
2018FA MAT-006-34494 Intermediate Algebra R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-006-35231 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day Jerad Zimmerle 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-006-41438 Intermediate Algebra R EK Day Lynn Semple 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA MAT-006-46054 Intermediate Algebra E OFF Day Jolynn Garrett 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:45PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 108
2018FA MAT-008-34598 Math Literacy R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2018FA MAT-016-46547 General Education Math Co-Req R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:20PM - 03:10PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-016-46548 General Education Math Co-Req R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2018FA MAT-016-46550 General Education Math Co-Req R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-025-46545 Statistics Co-Req R ONC Day Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-025-46546 Statistics Co-Req R ONC Day Michelle Skinlo 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2018FA MAT-116-10279 General Education Math R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-116-27319 General Education Math R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-116-30241 General Education Math R ONC Day Shelle Hartzel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2018FA MAT-116-38101 General Education Math R EK Day Debra Denton 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2018FA MAT-116-45794 General Education Math R WEB Web Shelle Hartzel 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-116-959 General Education Math R ONC Day Sarah Harley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-118-966 Math for Elem Teachers I R ONC Day Sarah Harley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2018FA MAT-125-1441 Statistics R EK Day Debra Denton 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2018FA MAT-125-1444 Statistics R ONC Evening Adam Due 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-125-19178 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2018FA MAT-125-30249 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-125-7465 Statistics R WEB Web Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-125-971 Statistics R ONC Day Bambi Jones 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-130-10373 College Algebra R WEB Web Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-130-1453 College Algebra M2 ONC Day Brianna Lytle 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 ACCELERATED 8 WEEK COURSE. 2nd course in sequence, enroll first in MAT-006-22333. See Advisor.
2018FA MAT-130-1454 College Algebra R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2018FA MAT-130-1856 College Algebra R EK Day Debra Denton 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2018FA MAT-130-19857 College Algebra R ONC Day Sarah Harley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-132-1469 Trigonometry R WEB Web Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MAT-140-1983 Algebra With Trigonometry R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-151-1470 C Program W/Engineering Appl R ONC Day Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2018FA MAT-210-1472 Finite Mathematics R WEB Web Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 5 proctored eams on campus. Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing.
2018FA MAT-210-1480 Finite Mathematics R ONC Day Brianna Lytle 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-211-41653 Math Analysis R WEB Web Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Requires 6-7 proctored exams on campus.Instructor will work with out-of-district students to find alternate testing.
2018FA MAT-211-41654 Math Analysis R ONC Day Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2018FA MAT-241-1475 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day Bambi Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA MAT-241-1476 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day Jarrett Dunn 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-242-1477 Analytical Geom-Calc II R ONC Day Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MAT-255-38707 Linear Algebra R ONC Day Walter McHenry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2018FA MCS-040-11109 Health Info for Professionals R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-041-45765 Medical Office Terminology R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-041-46460 Medical Office Terminology R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-050-15345 Principles of CPT Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-055-15346 Principles of ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-056-23100 Credentialing/Emerging Coding R WEB Web Sarah Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-060-12681 Medical Ins Reimbursement R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-065-12682 Adv CPT Coding and Modifiers R WEB Web Sarah Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-068-23101 Medical Management and Ethics R WEB Web Kathleen Daugherty 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-070-12683 Advanced ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web Lisa Bluhm 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-085-16183 Hospital Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Sarah Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-090-16184 Clinic Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web Sarah Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-091-43613 Healthcare Statistics R WEB Web Angela Geisler 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MCS-092-46748 Medical Records and the Law R WEB Web Sarah Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA MET-084-41451 Technical Mechanisms R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2018FA MSL-101-45960 ROTC-Leadership Pers Dev R OFF Day Staff 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, Charleston, Room EIU "Requires concurrent enrollment through counseling in PED209 at CLST, EIU; R 3:30-5 & MTWRF 6-7a.m."
2018FA MSL-101-46281 ROTC-Leadership Pers Dev R OFF Day Emily Hartke 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Charleston, Room EIU "Requires concurrent enrollment through counseling in PED209 at CLST, EIU; R 3:30-5 & MTWRF 6-7a.m."
2018FA MSL-101-46282 ROTC-Leadership Pers Dev R OFF Day Emily Hartke 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Charleston, Room EIU "Requires concurrent enrollment through counseling in PED209 at CLST, EIU; R 3:30-5 & MTWRF 6-7a.m."
2018FA MTT-050-1821 Intro to Machining Procedures M1 ONC Day Kris Kersey 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 103
2018FA MUS-104-12656 Lake Land Community Choir E ONC Evening Nancy Caldwell 09/25/2018-11/18/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 07:00PM - 09:30PM, Luther Student Center, Room 101; 09/25/2018-11/18/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 07:00PM - 09:30PM, Luther Student Center, Room 101; 09/25/2018-11/18/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Sunday 03:00PM - 04:00PM, Luther Student Center, Room 101 Class meets 9/25,10/2,10/9,10/16,10/23 10/30,11/6,11/13,11/15 Concert 11/18
2018FA MUS-150-1138 Music in Amer History/Culture R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2018FA MUS-150-1139 Music in Amer History/Culture R WEB Web Nancy Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2018FA MUS-150-1140 Music in Amer History/Culture R EK Day Patricia Finks 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2018FA MUS-150-8696 Music in Amer History/Culture R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2018FA MUS-229-1143 Understanding Music R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2018FA MUS-229-1144 Understanding Music R ONC Day Nancy Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2018FA PED-141-2940 Weight Training R ONC Day William Jackson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-141-2941 Weight Training R ONC Day Brandon Colvin 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-141-2943 Weight Training R ONC Day Ashli Wicker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-141-2944 Weight Training R ONC Day Gregory Nelson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-141-2945 Weight Training R ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-172-1339 Bsc Act Elem/Sec Child R ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2018FA PED-183-1342 Intro to Physical Education R ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101
2018FA PED-209-1343 Aerobic Fitness E ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-210-1344 P/F Aerobic Fitness E ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-210-39431 P/F Aerobic Fitness M2 ONC Day David Johnson 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2018FA PED-227-35919 Theory of Basketball R ONC Day Brandon Colvin 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:20PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:20PM - 02:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2018FA PED-227-44980 Theory of Basketball R ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 04:00PM - 05:40PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2018FA PED-285-10937 Fitness for Life R ONC Day David Johnson 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:15PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2018FA PHI-232-1149 World Religions M2 WEB Web Tara Blaser 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-232-44871 World Religions M2 WEB Web Tara Blaser 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-270-37342 Introduction to Philosophy R WEB Web Thomas Caldwell 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-280-1150 Ethics R ONC Day Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107 Ethics of South Park
2018FA PHI-280-1151 Ethics R WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-280-1155 Ethics R EK Evening Thomas Caldwell 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA PHI-280-35116 Ethics M1 WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Health Care Ethics. Reserved for Nursing/ Pre-Med Students
2018FA PHI-280-7431 Ethics M1 WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Health Care Ethics Reserved for Nursing/Pre-Med students
2018FA PHI-290-1156 Intro to Logic R ONC Evening Philip Thompson 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2018FA PHI-290-1157 Intro to Logic R WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-290-26333 Intro to Logic M1 WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHI-290-44979 Intro to Logic M1 WEB Web Tara Blaser 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PHY-110-18805 Concepts of Physics R ONC Day Daniel Allen 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2018FA PHY-110-37888 Concepts of Physics R ONC Day Daniel Allen 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2018FA PHY-130-1485 College Physics I R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2018FA PHY-130-1486 College Physics I R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2018FA PHY-141-1487 University Physics II R ONC Day Daniel Allen 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2018FA PHY-239-1488 Mechanics I R ONC Day Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2018FA PNC-049-1000 Found of Nursing R EK Day Cheryl Beam 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA PNC-049-999 Found of Nursing R ONC Day Karla Hardiek 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2018FA PNC-050-27613 Practical Nursing I R ONC Day Nichole Jones 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Friday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104
2018FA PNC-050-27614 Practical Nursing I R EK Day Haylee Brandt 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Thursday 02:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Friday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 105; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA POS-160-10238 American National Government R WEB Web Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA POS-160-1360 American National Government R ONC Day/Distance Learning Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2018FA POS-160-15379 American National Government R ONC Day Michael Rogers 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA POS-160-24590 American National Government M2 WEB Web Michael Rogers 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA POS-160-46056 American National Government E OFF Evening Charles Harris 08/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 118
2018FA POS-162-1366 State/Local Govern R WEB Web Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA POS-162-45827 State/Local Govern R ONC Day Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA POS-264-10237 Intro/Interntnl Rel R ONC Day Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA POS-264-18901 Intro/Interntnl Rel R WEB Web Michael Rogers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-271-10370 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lisa Light 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA PSY-271-1367 Intr/Psychology R EK Evening Lisa Light 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2018FA PSY-271-1368 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-271-1369 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terry Salem 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2018FA PSY-271-1371 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-271-1372 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-271-1374 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Mary Snow 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-271-1376 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-271-1378 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-271-1379 Intr/Psychology R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA PSY-271-1380 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-271-1381 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-271-1384 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-271-1385 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-271-1391 Intr/Psychology R ONC Evening Damon McNeill 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2018FA PSY-271-1395 Intr/Psychology E EK Weekend Kimberley Fouty 10/19/2018-11/03/2018 Lecture Friday 06:00PM - 10:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221; 10/19/2018-11/03/2018 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221 Class meets Oct19,20; OCT 26,27 and NOV 2,3
2018FA PSY-271-2379 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web Linda Gates 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-271-26268 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Mary Snow 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-271-41970 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day Terri Fields 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-273-1396 Abnormal Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-273-1397 Abnormal Psychology R WEB Web Terri Fields 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-273-1398 Abnormal Psychology R EK Day Lisa Light 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA PSY-274-1400 Child Development R WEB Web Terry Salem 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-274-1401 Child Development R ONC Day Derek Phillips 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2018FA PSY-274-1402 Child Development R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA PSY-274-15380 Child Development R ONC Day Damon McNeill 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2018FA PSY-274-22227 Child Development R ONC Day Terry Salem 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 101
2018FA PSY-275-1404 Psych of Maturity and Old Age R WEB Web Linda Gates 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-275-26269 Psych of Maturity and Old Age R ONC Day Mary Snow 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA PSY-277-1407 Social Psychology R ONC Day Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2018FA PSY-277-1408 Social Psychology R WEB Web Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-278-13039 Family Relations R ONC Day Helen Hendren 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2018FA PSY-278-1410 Family Relations R WEB Web Terry Salem 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-279-1415 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day Damon McNeill 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA PSY-279-1416 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Terri Fields 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-279-1417 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-279-1418 Human Dev/Life Span R EK Day Lydia Hatfill 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA PSY-279-1419 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Evening Damon McNeill 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 110
2018FA PSY-279-46742 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web Andrew Gaines 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA PSY-279-7347 Human Dev/Life Span R EK Evening Lisa Light 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 220
2018FA PTA-080-1005 Fundamentals of PTA I R EK Day Martha Mioux 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:15AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2018FA PTA-081-10723 PTA Clinical Practicum I R EK Day Kay Foreman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday , Kluthe Center, Room 104
2018FA PTA-094-12698 Fundamentals of PTA III E EK Day Kay Foreman 08/20/2018-11/02/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104; 08/20/2018-11/02/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2018FA PTA-095-12699 Orthopedic Concepts & Appl E EK Day Martha Mioux 08/20/2018-10/31/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:15AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2018FA PTA-097-12700 PTA Clinical Practicum IV E EK Day Kay Foreman 11/05/2018-12/04/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Kluthe Center, Room TBA
2018FA RDG-007-16716 Fundamentals of Reading R ONC Day Marjane Vaught 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA RDG-007-1748 Fundamentals of Reading R ONC Day Bruce Walker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA RDG-007-28133 Fundamentals of Reading R EK Day Judy Bennett 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 12:30PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2018FA RDG-009-16587 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day Bruce Walker 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2018FA RDG-009-16717 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day Timothy Stolz 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA RDG-009-1750 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day Natalie Boyer 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2018FA RDG-009-19903 Essentials in Reading R ONC Evening Marjane Vaught 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 06:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA RDG-009-23672 Essentials in Reading R WEB Web Jena Borah 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA RDG-009-35900 Essentials in Reading R WEB Web Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams
2018FA RDG-009-46995 Essentials in Reading R EK Day Judy Bennett 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 12:30PM - 03:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA RDG-050-16718 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Ian Stamps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA RDG-050-1751 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Kathleen Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2018FA RDG-050-1752 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Kathleen Wright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2018FA RDG-050-1756 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Justin Thomas 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA RDG-050-1759 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Natalie Boyer 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:30PM - 04:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2018FA RDG-050-1760 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
2018FA RDG-050-1761 Reading and Study Skills I R EK Day John Shanks 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 02:30PM - 05:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2018FA RDG-050-1763 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Evening Debra Livingston 08/21/2018-12/04/2018 Lecture Tuesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2018FA RDG-050-23799 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day Ian Stamps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2018FA RDG-050-2829 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Ian Stamps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
2018FA RDG-050-31688 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Judy Bennett 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
2018FA RDG-050-42497 Reading and Study Skills I R EK Day Sharon Brown 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2018FA RDG-050-44960 Reading and Study Skills I M2 WEB Web Jenny Beliz 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA RDG-050-46747 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web Ian Stamps 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA RDG-051-45972 CTE Reading-Study Skills E ONC Day Judy Bennett 08/13/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday , AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 104
2018FA RTV-070-1158 Radio Production Lab R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2018FA RTV-072-7633 Fall Sportscasting R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday ,
2018FA RTV-150-1160 Introduction to Broadcasting R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2018FA RTV-155-1161 Radio TV Announcing R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2018FA RTV-180-1162 Basic TV Production R ONC Day Edward Thomas 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:20AM - 10:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:10AM - 11:00AM,
2018FA SFS-101-10467 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Lisa Earp 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2018FA SFS-101-12715 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Andrea Bright 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SFS-101-1424 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SFS-101-1429 Strategies for Success R ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SFS-101-1508 Strategies for Success R WEB Web Andrea Bright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SFS-101-20157 Strategies for Success M2 WEB Web Andrew Gaines 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SFS-101-2661 Strategies for Success E ONC Weekend Valerie Lynch 10/12/2018-11/17/2018 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 10:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102; 10/12/2018-11/17/2018 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 Class meets Oct 12,13 and Nov 16,17
2018FA SFS-101-37976 Strategies for Success R EK Day Bruce Walker 08/23/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA SFS-101-41412 Strategies for Success R ONC Evening Andrea Bright 08/24/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Friday 06:00PM - 07:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2018FA SFS-101-46743 Strategies for Success R WEB Web Andrea Bright 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SFS-101-47293 Strategies for Success M2 ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:20AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SFS-102-18825 Strategies for Money Mgt R WEB Web Cindy Lanman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SFS-103-18824 Life Strategies R WEB Web Cindy Lanman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOC-280-1435 Introduction to Sociology R WEB Web Katie Parrish 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOC-280-1438 Introduction to Sociology R WEB Web Katie Parrish 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOC-280-30272 Introduction to Sociology R ONC Day Katie Parrish 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2018FA SOC-280-38075 Introduction to Sociology R EK Day Katie Parrish 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2018FA SOC-282-1449 Social Problems R ONC Day Katie Parrish 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2018FA SOC-282-1455 Social Problems R EK Day Katie Parrish 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 128
2018FA SOC-284-41468 Sociology/Deviant Behavior R WEB Web Katie Parrish 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOS-050-1462 Human Relations R ONC Day Marjane Vaught 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SOS-050-1507 Human Relations M1 WEB Web Jesse Horton 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOS-050-20472 Human Relations M2 WEB Web Jesse Horton 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA SOS-050-42555 Human Relations M2 ONC Day Ronald Sanderson 10/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111
2018FA SPE-111-1163 Intro to Speech Communication R OFF Evening Mark Highland 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Shelbyville, Room HS
2018FA SPE-111-1164 Intro to Speech Communication M1 WEB Web Eva Ritchey 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday 03:00PM - 07:30PM, , NORTHWEST, Room 131 Online Speech 9/3; Class meets on campus 8/27 9/17, 10/1, 10/8
2018FA SPE-111-1166 Intro to Speech Communication M1 WEB Web Edward Thomas 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Tuesday 04:00PM - 08:30PM, , Kluthe Center, Room 219 Class meets at Kluthe Center 8/28 9/11 9/25 10/2 10/9
2018FA SPE-111-1168 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Lisa Madlem 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA SPE-111-1171 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day Timothy Stolz 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA SPE-111-1172 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Evening Stacia Ozier 08/20/2018-12/03/2018 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA SPE-111-1173 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA SPE-111-1174 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA SPE-111-1175 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2018FA SPE-111-1177 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Edward Thomas 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2018FA SPE-111-1179 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA SPE-111-1180 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA SPE-111-1181 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA SPE-111-1183 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2018FA SPE-111-1184 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Eva Ritchey 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2018FA SPE-111-1187 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Evening Pamela Siddens 08/22/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2018FA SPE-111-19336 Intro to Speech Communication M2 ONC Day Timothy Stolz 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 105 Reserved for John Deere Ag Tech Students
2018FA SPE-111-42639 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day Timothy Stolz 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2018FA SPE-111-44834 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2018FA SPE-111-46058 Intro to Speech Communication E OFF Evening Brenda Sprague 08/13/2018-12/10/2018 Lecture Monday 05:30PM - 08:15PM, Vandalia Kaskaskia Center, Room 114
2018FA SPE-111-46744 Intro to Speech Communication M1 WEB Web Gregory Powers 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Friday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET Class meets on campus the following Fridays: 8/31, 9/7. 9/21, 10/5, 10/12
2018FA SPE-200-1188 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA SPE-200-22264 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 Reserved for Cosmetology students
2018FA SPE-213-1189 Intro/Group Discussion R ONC Day Salisa Olmsted 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2018FA SPE-220-33977 Persuasive Speaking R ONC Day Edward Thomas 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 105
2018FA TEC-040-1826 Blueprint Reading/Industry I M1 ONC Day Emil Wolfshoefer 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Wednesday 07:00AM - 07:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104; 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 07:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2018FA TEC-040-24899 Blueprint Reading/Industry I M2 ONC Day Kris Kersey 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA TEC-043-1828 Industrial Safety M2 ONC Day Dion Buzzard 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2018FA TEC-043-45819 Industrial Safety M1 ONC Day Emil Wolfshoefer 08/20/2018-10/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:50PM,
2018FA TEC-043-46758 Industrial Safety E OFF Day Randall Strohl 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-045-1827 Introduction to Drafting M1 ONC Day Neal Haarman 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA TEC-046-46759 Manufacturing Skills I E OFF Day Richard Hunt 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-047-46760 Manufacturing Skills II E OFF Day Richard Hunt 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-048-10453 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Robert Miller 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:35AM - 10:25AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 Reserved for JD Ag Tech & Ag Tech students
2018FA TEC-048-10454 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Robert Miller 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 Reserved for JD Ag Tech & Ag Tech students
2018FA TEC-048-1829 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/20/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 118
2018FA TEC-048-1830 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day Galen Altman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2018FA TEC-048-41901 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Evening Mark Williams 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 06:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2018FA TEC-048-46763 Applied Shop Computations E OFF Day Richard Hunt 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-049-46761 Manufacturing Skills III E OFF Day Richard Hunt 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-050-1833 Technical Math I M1 ONC Day Leo Kitten 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2018FA TEC-050-1835 Technical Math I M1 ONC Day Neal Haarman 08/20/2018-10/12/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 115
2018FA TEC-051-46762 Manufacturing Skills IV E OFF Day Richard Hunt 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-052-1837 Technical Math II M2 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 115
2018FA TEC-052-1838 Technical Math II M2 ONC Day Joshua Fulk 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2018FA TEC-052-1840 Technical Math II M2 ONC Day Gary Lindley 10/15/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2018FA TEC-055-46764 Special Topics in Technology E OFF Day Randall Strohl 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109
2018FA TEC-057-26375 Intro to Renewable Energy R ONC Day/Hybrid Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA TEC-058-26376 Alternative Energy R ONC Day/Hybrid Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA TEC-060-1844 Analytical Mechanic R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2018FA TEC-060-1845 Analytical Mechanic R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2018FA TEC-064-45588 Bioenergy R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/21/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:25AM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2018FA TEC-066-45589 Resource Sustainability R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA TEC-067-45590 Smart Grid Introduction R WEB Web Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2018FA TEC-070-15550 Properties of Metal M1 ONC Day John Gentry 08/20/2018-10/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:05PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2018FA TEC-090-46765 Education-To-Careers E OFF Day Ronald Sanderson 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 05:00PM, Workforce Development, Room 109; 08/20/2018-10/16/2018 Lecture/Web , ,
2018FA TEC-103-1846 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA TEC-103-1847 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day Dion Buzzard 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2018FA TEL-051-46994 Networking Basics R ONC Hyb Gary Lindley 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lecture/Web (hybrid) Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET; 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, , WEST BLDG, Room 109
2018FA WEL-055-30952 Pipefitting & Welding M2 ONC Day Damian Donberger 10/15/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 107
2018FA WEL-056-22711 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M1 ONC Evening John Gentry 08/20/2018-10/10/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 07:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2018FA WEL-056-42531 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M2 ONC Evening John Gentry 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:00PM - 07:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 105
2018FA WEL-057-1854 Welding Fundamentals M1 ONC Day John Gentry 08/21/2018-10/11/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 05:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 107
2018FA WEL-057-1855 Welding Fundamentals M2 ONC Weekend Ronald Sanderson 10/20/2018-12/01/2018 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 03:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 107
2018FA WEL-057-42530 Welding Fundamentals M2 ONC Day John Gentry 10/16/2018-12/06/2018 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2018FA WEL-074-46423 Welding S.O.E. R ONC Day John Gentry 08/20/2018-12/07/2018 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2018FA WND-040-19162 Intro to Wind Technology R ONC Day Joseph Tillman 08/20/2018-12/05/2018 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:04PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102