All Courses - Lake Land College

Term Section Title Schedule Type Location
Type
Course
Type
Instructor Meeting
Info
2022FA ADN-040-51460 Nursing I R ONC Day/ Kimberly Smithenry 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM, % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Monday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2022FA ADN-040-51461 Nursing I R ONC Day/ Maria Nohren 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM, % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2022FA ADN-040-51467 Nursing I R EK Day/ Shannon Hood 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 225 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Thursday, Friday 06:30AM - 11:30AM, Clinical Sites, Room VAR % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2022FA ADN-051-51652 Transition to ADN M2 ONC Day/INTR Cassandra Porter 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET Meeting dates of 10/24 11/14 11/21
2022FA ADN-060-51468 Nursing Seminar M1 WEB Web/ Cassandra Porter 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ADN-074-48488 Pharmacology II R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2022FA ADN-074-48491 Pharmacology II R EK Day/ Tisha Goad 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2022FA ADN-074-50318 Pharmacology II R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2022FA ADN-075-50333 Pharmacology III R EK Day/ Tarah Haskenherm 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222
2022FA ADN-076-53109 Nursing III R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours 06:30AM - 02:30PM, , % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 113
2022FA ADN-076-53110 Nursing III R ONC Day/ Tisha Goad 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Monday 06:30AM - 02:30PM,
2022FA ADN-076-53111 Nursing III R EK Day/ Tisha Goad 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 222 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion 06:30AM - 02:30PM, , % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion 06:30AM - 02:30PM, , % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
2022FA ADN-078-53112 Nursing IV R EK Day/ Tarah Haskenherm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 222 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Tuesday, Thursday 06:30AM - 02:30PM, % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116
2022FA AGR-040-51204 Agricultural Mathematics R ONC Day/INTR Ryan Wildman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AGR-040-51205 Agricultural Mathematics R ONC Day/INTR Ryan Wildman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AGR-043-12639 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day/SOE Samuel Orrick 09/26/2022-11/04/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 26 - November 4
2022FA AGR-043-12640 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day/SOE Hayden Wilder 09/26/2022-11/04/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 26 - November 4
2022FA AGR-043-12641 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day/SOE Ryan Wildman 09/26/2022-11/04/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 26 - November 4
2022FA AGR-043-12643 Supv Occup Exp III M1 ONC Day/SOE Anthony Reinhart 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA AGR-043-14012 Supv Occup Exp III E ONC Day/SOE Mark Niemerg 09/26/2022-11/04/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Class meets September 26 - November 4
2022FA AGR-044-53145 Supv Occup Exp IV M2 ONC Day/SOE Anthony Reinhart 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2022FA AGR-046-51958 Introduction to Ag Occupations M1 WEB Web/ Hayden Wilder 08/23/2022-10/11/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, Virtual, Room SYN
2022FA AGR-046-51961 Introduction to Ag Occupations M2 WEB Web/ Hayden Wilder 10/18/2022-12/06/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, Virtual, Room SYN
2022FA AGR-050-616 Soils M1 ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2022FA AGR-050-617 Soils M2 ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2022FA AGR-052-12644 Principles of Crop Production E ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 119 % 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:50PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 Class meets August 22 -- September 23
2022FA AGR-052-12645 Principles of Crop Production E ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 % 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:50PM - 02:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 Class meets August 22 -- September 23
2022FA AGR-054-22269 Crop Harvesting/Drying/Storage E ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 11/07/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 Class meets November 7- December 9
2022FA AGR-060-621 Animal Husbandry M1 ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 123 Class meets August 22-October 14
2022FA AGR-060-622 Animal Husbandry M2 ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 123 Class meets October 17-December 9
2022FA AGR-061-623 Livestock Evaluation R ONC Evening/ Hayden Wilder 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA AGR-062-624 Advanced Livestock Evaluation R ONC Evening/ Hayden Wilder 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 06:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA AGR-080-625 Ignition & Electrical Systems M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 08/22/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2022FA AGR-083-16386 Small Engines R ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 07:50AM - 08:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2022FA AGR-087-16387 Diesel Fuel Systems M2 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 10/17/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 05:10PM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2022FA AGR-088-628 Ag Trans & Power Trains M2 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 10/17/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2022FA AGR-090-53001 Principles of Agri Mechanics E ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-09/22/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2022FA AGR-091-38628 Hydraulics M1 ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 08/22/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEST BLDG, Room 121
2022FA AGR-122-12649 Farm Management E ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 % 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets Nov 7 - Dec 9
2022FA AGR-131-20165 Agriculture Business Financing E ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:45PM - 03:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 % 08/22/2022-09/23/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets August 22 - September 23
2022FA AGR-134-22272 Business Analysis/Records E ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 % 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 Class meets Nov 7 - Dec 9
2022FA AGR-151-53010 GPS/Applications in Ag E ONC Day/ Anthony Reinhart 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 % 11/07/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 120
2022FA AGR-205-18418 Intro/Soil Science R ONC Day/ Mark Niemerg 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 124
2022FA AGR-206-1792 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2022FA AGR-206-1987 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day/ Hayden Wilder 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 119 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2022FA AGR-206-38588 Intro/Animal Science R ONC Day/ Samuel Orrick 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 120 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 123
2022FA AGR-207-1794 Intro/Ag Economics R ONC Day/ Ryan Wildman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2022FA AGR-208-1795 Intro/Ag Mechanization R ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA AHE-040-27485 Basic Nurse Assisting R EK Day/ Beulah Uphoff 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2022FA AHE-040-35246 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Evening/ Beulah Uphoff 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 09:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2022FA AHE-040-35247 Basic Nurse Assisting R ONC Day/ Beulah Uphoff 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 01:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 102
2022FA AHE-040-45821 Basic Nurse Assisting R OFF Day/ Beulah Uphoff 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 12:30PM - 03:30PM, Pana Ext Center, Room 105 High School and any other tuition based student
2022FA AHE-041-35885 Medical Terminology R WEB Web/ Kay Foreman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-041-54104 Medical Terminology M2 WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-042-30423 Advanced Medical Terminology M2 WEB Web/ Martha Mioux 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-044-11112 Pathophysiology R WEB Web/ Maria Nohren 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-045-44260 Professionalism in Health Care R WEB Web/ Nichole Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-047-995 Phlebotomy Techniques M1 ONC Evening/ Sabrina Whitt 08/22/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Monday, Thursday 04:30PM - 08:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 Must take AHE 048 as well as 047
2022FA AHE-048-16273 Phlebotomy Practicum M2 ONC Evening/SOE Sabrina Whitt 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Must take AHE 047 as well as AHE 048 Background check, CPR, Proof of Immunizations, and drug screen required.
2022FA AHE-051-35699 Health Science Careers R WEB Web/ Nichole Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-055-44261 Math for Meds R WEB Web/ Haylee Brandt 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AHE-057-42681 Pharmacology for Coders R WEB Web/ Cheryl Beam 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ANT-200-1190 General Anthropology R WEB Web/ Carolyn Stephens 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA APT-041-51490 Applied Mathematics I R ONC Day/ Michael Beavers 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 115
2022FA APT-041-51491 Applied Mathematics I R ONC Evening/ Joseph Tillman 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 05:30PM - 07:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 102
2022FA APT-041-52335 Applied Mathematics I R WEB Web/ Michael Beavers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA APT-041-52336 Applied Mathematics I R ONC Day/ Joseph Tillman 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:40AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2022FA APT-041-54130 Applied Mathematics I R ONC Day/ Neal Haarman 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:40AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2022FA APT-050-51494 Electrical Principles/Practice R WEBF Day/INTR Gary Lindley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109 M: Synchronous Internet lecture
2022FA APT-050-52695 Electrical Principles/Practice R WEBF Day/INTR Gary Lindley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2022FA ART-100-1029 Drawing I R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2022FA ART-110-15451 2-D Design R ONC Day/INTR Jodi Birdwell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ART-111-1031 3-D Design R ONC Day/ Jodi Birdwell 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 12:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 111
2022FA ART-205-33967 Painting R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 110
2022FA ART-240-1034 Art and Gender R WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ART-250-10092 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ART-250-1036 Understanding Art R WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ART-250-1038 Understanding Art R ONC Day/ Michael Cohan 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109 THE WORLD WARS
2022FA ART-250-54063 Understanding Art M2 WEB Web/ Jodi Birdwell 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ART-260-1041 Art History I R WEB Web/ Michael Cohan 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AUT-048-44133 Intro to Automotive Technology M1 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108 Students select one lab day for the week
2022FA AUT-050-1866 Engine Repair M1 ONC Day/INTR Kevin Miller 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AUT-050-53438 Engine Repair M2 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA AUT-051-52059 Electrical Systems I R ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA AUT-051-53415 Electrical Systems I R ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA AUT-059-52061 Electrical Systems II R ONC Day/ Brian Madlem 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 02:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA AUT-080-52026 Steering and Suspension M2 ONC Day/INTR Kevin Miller 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 10:33AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA AUT-080-53439 Steering and Suspension M1 ONC Day/ Kevin Miller 08/22/2022-10/12/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA AUT-081-52062 Engine Performance II R ONC Day/INTR Brian Madlem 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 11:25AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA BCT-045-1879 Plans and Specifications R ONC Day/ Neal Haarman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2022FA BCT-054-42019 Basic Carpentry I R ONC Day/ Neal Haarman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 07:50AM - 09:55AM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2022FA BCT-089-51495 Construction Estimating R ONC Day/ Neal Haarman 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 113
2022FA BIO-050-10166 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R WEB Web/ David Turnbull 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location.
2022FA BIO-050-539 Basic Anatomy & Physiology R WEB Web/ Marc Dal Ponte 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BIO-061-52628 Human Cadaver & Anatomy Review R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 02:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104
2022FA BIO-100-18902 Bio Science I R ONC Day/INTR Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BIO-100-1955 Bio Science I R EK Day/ Jacob Murphy 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 09:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2022FA BIO-100-3500 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2022FA BIO-100-3617 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Jacob Murphy 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2022FA BIO-100-39208 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2022FA BIO-100-543 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2022FA BIO-100-544 Bio Science I R ONC Day/INTR Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BIO-100-546 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2022FA BIO-100-547 Bio Science I R ONC Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106
2022FA BIO-100-549 Bio Science I R WEBF Day/ Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Class meets Thursdays on campus for lab 9/1 9/8 9/22 10/6 10/20 11/3 11/10 12/1
2022FA BIO-100-553 Bio Science I R WEBF Evening/ Brenda Hunzinger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Class meets Wednesdays on campus for lab 8/31 9/7 9/21 10/5 10/19 11/2 11/9 11/30
2022FA BIO-100-558 Bio Science I R EK Day/ Holly Dust 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:15AM, Kluthe Center, Room 223
2022FA BIO-111-563 General Botany R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2022FA BIO-116-564 General Zoology R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 108
2022FA BIO-130-566 Environmental Science R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2022FA BIO-130-568 Environmental Science R ONC Day/ Jeffrey White 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105
2022FA BIO-130-569 Environmental Science R WEBF Day/ Jeffrey White 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Class meets Tuesday on campus for lab 8/23 9/6 9/20 10/11 10/25 11/8 11/22 12/13 (Final Exam)
2022FA BIO-225-10172 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day/ Marc Dal Ponte 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 05:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2022FA BIO-225-28109 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day/ Laurie Davis Rincker 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2022FA BIO-225-34538 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day/ Marc Dal Ponte 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2022FA BIO-225-49162 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Evening/ Michael Gosnell 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2022FA BIO-225-571 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day/INTR David Turnbull 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102 Hybrid class that meets on campus two days a week
2022FA BIO-225-7634 Human Ana/Phys I R ONC Day/ David Turnbull 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 102
2022FA BIO-226-18786 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day/INTR Marc Dal Ponte 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2022FA BIO-226-578 Human Ana/Phys II R ONC Day/INTR Marc Dal Ponte 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:00PM, NORTHEAST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) , , Internet, Room NET This is a hybrid section that meets on campus 2 days per week
2022FA BIO-235-26295 Microbiology R ONC Day/ Suzett Doty 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2022FA BIO-235-580 Microbiology R ONC Day/ Suzett Doty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2022FA BIO-235-581 Microbiology R ONC Day/ Suzett Doty 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 118
2022FA BUS-059-15317 Medical Insurance and Coding R WEB Web/ Lisa Bluhm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-060-47821 Automated Office Procedures R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-063-48160 Medical Transcription M1 WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-074-1528 Management Seminar R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-076-50039 Management Internship R ONC Day/SOE John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA BUS-078-1530 Management/Marketing Capstone M2 WEB Web/ John Carpenter 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-084-10993 Adv Medical Transcription M2 WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-085-1536 Accounting Process M2 WEB Web/ Tynia Kessler 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-085-1537 Accounting Process M1 ONC Day/ Tynia Kessler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2022FA BUS-086-1543 Statistics for Business R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-089-1548 Small Business Management R EK Day/ Jonathan Lebold 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2022FA BUS-092-43948 Principles of Selling R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-094-1552 Business Math R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2022FA BUS-095-1555 Fundamentals of Accounting R ONC Day/ Tynia Kessler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2022FA BUS-095-1560 Fundamentals of Accounting R WEB Web/ Tynia Kessler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-096-1558 Federal Tax Accounting R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-113-1565 Keyboarding R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-114-50043 Advanced Formatting R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-120-25761 Business Career Development R ONC Day/ Lisa Earp 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2022FA BUS-134-43996 Principles of E-Marketing R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-141-13393 Business Communications R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-141-38662 Business Communications R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-142-1579 Introduction to Business R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-142-1581 Introduction to Business R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2022FA BUS-142-1583 Introduction to Business R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2022FA BUS-142-1586 Introduction to Business R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2022FA BUS-142-1587 Introduction to Business R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-142-2289 Introduction to Business R EK Day/ Jonathan Lebold 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 203
2022FA BUS-151-1595 Financial Accounting R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2022FA BUS-151-1596 Financial Accounting R WEBF Day/ Tynia Kessler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Virtual, Room SYN
2022FA BUS-151-1601 Financial Accounting R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2022FA BUS-151-1602 Financial Accounting R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-151-53440 Financial Accounting R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-152-1606 Managerial Accounting R WEB Web/ Cynthia Phipps 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-152-1607 Managerial Accounting R ONC Day/ Cynthia Phipps 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 105
2022FA BUS-200-1609 Legal Environ/Business R ONC Day/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA BUS-200-1614 Legal Environ/Business R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-200-52202 Legal Environ/Business R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-247-1616 Principles of Marketing R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-251-1618 Principles of Management R WEB Web/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-251-1619 Principles of Management R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2022FA BUS-281-1622 Business Statistics R WEB Web/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA BUS-281-1623 Business Statistics R ONC Day/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA BUS-290-1626 Human Resource Management R ONC Day/ John Carpenter 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 107
2022FA CAD-056-1883 CAD I R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CAD-056-52804 CAD I M1 ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-10/12/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2022FA CAD-057-51897 CAD II R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CAD-058-1905 CAD Drafting Systems M2 ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 10/17/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2022FA CAD-060-1907 3D Solid Modeling R ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 112
2022FA CAD-061-54113 3D Parametric Design R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CAD-062-54114 Introduction to Solidworks R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CAD-075-52086 Supervised Occupational Exp R ONC Day/SOE Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA CET-051-1910 Civil Construction I M1 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 12:45PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CET-052-1913 Civil Construction II R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CET-054-1914 Soils + Aggregates M2 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 137
2022FA CET-060-1916 Surveying I M1 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CET-060-42523 Surveying I M1 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CET-062-1920 Surveying II M2 ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CET-082-1923 Civil Drafting R ONC Day/ Joshua Fulk 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CHM-111-16586 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2022FA CHM-111-28134 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day/INTR Claire Miller 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CHM-111-39110 Concepts of Chemistry R ONC Day/INTR Claire Miller 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:10PM, , NORTHWEST, Room 104
2022FA CHM-120-13486 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day/INTR Claire Miller 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Thursday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CHM-120-605 Gen, Organic & Biochemistry I R ONC Day/ Claire Miller 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 104
2022FA CHM-150-606 General Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2022FA CHM-150-607 General Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2022FA CHM-150-608 General Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2022FA CHM-150-609 General Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Iffat Ali 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 102
2022FA CHM-150-610 General Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2022FA CHM-151-18794 General Chemistry II R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 02:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 108
2022FA CHM-243-21818 Organic Chemistry I R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must enroll in CHM-253 during the same term.
2022FA CHM-253-22783 Organic Chemistry Lab I R ONC Day/ Gregory Capitosti 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 10:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 108 Students must enroll in CHM-243 during the same term.
2022FA CIM-044-48650 Industrial Robotics R WEB Web/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIM-092-18466 Computer-Aided Manufacturing R ONC Day/ Leo Kitten 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2022FA CIS-049-38170 Content Management Systems R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-054-1637 PowerPoint R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-056-44771 Advanced Software Applications R ONC Day/INTR Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-058-15325 Spec Software Applications R ONC Day/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2022FA CIS-060-22243 Project Management R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-062-2426 Computer Game Development R ONC Evening/ Brett Sawyer 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-066-10192 Digital Video Production R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-068-51678 Computer Appl-Special Topics R ONC Day/ Jerad Zimmerle 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 138
2022FA CIS-070-22244 Network Security R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-071-22246 Introduction to Networking R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2022FA CIS-073-1655 Survey of Operating Systems R ONC Evening/ Scott Rhine 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-074-1657 IT Seminar R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 08/26/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-084-1661 Server Operating Systems R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-087-1663 TCP/IP and Routing R ONC Day/ Scott Rhine 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 03:00PM - 04:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA CIS-088-33163 Adobe Photoshop R ONC Day/ Jennifer DeWeese 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA CIS-088-47823 Adobe Photoshop R ONC Evening/ Jennifer DeWeese 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 04:00PM - 05:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA CIS-092-33165 Adobe Illustrator R ONC Day/ Jennifer DeWeese 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA CIS-093-1673 Access R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-094-1676 Excel R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-095-10195 Database Management R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Monday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-098-54138 Advanced Desktop Skills R WEB Web/ Kayla Darling 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-099-43752 Introduction to Web Technology R ONC Day/ Kenton Banyai 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 110
2022FA CIS-099-43951 Introduction to Web Technology R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-101-28862 Internet Systems/Applications M2 WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-156-1697 Computer Logic R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-156-1698 Computer Logic R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-160-10468 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2022FA CIS-160-16500 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2022FA CIS-160-16696 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2022FA CIS-160-1700 Practical Software Application R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-160-1702 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 104
2022FA CIS-160-1703 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2022FA CIS-160-1710 Practical Software Application R WEB Web/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-160-19819 Practical Software Application R ONC Day/ Jonathan Lebold 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108
2022FA CIS-160-23839 Practical Software Application R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CIS-164-25920 Object-Oriented Programming II R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-090-45796 Community Policing R ONC Day/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2022FA CJS-150-1194 Intro/Criminal Just R ONC Day/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2022FA CJS-150-1195 Intro/Criminal Just R WEB Web/ Brandon Murray 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-153-41326 Police Operations R ONC Day/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2022FA CJS-156-1199 Criminal Law R WEB Web/ Jodi Swann 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-158-22212 Juvenile Justice R WEB Web/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-160-1201 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R ONC Day/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 101
2022FA CJS-160-1202 Criminal Evidence & Procedure R WEB Web/ James Jarrett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-166-1203 Corrections R WEB Web/ David Chambers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CJS-200-53055 Liability in Criminal Justice R WEB Web/ Jodi Swann 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COM-070-51221 Radio Production Lab R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2022FA COM-082-52674 Fall Athletic Announcing R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA COM-111-51251 Intro to Speech Communication R OFF Evening/ Mark Highland 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, Shelbyville, Room HS
2022FA COM-111-51252 Intro to Speech Communication M1 ONC Evening/INTR Eva Ritchey 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday 03:00PM - 07:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET STUDENTS WILL ONLY MEET ON-CAMPUS TO DELIVER SPEECHES ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: 8/29, 9/12, 9/26, 10/3
2022FA COM-111-51253 Intro to Speech Communication M1 EK Evening/INTR Edward Thomas 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Tuesday 04:00PM - 08:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET STUDENTS WILL ONLY MEET AT KLUTHE CENTER TO DELIVER SPEECHES ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: 8/30 9/13 9/27 10/4 10/11
2022FA COM-111-51255 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA COM-111-51257 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day/ Timothy Stolz 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA COM-111-51259 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Evening/ Stacia Ozier 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 06:30PM - 09:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2022FA COM-111-51261 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/INTR Edward Thomas 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COM-111-51262 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 THE 1960s DECADE OF PROTEST
2022FA COM-111-51263 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2022FA COM-111-51268 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA COM-111-51270 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA COM-111-51271 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA COM-111-51273 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Eva Ritchey 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA COM-111-51274 Intro to Speech Communication R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2022FA COM-111-51277 Intro to Speech Communication M2 ONC Day/ Stacia Ozier 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 105 RESERVED FOR JOHN DEERE TECH STUDENTS
2022FA COM-111-51282 Intro to Speech Communication R EK Day/ Timothy Stolz 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA COM-111-52356 Intro to Speech Communication M2 ONC Day/INTR Gregory Powers 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET STUDNETS WILL ONLY MEET ON-CAMPUS TO DELIVER SPEECHES ON THE FOLLOWING DATES: 10/26, 11/02, 11/16, 11/30, 12/7.
2022FA COM-150-51224 Introduction to Broadcasting R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131
2022FA COM-155-51225 Radio-TV Announcing R ONC Day/ Gregory Powers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion , ,
2022FA COM-180-51226 Basic TV Production R ONC Day/ Edward Thomas 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:20AM - 10:10AM, NORTHWEST, Room 131 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 10:10AM - 11:00AM,
2022FA COM-200-51247 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108 RESERVED FOR COSMETOLOGY STUDENTS
2022FA COM-200-51248 Interpersonal Communication R ONC Day/ Salisa Olmsted 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 108
2022FA COS-050-1721 Cosmetology I M1 ONC Day/INTR Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COS-052-1722 Cosmetology II M2 ONC Day/INTR Kristine Marler 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 128 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COS-056-1723 Cosmetology IV M1 ONC Day/INTR Samantha Webster 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COS-058-1724 Cosmetology V M2 ONC Day/INTR Samantha Webster 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 129 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COS-059-54131 Cosmetology Clinic M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA COS-059-54132 Cosmetology Clinic M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA COS-059-54134 Cosmetology Clinic M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA COS-059-54135 Cosmetology Clinic M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA COS-059-54139 Cosmetology Clinic M1 ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Clinical Hours Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA COS-060-1733 Salon Management R ONC Day/ Jerad Zimmerle 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135
2022FA COS-061-1728 Computer Appl for Cosmetology R ONC Day/INTR Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Tuesday 07:30AM - 08:45AM, WEST BLDG, Room 135 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA COS-076-51955 Cosmetology Teacher I R ONC Day/ Kristine Marler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , WEST BLDG, Room 132
2022FA CRT-040-53075 Speedbuilding I R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-043-52010 Intro to Court Reporting/CART R WEB Web/ Courtney Goodner 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Reserved for Court Reporting majors
2022FA CRT-045-53069 Speedbuilding II R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-047-52011 Machine Shorthand Theory R WEB Web/ Courtney Goodner 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Reserved for Court Reporting majors
2022FA CRT-050-53070 Speedbuilding III R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-055-53071 Speedbuilding IV R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-060-53072 Speedbuilding V R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-065-53073 Speedbuilding VI R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-067-53146 Court Reporting Comm I R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-068-53074 Court Reporting Comm II R WEB Web/ Lisa Earp 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-070-54107 Speedbuilding VII R WEB Web/ Rhonda Black 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA CRT-075-54108 Speedbuilding VIII R WEB Web/ Sarah Wilhoit 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA DHY-066-35377 Dental Histology & Embryology R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2022FA DHY-067-35713 Dental Anatomy R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 09:00AM - 12:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2022FA DHY-068-1021 Dental Hygiene I R ONC Day/ Nicki Amigoni 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2022FA DHY-069-53129 Pre-Clinic Hyg I R ONC Day/ Nicki Amigoni 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2022FA DHY-069-53130 Pre-Clinic Hyg I R ONC Day/ Nicki Amigoni 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2022FA DHY-084-53442 Dietary Analysis DHSeminar II R WEB Web/ Kristen Holsapple 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA DHY-087-36722 Special Needs R WEB Web/ Kristen Holsapple 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA DHY-088-35232 Clinic II R ONC Day/ Kristen Holsapple 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 116
2022FA DHY-089-53443 Lab Proced/Dent Hyg R WEBF Evening/ Kristen Holsapple 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 04:30PM - 06:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 114 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA DHY-091-35381 Pain Management Dental Hygiene R ONC Day/ Elizabeth Hartrich 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 11:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 114
2022FA DHY-096-37384 Community Dental Health R ONC Day/ Kara Molzen 08/23/2022-12/06/2022 Lecture Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 112
2022FA ECE-051-22841 Infant/Toddler Environment R ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2022FA ECE-086-54115 Nanny/Family Relations R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECE-095-12705 Creative Activities/Children R ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 01:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2022FA ECE-100-1211 Intro to Early Childhood Educ R ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2022FA ECE-102-37363 Health/Safety/Nutri/Yng Child R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECE-110-1214 Child Behavior Management R ONC Day/ Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 114
2022FA ECE-110-7942 Child Behavior Management R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECE-125-41804 Field Experience R ONC Day/SOE Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA ECO-130-34559 The American Economy R WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECO-231-1219 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECO-231-1220 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day/ Katie Lotz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2022FA ECO-231-1223 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA ECO-231-34374 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2022FA ECO-231-37870 Principles of Econ I (Macro) M2 WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECO-231-37970 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2022FA ECO-231-53277 Principles of Econ I (Macro) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECO-232-12728 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day/ Brian Lynch 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA ECO-232-34376 Prin Economics II (Micro) R ONC Day/ Katie Lotz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2022FA ECO-232-34377 Prin Economics II (Micro) R WEB Web/ Brian Lynch 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ECO-232-41330 Prin Economics II (Micro) M2 WEB Web/ Katie Lotz 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EDU-100-1238 Introduction to Education R ONC Day/ Charles Jarrell 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116 lab component scheduled idividually for students going out for observation time
2022FA EDU-100-1239 Introduction to Education R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHEAST, Room 116 lab component scheduled idividually for students going out for observation time
2022FA EDU-100-1242 Introduction to Education R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116 lab component scheduled idividually for students going out for observation time
2022FA EDU-103-46402 Teaching/Learning W/Technology R WEB Web/ Marcy Satterwhite 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EDU-190-1246 Introduction/Special Education R WEB Web/ Charles Jarrell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EDU-190-50432 Introduction/Special Education R ONC Day/ Kimberly Davis 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 116
2022FA EDU-200-1889 Educational Psychology R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EDU-210-52716 Diversity/Schools & Societies R WEB Web/ Kimberly Davis 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EET-056-46996 Electronic Circuit Design/Fab R ONC Day/ Gary Lindley 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 109
2022FA EET-057-51759 Computer Systems R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EET-060-48339 Computer Hardware R ONC Day/ Gary Lindley 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 108
2022FA EET-069-51497 Residential Wiring I R ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 10:00AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2022FA EET-072-45784 Relays and Control Circuits M1 ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 08/23/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2022FA EET-081-45786 Physical Computing W/ Rasp Pi R WEB Web/ Gary Lindley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET The students need to come in on the first Tuesday to West Building Room 110 at 8:00 - 8:50 to pick up equipment.
2022FA EET-086-1946 Prog Logic Controllers I M2 ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 10/18/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 110
2022FA EMS-050-43929 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R ONC Day/ Kristina Mayes 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 11:00AM, NORTHWEST, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 01:00PM, NORTHWEST, Room 101
2022FA EMS-050-54105 Emergency Medical Tech-Basic R OFF Evening/ Kristina Mayes 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Thursday 05:00PM - 09:30PM, Greenup, Room GRAM This course is for Greenup Ambulance Svc only.
2022FA EMS-062-50166 EMS Pharmacology R OFF Evening/ Lucas Ruholl 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 05:00PM - 07:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2022FA EMS-084-48169 Paramedical Care Skills III R OFF Day/ Lucas Ruholl 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 02:00PM - 05:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2022FA EMS-086-48170 Fundamentals Paramedicine III R OFF Day/ Lucas Ruholl 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 02:00PM, Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2022FA EMS-088-48294 Clinical Experience III R OFF Day/ Jasmine Ballard 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Clinical Sites, Room SBL
2022FA ENG-005-22661 Foundations in Composition R ONC Day/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2022FA ENG-007-27884 Composition Skills R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-050-10093 Writing for Industry R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-050-1049 Writing for Industry R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-095-26310 Business English R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-095-52065 Business English R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-098-1057 Communications I R ONC Day/ Lisa Shumard-Shelton 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2022FA ENG-110-1060 Manual Comm-Deaf R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 04:15PM - 07:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA ENG-111-1062 Advanced Signing R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 07:00PM - 09:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA ENG-112-54140 Conversational Sign Language R ONC Evening/ June Kriesel 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 05:00PM - 07:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 107
2022FA ENG-119-47830 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day/ Cheryl Stolz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2022FA ENG-119-48243 Composition I Pathway R EK Day/ Sharon Brown 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2022FA ENG-119-48591 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:20PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2022FA ENG-119-48845 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day/ Jenny Beliz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2022FA ENG-119-48955 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day/ Cheryl Stolz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:20AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-119-49124 Composition I Pathway R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-120-1066 Composition I R EK Evening/ Sharon Brown 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, Kluthe Center, Room 225
2022FA ENG-120-1068 Composition I R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2022FA ENG-120-1069 Composition I R ONC Day/ Cheryl Stolz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2022FA ENG-120-1071 Composition I R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2022FA ENG-120-1074 Composition I R EK Day/ Sharon Brown 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 221
2022FA ENG-120-1075 Composition I R ONC Evening/INTR Casey Reynolds 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-1077 Composition I R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-1078 Composition I R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-1087 Composition I R ONC Day/INTR Tara Watson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-1088 Composition I R WEB Web/ Tara Watson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-16570 Composition I R ONC Day/ Jenny Beliz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2022FA ENG-120-19330 Composition I R ONC Day/INTR Tara Watson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-48954 Composition I R ONC Day/ Cheryl Stolz 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-120-49123 Composition I R ONC Day/ John McDaniel 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-120-53142 Composition I R WEBF Day/ Tara Watson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-120-53184 Composition I R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA ENG-120-54211 Composition I M2 WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-1103 Composition II R WEB Web/ Lydia Craig 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Monday 02:30PM - 03:45PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-1108 Composition II R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-1109 Composition II R WEB Web/ Matthew Landrus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-1111 Composition II R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-15455 Composition II M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ENG-121-19332 Composition II R ONC Day/ Matthew Landrus 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHWEST, Room 109
2022FA ESC-100-585 Physical Geology R WEB Web/ Debbie Watson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA ESC-102-1954 Weather and Climate R ONC Day/ Daniel Allen 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture/Lab Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 04:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2022FA ESC-102-48670 Weather and Climate R ONC Day/ Mike Rudibaugh 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2022FA ESC-102-591 Weather and Climate R WEB Web/ Mike Rudibaugh 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ESC-102-594 Weather and Climate R ONC Day/ Daniel Allen 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture/Lab Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 106
2022FA ESC-102-7464 Weather and Climate R WEB Web/ Daniel Allen 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ESC-104-598 Physical Geography R WEB Web/ Mike Rudibaugh 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EST-041-50047 Esthetics I M1 ONC Day/INTR Samantha Webster 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA EST-042-50048 Esthetics II M2 ONC Day/INTR Kristine Marler 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 04:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 131 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA FLG-140-18458 Elem Spanish I R ONC Day/ Casey Reynolds 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109
2022FA FLG-240-2875 2nd Year Spanish I R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA GEO-140-1254 World Geography R ONC Day/ Brooke Ferguson 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 11:15AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2022FA GEO-140-23369 World Geography R WEB Web/ Brooke Ferguson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-046-38594 Food Service Sanitation M2 WEB Web/ Sarah Powers 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-102-1261 Nutrition R WEB Web/ Susan Murphy 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-102-41464 Nutrition R WEB Web/ Adrienne Jarrell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-178-31933 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 02:25PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 Reserved for AAS.CFS or AAS.ECE only
2022FA HED-178-34744 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2022FA HED-178-37972 Responding to Emergencies R ONC Weekend/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Friday 05:30PM - 09:30PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Saturday 08:00AM - 06:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 Class meets on OCT 22, 23 and NOV 4,5
2022FA HED-200-34575 Principles of Health R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2022FA HED-200-41466 Principles of Health M2 WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-270-2377 Community Health M1 WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HED-290-1281 Disease Processes R WEB Web/ Erin Swingler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-153-1283 History/Culture of Third World R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-153-1284 History/Culture of Third World R ONC Day/INTR Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET This is a distance learning class
2022FA HIS-153-1288 History/Culture of Third World R EK Day/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN This is a distance learning class
2022FA HIS-155-1290 History of the U.S. I R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-155-54209 History of the U.S. I M2 WEB Web/ David Seiler 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-156-1302 History of the U.S. II R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-156-34291 History of the U.S. II R ONC Day/ David Seiler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA HIS-156-54210 History of the U.S. II M2 ONC Day/ David Seiler 10/17/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2022FA HIS-250-1305 Western Civil to 1660 R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-250-1309 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Day/ David Seiler 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA HIS-250-48248 Western Civil to 1660 R EK Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 129 This is a distance learning class
2022FA HIS-250-48253 Western Civil to 1660 R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2022FA HIS-252-12712 West Civil/1660-Present R ONC Day/Distance Learning David Seiler 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2022FA HIS-252-1311 West Civil/1660-Present R WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HIS-252-41467 West Civil/1660-Present M2 WEB Web/ Matthew Greider 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HRT-066-1797 Turf Management R ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA HRT-076-33943 Greenhouse Mgt and Production R ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 10:00AM - 11:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:15AM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA HRT-082-52842 Landscape Construction & Maint R ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 127
2022FA HRT-201-1799 Introduction to Horticulture R ONC Day/ Dyke Barkley 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:55PM, WEST BLDG, Room 136
2022FA HSP-053-1315 Work Experience Seminar I R ONC Day/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2022FA HSP-054-1316 Field Experience I R ONC Day/SOE Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA HSP-055-1317 Work Experience Seminar II R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HSP-056-1318 Field Experience II R ONC Day/SOE Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA HSP-065-1321 Intro to Substance Abuse R WEB Web/ Patricia Diel 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HSP-103-23372 Foundations of Human Services M1 ONC Day/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103
2022FA HSP-120-1325 Introduction to Social Work R WEB Web/ Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HUM-120-1121 Myths and Legends R WEB Web/ Casey Reynolds 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET MARVEL, STAR WARS, HARRY POTTER
2022FA HUM-120-52843 (H) Myths and Legends R WEB Web/HNR Casey Reynolds 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET MARVEL, STAR WARS, HARRY POTTER Also: HONORS SECTION. MUST HAVE 12 CREDITS WITH 3.25GPA, BE A PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLAR OR HAVE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TO APPLY VISIT YOUR HONORS EXPERIENCE IN THE HUB UNDER REGISTRATION. QUESTIONS? CALL COUNSELING 217-234-5042 OR HONORS AT 217-234-5044.
2022FA HUM-120-53281 Myths and Legends R ONC Day/ Casey Reynolds 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 109 MARVEL, STAR WARS, HARRY POTTER
2022FA HUM-150-1122 Humanities Through the Arts M1 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HUM-150-38661 Humanities Through the Arts M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HUM-150-52357 Humanities Through the Arts R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HUM-181-37675 Intro to Film Appreciation R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HUM-181-39180 Intro to Film Appreciation M2 WEB Web/ Robert Newell 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA HVC-062-18767 Intro to HVACR Electricity R ONC Evening/ Joseph Tillman 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 07:00PM - 09:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2022FA HVC-066-41431 Refrigeration II M2 ONC Evening/ Joseph Hoenes 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 104
2022FA IEL-001-50344 Beg Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-003-50345 Beg Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day/ Rachael Kingery 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-005-50346 Beg Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day/ Dustyn Fatheree 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271. STUDENTS GO TO TUTORING CENTER FOR ADDITIONAL 3 HOURS
2022FA IEL-007-50347 Int Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day/ Lydia Craig 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-009-50348 Int Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day/ Rachael Kingery 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 105 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-011-50349 Int Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day/ Dustyn Fatheree 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271. STUDENTS GO TO TUTORING CENTER FOR ADDITIONAL 3 HOURS
2022FA IEL-013-50350 Adv Reading/Vocabulary I R ONC Day/ Jesse Horton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-015-50351 Adv Grammar/Writing I R ONC Day/ Rachael Kingery 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday 07:30AM - 08:20AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 07:30AM - 08:20AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 104 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IEL-017-50352 Adv Speaking/Listening I R ONC Day/ Dustyn Fatheree 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 01:00PM, WEBB HALL, Room 111 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 111 ENROLLMENT BY PLACEMENT TESTING ONLY. CONTACT SALISA OLMSTED AT 217-234-5271.
2022FA IND-043-41411 Refrigeration Fundamentals M1 ONC Evening/ Joseph Hoenes 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 05:30PM - 08:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 107
2022FA IND-044-54199 Fluid Power E ONC Day/CBI Richard Hunt 09/14/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:55PM, Workforce Development Center, Room 102
2022FA INS-200-54128 Internship Experience E ONC Day/SOE Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA INS-200-54129 Internship Experience E ONC Day/SOE Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2022FA INS-200-54240 Internship Experience E ONC Day/SOE Bambi Jones 09/14/2022-12/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2022FA INS-299-53128 Instdy Radio Production Lab II E WEB Web/ Gregory Powers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA INS-299-53171 INSTDY Intro to Philosophy R WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA INS-299-54033 INSTDY Advanced Tv Production E WEB Web/ Edward Thomas 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA INS-299-54203 INSTDY Organ Chem Guided Inq R WEB Web/ Gregory Capitosti 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA INS-299-54212 INSTDY Success for Intn'l Stu R WEB Web/ Denver Daniels 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA INS-299-54221 Instdy Creative Play R WEB Web/ Tanille Ulm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ITT-045-50328 IT Programming Degree Int R ONC Day/SOE James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA ITT-047-50329 IT Web Technology Degree Int R ONC Day/SOE James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA ITT-050-50330 IT Game Dev Cert Internship R ONC Day/SOE Brett Sawyer 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA ITT-063-46417 Innovation I R ONC Evening/ Scott Rhine 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 06:00PM - 09:40PM, WEBB HALL, Room 116
2022FA ITT-070-52576 Python R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA ITT-072-52578 Web Scripting II R WEB Web/ James Munger 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA JDA-042-15441 John Deere SOE II M1 ONC Day/SOE Brent Curry 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA JDA-042-20166 John Deere SOE II M1 ONC Day/SOE Russell Neu 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA JDA-042-47840 John Deere SOE II M1 ONC Day/SOE Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA JDA-050-12657 John Deere Engine Systems R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 104 Class meets October 18-November 12
2022FA JDA-050-12658 John Deere Engine Systems R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 104 Class meets Nov.15-Dec. 10
2022FA JDA-051-15442 JD Tillage & Seeding Equipment M2 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 09:05AM - 10:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:05AM - 09:55AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2022FA JDA-051-15443 JD Tillage & Seeding Equipment M2 ONC Day/ Brent Curry 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:50PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105
2022FA JDA-073-10330 JD Shop Skills & Fundamentals M1 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 08/22/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 01:30PM - 03:55PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA JDA-073-13482 JD Shop Skills & Fundamentals M1 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 08/22/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 11:25AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA JDA-080-1804 John Deere Electrical Systems R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA JDA-080-8944 John Deere Electrical Systems R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 11:30AM - 01:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday, Friday 09:35AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA JDA-087-13585 John Deere Fuel Systems E ONC Day/ Russell Neu 10/18/2022-11/10/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 Class meets October 18-November 12
2022FA JDA-087-18420 John Deere Fuel Systems E ONC Day/ Russell Neu 11/15/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 04:20PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 Class meets Nov.15-Dec. 10
2022FA JDA-091-11303 John Deere Hydraulics I M2 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 09:35AM - 11:00AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA JDA-091-1806 John Deere Hydraulics I M2 ONC Day/ Russell Neu 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:00AM - 10:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 101
2022FA JDA-111-8487 John Deere Ag Software R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA JDA-111-8488 John Deere Ag Software R ONC Day/ Matthew Rodgers 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:30AM - 12:45PM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 102
2022FA LIT-130-1126 Intro to Literature R WEB Web/ Robert Newell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA LIT-147-52365 (H) Introduction to Fiction R WEB Web/HNR Matthew Landrus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET HONORS SECTION. MUST HAVE 12 CREDITS WITH 3.25GPA, BE A PRESIDENTIAL SCHOLAR OR HAVE INSTRUCTOR PERMISSION. TO APPLY VISIT YOUR HONORS EXPERIENCE IN THE HUB UNDER REGISTRATION. QUESTIONS? CALL COUNSELING 217-234-5042 OR HONORS AT 217-234-5044.
2022FA MAP-070-50473 Med Assist Pathophysiology I R WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET All exams will be proctored at the proctor lab
2022FA MAP-070-51654 Med Assist Pathophysiology I R ONC Day/ Molly Yeske 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:30AM - 10:20AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2022FA MAP-072-44826 Med Assist Skills I R ONC Day/ Molly Yeske 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 02:20PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2022FA MAP-072-45605 Med Assist Skills I R ONC Evening/INTR Jodie Rilenge 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 05:30PM - 07:20PM, NEAL HALL, Room 115 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web (Hybrid) , , Internet, Room NET % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , ,
2022FA MAP-074-50911 Medical Office Procedures I R ONC Day/ Molly Yeske 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:20AM, WEBB HALL, Room 102
2022FA MAP-074-50913 Medical Office Procedures I R WEBF Evening/ Alyssa Willoughby 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Tuesday 05:30PM - 07:20PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 05:30PM - 07:20PM, WEBB HALL, Room 102 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET Meeting on campus the following dates 8-30 10-11 11-15 12-6
2022FA MAP-078-53059 Med Assist Pharmacology I R WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Proctored Exams Required
2022FA MAP-078-53063 Med Assist Pharmacology I R ONC Day/ Molly Yeske 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 10:30AM - 11:20AM, NEAL HALL, Room 115
2022FA MAP-084-54124 Med Assist Pharmacology R ONC Evening/ Molly Yeske 08/23/2022-12/06/2022 Lecture Tuesday 04:00PM - 08:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 113 Sarah Bush Employees Only
2022FA MAP-090-54106 Med Assist Externship M1 WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 08/25/2022-10/13/2022 Lecture Thursday 05:30PM - 07:30PM, Virtual, Room SYN
2022FA MAP-092-54202 Clinical Skills M2 ONC Day/ Molly Yeske 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 04:00PM, , NEAL HALL, Room 115
2022FA MAP-096-54123 Capstone R WEB Web/ Molly Yeske 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Sarah Bush Employees Only
2022FA MAS-055-1010 Massage Therapy I R EK Evening/ Penny Campbell-Henry 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 03:00PM - 08:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA MAS-058-48716 Legal Documentation for MT R EK Day/ Martha Mioux 08/22/2022-12/05/2022 Lecture Monday 12:30PM - 02:10PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA MAS-060-54072 A & P for Massage Therapist II R WEBF Day/INTR Martha Mioux 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA MAS-070-1013 Ethics for Massage Therapist R EK Day/ Martha Mioux 08/23/2022-12/06/2022 Lecture Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA MAS-085-43334 Massage Therapy IV R EK Day/ Penny Campbell-Henry 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 03:00PM - 08:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA MAS-087-43335 Massage Clinic II R EK Evening/ Martha Mioux 08/23/2022-12/06/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 04:00PM - 06:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 109
2022FA MAT-005-22316 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day/ Terence Sullivan 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2022FA MAT-005-22317 Beginning Algebra R ONC Day/ Jerad Zimmerle 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, WEBB HALL, Room 103
2022FA MAT-005-22318 Beginning Algebra R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-006-22334 Intermediate Algebra R ONC Day/ Angela Woods 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2022FA MAT-006-34494 Intermediate Algebra R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-115-48162 General Education Pathway R EK Day/ Debra Denton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:20PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2022FA MAT-115-48163 General Education Pathway R ONC Day/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-116-38101 General Education Math R EK Day/ Debra Denton 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2022FA MAT-116-45794 General Education Math R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location.
2022FA MAT-116-959 General Education Math R ONC Day/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-118-52090 Math for Elem Teachers I R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MAT-118-966 Math for Elem Teachers I R ONC Day/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-124-48166 Statistics Pathway R ONC Day/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2022FA MAT-124-48566 Statistics Pathway R WEBF Day/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:40AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Hybrid class that meets on campus 1 day per week. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location.
2022FA MAT-125-1441 Statistics R EK Day/ Debra Denton 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2022FA MAT-125-1444 Statistics R ONC Evening/ Jameson Neff 08/25/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Thursday 06:00PM - 08:45PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-125-19178 Statistics R ONC Day/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2022FA MAT-125-7465 Statistics R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-130-10373 College Algebra R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-130-1453 College Algebra R ONC Day/ Cody Marlar 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-130-1454 College Algebra R ONC Day/ Cody Marlar 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-130-1856 College Algebra R EK Day/ Debra Denton 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 219
2022FA MAT-130-19857 College Algebra R ONC Day/ Cody Marlar 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2022FA MAT-130-53121 College Algebra R ONC Day/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2022FA MAT-132-1469 Trigonometry R WEB Web/ Bambi Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-140-1983 Algebra With Trigonometry R ONC Day/ Cody Marlar 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 114 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2022FA MAT-151-52193 C Program W/Engineering Appl R ONC Day/INTR Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MAT-210-1471 Finite Mathematics R ONC Day/ Jameson Neff 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-210-1472 Finite Mathematics R WEB Web/ Jameson Neff 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-211-41653 Math Analysis R WEB Web/ Sarah Harley 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Dedicated Office hours: Mondays and Thursday 11:00am to 12:00pm weekly. Requires PROCTORED EXAMS ON CAMPUS or instructor approved location
2022FA MAT-241-1475 Analytical Geom-Calc I R ONC Day/ Jameson Neff 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MAT-242-1477 Analytical Geom-Calc II R ONC Day/ Cody Marlar 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 114
2022FA MAT-255-38707 Linear Algebra R ONC Day/ Jameson Neff 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 02:00PM - 02:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 111
2022FA MCS-040-11109 Health Info for Professionals R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-041-45765 Medical Office Terminology R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-050-15345 Principles of CPT Coding R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-055-15346 Principles of ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-056-23100 Credentialing/Emerging Coding R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-060-12681 Medical Ins Reimbursement R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-065-12682 Adv CPT Coding and Modifiers R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-068-23101 Medical Management and Ethics R WEB Web/ Kathleen Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-070-12683 Advanced ICD-10-CM Coding R WEB Web/ Lisa Bluhm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-085-16183 Hospital Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-090-16184 Clinic Coding Cert Prep R WEB Web/ Sarah Wright 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-091-43613 Healthcare Statistics R WEB Web/ Rachel Daugherty 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MCS-092-50051 Medical Records and the Law R WEB Web/ Lisa Bluhm 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MET-045-54200 Mechanical Drive Systems E ONC Day/CBI Richard Hunt 09/14/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 08:00AM - 11:55AM, Workforce Development Center, Room 102
2022FA MSL-201-54080 Leadership & Decision Making R OFF Day/ Emily Hartke 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, Charleston, Room EIU % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 03:30PM - 05:00PM, Charleston, Room EIU
2022FA MUS-150-1139 Music in Amer History/Culture R WEB Web/ Nancy Caldwell 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA MUS-229-1143 Understanding Music R ONC Day/ Cheyenne Brickner 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NEAL HALL, Room 109
2022FA MUS-229-54125 Understanding Music R WEB Web/ Patricia Finks 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PED-141-2940 Weight Training R ONC Day/ Julio Godinez 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-141-2941 Weight Training R ONC Day/ Julian Larry 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-141-2943 Weight Training R ONC Day/ Ashli Wicker 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-141-2944 Weight Training R ONC Day/ Gregory Nelson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-141-2945 Weight Training R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-172-1339 Bsc Act Elem/Sec Child R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2022FA PED-183-1342 Intro to Physical Education R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107
2022FA PED-209-1343 Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-210-1344 P/F Aerobic Fitness R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-210-39431 P/F Aerobic Fitness M2 ONC Day/ David Johnson 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday , FIELDHOUSE, Room 110
2022FA PED-285-10937 Fitness for Life R ONC Day/ David Johnson 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 107 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:15PM - 01:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 112
2022FA PHI-232-1149 World Religions M1 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-270-37342 Introduction to Philosophy R WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-280-1151 Ethics R WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-280-7431 Ethics M1 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET HEALTH CARE ETHICS
2022FA PHI-280-9024 Ethics M1 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Health Care Ethics Reserved for Nursing/Pre-Med students.
2022FA PHI-290-1157 Intro to Logic M2 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-290-39405 Intro to Logic M2 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-290-52212 Intro to Logic M2 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHI-290-52355 Intro to Logic M2 WEB Web/ Tara Blaser 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PHY-110-18805 Concepts of Physics R ONC Day/ Daniel Allen 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:40AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2022FA PHY-110-37888 Concepts of Physics R ONC Day/ Daniel Allen 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Thursday, Friday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2022FA PHY-130-1485 College Physics I R ONC Day/ Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2022FA PHY-130-1486 College Physics I R ONC Day/ Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:30PM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2022FA PHY-141-1487 University Physics II R ONC Day/ Daniel Allen 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:30AM, NORTHWEST, Room 106
2022FA PHY-239-1488 Mechanics I R ONC Day/ Rakhsha Nasseripour 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2022FA PNC-049-51477 Found of Nursing R EK Day/ Karla Hardiek 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2022FA PNC-049-51478 Found of Nursing R ONC Day/ Cheryl Beam 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101
2022FA PNC-050-51479 Practical Nursing I R ONC Day/ Nichole Jones 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 108 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 101 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Wednesday, Friday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, NEAL HALL, Room 104
2022FA PNC-050-51480 Practical Nursing I R EK Day/ Karla Hardiek 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 12:00PM - 01:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Thursday 02:00PM - 03:40PM, Kluthe Center, Room 116 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Friday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Clinical Hours Wednesday 07:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 201 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, Kluthe Center, Room 120 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday 12:00PM - 01:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 120
2022FA POS-160-10238 American National Government R WEB Web/ Michael Rogers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA POS-160-1360 American National Government R ONC Day/Distance Learning Michael Rogers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 112 This is a distance learning class
2022FA POS-160-24590 American National Government M1 WEB Web/ Michael Rogers 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA POS-160-53148 American National Government M2 WEB Web/ Michael Rogers 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA POS-162-1365 State/Local Govern R ONC Day/ Michael Rogers 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA POS-264-18901 Intro/Interntnl Rel R WEB Web/ Michael Rogers 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-271-1371 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-271-1372 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2022FA PSY-271-1378 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2022FA PSY-271-1379 Intr/Psychology R EK Day/ Lydia Hatfill 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA PSY-271-1380 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-271-1381 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day/ Andrew Gaines 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2022FA PSY-271-51905 Intr/Psychology R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2022FA PSY-271-52231 Intr/Psychology R WEB Web/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-273-1396 Abnormal Psychology R ONC Day/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:30PM - 01:45PM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2022FA PSY-273-1397 Abnormal Psychology R WEB Web/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-274-1400 Child Development R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-274-15380 Child Development R ONC Day/ Andrew Gaines 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA PSY-274-22227 Child Development R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2022FA PSY-275-1404 Psych of Maturity and Old Age R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-277-51453 Social Psychology R ONC Day/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NEAL HALL, Room 116
2022FA PSY-277-51454 Social Psychology R WEB Web/ Lara Bacino-Althaus 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-279-1415 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day/ Damon McNeill 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHEAST, Room 103
2022FA PSY-279-1416 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-279-1418 Human Dev/Life Span R EK Day/ Lydia Hatfill 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, Kluthe Center, Room 105
2022FA PSY-279-49115 Human Dev/Life Span M2 WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PSY-279-52717 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web/ Andrew Gaines 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Reserved for Nursing Students
2022FA PSY-279-52718 Human Dev/Life Span R ONC Day/ Andrew Gaines 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 09:30AM - 10:45AM, NORTHEAST, Room 103 Reserved for Nursing Students
2022FA PSY-279-54082 Human Dev/Life Span R WEB Web/ Amber Niebrugge 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA PTA-080-1005 Fundamentals of PTA I R EK Day/ Kay Foreman 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:15AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2022FA PTA-081-10723 PTA Clinical Practicum I R EK Day/SOE Kay Foreman 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Tuesday, Thursday , Kluthe Center, Room 104
2022FA PTA-083-48717 Medical Terminology for PTA R EK Day/ Martha Mioux 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 12:00PM - 12:50PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2022FA PTA-094-12698 Fundamentals of PTA III E EK Day/ Kay Foreman 08/22/2022-10/28/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 12:30PM - 04:30PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104 % 08/22/2022-10/28/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 08:00AM - 12:00PM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2022FA PTA-095-50167 Orthopedic Concepts & Appl E EK Day/ Martha Mioux 08/22/2022-10/26/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 08:15AM - 11:30AM, Kluthe Center, Room 104
2022FA PTA-097-50405 PTA Clinical Practicum IV E EK Day/SOE Kay Foreman 10/31/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday ,
2022FA RDG-007-16716 Fundamentals of Reading R ONC Day/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Thursday 08:00AM - 09:15AM, NEAL HALL, Room 112
2022FA RDG-009-16717 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day/ Jenny Camfield 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 107
2022FA RDG-009-23672 Essentials in Reading R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA RDG-009-44107 Essentials in Reading R ONC Day/ Angela Davison 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, WEBB HALL, Room 112
2022FA RDG-050-16718 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day/INTR Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 In-Person Attendance Required Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHWEST, Room 107 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Monday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA RDG-050-1751 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web/ Timothy Stolz 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required Monday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, Virtual, Room SYN % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA RDG-050-1756 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day/ Jenny Camfield 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2022FA RDG-050-1760 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
2022FA RDG-050-23799 Reading and Study Skills I R ONC Day/ Joy Kaurin 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 01:50PM, NORTHWEST, Room 103
2022FA RDG-050-2829 Reading and Study Skills I R WEB Web/ Judy Bennett 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET Internet, Proctored Exams
2022FA RDG-050-44960 Reading and Study Skills I M2 WEB Web/ Ian Stamps 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SFS-101-12715 Strategies for Success R ONC Day/ Andrea Bright 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 11:00AM - 11:50AM, WEBB HALL, Room 109
2022FA SFS-101-1508 Strategies for Success R WEB Web/ Andrea Bright 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SFS-101-16083 Strategies for Success M1 WEB Web/ Heather Nohren 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SFS-101-20157 Strategies for Success M2 WEB Web/ Heather Nohren 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SFS-101-47293 Strategies for Success M2 WEB Web/ Heather Nohren 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SFS-101-49146 Strategies for Success R WEB Web/ Jennifer Melton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-280-1433 Introduction to Sociology M1 WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-280-1435 Introduction to Sociology M2 WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-280-1438 Introduction to Sociology R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-280-30272 Introduction to Sociology R ONC Day/ Jesse Horton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 10:00AM - 10:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2022FA SOC-282-1449 Social Problems R ONC Day/ Jesse Horton 08/22/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 105
2022FA SOC-282-48255 Social Problems R ONC Day/ Jesse Horton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 11:00AM - 12:15PM, NORTHEAST, Room 113
2022FA SOC-282-53078 Social Problems R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-284-8271 Sociology/Deviant Behavior R WEB Web/ Jesse Horton 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-286-48256 Racial and Ethnic Groups R ONC Day/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 09:00AM - 09:50AM, NORTHEAST, Room 107
2022FA SOC-286-50431 Racial and Ethnic Groups R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOC-288-48254 Sociology Sexuality & Gender R WEB Web/ Katie Parrish 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOS-050-20472 Human Relations M2 WEB Web/ Michael Rogers 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOS-052-52060 Workplace Communication/Safety R ONC Day/INTR Madison Dailey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103 % 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA SOS-052-53138 Workplace Communication/Safety M2 WEBF Day/ Madison Dailey 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, FIELDHOUSE, Room 103 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET Reserved for AAS.JDAT students.
2022FA TEC-040-24899 Blueprint Reading/Industry I M2 ONC Day/ Kris Kersey 10/18/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 03:30PM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2022FA TEC-040-51651 Blueprint Reading/Industry I M2 WEB Web/ Kris Kersey 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Online , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA TEC-043-51762 Industrial Safety M2 WEB Web/ Neal Haarman 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA TEC-043-53434 Industrial Safety R WEB Web/ Kris Kersey 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA TEC-048-51749 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day/ Brent Curry 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 08:50AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 Reserved for JD Ag Tech & Ag Tech students
2022FA TEC-048-51750 Applied Shop Computations R ONC Day/ Brent Curry 08/22/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday 09:35AM - 10:25AM, AG TECHNOLOGY BUILDING, Room 105 Reserved for JD Ag Tech & Ag Tech students
2022FA TEC-060-1844 Analytical Mechanic R ONC Day/ Joseph Tillman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PM, WEST BLDG, Room 115
2022FA TEC-066-45589 Resource Sustainability R WEB Web/ Joseph Tillman 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture/Web , , Internet, Room NET
2022FA TEC-070-15550 Properties of Metal M1 ONC Day/ Gary Lindley 08/22/2022-10/12/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 104
2022FA TEC-070-52490 Properties of Metal M2 ONC Evening/ Staff 10/18/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 06:30PM - 08:35PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA TEC-103-1846 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day/ Dion Buzzard 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 01:00PM - 02:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2022FA TEC-103-1847 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day/ Dion Buzzard 08/22/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday, Friday 03:00PM - 04:50PM, WEST BLDG, Room 106
2022FA TEC-103-44967 Engineering Graphics R ONC Day/ Dion Buzzard 08/23/2022-12/08/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 10:50AM, WEST BLDG, Room 101
2022FA TUT-010-53581 Math Anxiety R ONC Day/ Sarah Harley 08/24/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:40PM, NORTHEAST, Room 110
2022FA WEL-049-51500 Shielded Metal Arc Welding III M1 ONC Day/INTR Damian Donberger 08/23/2022-10/14/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 01:00PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106 % 08/22/2022-10/14/2022 Virtual Meetings Required , , Virtual, Room SYN Zoom 8/24, 8/26, 10/14
2022FA WEL-053-54204 Gas Tung Arc Welding/Alum E ONC Day/INTR Richard Hunt 08/29/2022-10/21/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 11:30AM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106 % 08/29/2022-10/21/2022 Lab/Lab-Discussion , , Virtual, Room SYN
2022FA WEL-054-51502 Gas Tung Arc/Ss M2 ONC Day/INTR Richard Hunt 10/18/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 08:00AM - 12:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required , , Virtual, Room SYN Zoom 10/19, 10/21, 12/9
2022FA WEL-055-30952 Pipefitting & Welding M2 ONC Day/ Staff 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Monday, Friday 08:00AM - 12:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA WEL-056-22711 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M1 ONC Evening/ Dion Buzzard 08/22/2022-10/12/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA WEL-056-42531 Metal Cutting and Fabrication M2 ONC Evening/ Dion Buzzard 10/17/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:50PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA WEL-057-1854 Welding Fundamentals M1 ONC Day/ Damian Donberger 08/22/2022-10/12/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA WEL-057-42530 Welding Fundamentals M2 ONC Day/ Damian Donberger 10/17/2022-12/07/2022 Lecture Monday, Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:30PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106
2022FA WEL-060-51503 Gas Metal Arc Welding III M2 ONC Day/INTR Staff 10/18/2022-12/09/2022 Lecture Tuesday, Thursday 01:00PM - 06:00PM, VOCATIONAL TECHNICAL BUILDING, Room 106 % 10/17/2022-12/09/2022 Virtual Meetings Required , , Virtual, Room SYN Zoom 10/18, 10/20, 12/9